Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Former Characters

QueenAndrea Robertson
Crowned byMrs Ann Ritchie
Ex QueenMaddison Chapman
Chief Lady in WaitingReese McBlain
Ladies in WaitingHollie Brown, Teigan Galloway, Rowan Johnston, Kirsty Grant, Kiera Burns, Reese McAvoy, Cerys McCormack, Amy Whyte, Aleisha Hardie.
Maids of HonourRobyn Aitken, Claire Middleton, Erin Wakely, Serra Sarac, Nicole Dick, Carys Stirling, Amy Evans, Morgan Rose
Queen of the FairiesSky Nicholls
Queen of the Flower GirlsChloe Kilgallon
Queen's ChampionLauchlan Muir
Lords in WaitingCole Reid, Lucas Irvine
Queens HeraldsCorey O'Neil, Rowan Harkins
Yeomen of the GuardLogan Hart, Logan Sutherland
Crown BearerSteven Scott
Sceptre BearerAiden Meikle
Sword BearerTaylor Dryburgh
Queens PagesZac Irvine, Gray Oliver
Guard of HonourCole Stirling, Jack Gibb, Fraser Trew, Noah Grieve, Blaine Muir, Michael Norval, Iain Rutte, Jack Johnston

Presentees

"The Grand Ball"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Megan Gibb, Aaron Meikle, Jana Murray, Ciaran Canavan, Taylor Fleming, David Ferris, Emily Douglas, Cole Donaldson, Amy Adamson, Aaron Hall, Fern Johnston, Dylan McDiarmid, Abbi Gibson, Samuel Beetham, Cara McCluckie, Mikey Watson, Skye Hutchison, Lennon Smith
"Trolls"
St Mary's Primary School
Joshua Collins, Kiera Donaghy, Denni Williamson, Taylor Kidd, Caelan Wilson, Rory MacDonald, Roman Murray, Alix McGee, Lilli Simpson,Denzel Sneddon, Kiana Sneddon
"Dance, Dance, Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
Lewis Bow, Emir Fleming, Rhys Inglis, Aaron May, Ben Miller, Ryan Russell, Ben Stewart, Calvin Todd, Emma Boland, Georgia Campbell, Evie Lowrie, Kennedi Mann, Ailley McKinlay, Samantha Meechan, Emily Mortimer, Ava Wood.
"Superheroes" Kinneil
Primary School
Charlotte McLean, Rebecca Paterson, Natalie Marszalek, Hannah Waugh, Chloe Grant, Brooke Paterson, Jessica Ferrol, Robyn Kelly, Katie Paterson, Ava Paul, Ana Dempsey, Ellis Archibald, Katja Eglintine, Hollie Cochrane, Hope Gibson, Lori Grant, Taylor McCluckie, Laura Baldwin, Hayleigh Gilland, Keigan O'Neill
"Hip Hop"
Grange Primary School
Summer Spence, Aaron Sneddon, Jenna Purdie, Evie Lapsley, Warren Robertson, Jessica A. Smith, Ulysse Leger, Imogen Carr, Shanai Adamson, Rory MacLennan, Cohen Teegarden, Ben Murdoch, Jack Wotherspoon, Kayla Love, Nicole Lesslie, Taylor Cumming,
"American Dream"
Blackness Primary School
Felix Thomson, Blair Lawson, Ella Topping, Tom Granger, Rory Smyth, Finlay Thomson, Cole Connor, Nina Kritzinger, Abbie Wilson, Essien Thomson, Oliver Smyth, Fern Brown, Katy Granger, Zara Sharif, Hollie Alldred

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMorgan Watson, Mya McBain, Holli Shanks, Caitlin McBain, Zoe Stewart, Olivia King, Lacey Bonnar, Kara Rintoul, Alice Markey, Eve Spacey, Isabella McVeigh, Beith Drury
St Mary's Primary SchoolRose Catleugh, Eilidh Docherty, Autumn Donaghy, Dawn Duncan, Lexie Houston, Kylah Inglis, Jessica Kay, Chloe Mitchell, Lillie Russell, Nakisha Walsh, Valerie Wyzgowski
Deanburn Primary SchoolLily Bell, Eve Brandreth, Charley Cairns, Macy Davidson, Erica Edwards, Nadia Komorowski, Georgia Lockwood, Amber Morrison, Kayla Paterson, Isla Shaw, Claire Smellie, Anna Stewart, Rebecca Syme
Kinneil Primary SchoolLeah Dunsmore, Ruby Milne, Olivia Paterson, Freya Cuthill, Lillie Campbell, Minnie Large, Kayleigh Connolly, Cerys Bryce, Kelsi Grant, Savannah Dryburgh
Grange Primary SchoolKallie van der Hoek, Ruby Barrett, Lily Manning, Willow Murtagh, Emma Johnston, Niamh Cunningham, Elise Miller, Lucy Mabon, Courtney Bell, Grace Cumming
Blackness Primary School-

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJuliette Richardson, Neve Matthews, Abbie Johnston, Sophie Peretto, Claudia Crawford-Wilkinson, Anna Beetham, Lucy Bell, Lacey Wallace, Ellie Stirling, Meo Lowey, Beth Jamieson, Becca McAvoy, Ashleigh Stewart, Amy Church, Jennifer Heath, Connie Church, Erin Broome, Katie Fraser, Bethany McCunn, Jessica Hill.
St Mary's Primary SchoolEllie Clarkson, Eilidh Johnstone, Isla Lindsay, Grace MacDonald, Sarah McKillop, Hannah Orr, Daisy Salkeld,
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlix Bullen, Hollie Lambourne, Eva McCaffrey, Iona McLean, Abbie Mulholland, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Sophie Templeton, Miah Williams, Sophie Bow, Jessica Maxwell, Jessica McLeod, Amber Ritchie, Emma Snedden, Jemma McGillivray
Kinneil Primary SchoolSkye Sneddon, Sophie Hogg, Lucy Keay, Hannah Keay, Grace Lucas, Erin MacKay, Rebecca Waugh, Abigail Kenny, Ella Rose, Wakeling, Jaynie McLardy
Grange Primary SchoolEbony Jackson, Oceane Leger, Katie MacLennaN
Blackness Primary School-
QueenMaddison Chapman
Crowned byMrs H. Watt
Ex QueenEllie Sneddon
Chief Lady in WaitingEmma Scotland
Ladies in WaitingZoe Anderson, Niamh Allred, Hollie Allred, Alexandra McKay, Evie Allan, Megan Bell, Keira Jo Highet, Shanai Adamson
Maids of HonourKayleigh Bladen, Kaitlyn Paul, Kaleisha Stewart, Danielle McKinlay, Rebecca Livingstone, Eve Marshall, Kaitlyn Forrest, Nicole Dunsmore
Queen of the FairiesSophie Morrison
Queen of the Flower GirlsSarah Barkhouse
Queen's ChampionJamie McRae
Lords in WaitingSam Allan, Zach Teegarden
Queens HeraldsMathew Taylor, Owen Watkins
Yeomen of the GuardLogan Young, Lucas McCrimmond
Crown BearerJames Honeyford
Sceptre BearerEmerick Falconie
Sword BearerLee Dowell
Queens PagesBen Murdoch, Fraser Gemmell
Guard of HonourKenzie McDougall, Ritchie Grant, Mark Wotherspoon, Robbie Murdoch, Kenzie Nair, Aaron Bloomfield, Callum Bloomfield, Ewan Blair, Owen Barkhouse

Presentees

"The Minions"
Grange Primary School
Olly Saunders, Xavier Dxikowski, Jamie McGaughay, Ellis Brownridge, Lewis MacLean, Nathan Tully, Klay Sneddon, Grace Barrett, Ellie Van Der Hoek, Ritchie Kinniburgh, Evan Gilbert, Amber Cunningham, Tyler Kenny, Lewis McIntosh, Shannon MacGaughay, James Wilson, Cole Paterson, David Stewart, Kayleigh Brown, Jennifer Honeyford, Kacper Oluszczak, Zofia Oluszczak
"Cheerleader"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Alex Bell, Lucy Hellen, Kiera Burns, Coralena Reid, Morgan Rose, Annabel Robb, Aleisha Hardie, Reese McAvoy, Aimee Frew, Blaine Muir, Harrison Murray, Noah Grieve, Cole Stirling, Jamie Demirkoc, Michael Norval, Jack Johnston
"Ghostbusters"
Blackness Primary School
Blair Lawson, Rory Smyth, Robbie Morrison, Tom Granger, Finlay Thomson, Mirren Morrison, Cole Connor, Abbie Wilson, Nina Kritzinger, Fern Brown, Katy Granger, Hannah Kritzinger
"Circus"
St Mary's Primary School
Joshua Collins, Hayley Doherty, Rebecca Adam, Piper Ure, Liam Doherty, Steevi Merrilees, Leona Fitzpatrick, Aine O'Donovan, Zoe Carlin, Mikey McQueenie, Chloe MacIntosh, Kiana Sneddon, Timea Csicsvakova, Vanessa Pollakova, Kyran Adam, Robbie Gibb Grant, Annabelle Melville
"Road to Rio"
Deanburn Primary School
Kya Anderson, Adam Cadger, David Lang, Stella McMillan, Molly Morrison, Corey Mowatt, Cody Rushford, Billy Scott, Gemma Sime, Rachel Simpson, Cameron Smellie, Emma Snedden, Cole Taylor, Ross Falconer, Oliver Joyce, Corrie McCaw, Jemma McGillivray, Jessie McLeod, Eva Miller Watt, Morven Nash, Neve Rodger, Danni Welsh
"Star Wars" Kinneil
Primary School
Kiah McIsaac, Jake Ferguson, Caitlyn Bell, Chelsea Sneddon, Zoe Paterson, Rebecca Paterson, Will Smith, Rachel Fleming, Louisa Porteous, Ava Bow, Kylie Wilkie, Olivia Ferneyhough, Rhys Love, Mia Ferneyhough, Louis Cameron, Carice Baillie, Oscar Murawski, Jaime Hamilton, Declan O'Neill

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolCharlotte Anderson, Aimee Marshall, Imogen Carr, Grace Stuart, Alexa Fraser, Keira Munro, Daisy McCrimmond, Summer Spence, Darcey Earle, Grace Clydesdale, Samantha Stewart, Niamh Champniss, Alicia Main
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLayla McCormack, Abbie Leighton, Nieve Lennon, Daisy Murray, Robyn Harrison, Breanna Muir, Suzy Miller, Orla Gilfillan, Kate Croxon, Alyx Lapsley
Blackness Primary SchoolElla Topping
St Mary's Primary SchoolSophie Millar, Arabella Snedden, Jaimie Taylor, Rebecca Alves, Eve McQueenie, Robyn Snedden, Eden Johnston, Orlagh Docherty, Laura Poncakova, Amelia Grosicka
Deanburn Primary SchoolCharlotte Kilgallon, Alyth Rooney, Morgan Cairns, Boni Dryburgh, Carmen Elliot, Jessica Hartley, Emily Louise Lemon, Mary Rose, Lucy Shanks, Ella Walker, Eleanor Anderson, Demi-Leigh Snedden
Kinneil Primary SchoolCara Cunningham, Erin Robertson, Lauren Thorburn, Rachel McLardy, Lyla Walker, Charley McLean, Lily Harvey, Bracken Johnston, Brooke Gallagher, Poppy Smith

Flower Girls

Grange Primary School-Kiera Black, Lauren Morrison, Hannah Sneddon, Annabelle Watkins, Katelyn Middleton, Kayla Love, Chelsea Ann Brodie, Abby Champniss, Kerry Sneddon
Blackness Primary SchoolZara Sharif
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatie O'Donnell, Elise Johnston, Isla Davidson, Isla E McIntosh, Bailey Newman, Abbi Gibson, Spohie McKeown, Faith Johnston, Cara McCluckie, Millie McKay, Amy Whyte, Skye Hutchison
St Mary's Primary School-Lilli Simpson, Sylvie Wyzgowski, Nina Csicsvakova, Ella Burns, Taylor Kidd, Amy Young, Aliz McGee, Ana Dempsey
Deanburn Primary SchoolLola Black, Ellen Cousland, Abigail Hunt, Skye Hyslop, Robyn Kilgallon, Zoe Lilley, Dana McMillan, Isla Sinclair, Brooke Adam, Arianna Linton, Holly McCafferty,Iona McLean
Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlotte McLean, Katie Cuthill, Taylor McCluckie, Rebekah Linton, Jessica Kennedy, Jessica Kremeyar, Katja, Eglintine, Emily Bell, Chloe Grant
QueenEllie Sneddon
Crowned byMrs L. Ainslie
Ex QueenLouise Wilson
Chief Lady in WaitingLeoni Temperley
Ladies in WaitingHalle Learmouth, Keri Liddle, Alanna McCreadie, Zoe Gillie, Zoe Paterson, Chanelle Carroll, Ellis Archibald, Hannah Waugh
Maids of HonourKiah McIssac, Annie Rodger, Caitlyn Bell, Robyn Gilbertson, Lauren Edge, Becca Robertson, Laura Baldwin, Louisa Porteous
Guard of HonourCalum Simpson, Ally Fernie, Rhys Grant, Jamie Jardine, Keighan O'Neil, Josh Meikle, Rhys Love, Kyle Wilkie
Queen of the FairiesSteffani Mathieson
Queen of the Flower GirlsNatalie Hackett
Lords in WaitingDavid Hogg, Jay McLean
Queens HeraldsJamie Beaumont, Kyle Aitken
Queen's ChampionJonathan Waugh
Yeomen of the GuardAdam Chambers, David Hamilton
Crown BearerLuke McLaughlin
Sceptre BearerJosh Graham
Sword BearerLewis Donnelly
Queens PagesJake Thompson, David Holleran

Presentees

"All Aboard" Kinneil
Primary School
Hollie Cochrane, Faye Marshall, Sophie Mathieson, Emma McLardy, Hannah Milne, Brooke Paterson, Robyn Kelly, Ava Paul, Sophia Hogg, Aillie McKinlay, Jessica Ferrol, Jessica Milne, Sandy Collin, Adam Dow, Mason Imrie, Alfie Lapsley, Brogan March, Ciaran Miller, Ross Stevenson, Robbie Hamilton
"Grease Lightning"
Grange Primary School
Fraser Gemmell, Richard Sneddon, Ben Murdoch, Riley McCallum, Jason Boyne, Logan Dickson, Warren Robertson, James Purdie, Hannah Sneddon, James Henderson, Katie McLennan, Lee Robertson, Oliver Brownridge, Charlie Kidd, Shanai Adamson, Chelsea Ann Brodie, Logan Young, Danielle McKinlay, Chloe Kidd, Lee Dowell, Nikola Kwapis Robbie Dunsmore
"Party Rocks"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mairi Bell, Kyle Denton, Chloe Kilgallon, Hannah Clarkson, Corey O'Neil, Andera Robertson, Ellie Adams, Andrew Murray, Kirsty Grant, Holly Drysdale, Lauchlan Muir, Nicole Dick, Holly Hamburgh, Frank McKeown, Rowan Johnston, Taylor Brown, Erin Wakley, Hollie Brown, Claire Middleton, Carys Stirling, Sky Nicholls, Teigan Galloway
"Country Roads"
Blackness Primary School
Finlay Thomson, Moray Snedden, Cole Connor, Mirren Morrison, Rhuairidh Snedden, Essien Thomson, Nina Kritzinger, Oliver Smyth, Abbie Wilson, Fern Brown, Zara Sharif, Katy Granger, Hollie Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Niamh Alldred, Xander Watt, Robyn Whyte, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, Alana Shanley, David Darling
"Hollywood Glam"
St Mary's Primary School
Ava Clark, Patryk Pilarz, Charlotte Mulholland, Cole Johnston, Megan Stoddart, Robert Mitchell, Erin Young, Lewis Stokes, Emily Baird, Logan Clarkson, Aimee Stoddart, Andrew Cameron, Raven Murray, Ewan McGarry, Sarah Mulholland, Jasmine Chakir, Morgan Kirk
"Great Gatsby"
Deanburn Primary School
Chantelle Eccles, Hollie Lambourne, Arianna Linton, Eva McCaffrey, Iona McLean, Abbie Mulholland, Cayla Rushford, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Miah Williams, Harvey Bennie, Jamie Brown, Robin Campbell, Findlay Godfrey, Jamie Lourie, Murray McNeish, Euan Philbin, Robbie Russell, Callum Scotland, Braedon Smith, Riley Taylor, Kieran Thorburn

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlotte McLean, Emily Bell, Nieve McIsaac, Erin Paterson, Chelsea Taylor, Katie Paterson, Katja Eglintine, Natalie Marszalek, Abi Anderson, Jamie Hamilton, Jenna Grant, Abigail Martin
Grange Primary SchoolJane Nicholson, Ellie Van Der Hoek, Jenna Purdie, Grace Barrett, Kacey Sneddon, Emily Anderson, Brooke Don, Ebony Jackson, Eilidh Arthur, Keira Black.
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLily Dumbrill, Bailey Newman, Olivia Condie, Charlotte Hellen, Abbie Johnston, Sophie Williamson, Rachael Warwick, Natasha Downie, Connie Church, Mya Robertson
Blackness Primary SchoolAva Garman, Grace Reeder
St Mary's Primary SchoolSarah McKillop, Ellie Clarkson, Emi Kozieja, Cerys Johnston, Hannah Orr, Erin Storran, Eilidh Johnstone, Grace MacDonald, Daisy Salkeld
Deanburn Primary SchoolGeorgia Campbell, Millie Kilburn, Skye Kilburn, Corrina MacDonald, Kennedi Mann, Shannon McGlynn, Samantha Meechan, Emily Mortimer, Zara Bell, Sophie Gray, Evie Lourie, Ava Wood

