Tuesday, August 22, 2017

2016 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenMaddison Chapman
Crowned byMrs H. Watt
Ex QueenEllie Sneddon
Chief Lady in WaitingEmma Scotland
Ladies in WaitingZoe Anderson, Niamh Allred, Hollie Allred, Alexandra McKay, Evie Allan, Megan Bell, Keira Jo Highet, Shanai Adamson
Maids of HonourKayleigh Bladen, Kaitlyn Paul, Kaleisha Stewart, Danielle McKinlay, Rebecca Livingstone, Eve Marshall, Kaitlyn Forrest, Nicole Dunsmore
Queen of the FairiesSophie Morrison
Queen of the Flower GirlsSarah Barkhouse
Queen's ChampionJamie McRae
Lords in WaitingSam Allan, Zach Teegarden
Queens HeraldsMathew Taylor, Owen Watkins
Yeomen of the GuardLogan Young, Lucas McCrimmond
Crown BearerJames Honeyford
Sceptre BearerEmerick Falconie
Sword BearerLee Dowell
Queens PagesBen Murdoch, Fraser Gemmell
Guard of HonourKenzie McDougall, Ritchie Grant, Mark Wotherspoon, Robbie Murdoch, Kenzie Nair, Aaron Bloomfield, Callum Bloomfield, Ewan Blair, Owen Barkhouse

Presentees

"The Minions"
Grange Primary School
Olly Saunders, Xavier Dxikowski, Jamie McGaughay, Ellis Brownridge, Lewis MacLean, Nathan Tully, Klay Sneddon, Grace Barrett, Ellie Van Der Hoek, Ritchie Kinniburgh, Evan Gilbert, Amber Cunningham, Tyler Kenny, Lewis McIntosh, Shannon MacGaughay, James Wilson, Cole Paterson, David Stewart, Kayleigh Brown, Jennifer Honeyford, Kacper Oluszczak, Zofia Oluszczak
"Cheerleader"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Alex Bell, Lucy Hellen, Kiera Burns, Coralena Reid, Morgan Rose, Annabel Robb, Aleisha Hardie, Reese McAvoy, Aimee Frew, Blaine Muir, Harrison Murray, Noah Grieve, Cole Stirling, Jamie Demirkoc, Michael Norval, Jack Johnston
"Ghostbusters"
Blackness Primary School
Blair Lawson, Rory Smyth, Robbie Morrison, Tom Granger, Finlay Thomson, Mirren Morrison, Cole Connor, Abbie Wilson, Nina Kritzinger, Fern Brown, Katy Granger, Hannah Kritzinger
"Circus"
St Mary's Primary School
Joshua Collins, Hayley Doherty, Rebecca Adam, Piper Ure, Liam Doherty, Steevi Merrilees, Leona Fitzpatrick, Aine O'Donovan, Zoe Carlin, Mikey McQueenie, Chloe MacIntosh, Kiana Sneddon, Timea Csicsvakova, Vanessa Pollakova, Kyran Adam, Robbie Gibb Grant, Annabelle Melville
"Road to Rio"
Deanburn Primary School
Kya Anderson, Adam Cadger, David Lang, Stella McMillan, Molly Morrison, Corey Mowatt, Cody Rushford, Billy Scott, Gemma Sime, Rachel Simpson, Cameron Smellie, Emma Snedden, Cole Taylor, Ross Falconer, Oliver Joyce, Corrie McCaw, Jemma McGillivray, Jessie McLeod, Eva Miller Watt, Morven Nash, Neve Rodger, Danni Welsh
"Star Wars" Kinneil
Primary School
Kiah McIsaac, Jake Ferguson, Caitlyn Bell, Chelsea Sneddon, Zoe Paterson, Rebecca Paterson, Will Smith, Rachel Fleming, Louisa Porteous, Ava Bow, Kylie Wilkie, Olivia Ferneyhough, Rhys Love, Mia Ferneyhough, Louis Cameron, Carice Baillie, Oscar Murawski, Jaime Hamilton, Declan O'Neill

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolCharlotte Anderson, Aimee Marshall, Imogen Carr, Grace Stuart, Alexa Fraser, Keira Munro, Daisy McCrimmond, Summer Spence, Darcey Earle, Grace Clydesdale, Samantha Stewart, Niamh Champniss, Alicia Main
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLayla McCormack, Abbie Leighton, Nieve Lennon, Daisy Murray, Robyn Harrison, Breanna Muir, Suzy Miller, Orla Gilfillan, Kate Croxon, Alyx Lapsley
Blackness Primary SchoolElla Topping
St Mary's Primary SchoolSophie Millar, Arabella Snedden, Jaimie Taylor, Rebecca Alves, Eve McQueenie, Robyn Snedden, Eden Johnston, Orlagh Docherty, Laura Poncakova, Amelia Grosicka
Deanburn Primary SchoolCharlotte Kilgallon, Alyth Rooney, Morgan Cairns, Boni Dryburgh, Carmen Elliot, Jessica Hartley, Emily Louise Lemon, Mary Rose, Lucy Shanks, Ella Walker, Eleanor Anderson, Demi-Leigh Snedden
Kinneil Primary SchoolCara Cunningham, Erin Robertson, Lauren Thorburn, Rachel McLardy, Lyla Walker, Charley McLean, Lily Harvey, Bracken Johnston, Brooke Gallagher, Poppy Smith

Flower Girls

Grange Primary School-Kiera Black, Lauren Morrison, Hannah Sneddon, Annabelle Watkins, Katelyn Middleton, Kayla Love, Chelsea Ann Brodie, Abby Champniss, Kerry Sneddon
Blackness Primary SchoolZara Sharif
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatie O'Donnell, Elise Johnston, Isla Davidson, Isla E McIntosh, Bailey Newman, Abbi Gibson, Spohie McKeown, Faith Johnston, Cara McCluckie, Millie McKay, Amy Whyte, Skye Hutchison
St Mary's Primary School-Lilli Simpson, Sylvie Wyzgowski, Nina Csicsvakova, Ella Burns, Taylor Kidd, Amy Young, Aliz McGee, Ana Dempsey
Deanburn Primary SchoolLola Black, Ellen Cousland, Abigail Hunt, Skye Hyslop, Robyn Kilgallon, Zoe Lilley, Dana McMillan, Isla Sinclair, Brooke Adam, Arianna Linton, Holly McCafferty,Iona McLean
Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlotte McLean, Katie Cuthill, Taylor McCluckie, Rebekah Linton, Jessica Kennedy, Jessica Kremeyar, Katja, Eglintine, Emily Bell, Chloe Grant