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolHayleigh Gilland, Chelsea Sneddon, Amyleigh Carroll, Katie Livingstone, Rebecca Paterson
Grange Primary SchoolMorgan McLaren, Taylor Johnston, Sarah Telfer, Shannon McGaughay
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmy Adamson, Emily Douglas, Jana Murray, Taylor Fleming, Olivia Arroll, Myah Arroll, Reese McAvoy, Cerys McCormack, Megan Gibb, Aimie Frew, Fiona Mitchell, Morgan Rose, Erin Kevlin, Aleisha Hardie
Blackness Primary SchoolHannah Kritzinger
St Mary's Primary SchoolZoe Carlin, Hayley Doherty, Courtney Easton, Kiana Sneddon, Harriet Tribble
Deanburn Primary SchoolRielly Robertson, Charlotte Andress, Emma Davies Lauren Smullen, Cara Somerville, Mirren Wood, Isla Cadman, Lauren Manning
QueenLouise Wilson
Crowned byMrs Elizabeth Raeburn
Ex QueenMalia Bonnar
Chief Lady in WaitingFreyja Nash
Ladies in WaitingAnna McGillvray, Hayley Templeton, Lauren Baxter, Erin Beecroft, Meghan Bennie, Isla Cadman, Abby Keeble, Lauren Manning
Maids of HonourLauren Blaney, Aleesha Cochrane, Katie Scott, Carla McCue, Emma Davies, Emma Reid, Natalie Simpson, Eilidh Smith
Queen of the FairiesEstelle Andress
Queen of the Flower GirlsDanielle Shanks
Lords in WaitingDean Gardner, Jake Rooney
Queens HeraldsAidan Kellock, Mark Mitchell
Queen's ChampionJamie Ogg
Yeomen of the GuardRyan MacPhee, Josh Whatley
Crown BearerJay Hyslop
Sceptre BearerKyle Milligan
Sword BearerCarter Ferguson
Queens PagesBen Miller Jamie Stein
Presentees
"Deanburn The Brave"
Deanburn Primary School
Ryan Arundel, Lola Black, Skye Hyslop, Findlay Kilburn, Robyn Kilgallon, Zoe Lilley, Alisdair Malcolm, Ross McHattie, Tammie McIntyre, Rhys Meechan, Tom Nimmo, Isla Sinclair, Cara Sommerville, Kieran Spence, Mirren Wood, Luke Willis
"Total Eclipse"
Kinneil Primary School
Ellis Archibald, Mia Lugget, Kiah McIsaac, Kenzie Bryce, Chelsea Sneddon, Faye Marshall, Danielle March, Caitlyn Bell, Lori Grant, Morgan Sweeney, Erin Hamilton, Alanna McCreadie, Bryony Kerr, Ellie Marshall, Ella Mae Prow, Caitlyn McMillan, Courtney Sneddon, Sam Clark, Jonathan Waugh.
"Jungle Fever"
Grange Primary School
Matthew McConachie, Callum Bloomfield, Aaron Bloomfield, Cara Lesslie Naomi Nair, Rebecca Livingstone, Ben Constable, Elise March, Kyle Adamson, Ellie Howes, Robbie Murdoch, Stuart McLean, Ewan Blair, Kai Kennedy, Holly Rintoul, Amy McIntosh
" Glam Rock"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Lucy Aitken, Erin Broadley, Mikey McKeown, Holly Drysdale, Jodie Drysdale, Josh Hardie, Lois Murphy, Naomi Meikle, Mia Honeyman, MacKenzie Thompson, Hope Aitken, Ceira Pacitti, Jamie Angus, Findlay MacInnes, Cameron Kennedy, Ryan Livinstone, Keegan George, Taylor Black, Aaron Marsters, Lewis Gilmour
"Happy"
Blackness Primary School
Oliver Smyth, Essien Thomson, Abbie Wilson, Fern Brown, Katy Granger, Zara Sharif, Hollie Alldred, Niamh Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, David Darling, Alana Shanley, Xander Watt, Robyn Whyte, Naomi Cordiner, Alison Dalgleish
"Woodland Wonderland"
St Mary's Primary School
Eilidh Forbes, Amy Kelly, Jasmine Chakir, Megan Merrilees, Savya Sunny, Amy Leigh Johnston, Mirren Hendry, Nicole McCormack, Layla Magee, Victoria Duncan, Denni Williamson, Morgan Taylor, Liam Clarkson, Mahnoor Maqsood, Cara Dickson
Fairies
Deanburn Primary SchoolKya Anderson, Olivia Hunt, Amy Johnston, Eva Miller-Watt, Molly Morrison, Morven Nash, Neve Rodger, Gemma Sime, Rachel Simpson, Teigan Sinclair-Dick, Tehya Walsh, Danni Welsh
Kinneil Primary SchoolMolly Docherty, Sophie Gaine, Carice Baillie, Paige O'Donohue, Jessica Ferrol, Jessica Kennedy, Hope Gibson, Taylor McCluckie, Rebecca Linton, Sophia Hogg
Grange Primary SchoolNicole Lesslie, Hannah Sneddon, Shanai Adamson, Kayla Love, Amber Cunningham, Alyssia Dewar, Erin Manger, Kaycie Don, Katelyn Middleton, Jessica Laverty
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolTaylor Fleming, Katie Fraser, Corin Adams, Fern Johnston, Emily Douglas, Isla Davidson, Cara McCluckie, Eilidh Meikle, Isla E. McIntosh, Millie McKay, Emily Wakely, Isla McIntosh
Blackness Primary SchoolMirren Morrison
St Mary's Primary SchoolKeira Donaghy, Amy Young, Aliz McGee, Taylor Kidd, Ella Burns, Sylie Wyzgowski Ana Dempsey, Lilli Simpson
Flower Girls
Deanburn Primary SchoolZuzanna Kozieja, Jaimie Lang, Amber Lee, Eve Legge, Chloe MacFarlane, Lisa McInally, Rebecca McKinnon, Alix Miller-Watt, Chloe Minal, Chelsea Munro, Loganne Scotland, Kara Thomson, Amy Watson.
Kinneil Primary SchoolLauren Edge, Becca Robertson, Ava Paul, Laura Baldwin, Brooke Paterson, Hannah Milne, Mia Ferneyhaugh
Grange Primary SchoolAmelia Bradwell, Evie Allan, Charley Manger, Nicole Dunsmore, Kaitlyn Forrest, Jodie McLean, Jennifer Honeyford, Leela Howes, Maddison Chapman
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCourtney Hill, Paige Vallely, Zara Murphy, Erin Wakely, Emily Bristow, Holly Naylor, Kiera Burns, Ami-Leigh Torrance, Amy Evans, Sky Nicholls, Shannon Meikle, Lauren Meek
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolAnnabelle Melville, Leona Fitzpatrick, Steevi Merrilees, Caitlin Winters, Carris Cassidy, Aine O'Donovan
QueenMalia Bonnar
Crowned byMrs E. McDonald
Ex QueenNicole Bell
Chief Lady in WaitingFaye Pullan
Ladies in WaitingNatasha Findlay, Eilidh Forbes, Jo Taylor, Stephanie McCormick, Chloe Weatherston, Ellie McAloon, Louise Brown, Chloe MacDonald, Lisa-Frances Grant-Smith,
Maids of HonourNiamh McAllister, Victoria Duncan, Ashleigh Scott, Nicole McCormack, Rachel McCalman, Mya Williamson, Yasmin McCafferty
Queen of the FairiesKathleen Watson
Queen of the Flower GirlsNicole Kilgallon
Lords in WaitingThomas Mulholland, Arran Duncan
Queens HeraldsRyan Keenan, Sean Stoddart
Queen's ChampionJordan Williams
Yeomen of the GuardKeir Lapsley, Aiden Fitzpatrick
Crown BearerOwen Dunn
Sceptre BearerEoin McGee
Sword BearerMarc Thomson
Queens PagesCalum Duncan, Harry Catleugh

Presentees

"The Railway Children"
St Mary's Primary School
Ryan McCalman, Kirsty Forbes, Ewan McGarry, Kara Dempsey, David McCormick, Jennifer McCalman, Cole Johnston, Raven Murray, James Patterson, Lucy Graham, Nojus Vakauskas, Megan Stoddart, Nathan Hanley, Corrine Bernard, Sarah Mulholland, Sara Kokyova, Katie Cunningham, Alexandra Saunders, Emily Mulholland 
"Deanburn Style"
Deanburn Primary School
Lauren Baxter, Zuzanna Kozieja, Jaime Lang, Eve Legge, Chloe MacFarlane, Alix Miller-Watt, Sarah Monaghan, Charlotte Muir, Kyle Black, Ryan Glass, Ewan Hutchings, Cameron McKenzie, Callum Richardson, Luke Smith, Robbie Snedden, Ross Walker
"Here Comes The Summer"
Kinneil Primary School
Hollie Cochrane, Emma McLardy, Brooke Paterson, Sophie Mathison, Zoe Paterson, Becca Robertson, Hannah Yeadon, Danielle March, Cody Law, Rhian Connolly, Caitlyn Robertson, Caitlyn McMillan, Mitchell Walinck. Jordan MacDonald, Aiden Currer, Alan Robertson, Jack MacDonald, Kai Blackburn
"Silent Movies"
Blackness Primary School
Thomas Darling, Andrew Morrow, Megan Brown, Holly Kidd, Lloyd Kidd, Alana Shanley, Amy Da Silva, Cara Brown, David Darling, Emma Crawford, Xander Watt, Robyn White, Hannah Kritzinger, Niamh Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Hollie Alldred, Fern Brown
"Men in Black"
Grange Primary School
Abbie Bonnyman, Aby Williamson, Robbie Dunsmore, Matthew Denholm, Sam Allan, Connor Gordon-Paterson, Owen Watkins, Emma Scotland, Sophie Morrison, Sarah Barkhouse, Katelyn Middleton, Kayla Love, Logan Young, Josh Don, Kenzie McDougall, Blair Tully
Shakira "Jonai"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Pierre Lardet, Jacob Murray, Fraser Robertson, Josh Alexander, Josh Hardie, Max Grieve, Ruairidh Oswald, Logan King, Hazel Gilroy, Lucy McKeown, Emily McFarlane, Holly Naylor, Shannon Meikle, Kaiya Gilbert, Katie Finlay, Taylor Brown

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolHarriet Tribble, Erika Bonnar, Emily Baird, Kiana Sneddon, Courtney Easton, Zoe Carlin
Deanburn Primary SchoolBrooke Adam, Chantelle Eccles, Hollie Lambourne, Eva McCaffrey, Abbie Mulholland, Becca Paterson, Katie Reid, Cayla Bushford, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Sophie Templeton, Miah Williams
Kinneil Primary SchoolRachel Fleming, Holly Holmes, Amina Jabbar, Abi Stevenson, Rebecca Paterson, Louisa Porteous, Hannah Waugh, Mia Ferneyhaugh, Natasha Cox, Carla Shaw
Blackness Primary SchoolAbbie Wilson, Nina Kritzinger
Grange Primary SchoolKaitlyn Forrest, Nicole Dunsmore, Megan Bell, Kaliesha Stewart, Keira Jo Highet, Chelsea Brodie, Kayleigh Brown, Kerry Sneddon, Annabelle Watkins, Katie MacLennan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJana Murray, Abbi Gibson, Erin Broome, Skye Hutchison, Amy Adamson, Reese McAvoy, Aimee Frew, Aleisha Hardie, Katie Brand, Lucy Hellen, Cloe Peretto, Hollie Brown, Erin Wakley, Carys Stirling

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolPiper Ure, Eleesha Wilson, Amy Kelly, Jasmine Chakir, Morgan Kirk, Aimee Stoddart, Leah McCafferty, Ava Clark, Alexis Gentleman, Charlotte Mulholland, Erin Young, Savya Sunny
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Blaney, Brooke Bowers, Fern Christie, Aleesha Cochrane, Joanne Cook, Leona Gray, Helen Lawson, Mai Lee, Mhairi Maudsley, Anna McGillivray, Aimee Sloan, Caitlin Snedden, Eilidh Smith, Lauren Sommerville, Erin Stevenson, Neave Williams.
Kinneil Primary SchoolMia Lugget, Caitlyn Bell, Annie Rodger, Kiah McIssac, Bryony Kerr, Alannah Matthews, Charis Walinck, Natalia Niepokoj
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Dalgleish, Naomi Cordiner
Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Rodger, Kaitlyn Paul, Amber Johnston, Rebecca Livingstone, Alexandra McKay, Danielle McKinlay, Aimee Davidson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMia Honeyman, Jenny McGlashan, Lauren Anderson, Abby Robertson, Hope Murphy, Reese Jackson, Rowan Johnston, Andrea Robertson, Claire Middleton, Demi Sneddon
QueenNicole Bell
Crowned byMrs Martha Bogle
Ex QueenErin Meikle
Chief Lady in WaitingCarla Hogarth
Ladies in WaitingKymberlie Patton, Amy Robertson, Fay Livingstone, Robyn Brown, Megan Jordan, Larissa Thompson, Jodie Reid, Emma Robertson.
Maids of HonourSandra Sunny, Eloise Lardet, Chloe Whyte, Laura Grant, Erin Dougall, Chelsie Burnside, Taylor Jordan, Caitlin Wright.
Queen of the FairiesMegan Kyle
Queen of the Flower GirlsEsme Weir
Lords in WaitingEwan Grant, Jamie Robb
Queens HeraldsEuan Aitken, Liam Bell
Queen's ChampionJoe Young
Yeomen of the GuardAiden Hardie, Daniel Cumming
Crown BearerMatthew Lyle
Sceptre BearerDavid Bell
Sword BearerCallum Muir
Queens PagesCole Reid, Cory O'Neil

Presentees

"Carnaby Street"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Morgan Hall, Ben O'Neil, Rachael McIntosh, Ronain Broadley, Sophie Liddell, Daniel Stuart, Lauren Meek, Bailey Fisher, Reese Jackson, Jack Burns, Olivia Pattison, Ewan Preston, Robyn Whyte, Kian Baillie, Hope Murphy, Rahul Kishore, Racheal Evans, Duncan Reid, Katie Scott, John Murray, Jade Syme, Aiden Fleming.
"Shrek"
St Mary's Primary School
Leigh Callachan, Aiden Fitzpatrick, Chloe Fitzpatrick, Nathan Hanley, Lisa-Francis Grant-Smith, Lewis Kelly, Nicole Kilgallon, David McCormack, Amy Lauder, Eoin McGee, Niamh McAllister, Luca Ostacchina, Ellie McAloon, Luke Tribble, Nicole McCormack, Dylan Wilson, Megan Pettigrew, Jordan Wilson.
"Jukebox Drive"
Deanburn Primary School
Estelle Andress, Jack Harvey, Lauren Blaney, Jay Hyslop, Aleesha Cochrane, Aidan Kellock, Carla McCue, Kieran McGookie, Freyja Nash, Mark Mitchell, Daniele Shanks, Craig Nathaniel, Natalie Simpson, Jamie Ogg, Louise Wilson, James Paterson
"Carnival"
Blackness Primary School
Hollie Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Hannah Kritzinger, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, Amy Da Silva, David Darling, Alana Shanley, Xander Watt, Lloyd Kidd, Katherine Rodger, Jimi Stephen, Megan Brown, Thomas Darling, Holly Kidd, Ceri McEwan, Andrew Morrow, Morgian Anderson, Caitlin Brown, Ewan Crawford, Kathryn Dalgleish, Matthew Duncan, Alistair McKerrow, Alan Robertson
"What Makes You Beautiful"
Kinneil Primary School
Adam Chambers, Josh Graham, Jamie Beaumont, Jack Sorley, Nathan McIntosh, Callum Archibald, Rhys McIssac, Jordan Paterson, Lauren Edge, Courtney Sneddon, Ella Mae Prow, Halle Sim, Lauren Clemenson, Kerri Baldwin, Kathryn Waugh, Haille Beaumont.
"Marry You"
Grange Primary School
Orla Meikle, Zach Teegarden, Connie Snedden, Zac Nugent, Dean Gray, Ashleigh McIntosh, Maddison Chapman, Tristan Teegarden, Kyle Sneddon, Max Gemmell, Megan Bell, Logan Jackson, Mark Wotherspoon, Amy Bell, Nicole Hogg, Nicole Dunsmore.

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCerys McCormack, Jorja Aitken, Annabel Robb, Morgan Rose, Kirsty Grant, Claire Middleton, Sky Nicholls, Mia Torrance, Robyn Gilbertson, Teigan Galloway, Chloe Kilgallon, Reese McBlain
St Mary's Primary SchoolTimea Csicsvakova, Cara Dickson, leona Fitzpatrick, Laylla Magee, Annabelle Melville, Ellie Morrison, Ane O'Donovan, Lucie, Waddell, Denni Williamson, Caitlin Winters..
Blackness Primary School-
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlana Addison, Charlotte Andress, Lola Black, Ellen Cousland, Abigail Hunt, April Hutchens, Skye Hyslop, Robyn Kilgallon, Zoe Lilley, Dana McMillan, Isla Sinclair, Lauren Smullen, Cara Sommerville.
Kinneil Primary SchoolKatie McIntyre, Alison Meichan, Ava Paul, Hannah Milne, Mackie Anderson, Laura Baldwin, Chelsea Sneddon, Caitlyn Bell, Becca Robertson, Zoe Paterson.
Grange Primary SchoolKayleigh Bladen, Jodie McLean, Danielle McKinlay, Jennifer Honeyford, Abby Champniss, Chloe Kidd, Elise March, Emily Frickleton, Taylor Johnston, Eve Marshall
Flower Girls
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCharlotte Hamilton, Hope Aitken, Katie Findlay, Zoe Moore, Jodie Drysdale, Holly Drysdale, Taylor Brown, Lois Murphy, Elouise Farndon, Ceira Pacitti, Lucy Aitken, MacKKenzie Thompson, Sophie Bradford
St Mary's Primary SchoolCorinne Bernard, Katie Cunningham, Ellie Hayward, Amy-Leigh Johnston, Sara Kokyova, Emily Mulholland, Raven Murray, Rielly Robertson, Alexandra Saunders.
Blackness Primary School-
Deanburn Primary SchoolKadii Allen, Chloe Cairns, Neave Feeney, Rosie Hardie, Jodi Howlett, Zoe Leith, Ciara McBride, Kimberley McConnell, Molly Miller, Bethan Mitchell, Emily Rose, Amy Smith, Emily Smullen, Caitlin Turner, Megan Webster
Kinneil Primary SchoolKeri Liddle, Natalie Hackett, Morgan Sweeney, Kayleigh Stewart, Emily Paterson, Erin Hamilton, Michelle Baillie, Mahnoor Maqsood, Louise Kennedy, Caitlin Stewart
Grange Primary SchoolLeah Sneddon, Annie Mae Brown
QueenErin Meikle
Crowned byMrs Sheila Stewart
Ex QueenGeorgia Sommerville
Chief Lady in WaitingJessica Kelly
Ladies in WaitingMaya Calvert, Chloe Campbell, Ashleigh McIntosh, Orla Meikle, Jennifer Millar, Connie Sneddon, Joy Turton, Chelsea Wilson.
Maids of HonourRachel Smellie, Abbie Ferguson, Gemma Bell, Maisie Horn
Guard of HonourRoss Fraser, David Motion, Jack Stirling, Rhys Struthers
Queen of the FairiesChloe Johnston
Queen of the Flower GirlsBethany Howes
Lords in WaitingDaniel Banks, Jonathan Horn
Queens HeraldsCameron Stupart, Allan McIntosh
Queen's ChampionLewis Connolly
Yeomen of the GuardDrew Martin, Matthew Mitchell
Crown BearerCharlie Argent
Sceptre BearerRyan Hogg
Sword BearerJames Rintoul
Queens PagesConnor Gordon Paterson, Jamie McRae

Presentees

"Mexican Fiesta"
Grange Primary School
Sophie Bryant, Findlay Brownridge, Molly Romprey, Amy Bell, Billy Dunsmore, Michael Gordon Paterson, Marc Allan, Amber Johnston, Tristan Teegarden, Annie Mae Brown, Kaitlyn Paul, Kerry Myles, Max Gemmell, Abbie Rodger, Leah Sneddon, Bethany Brown.
"Billy Elliott"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Aiden Hardie, Chloe Whyte, Ewan Grant, Lauren Tenn-Mills, Euan Aitken, Larissa Thompson, Jordan McGuire, Amy Robertson, Joshua Douglas, Fay Livingstone, Jay Brown, Jodi Reid, Emma Robertson, Robbie Brechin, Nicole Bell, Bryce O'Neil, Carla Hogarth, Daniel Cumming, Holly Miller, Dylan Gilmour.
"Pack Up Your Troubles"
Blackness Primary School
Erin Fray, Hannah Kritzinger, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, Amy Da Silva, Alana Shanley, Xander Watt, David Darling, Alison Dalgleish, Naomi Cordiner, Katherine Rodger, Jimi Stephen, Lloyd Kidd, Thomas Darling, Andrew Morrow, Steven Fray, Ceri McEwan, Holly Kidd, Megan Brown, Caitlin Brown, Kathryn Dalgleish, Ewan Crawford, Matthew Duncan, Alan Robertson, Lucy Fray, Alice Watt, Rebecca Townsend, Lisa Quigley
"Dance Alert - We're Dynamite"
St Mary's Primary School
Lucy Graham, Abbie Graham, Caitlin Rutherford, Niamh Cannon, Amy Lauder, Alice Robertson, Emily Melville, Meghan Shanks, Kathleen Watson, Chloe Johnston, Ewan McGarry, Torin McFedries, Conall McFedries, Marc Thomson, Luca Ostacchini, Keir Lapsley, Luke Tribble.
"Everybody Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
Caroline Cook, Aidan Andrews, Joanne Cook, Ewan Baxter, Keris Grozier, Spencer Joyce, Rosie Hardie, Jamie Laird, Zoe Leith, Richard Meikle, Amy Smith, Jack Rooney, Lauren Sommerville, Ethan Smith, Neave Williams, Corey Yeadon
"Firework"
Kinneil Primary School
Kaitlyn Chambers, Rhian Connelly, Caitlin Cox, James Gibson, David Hogg, Aarron MacLeod, Paige Manby, Cameron McDermott, Kyle McDermott, Rhys McIsaac, Brooke Middleton, David Millar, Alana Morrell, Caitlyn Robertson, Ryan Snedden, Ellie Sneddon, Charis Walinck, Lewis Wright

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolNikola Kwapis, Emma Scotland, Charley Manger, Alexandra McKay, Evie Allan, Maddison Chapman, Cherie McIntosh, Kenzie Bryce, Sarah Barkhouse, Claire Nicholson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNiamh Smith, Robyn Aitken, Nicole Dick, Leah Gray, Mia Honeyman, Alice Knight, Naomi Meikle, Hope Murphy, Emily McFarlane, Olivia Pattison, Rowan Johnston, Abby Robertson.
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolRielly Robertson, Paige Rydeard, Amy-Leigh Johnston, Morgan Kirk, Raven Murray, Ava Clark, Niamh Alldred, Sarah Mulholland, Hollie Alldred, Mirren Hendry
Deanburn Primary SchoolErin Beecroft, Meghan Bennie, Abby Keeble, Zuzanna Kozieja, Jaime Lang, Amber Lee, Lisa McInally, Rebecca McKinnon, Sarah Monaghan, Chelsea Munro, Loganne Scotland, Alix Miller-Watt
Kinneil Primary SchoolEllis Archibald, Zoe Gillie, Robyn Kelly, Halle Learmonth, Stephani Mathieson, Kiah McIsaac, Emma McLardy, Brooke Paterson, Annie Rodger, Hannah Yeadon,

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Bonnyman, Ashely Bell, Sophie Williams, Rachel Blair, Naomi Nair, Eilidh Banks, Katie Mae Barrass, Ellie Howes, Amy McIntosh, Paige Millar, Lynsey Baillie, Kaitlyn Roberts, Amy Champniss, Kimberley McIntosh
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatie Scott, Kaiya Gilbert, Rachel Evans, Robyn Whyte, Erin Broadley, Taylor Foskett
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolEilidh Forbes, Megan Merrilees, Kara Dempsey, Eve Handyside, Oliwia Magda, Malia Bonnar, Megan Stoddart
Deanburn Primary SchoolAshley Blair, Jordan Cairns, Rebecca Corner, Holly Fleming, Chloe Harvey, Taylor Henderson, Chloe MacDonald, Linzi McGookie, Charlotte Reid, Beth Russell, Amaara Sarwar, Qaila Sarwar
Kinneil Primary SchoolAlicia Freestone, Hannah MacMillan, Margaret Muir, Ella Mae Prow, Halle Sim, Courtney Sneddon, Leoni Temperley, Ainsleigh Yeadon.
QueenGeorgia Sommerville
Crowned byMiss Christine McCormack
Ex QueenShanagh Penman
Chief Lady in WaitingKayleigh Ivanov
Ladies in WaitingKeira Lynch, Claire Meichan, Nicole Meikle, Caitlin Cox, Kayla Sharp, Kathryn Waugh, Morgan Ramsay, Brooke Middleton, Kaitlyn Chambers, Mechaela Williamson
Guard of HonourKyle Connelly, Jack Martin, Mark forrest, Connar Bain, Ryan Snedden, Michael Kennedy, Johnathan Morgan, Louis MacPherson
Queen of the FairiesRebecca MacPherson
Queen of the Flower GirlsEmma Thomson
Lords in WaitingRhys Flynn, Lee Williamson
Queens HeraldsScott Keating, Cameron Anderson
Queen's ChampionMalcolm Thompson
Yeomen of the GuardLewis Wright, Euan Archibald
Crown BearerJosh Cummings
Sceptre BearerStuart Stevenson
Sword BearerAiden McCluckie
Queens PagesSteven Scotland, Ritchie Williamson

Presentees

"Viva La France"
Kinneil Primary School
Emily Paterson, Cody Law, Abby Clarke, Courtney Sneddon, Ryan Farmer, Kai Blackburn, Robbie Love, Euan Middleton, Lauren Grant, Louise Kennedy, Ellie Marshall, Keri Baldwin, Callum Archibald, Leon Gillie, Ben Cummings, Nathan McIntosh.
"Bollywood""
Grange Primary School
Reegan Hellevik, Findlay Brownridge, Bethany Howes, Jessica Kelly, Abbie Bonnyman, Amy Champniss,  Rebecca McFarlane, Barry Skene, Ryan Stevenson, Rhys Struthers, Maya Calvert, Jordan Livingstone, Morgan Chapman, Jennifer McLean, Abbie Ferguson, Angel Sneddon
"Charleston Champions""
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Rebecca Kennedy, Lauren Tenn-Mills, Morven Drysdale, Hannah Torley, Abbie Hodge, Gayle Robertson, Caitlin Wright, Murron Barrowman, Chelsie Burnside, Fraser Preston, James Bradford, Sam Dickson,  Cameron Byars, Linton Fisher, Sam O'Neill, Aaron McKinnon, Lewis Murray, Grant Watson
"The Final Countdown""
Blackness Primary School
Peter Duncan, Shannon Ferguson, Sam Collins, Michael Allardyce, Sally Fray, Kirsty Mullen, Murray Stuart, Lucy Fray, Alice Watt, Rebecca Towsend, Lisa Quigley, Caitlin Brown, Mattew Duncan, Nathan Allardyce, Holly Kidd, Alan Robertson, Steven Fray, Megan Brown, Andrew Morrow, Naomi Cordiner, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford
"Thriller""
St Mary's Primary School
George Moore, Jo Taylor, Lisa Frances Grant-Smith, Megan Pettigrew, Conor Keenan, Jade Cheney, Aiden Fitzpatrick, Mya Williamson, Robyn Todd, Keiran Nash, Rebecca Hamilton, Liam Clarkson, Owen Dunn, Niamh McAllister, Lewis Kelly, Nicole Clarkson, Mikey McCaffrey, Liam Dunn
"HMS Deanburn""
Deanburn Primary School
Nathan Calder, Harrison Earle, Ewan Grigor, Ryan Hastie, Aaron Sneddon, Robbie Taylor, James Todd, Ben Warren, Olivia Calder, Neave Feeney, Emma Fraser, Zoe Gibbs, Jodi Howlett, Louise Lilley, Kelly McHattie, Ainsleigh Yeadon

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Hosie, Halle Sim, Mia Luggett, Emma Burns, Ellie Law, Grace Nicholson, Madison Morrison, Ellie Sneddon, Bryony Kerr, Amy Verrecchia
Grange Primary SchoolHolly Rointoul, Annie-Mae Brown, Ellie Hayward, Lynsey Baillie, Amy McIntosh, Lean Sneddon, Abbie Rodger, Ellie Howes, Kimberley McIntosh, Sophie Bryant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHolly Hamburgh, Millie McDougall, Jade Syme, Jenny McGlashan, Reese Jackson, Emily Bristow, Olivia MacPherson, Lucy Aitken, Shannon Meikle, Mairi Bell
Blackness Primary SchoolErin Fray, Alana Shanley
St Mary's Primary SchoolAgnes Ainsh, Jasmine Chakir, Alexis Gentleman, Sara Kokyova, Kara Dempsey, Eve Handyside, Lucy Graham, Abbie Graham, Katie Cunningham, Alexandra Saunders
Deanburn Primary SchoolEstelle Andress, Danielle Shanks, Natalie Simpson, Abbie Paterson, Carla McCue, Louise Wilson, Anna McGillvary, Hayley Templeton, Emma Bow, Freja Nash, Emma Reid, Leona Gray

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolRhian Connelly, Caitlyn Robertson
Grange Primary SchoolBetthany Brown, Connie Sneddon, Nicole Gray, Carrie Anne Nelson, Jennifer Holgate
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSophie Liddell, Robyn Brown, Rachael McIntosh, Morgan Hall, Ami Hamburgh, Megan Jordan, Taylor Jordan, Jodi Reid, Fay Livingston, Amy Robertson
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolViktoria Grajciarova, Stephanie McCormick, Ellie McAloon, Louise Brown, Nicole Kilgallon, Nicole McCormack
Deanburn Primary SchoolTia McCaskill, Claire Fraser, Lee Murphy, Millie Webster, Claire McComisky, Shelby Ewan, Sarah Cochrane, Anna Walker, Erin McBride, Caitlin Cairns, Aliyah Ajmal, Rebecca Galloway
QueenMalia Bonnar
Crowned byMrs E. McDonald
Ex QueenNicole Bell
Chief Lady in WaitingFaye Pullan
Ladies in WaitingNatasha Findlay, Eilidh Forbes, Jo Taylor, Stephanie McCormick, Chloe Weatherston, Ellie McAloon, Louise Brown, Chloe MacDonald, Lisa-Frances Grant-Smith,
Maids of HonourNiamh McAllister, Victoria Duncan, Ashleigh Scott, Nicole McCormack, Rachel McCalman, Mya Williamson, Yasmin McCafferty
Queen of the FairiesKathleen Watson
Queen of the Flower GirlsNicole Kilgallon
Lords in WaitingThomas Mulholland, Arran Duncan
Queens HeraldsRyan Keenan, Sean Stoddart
Queen's ChampionJordan Williams
Yeomen of the GuardKeir Lapsley, Aiden Fitzpatrick
Crown BearerOwen Dunn
Sceptre BearerEoin McGee
Sword BearerMarc Thomson
Queens PagesCalum Duncan, Harry Catleugh

Presentees

"The Railway Children"
St Mary's Primary School
Ryan McCalman, Kirsty Forbes, Ewan McGarry, Kara Dempsey, David McCormick, Jennifer McCalman, Cole Johnston, Raven Murray, James Patterson, Lucy Graham, Nojus Vakauskas, Megan Stoddart, Nathan Hanley, Corrine Bernard, Sarah Mulholland, Sara Kokyova, Katie Cunningham, Alexandra Saunders, Emily Mulholland 
"Deanburn Style"
Deanburn Primary School
Lauren Baxter, Zuzanna Kozieja, Jaime Lang, Eve Legge, Chloe MacFarlane, Alix Miller-Watt, Sarah Monaghan, Charlotte Muir, Kyle Black, Ryan Glass, Ewan Hutchings, Cameron McKenzie, Callum Richardson, Luke Smith, Robbie Snedden, Ross Walker
"Here Comes The Summer"
Kinneil Primary School
Hollie Cochrane, Emma McLardy, Brooke Paterson, Sophie Mathison, Zoe Paterson, Becca Robertson, Hannah Yeadon, Danielle March, Cody Law, Rhian Connolly, Caitlyn Robertson, Caitlyn McMillan, Mitchell Walinck. Jordan MacDonald, Aiden Currer, Alan Robertson, Jack MacDonald, Kai Blackburn
"Silent Movies"
Blackness Primary School
Thomas Darling, Andrew Morrow, Megan Brown, Holly Kidd, Lloyd Kidd, Alana Shanley, Amy Da Silva, Cara Brown, David Darling, Emma Crawford, Xander Watt, Robyn White, Hannah Kritzinger, Niamh Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Hollie Alldred, Fern Brown
"Men in Black"
Grange Primary School
Abbie Bonnyman, Aby Williamson, Robbie Dunsmore, Matthew Denholm, Sam Allan, Connor Gordon-Paterson, Owen Watkins, Emma Scotland, Sophie Morrison, Sarah Barkhouse, Katelyn Middleton, Kayla Love, Logan Young, Josh Don, Kenzie McDougall, Blair Tully
Shakira "Jonai"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Pierre Lardet, Jacob Murray, Fraser Robertson, Josh Alexander, Josh Hardie, Max Grieve, Ruairidh Oswald, Logan King, Hazel Gilroy, Lucy McKeown, Emily McFarlane, Holly Naylor, Shannon Meikle, Kaiya Gilbert, Katie Finlay, Taylor Brown

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolHarriet Tribble, Erika Bonnar, Emily Baird, Kiana Sneddon, Courtney Easton, Zoe Carlin
Deanburn Primary SchoolBrooke Adam, Chantelle Eccles, Hollie Lambourne, Eva McCaffrey, Abbie Mulholland, Becca Paterson, Katie Reid, Cayla Bushford, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Sophie Templeton, Miah Williams
Kinneil Primary SchoolRachel Fleming, Holly Holmes, Amina Jabbar, Abi Stevenson, Rebecca Paterson, Louisa Porteous, Hannah Waugh, Mia Ferneyhaugh, Natasha Cox, Carla Shaw
Blackness Primary SchoolAbbie Wilson, Nina Kritzinger
Grange Primary SchoolKaitlyn Forrest, Nicole Dunsmore, Megan Bell, Kaliesha Stewart, Keira Jo Highet, Chelsea Brodie, Kayleigh Brown, Kerry Sneddon, Annabelle Watkins, Katie MacLennan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJana Murray, Abbi Gibson, Erin Broome, Skye Hutchison, Amy Adamson, Reese McAvoy, Aimee Frew, Aleisha Hardie, Katie Brand, Lucy Hellen, Cloe Peretto, Hollie Brown, Erin Wakley, Carys Stirling

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolPiper Ure, Eleesha Wilson, Amy Kelly, Jasmine Chakir, Morgan Kirk, Aimee Stoddart, Leah McCafferty, Ava Clark, Alexis Gentleman, Charlotte Mulholland, Erin Young, Savya Sunny
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Blaney, Brooke Bowers, Fern Christie, Aleesha Cochrane, Joanne Cook, Leona Gray, Helen Lawson, Mai Lee, Mhairi Maudsley, Anna McGillivray, Aimee Sloan, Caitlin Snedden, Eilidh Smith, Lauren Sommerville, Erin Stevenson, Neave Williams.
Kinneil Primary SchoolMia Lugget, Caitlyn Bell, Annie Rodger, Kiah McIssac, Bryony Kerr, Alannah Matthews, Charis Walinck, Natalia Niepokoj
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Dalgleish, Naomi Cordiner
Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Rodger, Kaitlyn Paul, Amber Johnston, Rebecca Livingstone, Alexandra McKay, Danielle McKinlay, Aimee Davidson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMia Honeyman, Jenny McGlashan, Lauren Anderson, Abby Robertson, Hope Murphy, Reese Jackson, Rowan Johnston, Andrea Robertson, Claire Middleton, Demi Sneddon
QueenEilidh Thomson
Crowned byMrs Margaret Connarty
Ex QueenAlexandria Findlayson
Chief Lady in WaitingKerry Callachan
Ladies in WaitingCaitlin Bell, Holly Hunter, Monica French, Chloe Nash, Racheal Moyle, Jemma Pettigrew, Stacey McQueenie, Chelsea MacDonald
Maids of HonourCaitlin Ward, Robyn Sommerville, Lara Dunn, Erin Richardson, Chantelle MacIntosh, Kirsty Shaw, Nathalie Haggerty, Shannon Rankine
Queen of the FairiesCatriona O'Connor
Queen of the Flower GirlsAlison Black
Lords in WaitingCallum Mitchell, Drew Sommerville
Queens HeraldsRyan Shanks, Warren Paterson
Queen's ChampionCallum Timms
Yeomen of the GuardChristopher Allan, Ian Williams
Crown BearerKieran Spark
Sceptre BearerLiam McCallum
Sword BearerSam Haggerty
Queens PagesThomas Mulholland, Jordan Williams

Presentees

"Sweet Home Alabama"
St Mary's Primary School
Louise Brown, Stephanie McCormick, Amy Lauder, Abby Skeldon, Lauren Christie, Robyn Carlin, Eve Colgan, Francesca Donnachie, Keri Thomson, Ryan Keenan, Malachy Prow, Brandon French, Ewan McKenzie, Matthew Brown, Paul Boyle, Reece Hanlon, Jack Very, Daniel Jardine
"Could It Be Magic"
Deanburn Primary School
Hayley Anderson, Rebecca Gardiner, Leah Ireland, Alix Johnston, Anna Miller, Abbie McCallum, Stephanie Sommerville, Amber Taylor, Ben Alexander, Jack Beecroft, Dylan Eccles, David Hamilton, Kyle Scott, Ross Miller, Jordan McCue, Jonathan MacVicar
"Let Me Entertain You"
Kinneil Primary School
Rhiannon Cook, Rhys Flynn, Patrick Henderson, Laura Hood, Lauren Johnston, Scott Keating, Simone Miller, Jonathan Morgan, Jennifer Rankin, Jordan Morris-Cromie, Caitlin Sneddon, Georgia Sommerville, Jordan Sharp, Lauren Walink, Jamie Wilson
"9 to 5" Dolly Parton"
Blackness Primary School
Florence Blackbourn, Coire Simpson, William Watt, Charmaine Forbes, Fraser Smart, Katherine Morrow, Peter Duncan, Shannon Ferguson, Matthew Cullen, Megan Brown, Steven Fray, Alistair McKerrow, Andrew Morrow, Rebecca Townsend, Michael Allardyce, Lyall Tighe.
"High School Musical"
Grange Primary School
Ross Purves, Shannon Minal, Chloe Davies, Susan Penman, Lauren Baillie, Meghan Fraser, Hayley Calvert, Carla Reid, Lucy Queenan, Megan Pender, Jessica Kelly, Lewis Connelly, Bethany Brown, Max Gemmell
"Hairspray" The Musical"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Alison Frater, Hannah Burns, Olivia McMahon, Caitlin Muir, Caitlin Robertson, Kelly Stone, Kerri Mulholland, Courtney Doudie, Jessica O'Neill, Adam Aitken, Aaron Keyes, Connor Grant, Murray Stewart, Robbie Smith, Daniel Weir, Donald Lumsden, Liam McIntosh, Taylor Kyle

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolJo Taylor, Ellie McAloon, Chloe MacDonald, Kathleen Watson, Mya Williamson, Ella-Mae Prow, Nicole Kilgallon, Victoria Duncan, Nicole McCormack, Tori Williamson
Deanburn Primary SchoolOlivia Calder, Neave Feeney, Emma Fraser, Zoe Gibbs, Lauren Hall, Jodi Howlett, Louise Lilley, Kelly McHattie, Kimberley McConnell, Molly Miller, Alana Morrell, Kelly Paterson, Caitlin Turner, Megan Webster, Ainsleigh Yeadon
Kinneil Primary SchoolHaillie Beaumont, Lauren Grant, Louise Kennedy, Cody Law, Brooke MacDonald, Hannah MacMillan, Ellie Marshall, Lilly Morris-Cromie
Blackness Primary SchoolNaomi Cordiner
Grange Primary SchoolLyn McKellar, Lyn Nelson, Ashley Bell, Caitlyn Aitken, Amy Champniss, Kaitlyn Roberts, Katie Brass, Abbie Bonnyman, Stephanie Wilson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSophie Liddell, Courtney Sneddon, Abby Thomson, Morgan Hall, Fay Livingstone, Megan McKellar, Philippa Brew, Taylor McKellar, Carla Hogarth, Megan Kyle

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMegan Shanks, Brooke Wardrop, Sophie Jardine, Caitlin Rutherford, Sophie Hamilton, Chloe Fitzpatrick, Alice Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolAbbie Burton, Adelle Calder, Brooke Davidson, Louise Gibson, Carmen Horne, Calli Howlett, Hayley Islam, Shannon McPhillips, Jade Reid, Megan Risk, Neave Rodger, Bethany Scott, Megan Snedden, Morgan Taylor, Lisa Watson
Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Ivanov, Morgan Ramsay, Megan Reid, Chloe Sneddon
Blackness Primary SchoolLucy Fray, Kirsty Mullen
Grange Primary SchoolRebecca MacPherson, Bethany Howes, Beth Thomson, Laura Turner
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolChelsie Burnside, Erin Dougall, Eloise Lardet, Holly Miller, Sandra Sunny, Chloe White, Georgia Bell, Casey Wilkins, Caitlin Wright, Murron Barrowman, Hannah Torley, Rebecca Kennedy, Gayle Robertson
QueenAlexandra Findlayson
Crowned byMrs E. Hannah
Ex QueenSarah Penman
Chief Lady in WaitingShawna McKinnon
Ladies in WaitingEmma Will, Katie Smith, Emma Thackery, Kirsten Millar, Melanie Snedden, Courtney Ambrose.
Maids of HonourRhea Fairclough, Sophie Moore, Heather Findlay, Erin Hardie, Brigitta Vago, Heather Niblo, Gemma Angus, Robyn Hunter
Queen of the FairiesShelley George
Queen of the Flower GirlsAmy Portis
Lords in WaitingGarth Grant, Daniel Hall
Queens HeraldsKieran Jesty, Ben McAllister
Queen's ChampionJordan Myles
Yeomen of the GuardScott Laird, Callum Bell
Crown BearerRoss Johnston
Sceptre BearerAlan Grant
Sword BearerKelvin Johnston
Queens PagesEuan Aitken, Ewan Grant
Queens EscortMurray Hay, Andrew Neilson, Steven Angus, Scott Lindsay, Cameron Johnston

Presentees

"Camelot"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Murray Smith, Myles Drysdale, Donald Lumsden, Liam McIntosh, Kyle Murray, Daniel Weir, Jordan Barrowman, Campbell Meikle, Erin Smith, Alison Wood, Eleanor Laver, Nicola Brown, Elle Leslie, Megan Rae, Rebecca Johnston, Taylor McDonald
"Club Tropicana"
St Mary's Primary School
Vanessa Bennet, Kerry Callachan, Rachael Moyle, Leah Simpson, Claire Brown, Jade Grant, Shannon Kirkwood, Jemma Pettigrew, Joshua Chakir, Ian Williams, Conor Weir, Callum Forbes, Jordan Wilson, Alan Duncan, Louis Meikle, Yasmin McCafferty, Ellie McAloon, Leigh Callachan
"Scotland Rocks"
Deanburn Primary School
Lynsey Craig, Caitlin Grozier, Leah Holmes, Emma Lourie, Carla Milne, Jodie Newbigging, Shanagh Penman, Alex Smellie, Steven Graham, Lewis Johnston, Christopher McHattie, Adam Muir, Greig Rae, Ryan Simpson, Luke Taylor, Liam Wilson
"I'd Like To Teach The World To Sing"
Blackness Primary School
Florence Blackbourn, Amy Cullen, Coire Simpson, William Watt, Charmaine Forbes, Grant Robertson, Stuart Robertson, Fraser Smart, Katherine Morrow, Kirsty Mullen, Michael Allardyce, Matthew Cullen, Sally Fray, John Finnigan, Alistair McKerrow, Lucy Fray, Alice Watt
"I Don't Feel Like Dancin"
Kinneil Primary School
Joe Allan, Jamie Argent, Rachael Dickson, Lauren Duffy, Christopher Hamilton, Demi Matthews, Chloe Paterson, Amber Paterson, Tammy Reape, Megan Reid, Megan Rutherford, Shaunie Rutherford, Collette Sharp, David Spence, David Stevenson, William Wallace, Courtney Wilson, Chloe Sharp
"Happy Birthday"
Grange Primary School
Chelsea Morrison, Jack Stirling, Rhys Struthers, Chloe Johnston, Jennifer McLean, Shannon Taylor, Ian Arthur, Nicole Ferguson, Alex Wylie, Ross Grant, Declan Snedden, Charlotte Ford, Amy Allan, Kenneth Heap, Moray Horn, Abbie Stirling

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMurron Barrowman, Charlotte Findlayson, Jodie Reid, Nicole Bell, Amy Robertson, Chloe Frerbotte-White, Larissa Thomson, Abbie Hodge, Ami Hamburgh
St Mary's Primary SchoolFiza Rafiq, Sophie Hamilton, Rachel McCalman, Amy Lauder, Megan Pettigrew, Niamh McAllister, Lisa Frances Grant-Smith, Natasha Duffy, Stephanie McCormick, Leah Kenny
Deanburn Primary SchoolAshley Blair, Rebecca Corner, Jordan Cairns, Chloe McDonald, Linzi McGookie, Hannah McNairney, Shannon Osbourne, Rowan Petrie, Charlotte Reid, Zoe Sinclair, Holly Yates-Badley, Emily Ross
Blackness Primary SchoolMegan Brown
Kinneil Primary SchoolMichaela Aitchison, Kerri Baldwin, Kaitlyn Chambers, Rhian Connelly, Caitlin Cox, Teri Hackett, Hollie Parkes, Nicole Meikle, Brooke Middleton, Kathryn Waugh
Grange Primary SchoolCaitlin Stewart, Orla Meikle, Bethany Brown, Connie Houston, Maisie Horn, Jennifer Holgate, Joy Turton, Chloe Campbell, Maya Calvert, Aimee Duncan

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolOlivia McMahon, Rebecca Downs, Kirsty Kilgallon, Amy Hall, Hannah Burns, Chloe Jones, Kelly Stone, Rachael Hunter, Chloe Martin
St Mary's Primary SchoolAdelina Duncan, Alana Forsyth, Isla Very, Rebecca Hamilton, Robyn Todd, Lauren Christie, Beth Pullan, Bethany O'Connor, Eve Colgan
Deanburn Primary SchoolSkye Cousland, Charlotte Fraser, Sarah Gardner, Claire Gibson, Lisa Johnston, Emma Keay, Layla Mathieson, Claire McCallum, Gillian McLean, Chloe Tooey
Blackness Primary SchoolLucy Fray, Kirsty Mullen
Kinneil Primary SchoolChelsea Aitchison, Nicole Beglin, Kaila Bryson, Sarah Farmer, Cari Johnston, Gemma Parsons, Lauren Johnston, Carolanne Leadbetter
Grange Primary SchoolJessica Kelly, Erin Meikle, Emma Beattie, Leigh Bloomfield, Teighan McDonald, Carrie-Anne Nelson, Charmaine Fielding
QueenLauren Beglin
Crowned byMiss M. McKenzie
Ex QueenCaroline Hunter
Chief Lady in WaitingMandy Graham
Ladies in WaitingRachel Dewar, Ruth Middleton, Fiona Sharp, Siobhan Kelly, Rebekah Smart, Francesca Smart, Chloe Wallace, Stephanie Auld
Maids of HonourNyomi Rutherford, Mechelle Diamond, Taylor McIntyre, Kerry Muir, Rachel Garwood, Nikki Speirs, Kirsty Winstanley, Robyn Harper
Queen of the FairiesNicole Kidd
Queen of the Flower GirlsRhiannon Murphy
Lords in WaitingJason Orr, Robbie Paterson
Queens HeraldsRobert Grant, Alexander McLeod
Queen's ChampionBrian Dornian
Yeomen of the GuardGary Bryson, Robbie Cook
Crown BearerConnor Mitchell
Sceptre BearerSean Lynch
Sword BearerAndrew McAinsh
Queens PagesLewis Wright, Ryan Carabine

Presentees

"A Night at the Oscars"
Kinneil Primary School
Dylan McFarlane, Christopher Galloway, Kai Sharp, Mark Brown, Grant Doudie, Mark Moore, Craig Keating, Tommy Johnston, Rhian Allan, Nicole McLuckie, Joanne Galloway, Leona Ryce, Lynsay Hamilton, Ashley McLeary, Crystal Henderson, Courtney Harper
"Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
Grange Primary School
Jonathon Horn, Ryan Hogg, Morgan Chapman, Andrew Murray, Kyle McIntosh, Alex Wylie, Ross Grant, Megan Miller, Louise McKenzie, Poppy Taylor, Lyndsey Campbell, Greg Scotland, Erin Bennett, Emma Rose, Allana Mason, Emily Fulton
"Mama Mia"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Clare Dickson, Rachael McFarlane, Murray Smith, Kyle Campbell, Lauren Gardiner, Gregor Liddle, Russell Anderson, Leah Johnston, Laura Roberts, Jon Nicholls, Darren Ritchie, Alexandra Brown, Ben Laird, Jo Leslie, Rachael McComb, Christopher Mulholland, Kevin Barnett, Catherine Reilly, Dannika Laird, Jennifer Wood
"It's Raining Men"
Blackness Primary School
Michael Allardyce, Mathew Cullen, Frankie Du Toit, Peter Duncan, Ethan Gould, Katherine Morrow, Florence Blackbourn, Amy Cullen, Rosie Du Toit, Mairi Ferguson, John Finnigan, Danielle Fraser, Adam Gairns, Kate McKerrow, Frances Maddin, Kyle Rowan, Graeme Robertson, Coire Simpson, William Watt, Hannah Westwater
"Walk Like an Egyptian"
St Mary's Primary School
Vanessa Bennet, Alison Black, Rachel Moyle, Francesca Donnachie, Shannon Kirkwood, Robyn Shand, Taylor Sommerville, Eilidh Thomson, Georgia Wakeman, Jamie Black, Jack Cunningham, Murray Forbes, Joe Steele, Callum Mitchell, Jamie Simpson, Gordon Sneddon, Max Gentleman, Christopher Wallace
"Shrek"
Deanburn Primary School
Claire Gibson, Amy Gunn, Abigail Snedden, Sarah Gardner, Chloe Tooey, Hannah Todd, Claire McCallum, Lyndsey Gardner, Ross Bennie, Ryan Davies, Ryan Johnston, Jack McCaskill, Daniel Newbigging, James Penman, Ross Graham, Rhys Mason

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolClaire Gibson, Amy Gunn, Abigail Snedden, Sarah Gardner, Chloe Tooey, Hannah Todd, Claire McCallum, Lyndsey Gardner,
Grange Primary SchoolPhoebe Drake, Rebecca MacPherson, Jessica Kelly, Erin Meikle, Nicole Gray, Beth Thomson, Nicole Ferguson, Carla Reid, Teighan MacDonald, Leigh Bloomfield
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMorven Drysdale, Gayle Robertson, Hannah Torley, Laura Galloway, Olivia McMahon, Gemma Brown, Hannah Burns, Kaela Bellamy, Chloe James, Becky Gordon
Blackness Primary SchoolCharmaine Forbes
St Mary's Primary SchoolEve Colgan, Lauren Christie, Alana Forsyth, Rachel McCafferty, Amy McCormack, Rachel Mathewson, Bethany O'Connor, Beth Pullan, Robyn Todd, Jennifer Whigham
Deanburn Primary SchoolCaitlyn Grozier, Jodie Newbigging, Megan Scott, Lauren Wynd, Lynsey Craig, Charley Gale, Lauren Eccles, Chloe Forbes, Leah Holmes, Carla Milne, Alex Smellie, Ellie Williams

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolJade Alexander, Rachael Dickson, Samantha Gallagher, Shannon Mason, Chloe Paterson, Shaunie Rutherford, Chloe Sharp, Collette Sharp, Danielle Smith, Chloe Williamson
Grange Primary SchoolAmy Arthur, Laura Turner, Hayley Anderson, Shannon Heath, Kellsie Ambrose, Roseanne Murray, Billie Jane Skene, Emma Anderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMegan Gray, Samantha Gordon, Erin Smith, Nicola Brown, Gemma Angus, Carmen Horne, Megan Craigie, Courtney Ambrose, Alison Wood, Steffi Jackson
Blackness Primary SchoolKirsty Mullen, Rebecca Townsend
St Mary's Primary SchoolLara Dunn, Nathalie Haggerty, Chloe Nash, Chantelle McIntosh, Stacey McQueenie, Shannon Rankine, Rebekah Shanks, Robyn Sommerville, Keri Thomson, Caitlin Ward
Deanburn Primary SchoolAmy Aitken, Rebecca Bundy, Charlotte Aitchison, Danielle Paterson, Gemma Roberston, Zoe Sayers, Rachel Currie, Zayna Sarwar, Jessica Millar, Kirsten Bell, Sophie Montgomery, Kirsty Morgan
QueenCaroline Hunter
Crowned byMrs M. Robb
Ex QueenMeghan Callachan
Chief Lady in WaitingRebecca Snedden
Ladies in WaitingMairi Hilton, Cheryl Inglis, Jade Anderson, Rebecca Howarth, Julie Horsburgh, Rachel Carlin, Danielle Todd, Jamie Trotter, Jemma Galbraith
Maids of HonourJennifer Horton, Caitlin Hurst, Abigail-Marijke Droog, Dawn Miller, Heather Fulton, Sarah Bennie, Karen Harrower, Lauren Gardner, Angela McLelland, Samantha McAinsh
Queen of the FairiesAmy Grant
Queen of the Flower GirlsKirsty McTaggart
Lords in WaitingRobbie Walker, Greg Paton
Queens HeraldsMatthew Hannah, Robbie McAvoy
Queen's ChampionBlair Adamson
Yeomen of the GuardStephen Paterson, Connor McIntyre
Crown BearerJack McGregor
Sceptre BearerChris Penman
Sword BearerMartin Steedman
Queens PagesSteven Graham, Adam Muir

Presentees

"Pirates of the Caribbean"
Deanburn Primary School
Rebecca Alexander, Chloe Anderson, Leighann Combe, Hannah Craig, Katie Forbes, Katie Lourie, Ailidh McGregor, Alison McMahon, Megan Scotland, Lauren Snedden, Christopher Bennett, Stuart Calder, Jordan Euston, James Horn, Michael Graham, Dylan Holmes, Sam Leask, Cameron Kerrigan, Conor Murray, Harry Walker
"Love Actually"
Kinneil Primary School
Nikki Aitken, Ryan Argent, Robbie Cook, Graham Cameron, Isabelle Cowen, Brian Dornian, Jordan Flynn, Erin Miller, Mandy Graham, Darren McFarlane, Samantha Murray, Chloe Paterson, Scott Rintoul, Ryan Skelding, Shannon Taylor, Kimberley Wilson
"Dancing in the Street"
Grange Primary School
Meghan Fraser, Scott Campbell, Emma Gibb, Liam Bonnyman, Claudia Blackadder, Rhys Fagan, Niomie Ferguson, Amy Allan, Ross Marshall, Declan Graham, Karyn Poulter, Ryan Buchannan, Amy Purves, Karren Darrien, Crysta McGowan, Sophie Stewart
"Calamity Jane"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Ashleigh Meikle, Natasha Meikle, Yasmin Miller, Claire Simpson, Joanne Reilly, Carly Seidel, Morgan Gilmour, Melissa Doudie, Jamie Bain, Scott Gibson, Christopher Corner, Kevin Reid, Stewart Stirling, Ewan Craig, Ayden Johnston, Jordan Burns, Taylor Kyle, Alison Frater
"Happy Birthday"
Blackness Primary School
Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Graeme Robertson, Conor Quigley, Mairi Ferguson, Danielle Fraser, Hannah Westwater, Iain Smart, Rosie Du Toit, Stuart Robertson, Coire Simpson, Grant Robertson, Florence Blackbourn, William Watt, Charmaine Forbes, Katherine Morrow, Frankie Du Toit, Peter Duncan, Fraser Smart, Matthew Cullen
"The Ugly Bug Ball"
St Mary's Primary School
Clare Brown, Kerry Callachan, Monica French, Nathalie Haggerty, Holly Hunter, Caitlin Ward, Shannon Rankin, Kim Thomson, Lewis Findlay, Sam Haggerty, Kalvin Hughes, Kieran Spark,Liam McCallum, Daniel McCormick, Jordan Sneddon, Drew Sommerville

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolAbbie Burton, Neave Rodger, Lisa Watson, Rebecca Thom, Lucy Meikle, Morgan Taylor, Meghan Avery, Rachel Sives, Meghan Turner, Ellie Buchannan, Sophie Moffat, Katie Stevens
Kinneil Primary SchoolKaila Bryson, Sarah Farmer, Laura Hood, Lisa Marie Henderson, Cari Johnston, Gemma Parson, Chloe Paterson, Megan Reid, Rebecca Snedden, Danielle Wales
Grange Primary SchoolRebecca McFarlane, Jennifer McLean, Megan Pender, Shannon Taylor, Angel Sneddon, Neave Melville, Toni Gray, Lauren Baillie, Abbie Cunningham, Abbie Anderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolVictoria Storrie, Amy Hall, Bobbie Sneddon, Kirsten Millar, Emma Will, Katie Smith, Melanie Snedden, Aimee Young, Caitlin Muir, Caitlin Robertson
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolCaitlin Bell, Alison Black, Jade Cheney, Francesca Donnachie, Rachael Moyle, Rebekah Shanks, Kirsty Shaw, Leah Simpson, Danielle Sneddon, Keri Thomson

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolNatalie Smellie, Sara Paton, Jodie Hodge, Nicolle Bellamy, Hannah Rose, Emma Brown, Kerry Morgan, Katie Gilmour, Jenna Snedden
Kinneil Primary SchoolRhian Allan, Rachel Dewar, Leona Ryce, Joanne Galloway, Rachel Hamilton, Danni McLintock, Stevi McLintock, Tammy Reape, Nikki Spiers, Rowena Wright
Grange Primary SchoolMelissa McIntyre, Shannon Grant, Kelly Smillie, Poppy Taylor, Emma Meikle, Lyndsay Campbell, Sarah Jane Butler, Stephanie Drake
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLeah Johnstone, Amy Parkes, Sasha Martin, Lauren Simpson, Louise Melville, Alexandra Finlayson, Erin Prendergast, Lauren Gardiner, Erin Morrison, Christy Rodrigues
Blackness Primary SchoolAmy Cullen, Franes Maddin
St Mary's Primary SchoolSophie Baird, Jade Grant, Katie Leishman, Erin Muirhead, Catriona O’Connor, Jemma Pettigrew, Erin Richardson, Natasha Rogers, Eilidh Thomson, Harley Vaslot
QueenMeghan Callachan
Crowned byMrs K. Markey
Ex QueenEmma Docherty
Chief Lady in WaitingJade Patrick
Ladies in WaitingChloe Findlay, Shereen Hozain, Chloe McCallum, Clare McCormack, Sanchia O’Connor, Shannon Prow, Kim Thomson, Nikitta Walsh
Maids of HonourLarissa Bertram, Annabel Brass, Ashleigh Currie, Chloe Hutton, Carly McCallum, Megan Smith, Nicole Steele, Erin Thomson
Queen of the FairiesNicole Tully
Queen of the Flower GirlsGwenny Bennet
Lords in WaitingNathan Walsh, Blair King
Queens HeraldsPaul Welsh, Simon Taylor
Queen's ChampionKieron McNiff
Yeomen of the GuardGareth Baird, Lewis Rintoul
Crown BearerConor Frater
Sceptre BearerThomas Morrison
Sword BearerMartin Prow
Queens PagesRyan Shanks, Carl Thomson

Presentees

"Spanish Fiesta"
St Mary's Primary School
Danni Callachan, Martyn Brown, Abbie Cloak, Liam Dewar, Lara Dunn, Declan Johnston, Hollie Falconer, Nathan King, Jade Grant, Daniel McAllister, Erin Muirhead, Jae McAloon, Leah Parris, Dylan Murray, Natasha Rogers, Daniel Rutherford, Harley Vaslot, Christopher Wallace
"We Love To Boogie"
Deanburn Primary School
James Adams, Charlotte Aitchison, Amy Aitken, Rebecca Bundy, Liam Grant, Ryan Hadden, Ross Hamilton, Andrew Hanna, Rebecca Miller, Graeme Milligan, Abbie McNiff, Danielle Paterson, Gemma Robertson, Alistair Snedden, Scott Smith, Kerri Sives
"Hippy Hippy Shake"
Blackness Primary School
Katherine Morrow, Florence Blackbourn, Grant Robertson, Frances Maddin, Amy Cullen, Mairi Ferguson, Danielle Fraser, Conor Quigley, Graeme Robertson, Kyle Rowan, Hannah Westwater, Iain Smart, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Jemma Devlin, Dean Christie, Adam Gairns, Andrew Davidson, Kathryn Maxwell, Corie Simpson
"Chicago"
Kinneil Primary School
Stacey Rutherford, Lee Renton, Diane Reid, Louise Kernaghan, Lianne Simpson, Rebecca Murphy, Natalie Paddon, Nikki Johnston, Robyn Sneddon, Rachel Dewar, Danielle Speirs, Mhari Farmer, Connor Bow, Alan Rodgers, Jason Parsons, Euan McFarlane
"Strike Up The Band"
Grange Primary School
Lauren Baillie, Ross Purves, Abbie Bonas, Roseanne Murray, Liam Anderson, Emily Fulton, Sarah Penman, Paula Smith, David McLean, Steven Meikle, Erin Bennett, Leanna Hill, Danielle Heap, Kirsty Brown, Ruairi Hill, David Love
"Tribute To The Bee Gees"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Hannah Myles, Alison Thackery, Mary Leishman, Leah Gibson, Sarah Findlay, Stacy Anne Christie, Ainsley Ambrose, Lucy Paterson, Melanie Snedden, Megan Gray, Scott Barrie, Mark Snedden, Calum Johnston, Joe Gray, Mark Leishman, Adam Craig, Shaun Garwood, Graeme Dickson, Jack Dickson, Kyle Sheach

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolSophie Baird, Kerry Callachan, Hollie Hunter, Nathalie Haggerty, Chloe Nash, Chelsea McDonald, Rachel MacKay, Jemma Pettigrew, Erin Richardson,  Robyn Sommerville, Caitlin Ward
Deanburn Primary SchoolChelsey Buchanan, Caitlin Duncan, Corey Ewen, Lyndsay Gardner, Amy Gunn, Imogen Leask, Rosie MacLeod, Kirsty Mahoney, Abigail Sneddon, Hannah Todd
Kinneil Primary SchoolJessica Auld, Nicole Beglin, Rachael Dunn, Rohann Gilmour, Claire Hamilton, Jennifer Holden, Lauren Johnston, Carol Ann Leadbetter, Paige Lynch, Nicole McCluckie
Grange Primary SchoolAlisha MacPherson, Lauren Fraser, Meghan Fraser, Chelsea Aitchison, Hayley Martin, Megan Miller, Leigha Beattie, Poppy Taylor, Louise McKenzie, Billie Jane Skene
Blackness Primary SchoolFrankie Du Toit, Rosie Du Toit
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEmma Downie, Taylor McDonald, Elle Leslie, Courtney Ambrose, Alison Wood, Carmen Horne, Reah Fairclough, Steffi Jackson, Shelley George, Heather Findlay

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolVanessa Bennet, Clare Brown, Stephanie Doak, Rachel Gow, Maxine King, Elizabeth Morrison, Michelle Pettigrew, Taylor Sommerville, Antonia Whyte
Deanburn Primary SchoolAmy Crawford, Sam Fleming, Jade Oliver, Samantha Gardner, Natalie MacKay, Fionna Morgan, Gillian Ralston, Ashleigh Sayers, Hayley Smith, Stacey Weir
Kinneil Primary SchoolLauren Beglin, Robyn Burns, Isabelle Cowan, Jocelyn Cowie, Robyn Harper, Heather Watt, Kerry Muir, Lynsay Hamilton, Kirsty Clark, Siobhan Kelly
Grange Primary SchoolNiomie Ferguson, Jadene Bell, Siobhan Doig, Amber Scullion, Louise Myles, Natalie Smillie, Stephanie Brown, Candy Millar, Billie Linden, Alana Kenny
Blackness Primary SchoolKate McKerrow
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Davidson, Kellsie Ambrose, Laura Roberts, Jennifer Wood, Heather Tait, Lauren McKenzie, Johdie Simpson, Catherine Reilly, Stacey Duncan, Natasha Wilson
QueenEmma Docherty
Crowned byMiss M. Begg
Ex QueenNicola Grant
Chief Lady in WaitingCheryl Easton
Ladies in WaitingSamantha Parkes, Stacey Martin, Lana Syme, Jessica Lindsay, Natalie Ross, Shelli MacLachlan, Natalie Bermingham, Laura Kirton-Vaughan, Gillian McCallum
Maids of HonourStephanie Maher, Ashley Kirk, Nicola Torley, Abbie Pattison, Sarah Black, Sarah Barrowman, Carly Dickson, Nicola McCabe
Queen of the FairiesDaryl Jesty
Queen of the Flower GirlsLauren Ritchie
Lords in WaitingDouglas Walker, Robert Cains
Queens HeraldsRyan Anderson, David Price
Queen's ChampionKevin Smith
Yeomen of the GuardDaniel Gray, Samuel Smullen
Crown BearerMartyn Bell
Sceptre BearerDavid Tabot
Sword BearerStuart Tait
Queens PagesCampbell Meikle, Craig Livingstone

Presentees

"Moulin Rouge"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mark Neil, Sean Grant, Michael Taylor, William Gibbs, Daniel Brown, James Kerr, Todd Roberts, Christopher Moore, Jamie McAllister, Samantha Tonner, Sarah Birch, Leona McKay, Heather Gray, Amy Brownlee, Tracy Laird, Amy Johnston, Gillian White, Lisa Drysdale
"James Bond 007"
Blackness Primary School
Amy Cullen, Hannah Westwater, Mairi Ferguson, Adam Gairns, Graeme Robertson, Kyle Rowan, Conor Quigley, Fiona Campbell, Stewart Gairns, Lillian Archibald, Jemma Devlin, Anne Weddell, Dean Christie, Kathryn Maxwell, Eilidh Simpson, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Gregor Gillespie, Steven Christie, Kate McKerrow, Bruce McKerrow
"Guys n Dolls"
St Mary's Primary School
Rachel Gow, Dannielle Callachan, Annabel Brass, Larissa Bertram, Lisa Pettigrew, Scott Shanks, Sarah Jane Williams, Navneet Sandhu, Shinead Alexander, Daniel McAllister, Martyn Brown, Gareth Baird, Lewis Rintoul, Simon Taylor, Dominic Baird, Paul-Michael Donnachie
"Deanburn Don't Stop Moving"
Deanburn Primary School
Blair Adamson, Charles Leask, Paul Monaghan, Robbie McAvoy, Jack McGregor, Connor MacPhee, Martin Steedman, Stuart Storrar, Abbie Begg, Rachel Carlin, Robyn Howie, Angela McLelland, Heather Fulton, Kirsty McTaggart, Rebecca Snedden, Claire Stewart
"It's A Kind Of Magic"
Kinneil Primary School
Jamie George, Aidan McLean, Shaun Rutherford, Lee Bryson, Frank Joyce, Ryan Fyfe, Jack Grant, Craig Snedden, Kerri Anderson, Gillian Meikle, Maria McDonald, Robyn Lapsley, Carrie Rankin, Jamie Lea Lemon, Jill Bow, Jennifer Dickson
"Kids In America"
Grange Primary School
Rachel Stewart, Karen Darrien, Lauren Doudie, Sarah Forbes, Kirsty Hogg, Steven Marr, Calum Meikle, Amy McNab, Carly Myles, Diane Napier, Lisa Peebles, Linzi Roberts, Amy Rollie, Fiona Sneddon, Sophie Stewart, Stephanie Tully

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDaryl Price, Emma Thackery, Megan Craigie, Isobel Madle, Shawna McKinnon, Sophie Moore, Amy Cochrane, Lauren Gardiner, Natasha Wilson, Sasha Martin
Blackness Primary SchoolCara Weddell, Charmaine Forbes, Florence Blackbourn
St Mary's Primary SchoolAbbie Cloak, Erin Muirhead, Hannah Shaw, Vanessa Bennet, Natasha Rogers, Harley Vaslot, Catriona O’Connor, Shannon Rankin, Monica French, Eilidh Thomson
Deanburn Primary SchoolRebecca Alexander, Chloe Anderson, Elle Crawford, Zoe Fulton, Gemma Taylor, Katie Lambourne, Abbie McDonald, Sarah McMillan, Leah McVicar, Lauren Scobbie, Lauren Snedden, Heather Stewart
Kinneil Primary SchoolCourtney Harper, Abbie Blackburn, Shannon Tait, Tammi Anderson,  Ashley McCleary, Shannon Taylor, Ruth Middleton, Tamzene McLean, Stephanie Auld, Jacqueline Robb
Grange Primary SchoolEloise Euston, Shannon Skene, Amy Arthur, Shannon Minal, Shannon Grant, Emma Gibb, Sian Smillie, Sarah Brown, Niomie Ferguson, Siobhan Gardner

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHazel Crookston, Stacey Gordon, Katy Craig, Carly Seidel, Joanne Reilly, Rachel Garwood, Leona Welsh, Yasmin Miller, Jade Hamilton, Lucy Paterson
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolKelly Aire, Bronwyn Winter, Emma Brown, Kim Thomson, Chloe Findlay, Stephanie Alexander
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmma Aitken, Claire Hume, Sarah McClure, Lisa McFarlane, Kirsty McKay, Kerry McMillan, Natalie Nisbet, Nicole Nisbet, Rachel Roebuck, Aynsleigh Turner
Kinneil Primary SchoolVicki Paterson, Amanda Henderson, Jacqueline Leslie, Stephanie Brown, Mhairi Farmer, Samantha Murray, Kimberley Wilson, Samantha Walink, Kelly Hutchens
Grange Primary SchoolKayleigh Forbes, Natasha Kenny, Mirrin Ross, Amy Lowie, Alana Sneddon, Crysta McGowan, Margaret-Ann O’Neil, Emily Fulton, Paula Smith, Nicole Allan
QueenNicola Grant
Crowned byMrs J. Williamson
Ex QueenSamantha-Lee Sherratt
Chief Lady in WaitingLisa Grant
Ladies in WaitingJennifer Hill, Ashley Kennedy, Sarah Smith, Natalie Kennedy, Sherrie Lee McGowan, Ashley Meikle, Joanne Green, Nicola Mullen
Maids of HonourLauren Dickson, Susanne Smith, Lauren Laidlaw, Julie Stewart, Michelle Boardman, Gayle MacLachlan, Alisa Gray, Sarah Binnie
Queen of the FairiesLauren Snedden
Queen of the Flower GirlsFiona O’Neil
Lords in WaitingGraham Meikle, Craig Hamilton
Queens HeraldsCharlie Archibald, Sandy Stewart
Queen's ChampionStuart Don
Yeomen of the GuardJonathan Allan, Graeme Williamson
Crown BearerSteven Lapsley
Sceptre BearerGavin Coleman
Sword BearerRoss Bell
Queens PagesMatthew Bow, Christopher McFarlane

Presentees

"A Space Oddessy"
Grange Primary School
Andrew Pacitti, Greg Scotland, Amy Purves, Scott Marr, Billy Archibald, Kayleigh Mullen, Calum Stewart, Jay Tulloch, Aimee Whyte, Lyndsay Grant, Stuart Gray, Zoe Reid, Nicola McLean, Stacey Reid, Victoria Moody, Susan Grant
"Follow That Rainbow"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Bethany Bloy, Alexandra Brown, Gary Martin, Gareth Buchan, Kevin Smith, Douglas Walker, Jamie McCuiken, James Nelson, Jordan Baird, William Gibbs, Mark Armour, Stuart Tait, Suzanne Scott, Ashley Beattie, Gillian Murray, Nicole Stirling, Stephanie Maher, Jackie Martin, Sarah Barrowman, Lauren Holland
"Viva Amer-i-ca"
Blackness Primary School
Claire MacMillan, Emma Davidson, Laura Campbell, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Jemma Devlin, Kate McKerrow, Hannah Westwater, Mairi Ferguson, Gregor Gillespie, Marc McPhie, Michael Richardson, Steven Christie, Joseph MacMillan, Coco Quigley
"Uptown Girl"
St Mary's Primary School
Navneet Sandhu, Leigha Vaslot, Laura Brown, Danielle Weir, Shannon McAloon, Scott Shanks, Siobhan McCallum, Dana Johnstone, Sarah Rutherford, Teri Welsh, Paul Michael Donnachie, Michael Bell, Michael Boyle, Gianni Onori, Sean Taylor, Callum Harrison, Martin Prow, Keiron McNiff
"The Lost Tribe"
Deanburn Primary School
Laura Graham, Samantha Gardiner, Gillian Ralston, Gemma McBlain, Danielle Horn, Claire McMahon, Natalie MacKay, Lauren Henderson, Steven MacMillan, Blair Davidson, Sean Boyd, Gary McNamara, David Snedden, Cole Milne, Marc Williamson, Andrew Blair
"Absolutely Everybody"
Kinneil Primary School
Paula Doudie, Ashley Watson, Nikki Martin, Jenna Bryant, Helen Holt, Terri-Louise Wilson, Carla Paterson, Kirsty Farmer, Craig Thomson, Steven Morris, Robbie Winstanley, Jamie McCartney, Michael Wardrop, Adam King, Sam Moore, Stuart McIntosh

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Pow, Amy Allan, Charlotte Ford, Hannah Queenan, Nicole Allan, Adele Hardy, Karen Darrien, Lyndsay Campbell, Erin Bennett, Chantal Heggie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSara Brown, Amy Portis, Heather Niblo, Rachael McComb, Erin Pendergast, Lauren Simpson, Leah Johnstone, Leah Gibson, Catherine Reilly, Sharon Forrester
Blackness Primary SchoolAmy Cullen, Rosanne Murray
St Mary's Primary SchoolLeah Parris, Clare Brown, Maxine King, Jade Grant, Hollie Falconer, Kim Thomson, Elizabeth Morrison, Lucy Grainger, Chloe McCallum, Danni Callachan
Deanburn Primary SchoolJennifer Foley, Rachel Johnstone, Lauren Snedden, Sinead Christie, Kerri Sives, Rebecca Miller, Emma Rae, Abbie McNiff, Imogen Allan, Stephanie Penman
Kinneil Primary SchoolHannah Wallace, Erin Miller, Jadene Whitelaw, Natalie Smillie, Chloe Wallace, Amy McDonald, Nikki Johnstone, Kerry Rintoul

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolCorrin Linton, Leanne Hill, Megan Jackson, Amanda Aitken, Rachel Stewart, Stephanie Moody, Hayley McCue, Rebecca Kennedy, Leigh Marshall, Kara Ann Beattie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolClaire Simpson, Morgan Gilmour, Tracy Laird, Ashleigh Meikle, Cheryl Burns, Natasha Meikle, Toni Mulholland, Nikki Jackson, Kirsty Laird, Melissa Doudie
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolLarissa Bertram, Erin Thomson, Chloe Hutton, Shereen Hozain, Clare McCormack
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmily Hannah, Jennifer Mair, Hollye Kemp, Lisa Taylor, Erin Feeney, Neola Turner, Amy Couser, Louise McLelland, Caroline Broughton, Eilidh Morton, Gemma Graham
Kinneil Primary SchoolLee Renton, Diane Reid, Robyn Sneddon, Nadine Finnigan, Carrie Rankin, Natalie Paddon, Maria McDonald, Lianne Simpson
QueenSamantha Lee Sherratt
Crowned byMrs J. Campbell
Ex QueenGillian Baillie
Chief Lady in WaitingMandy Smith
Ladies in WaitingKirsty Miller, Emma Falconer, Maxine Snedden, Claire MacLeod, Gemma Holcroft, Audrey-Ann McIntyre, Kerry Alexander
Maids of HonourStephanie Beglin, Yvette Morrison, Ashleigh Farrell, Alia Ali, Nicola Glenn, Lindsay Reid, Debbie Rintoul, Louise McCue, Nicola Rankin, Vicki Sneddon, Alison Kelly, Jennifer Martin
Queen of the FairiesRachel Lapsley
Queen of the Flower GirlsStacy Meikle
Lords in WaitingJack Purdie, Steven Martin
Queens HeraldsJamie Lapsley, Brian Robertson
Queen's ChampionKenny Johnston
Yeomen of the GuardChristopher Peacock, Stuart Morris
Crown BearerGraeme Beagley
Sceptre BearerAndrew Kirkham
Sword BearerSteven Reid
Queens PagesMark Auld, Mark Brown

Presentees

"A Caledonian Celebration"
Kinneil Primary School
Ashley Furby, Eilidh MacCormick, Samantha Williamson, Debbie Martin, Dhana McBlain, Kimberley Taylor, Dionne Marshall, Rachel Martin, James Rutherford, Alan McCormack, Marc Johnston, Steven Leslie, Joe Martin, Robert Clover, Robbie Lapsley, Steven Doudie
"ABBA Magic"
Grange Primary School
Robert Binnie, Steven Bennett, Kirsty Brown, Ryan Fagan, Beverley Forrester, Sasha Linden, Siobhan Gardner, Ryan Hamburgh, Blair McKenzie, Audrey McLeod, Charlotte Ronald, Ryan Scullion, Luke Smyth, Ross Stewart, Kelly Stokes, Chelsey Wilkinson
"Step in Time"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Toni Christie, Nikki Jackson, Lauren Culbert, Kerri Gibson, Rachel Sommerville, Alison Wevling, Emma Buchan, Lucy Pattison, Lauren Fowler, Nadine Wilson, Mark Hamilton, Iain Spowart, Christopher Williamson, Craig Johnston, David Niblo, Christopher Liddle, Tony McKellar, Darren Galloway, Andrew Crookston, Gordon Stewart
"Boy Bands and Girl Power"
Blackness Primary School
Hannah Westwater, Kate McKerrow, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Amy Grant, Kim Grant, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Claire MacMillan, Gregor Gillespie, Marc McPhie, Michael Richardson, Jason Devlin, Robert Gillespie, Iain Archibald, Steven Christie
"Footloose"
St Mary's Primary School
Clare Allan, Michael Bell, Calum Harrison, Siobhan McCallum, Kieron McNiff, Tammy McNiff, John Morrison, Rachel Murphy, Gianni Onori, Lauren Robb, Christopher Robertson, Hayley Sommerville, Martin Trotter, Danielle Weir, Ricky Weir, Teri Welsh
"Mambo Sensation"
Deanburn Primary School
Steven Fry, Scott Galbraith, Colin Hodge, Kyle Snedden, Terry Begg, Christopher Wheble, Joshua Christie, Greg Hunter, Joanne Baillie, Justine Buckie, Carlie-Anne Chuchla, Natalie Kerr, Lauren Watson, Louise Halliburton, Leanne Horsburgh, Sophie Richardson

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNicole Kidd, Mandy Graham, Kirsty Winstanley, Derri Sneddon, Danielle Spiers, Jill Bow, Kayleigh Martin, Carla Patterson, Nicola Henderson, Michelle Henderson
Grange Primary SchoolBryony Coleman, Siobhan Doig, Chloe Findlay, Billie Linden, Amy McNab, Ashley Muir, Sarah Penman, Linzi Roberts, Emma Rose, Amber Scullion
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolStacey Duncan, Alexandra Brown, Lauren McKelvie, Johdie Simpson, Amy Parkes, Sarah Findlay, Dannika Laird, Mary Leishman, Gillian White, Nicola Shanks
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolKelly Aire, Stephanie Alexander, Stephanie Doak, Rachel Gow, Roisin Lindsay, Michelle Pettigrew, Shannon Prow, Callia Soave, Nikitta Walsh, Bronwen Winter
Deanburn Primary SchoolAbby Begg, Jemma Galbraith, Natalie Smellie, Natalie McLean, Rachel Carlin, Jade Anderson, Sara Paton, Julie Horsburgh, Sophie Richardson

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty Farmer, Kerri Anderson, Nicola Morrison, Lana Syme, Chloe Dewar, Paula Doudie, Lori McLay, Jacqueline Sharp, Nikki Martin, Stacey Hackett
Grange Primary SchoolLeeanne Dick, Samantha Donaldson, Lyndsay Grant, Susan Grant, Kirsty Hogg, Kayleigh Mullen, Victoria Moody, Amie Rollie, Sophie Stewart, Aimee Whyte
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolShelli MacLachlan, Jessica Lindsay, Laura Kirton-Vaughan, Lisa Holland, Samantha Tonner, Heather Gray, Ailie Fraser, Stacy Anne Christie, Amy Brownlee, Leigh-Ann Fraser
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolMeghan Callachan, Lee Anne Darrien, Carly McCallum, Sanchia O’Connor, Jade Patrick, Frances Robertson, Megan Smith, Nicole Steele
Deanburn Primary SchoolGayle Falconer, Lynsey Peretto, Abby McLaren, Siobhan Williamson, Cheryl Hogg, Susan Ross, Fiona Ross
QueenGillian Baillie
Crowned byMrs Robina Anderson
Ex QueenHannah Ward-Birkby
Chief Lady in WaitingLouisa Smith
Ladies in WaitingDebbie Murray, Abigail Smith, Claire Clyne, Stephanie McLaren, Nicola Rose, Janine Spiers, Ashley Holleran, Sharlene Sorley
Maids of HonourKirsty Bain, Michelle Bain, Nicola MacKay, Cheryl Hardie, Stephanie Butler, Stephanie Gould, Leyanne McLean, Sarah Robinson
Queen of the FairiesNicola Reid
Queen of the Flower GirlsMhairi Waddell
Lords in WaitingGraham Baillie, Ian Riddell
Queens HeraldsKyle Duncan, Kristopher Lindsay
Queen's ChampionJaymie McBlain
Yeomen of the GuardPaul Currie, Scott McMenemy
Crown BearerJason Begg
Sceptre BearerRobert Clason
Sword BearerJamie Griffiths
Queens PagesGreg Paton, Jack McGregor

Presentees

"Deanburn Valley Fort No1"
Deanburn Primary School
Nathan Howarth, Ewan Spiers, David Anderson, Jamie McGregor, Alan Hamilton, Lisa Taylor, Graeme Anderson, Eilidh Morton, Kimberley Gallacher, Emily Hannah, Roisin Devine, Jennifer Ross, Kevin MacPhee, Jim Young, Nicola Paton, Amy Couser
"Put On Your Dancing Shoes"
Kinneil Primary School
Stacey Hackett, Gemma Bland, Alison Kelly, Janie Johnston, Mandy Smith, Lindsay Reid, Holly McManus, Donna Mullen, Jamie Lapsley, Aaron Paddon, Steven Aitken, Stuart Morris, Stephen Kernaghan, Andrew Kirkham, Ryan Lapsley, David Martin
"Highland Rock"
Grange Primary School
Claire Don, Hollie-Beth Horn, Steven Paterson, Sarah Sandilands, Scott Fairclough, Kevin Boyle, Ross Bell, Charlie Archibald, Michelle Boardman, Darren Spacey, Rebecca Queenan, David Hughes, Stuart Graham, Linzi Penman, Billie Linden, Kerri Meikle
"Jungle Fever"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Stephanie Meikle, Laura Bow, Nicola Davidson, Alice Snedden, Nicola Grant, Amanda Barnett, Lauren Johnston, Erin Goodall, Alana McVey, Gillian McIntosh, Rebecca Black, Alix Lewis, Lyndsay Jones, Lindsay McKay, Amy Johnston, Sarah Birch, Myles Johnston
"School's Out"
Blackness Primary School
Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Peter Campbell, Gregor Gillespie, Amy Grant, Kim Grant, Joseph MacMillan, Marc McPhie, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Iain Archibald, Gemma Campbell, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Robert Gillespie, Michelle Grant, Janet Johnston, Claire MacMillan, Kirsty McPhie
"Saturday Night Fever"
St Mary's Primary School
Antonio Ostacchini, Jason Weir, Sean Aire, Lee Walton, Andrew Winning, Ross Sinclair, Ricky Weir, Dean Dewar, Gillian O’Connor, Jenna Johnston, Carlie Melville, Lauren Robb, Tammy McNiff, Rachel Murphy, Laura Brown, Hayley Sommerville

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Fleming, Siobhan McPhillips, Rachel Proudfoot, Rebekah Scobbie, Claire McMahon, Stephanie Rose, Lauren Henderson, Sharon Taylor, Laura Graham, Kelly Gardiner, Danielle Horn, Gemma McBlain, Erin Grant, Natalie Thomson
Kinneil Primary SchoolRobyn Lapsley, Nikka Aitken, Jamie Lea Lemon, Larissa Bertram, Helen Holt, Leoni Sneddon, Terri-Louise Wilson, Natasha Kenny, Louise Kernaghan, Charlene Lynagh
Grange Primary SchoolAshley Ann Baillie, Rebecca Snedden, Corrin Linton, Candy Nelson, Amy Purves, Ashley Paterson, Sarah Forbes, Lisa Peebles, Leanna Hill, Charli Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKimberley Gibson, Michelle Diamond, Bethany Bloy, Jennifer Horton, Gwenny Bennett, Carly Seidal, Stacey McIntosh, Lisa Drysdale, Hannah Myles, Tracy Laird
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolNicola Boyle, Annabel Brass, Chloe Hutton, Erin Thomson, Nicole Tully, Sandie Robertson, Rebecca Dunne, Clare McCormack

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolMegan McAvoy, Anila Arshad, Greta Mitchell, Lucy Rodger, Kayleigh Sneddon, Nicola Hunter, Heather Munro, Rebekah Droog, Jennifer Thomson
Kinneil Primary SchoolJenna Bryant, Samantha Williamson, Eilidh MacCormack, Stephanie Taylor, Jemma Grant, Debbie Rintoul, Vicky Sneddon, Kerry Alexander, Jennifer Martin, Danielle Taylor
Grange Primary SchoolLaura Martin, Sasha Linden, Cairistiona Ross, Zoe Reid, Chelsey Wilkinson, Nicola Mullen, Fiona Sneddon, Diane Napier, Kirsty Brown, Lauren Kirkwood
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCartiona O’Neill, Kimmy Bennett, Leigha Vaslot, Nicola Torley, Carrie Gordon, Samantha Parkes, Katie Gilmour, Lauren Ritchie, Sarah Black, Gillian McCallum
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolNavneet Sandhu, Sarah Jane Williams, Shinead Alexander, Sasha Walsh, Aimie Johnstone, Nicola Dunne
QueenHannah Ward Birkby
Crowned byMrs W. McAllister
Ex QueenAshley Oldham
Chief Lady in WaitingVictoria Gill
Ladies in WaitingClare Allan, Yasmin Hamilton, Alanna McCallum, Carlie Melville, Rachel Murphy, Lauren Robb, Hayley Sommerville, Teri Welsh
Maids of HonourJoanne Bark, Laura Brown, Claire Hannah, Jenna Johnstone, Kelly McDermott, Tammy McNiff, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Michelle Verhees
Queen of the FairiesCharlotte Hannah
Queen of the Flower GirlsJoanne Trotter
Lords in WaitingJohn Docherty, Sean Aire
Queens HeraldsRichard Winning, Paul McGuinness
Queen's ChampionBobby Rintoul
Yeomen of the GuardRichard McFarlane, Jason Weir
Crown BearerGary Culbert
Sceptre BearerColin Hughes
Sword BearerPaul Donnelly
Queens PagesConor Frater, Nathan Walsh

Presentees

"The Wonderful World of Disney"
St Mary's Primary School
Gregory Baird, Michael Boyle, Nicole Dunn, Scott Grainger, Calum Harrison, Aimie Johnstone, Stuart Martin, Gianni Onori, Lisa Pettigrew, Jordan Rintoul, Jatesh Sandhu, Navneet Sandhu, Liam Temperley, Sasha Walsh, Sarah Jane Williams
"ABC - 123"
Deanburn Primary School
Callum Beaumont, Ross Blair, Scott Blair, Martyn Buckie, Paul Foley, Gavin Harper, Scott Millar, Neil Pirrie, Michael Richardson, Ryan Smith, Pamela Brady, Rebekah Droog, Gayle Falconer, Cheryl Hogg, Abby McLaren, Lynsey Peretto, Stephanie Taylor, Jennifer Thomson
"World Cup 98"
Kinneil Primary School
Yvonne Henderson, Marc Hughes, Danielle Taylor, Brian Robertson, Stephanie Beglin, Murray Black, Jillian Miller, Kenny Johnston, Leanne McMinn, Jack Purdie, Leah Rintoul, Steven Martin, Kayleigh Bertram, Alan Doyle, Tricia Butterwick, Richard Cameron
"Summer Holiday"
Grange Primary School
Rebecca Snedden, Gemma Nibloe, Stephanie Stirling, Audrey McLeod, Ashley Meikle, Gayle MacLaughlin, Nicola Grant, Sarah Binnie, Fiona Jackson, Dorothy Johnston, Ryan Sneddon, Cheryl Henderson, Sandy Stewart, Kristopher Sneddon, Mark Verhees, Kyle Reynolds
"Grease"
Blackness Primary School
Stewart Gairns, Fiona Campbell, Lillian Archibald, Joseph MacMillan, Bruce McKerrow, Kim Grant, Michael Finnegan, Marc McPhie, Gregor Gillespie, Claire MacMillan, Lucy Jones, Laura Campbell, Iain Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Kirsty McPhie, Vicki Bissett, Charlotte Jones, Robert Gillespie
"In The Navy"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Charles Leask, Scott Sheach, Grant Lilley, Stephen Edmunds, Stuart Wevling, Alan Spowart, Sean Mills, James Scott, Ross Anderson, Andrew Thomson, Jennifer Horton, Heather Gray, Harriet Waugh, Stacey Whitelaw, Claire Ford, Daisy Gibbs, Alison Brown, Rachel Finnie, Kirstin Delaney, Emma Crookston

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolMeghan Callachan, Kaitlin Hannah, Katherine Judge, Carly McCallum, Jade Patrick, Siobhan McPhillips, Frances Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Couser, Lauren McLusky, Lauren Watson, Sian Scott, Natalie Kerr, Justine Buckie, Sophie Richardson, Natalie Hanna, Louise Halliburton, Erin Fulton, Lauren Elder, Lisa Monaghan
Kinneil Primary SchoolStacey Rutherford, Caitlin Miller, Jennifer Dickson, Rachel Martin, Ashley Furby, Colleen Mullady, Dhana McBlain, Dionne Marshall, Lisa Newell, Stephanie Little
Grange Primary SchoolStephanie Tully, Carly Myles, Linzi Penman, Rebecca Kennedy, Lauren McClure, Hayley McCue, Kirsty Hogg, Morgan Jackson, Sarah Queenan, Leanne Dick
Blackness Primary SchoolAmy Grant, Jemma Devlin-Sawers, Katie Anne Weddell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLucy Paterson, Hilary Taylor, Alison Thackery, Yasmin Millar, Jo-Anne Reilly, Kathryn Maxwell, Danielle Gourlay, Stacey Martin, Natalie Ross, Sarah Barrowman

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolRebecca Boyd, Michelle Dunne, Dana Johnstone, Siobhan McCallum, Sarah Rutherford, Danielle Weir
Deanburn Primary SchoolDeborah Barnett, Hayley Carlin, Stacey Devine, Lauren Falconer, Siobhan Inglis, Amanda Henderson, Jennifer Mabon, Sian Proudfoot, Alana Saunders, Hannah Sneddon, Jessica Waddell, Amy Walker
Kinneil Primary SchoolLindsay Reid, Yvette Morrison, Heather Acres, Alison Kelly, Jane Johnston, Kelly Sneddon, Samantha Lee Sherratt, Vikki Stirling, Carolyn Holt, Julie McBlain, Melissa Davies
Grange Primary SchoolJennifer Hill, Joanne Green, Rebecca Gardner, Lauren Doudie, Nicola MacLean, Leigh Marshall, Lisa Paterson, Fern McGowan, Vicki Stokes, Sherrie McGowan
Blackness Primary SchoolJanet Johnston, Michelle Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSuzanne Scott, Jackie Martin, Kerri Gibson, Gillian Murray, Lynn Thomson, Kelly Ainslie, Lucy Pattison, Lauren Johnston, Rachel Black, Alana McVey
QueenAshley Oldham
Crowned byMrs Doris Anne Aitken
Ex QueenLisa Jackson
Chief Lady in WaitingNatalie Wilkinson
Ladies in WaitingElaine Tulloch, Suzanne Snedden, Alison Brown, Harriet Waugh, Susan Hesketh, Leann Spacey, Laura Snedden, Laura Jones
Maids of HonourLaura McLintock, Donna Yard, Pamela Don, Liza-Marie Baff, Rachel Finnie, Nicola Simpson, Laura Skene, Marie Campbell
Queen of the FairiesAmy Sorley
Queen of the Flower GirlsSarah Liddle
Lords in WaitingJamie Baird, Ian McCallum
Queens HeraldsJohn Docherty, Craig Brodie
Queen's ChampionAlan Bow
Yeomen of the GuardJames Sommerville, Robert Sommerville
Crown BearerDavid Beard
Sceptre BearerChristopher Hunter
Sword BearerJames Adamson
Queens PagesCraig Williamson, Mark Neill
Queens EscortGordon Rankine, Stuart McCracken, Graham Tonner, Graeme McGregor, Craig Davidson, John Spacey, Craig Denton, Jonathan Birch, Martin Watson, Mark Finnie

Presentees

"The Roaring Twenties"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Marie Shanks, Niki Miller, Claire Dougall, Emma Picken, Jo-Anne Fowler, Ashley Gardiner, Beverley Clark, Amy Brownlee, Gillian Murray, Kenneth Johnston, Thomas Grant, Scott McKelvie, Dean Liddle, Mark Armour, Colin Shanks, John David Hamilton, Jonathan Bell, Mark Leishman
"The Forties"
Kinneil Primary School
Kim Butterwick, Lisa Martin, Camella Auld, Carolyn Holt, Lauren Dewar, Francine Bell, Sarah Harley, Debbie Cockburn, Gary Muir, Aaron Adamson, John Sommerville, Ryan Bell, Lee McFarlane, Graeme Gilfillan, Allan Thomson, William Bow
"The Fifties"
Deanburn Primary School
Debbie Murray, Leyanne McLean, Heather Young, Kirsty Bain, Mhairi Waddell, Janine Spiers, Nicola MacKay, Abigail Smith, Ian Riddle, Graham Baillie, Jason Begg, Kristopher Lindsay, Jamie Griffiths, John Connal, Scott McMenemy, Jason Ryan
"The Sixties"
Blackness Primary School
Linda Ferguson, Vikki Bissett, Charlotte Jones, Janet Johnston, Lucy Jones, Claire MacMillan, Jade Devlin-Sawers, Laura Campbell, Kirsty McPhie, Lachlan Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Iain Archibald, Paul Greechan, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Jamie Devlin-Sawers, David Greechan, Joseph MacMillan, Bruce McKerrow, Peter Campbell
"The Seventies"
Grange Primary School
Claire Forrester, Stephanie Wilkinson, Diane Rose, Laura Nimmo, Marc Dunsmore, Steven Grant, Kevin Cadden, Brian Kydd, Liam Wilkinson, Joanne Green, Jonathon Allan, Lauren Kirkwood, Ross Stewart, Craig Robertson, Tanya Roberts, Beverley Forrester
"The Eighties - Congratulations"
St Mary's Primary School
Stuart Martin, Jamie McMinn, Victoria Gill, Hannah Ward-Birkby, Suzanne McCarron, Joanne Trotter, Kayleigh Boreham, Connie Temperley, Kirsty Martin, Colleen Donnelly, Laura Harrison,  Stephanie Korda, Ashley Darrien, Debbie-Louise Mulholland, Laina Johnston, Angela McCallum

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSarah Birch, Amy Johnston, Emma Docherty, Nicole Stirling, Abbie Pattison, Nikki McLintock, Leona Welsh, Kirsty Laird, Georgina Tully, Ashley Kirk, Leona McKay
Kinneil Primary SchoolDebbie Martin, Gillian Kerr, Kimberley Taylor, Lisa Alexander, Nicole Lapsley, Ashley Watson, Nicola Glenn, Kirsty Miller, Lauren Nimmo, Ashleigh Farrell
Deanburn Primary SchoolAmy Couser, Caroline Broughton, Nicola Paton, Jennifer Mair, Eilidh Morton, Jennifer Ross, Lorna Beattie, Kimberley Gallacher, Hollye Kemp, Fiona Proudfoot
Blackness Primary SchoolLeah Raeburn
Grange Primary SchoolKara Anne Beattie, Amanda Young, Audrey McLeod, Stephanie Stirling, Lisa Grant, Julie Stewart, Samantha Bell, Sarah Binnie, Emma McKellar, Stacy Roberts
St Mary's Primary SchoolNicola Dunne, Aimie Johnstone, Lisa Pettigrew, Navneet Sandhu, Gemma Reville, Shinead Alexander, Sara-Jane Williams, Sasha Walsh

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRebecca Black, Rachel Sommerville, Nadine Wilson, Gillian McIntosh, Rebecca Wright, Kimberley Baff, Alixandra Lewis, Daisy Gibbs, Lauren Fowler
Kinneil Primary SchoolLorna Avery, Donna Mullen, Lauren Richardson, Victoria Melville, Jillian Miller, Laura MacLeod, Debbie Yeats, Linda Gray, Hadia Ali, Alia Ali, Sadia Ali
Deanburn Primary SchoolStacey Taylor, Michelle Thomson, Claire Selby, Pamela Thomson, Alana Currie, Sarah Learmonth, Joanne Murray, Laura Graham, Lissa Blair, Kerry Mann
Blackness Primary SchoolCartiona O’Neill, Kimmy Bennett, Leigha Vaslot, Nicola Torley, Carrie Gordon, Samantha Parkes, Katie Gilmour, Lauren Ritchie, Sarah Black, Gillian McCallum
Grange Primary SchoolJillian Stewart, Nicola Grant, Stacey Reid, Lyn Burns, Lauren Dickson, Joanne Doig, Lauren Laidlaw, Suzanne Smith, Kelly Stokes, Charlotte Lowie
St Mary's Primary SchoolClare Allan, Alanna McCallum, Teri Welsh, Tammy McNiff, Carlie Melville, Rachel Murphy, Lauren Robb, Hayley Sommerville
QueenLisa Jackson
Crowned byMrs Maida Martin
Ex QueenRoberta McGill
Chief Lady in WaitingRhea Mitchell
Ladies in WaitingValerie Johnston, Debbie Carstairs, Sarah-Jane Horn, Lynette Livingstone, Jade Crighton, Cheryl Johnstone, Janette Snedden, Morag Todd
Maids of HonourSeonaid Christie, Lynsey Kidd, Stephanie Wilkinson, Laura Nimmo, Karen Cunningham, Laura Cheeseman, Diane Rose, Laina Dowell
Queen of the FairiesClaire Sneddon
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnna Paul
Lords in WaitingRyan Aitken, Jamie Dougall
Queens HeraldsBilly MacLachlan, Robert Moultrie
Queen's ChampionFraser Walker
Yeomen of the GuardCraig Hamilton, Scott Dunsmore
Crown BearerAlan Davidson
Sceptre BearerRoss Fairclough
Sword BearerNeil Young
Queens PagesRoss Bell, Graham Meikle

Presentees

"Rio Grange"
Grange Primary School
Zoe Mills, Danny Livingstone, Jillian Stewart, Grace Brown, Kristopher Sneddon, Scott Gardner, Andrew Prentice, Claire Don, Michael Duncan, Scott Fairclough, Kirsty Dowell, Craig McCallum, Scott Linton, Stacy Love, Julie Stewart, Rebecca Gardner
"Supersonic - "Don't Stop Me Know"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Iain Sansom, Andrew Edmunds, Fiona Hunter, Alan Easton, John Grant, Graeme McCormack, Steve McLean, Shaun McVay, Graeme Williamson, Lee Galloway, Katie Dougall, Jill Owens, Amanda Fisher, Jennifer Jenkins, Sarah Long, Jo-Anne Roberts, Claire Snedden, Susan Snedden, Gillian Steven, Susan Walker, Gillian Mulholland
"The Lion King"
Blackness Primary School
Christopher Nimmo, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Jamie Devlin-Sawers, Lucy Jones, Iain Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Janet Johnston, Kirsty McPhie, Charlotte Jones, Linda Ferguson, Lachlan Archibald, Clare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo, Claire McMillan, Ryan Currie, Forbes Johnston
"Rockin All Over The World"
St Mary's Primary School
Hayley Sommerville, Kelly McDermott, Jason Weir, Garrison Patrick, Gary Culbert, Richard Winning, Kayleigh Boreham, Louise Gray, Gaynor Walton, Mari-Elena Corvi, Laura Tribble, Mark Mason, Paul Murphy, Scott Sinclair, Lisa Marie Johnston, John Docherty
"Let's Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
David Hill, Ben Pullinger, Nicky Fleming, Jennifer Mabon, Cara Morton, Stacey Thomson, Darren Gallacher, Suzanne Christie, Bryan Kirton-Vaughan, Jordan Laird, Christopher McAinsh, Ross Scott, Greig Taylor, Amanda Jane Hay, Gemma Rose, Lynsey Paterson
"Blue Hawaii"
Kinneil Primary School
Laura McLeod, Leeanne Shanks, Jonathan Lapsley, Christopher Ramsey, Donna Simpson, Gillian Bell, David Feighan, Lyndsey Thomson, Rona Shave, Daniel Martin, John Rutherford, Stuart Ogston, Thomas Simpson, Tina Smith, Richard Forrest, Deborah Grant

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolCarly Dickson, Susan Grant, Gemma Nibloe, Natalie Kennedy, Michelle Boardman, Kayleigh Forbes, Sarah Smith, Gayle MacLachlan, Sheila Smith, Jill Allan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNicola McCabe, Daryl Jesty, Stephanie Maher, Cheryl Easton, Toni Christie, Emma McCracken, Victoria Grant, Nicole Cummings, Jemma Kirk, Lyndsay Jones
Blackness Primary SchoolLaura Campbell, Jade Devlin-Sawers
St Mary's Primary SchoolRebecca Boyd, Laura Brown, Michelle Dunne, Dana Johnstone, Sarah McCall, Siobhan McCallum, Sarah Rutherford, Danielle Weir, Samantha Clarkson
Deanburn Primary SchoolDonna Adamson, Elizabeth Ann Denton, Gayle Falconer, Jenny Scott, Pamela Brady, Lynsey Peretto, Cheryl Hogg, Michelle Thomson, Stephanie Taylor
Kinneil Primary SchoolMelissa Johnston, Barbara Ann Kidd, Shannon McAloon, Patricia Butterwick, Gemma Holcroft, Rachel Lapsley, Claire MacLeod, Stacy Meikle, Carolyn Holt, Dorothy Johnstone

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolAshley Livingstone, Samantha Jackson, Gillian Walker, Vicky Roberts, Hollie-Beth Horn, Gillian Smith, Lori Bell, Lea Allen, Sarah Sandilands, Fiona Jackson, Morna Moultrie, Cheryl Henderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmanda Barnett, Laura Bow, Nicola Davidson, Lee Ting Lee, Erin Goodall, Stephanie Meikle, Laura Walton, Laura Skene, Sarah Williamson, Marie Shanks
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolJoanne Bark, Jenna Johnstone, Yasmin Hamilton, Joanne Trotter
Deanburn Primary SchoolLeanne Hunter, Stephanie Kerr, Claire Beaumont, Claire Binnie, Donna Sinclair, Stephanie McKigen, Lauren Simpson, Laura McKigen, Deborah Smith, Pamela Millar
Kinneil Primary SchoolLisa MacIntosh, Camilla Auld, Claire Grant, Samantha Christie, Lisa Martin, Robyn Kemp, Lauren McKenzie, Heather Taylor, Lesley McMartin, Claire Hendrie, Nikki Rintoul, Jennifer Robertson
QueenRoberta McGill
Crowned byMiss M. Drysdale
Ex QueenKerry Simpson
Chief Lady in WaitingLorraine Sansom
Ladies in WaitingPaula Livingstone, Susan McGrouther, Amanda Dickson, Laura Sneddon, Melissa Corner, Kirsty Allan, Laura Drummond, Kirsty Louise Sneddon
Maids of HonourNicola Tooey, Toni Mullen, Anne-Marie Travers, Leanne Sneddon, Leanne McIntosh, Claire Black, Amy Frickleton, Stephanie Lightowlers
Queen of the FairiesAshley Dewar
Queen of the Flower GirlsClaire Morrison
Lords in WaitingAlan Doherty, Steven Lapsley
Queens HeraldsKenneth Hughes, Ross McMinn
Queen's ChampionRussell Maxwell
Yeomen of the GuardOliver Harwood, Stuart Savage
Crown BearerAndrew Gray
Sceptre BearerMarc Bell
Sword BearerStuart Rooney
Queens PagesAaron Paddon, Christopher Barr
Queen's EscortRichard Burton, Donald Fraser, Alasdair Webster, Andrew Beglin, Bryan Copeland, Cameron Kirton-Vaughan, Steven Cordiner, Ross Doherty

Presentees

"A Victorian Medley"
Kinneil Primary School
Jennifer Robertson, Hazel Robinson, Jenna Scherczer, Heather Taylor, Debbie Rooney, Simone Stevenson, Sharlene Rintoul, Claire Brown, Peter Auld, David Christie, Iain Webster, Barry Scotland, Greg Sibbald, Lyle Sibbald, Graeme Cox, John Darrien
"Beatlemania"
Grange Primary School
Claire Snedden, Marie Allan, Seonaid Christie, Hollie-Beth Horn, Cheryl Henderson, Sarah Sandilands, Lisa Jackson, Gemma Livingstone, Robert Moultrie, Ross Fairclough, Ian Nimmo, David Jackson, Scott Dunsmore, Alan Dickson, William Haggerty, Graeme Marshall
"Latin American Dance Craze"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Lindsay Drummond, Clair Martin, Lauren McIntosh, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Emma Paton, Erica Bonnar, Laura Snedden, Sarah Braithwaite, Steven Bow, Mark Snedden, Christopher Sorley, Steven Frater, Danny McGowan, Jamie Stuppart, Kevin Maguire, Andrew McAvoy
"Running Bear"
Blackness Primary School
Russell Barbour, Shelley Barbour, Ryan Currie, Linda Ferguson, Lorna Ferguson, Lachlan Archibald, Charlotte Jones, Euan McLachlan, Forbes Johnston
"Californian Raisins"
St Mary's Primary School
Steven McNiff, Mark Robb, Louise Hannah, Steven Cummings, Angela Hempstead, Connie Temperley, Louise Gray, Michael O'Donohue, Lauren Robb, Colleen Donnelly, Kelly Donnelly, Hilary Darrien, Ryan Allan, Kirsty Martin, Laura Harrison, Richard Winning
"Cotton Picking Time"
Deanburn Primary School
Stephanie Kerr, Sarah Louise McElligott, Hannah Proudlove, Emma-Louise Harper, Lynsey Kidd, Pamela Thomson, Michelle Thomson, Stacey Taylor, David Roebuck, Ryan MacMillan, Alan Grant, Jonathan Cameron, Gavin Kirton-Vaughan, Craig Paterson, Jason Harper, Christopher Kirkwood

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolJennifer Fairgrieve, Clare Holleran, Stephanie Rankine, Catherine Burton, Tiela Grant, Leanne McMinn, Leah Rintoul, Gillian Bell, Lauren Dewar, Debbie Cockburn
Grange Primary SchoolLauren Dickson, Rachel Stewart, Amy Shanks, Alisa Gray, Nicola Grant, Fiona O'Neil, Ashley Kennedy, Charlotte Lowie, Ashley Beattie, Ashley Meikle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmanda Barnett, Nicola Grant, Lindsay McKay, Lauren Holland, Nicola Whyte, Alison Wevling, Rachael Black, Lauren Culbert, Katie Anne Jamieson, Nikki Jackson
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolTammy McNiff, Teri Welsh, Joanne Robertson, Hayley Sommerville, Alana McCallum, Clare Allan, Kelly McDermott, Rachel Murphy, Louise Liddle, Charlotte Hannah
Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Baillie, Lisa Durrington, Ashley Holleran, Nicola MacKay, Leyanne McLean, Debbie Murray, Katie Murray, Katie-Ann Stirling, Mhairi Waddell, Heather Young

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty Campbell, Lynn Maxwell, Niki Georgeson, Donna Kelly, Deborah Grant, Ashley Frickleton, Lauren Hughes, Paula Beagley, Stephanie King, Ashley Ann Sneddon, Lisa Wardrop, Kim Butterwick
Grange Primary SchoolKaty Brown, Cindy Nelson, Debbie Simpson, Aisha Ahmed, Stephanie Wilkinson, Catriona Paul, Grace Haggerty, Lesley Anne Hutchens
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCharlotte Robertson, Alison Brown, Donna Yard, Joanne Roberts, Emma Crookston, Niki Miller, Suzanne Snedden, Claire Thomson, Rachel Finnie, Ashley Gardiner
Blackness Primary SchoolClare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo
St Mary's Primary SchoolGemma Burns, Hannah Ward-Birkby, Angela McCallum, Victoria Gill, Tracey Downs, Claire Hannah, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Emma Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolMichelle Dewar, Joanne Simpson, Emma Sommerville, Margaret McKinley, Lindsay Johnston, Gillian Adams, Stacy Ross, Laura Clyne, Jacqueline Davidson, Lee Ann Henderson
QueenKerry Simpson
Crowned byMrs Maggie Watt
Ex QueenMaria McIntosh
Chief Lady in WaitingEmma Burns
Ladies in WaitingKaren Donaldson, Lauren Bennie, Paula Smith, Arlene Adams, Natasha Kirkwood, Louise Forrest, Lana Greer, Natalie McMeechan, Stephanie Connolly
Maids of HonourZoe Scott, Nicole Kelly, Sarah McPherson, Lisa Cantrell, Claire Seidel, Katrina Allison, Stacy Carlin, Beverley Cameron
Queen of the FairiesSylvia Murray
Queen of the Flower GirlsDebbie McGowan
Lords in WaitingDavid Hay, David Gray
Queens HeraldsDerek Frank, Ritchie Gilfillan
Queen's ChampionRory Stewart
Yeomen of the GuardPaul Thompson, Colin Dawson
Crown BearerWilliam Green
Sceptre BearerScott Ferguson
Sword BearerFrank Prosser
Queens PagesJamie Griffiths, Christopher Steedman

Presentees

"The Flintstones in Jurassic Park"
Deanburn Primary School
Ryan Beattie, Steven Johnston, Kevin McGowan, Alan Gordon, Graham Young, Richard Anderson, Colin Mochan, Laura O’Donnell, Claire Binnie, Lauren Gray, Kimberley Hogarth, Stacy Ross, Lauren Simpson, Claire Beaumont, Stuart Reid, Alan Smith, Colin Rayne, Kenneth Holmes, Lindsay Johnston, Gillian Adams, Amy Anderson, Michael Richardson
"The Blues Brothers"
Kinneil Primary School
Paul Richards, Bobbie McGill, Andrew Beglin, Leeanne Sneddon, Ross McMinn, Andrew Gourlay, Paula Livingston, Donna Morrison, Barry Brown, Carlyn Baillie, David Johnston, Karen Ogstow, Callum Murray, Donna Kelly, Kevin Scotland, Lauren Hughes
"The Little Mermaid"
Grange Primary School
Alexander Paterson, Ryan Aitken, Craig McCallum, Gemma Livingstone, Yasmin Alzadjally, Greg McAlpine, Scott Gardner, Alison Tully, Jillian Stewart, Tammy Snedden, Lindsay Nimmo, John Sandilands, David Grant, Alastair McKellar, Sarah-Jane Horn, Derek Rose, Amy Shanks
"Country Style"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Michelle Cuthell, Paul Dougall, Dionne Beard, Bryan Saunders, Deborah Martin, Charles Snedden, Sarah Spacey, Allan Shanks, Katie McCormack, Tom Liddle, Leigh Robertson, Stuart Simpson, Donna Arthur, Michael Shanks, Hayley Manson, Ross Hunter
"Get Motivated"
Blackness Primary School
Lorna Ferguson, Forbes Johnston, Gregor Crocker, Suzanne Johnston, Michael Jack, Dyan Manson, Euan McLachlan, Gary Melville, Shelley Barbour, Ryan Currie
"Aladdin"
St Mary's Primary School
David Kelly, Linda Devine, Paul Markey, Jamie McMinn, Christopher Gray, Lisa Marie Johnston, Angela Hempstead, Louise Gray, Kelly Donnelly, Alan Boyd, Laura Dewar, Sharon Fagan, Kevin Reilly, Stephen McIntosh, Mari Ellena Corvi, Paul Docherty

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolAdele Beattie, Hayley Carlin, Suzanne Christie, Lauren Falconer, Nicky Fleming, Amanda Jane Hay, Siobhan Inglis, Stephanie King, Jennifer Mabon, Cara Morton, Lynsey Paterson, Margaret Prosser, Sian Proudfoot, Gemma Rose, Jane Stirling, Alana Saunders, Jessica Waddell, Amy Walker
Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Bertram, Rona Shave, June Harley, Claire Myles, Sarah McArthur, Lyndsey Thomson, Leeanne Shanks, Lori Mullen, Emma Young, Nikki Snedden
Grange Primary SchoolZoe Adamson, Vicky Roberts, Katrina Rintoul, Stephanie Adamson, Fiona Jackson, Zoe Mills, Kirsty Dowell, Hollie-Beth Horn, Lesley Anne Hutchens, Samantha Jackson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLucy Pattison, Emma Buchan, Alana McVay, Kelly Ainslie, Laura Walton, Stacy Love, Harriet Waugh, Beverley Clark, Alice Snedden, Stephanie Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolJanet Johnston, Kirsty McPhie
St Mary's Primary SchoolJoanne Bark, Jenna Johnstone, Carlie Melville, Joanne Trotter

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolAngela Carson, Gail Darlison, Ria Gallier, Nicola Graham, Eve MacKay, Morven MacPherson, Sarah Jane Pollard, Louise Selby, Karynna Sakamoto, Lindsay Sandbach
Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlene Fleming, Stephanie Lightowers, Carol Johnston, Anne Marie Travers, Amy Holleran, Leeanne Davidson, Kelly Grant, Donna Simpson, Amanda Dickson, Julia Meldrum, Claire Black, Fiona McEwan
Grange Primary SchoolLynne Henderson, Donna Braes, Lynsey Kidd, Claire McKellar, Laura Nimmo, Amanda Snedden, Valerie Johnston, Lynette Livingstone, Deborah Gaisford, Laina Dowell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Sneddon, Laura Jones, Susan Hesketh, Gemma Horn, Natalie Wilkinson, Lizamarie Baff, Sarah Liddle, Jessica Robertson, Katie Dougall, Morven Robertson
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolAshley Darrien, Laina Johnston, Collen Donnelly, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Connie Temperley, Louise Hannah, Nicola Patrick, Kayleigh Boreham
QueenMaria McIntosh
Crowned byMrs T. Mulholland
Ex QueenJennifer Dougall
Chief Lady in WaitingKirsty McFarlane
Ladies in WaitingLouise Anthony, Lisa Burns, Hilary Darrien, Linda Devine, Sharon Fagan, Laura Robertson, Julie Rutherford, Gaynor Walton
Maids of HonourLaura Burns, Eleanor Gill, Kelly Kilgallon, Kim Korda, Dawn McKinley, Guilia Onori, Laura Rutherford, Lisa Sinclair
Queen of the FairiesAngela Hempstead
Queen of the Flower GirlsLaura Dewar
Lords in WaitingShaun Rafferty, Paul Markey
Queens HeraldsKevin McQueenie, Dale McCallum
Queen's ChampionStephen Wilson
Yeomen of the GuardDavid Kelly, Paul Mason
Crown BearerDavid Boyd
Sceptre BearerChristopher Gray
Sword BearerKevin Reilly
Queens PagesPaul McGuinness, Gary Culbert

Presentees

"Highland Fling"
St Mary's Primary School
Stephen Cummings, Hannah Ward Birkby, Mark Mason, Stuart Kenny, Christopher Reid, Mark Robb, Russell McCallum, Stephanie Korda, Lee McAdam, Connie Temperley, Jamie Winning, Kirsty Martin, Scott Sinclair, Nicola Patrick, Laura Harrison, Paul Docherty, Ashley Darrien, Paul Murphy
"The Glitter Gang"
Deanburn Primary School
Adi Nehama, Allan Stewart, Jennifer King, Douglas Grant, Karynna Sakamoto, Stewart McDonald, Jennifer Madden, Richie Stewart, Morven MacPherson, Stuart Thomson, Louise Selby, Christopher Kay, Eve MacKay, Richard Hunter, Sharon Laird, Graham Taylor, James Beaumont
"The Beach Party"
Kinneil Primary School
Lorraine Sansom, Laura Sneddon, Laura Drummond, Ashley Dewar, Julia Meldrum, Deborah Baillie, Gail Robinson, Lorna Shanks, Ross Docherty, Bryan Kirkham, Stuart Rooney, Thomas Frickleton, David Sneddon, Daryl Gaine, Raymond Burnside, Lee McBride
"Sounds of the 60's"
Grange Primary School
Dorothy Johnston, Megan Rodgers, Rhea Mitchell, Tammy Snedden, Debbie Gaisford, John Wilson, Karen Johnston, Claire McCullough, Ellisha McBride, Fraser Walker, Billy MacLachlan, Derek Rose, John Sandilands, Gavin Duncan, David Sneddon, Euan Grant
"Thunderbirds"
Blackness Primary School
Lorna Ferguson, Gary Melville, Russell Barbour, Gregor Crocker, Evan McLachlan, Dyan Manson, Kevin Morrison
"The Gladiators"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Robert Melville, Vicky Donaldson, Lynsay McAvoy, Kerry Martin, Paul Davidson, Gillian Maguire, Derek Middleton, Robbie Russell, Alan Pow, Scott Hamilton, Ashley Drummond, Stewart Long, Fiona McCormack, Andrew Irvine, Denise Mole, Kelly McGowan

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolGemma Burns, Victoria Gill, Claire Hannah, Suzanne McCarron
Deanburn Primary SchoolJoanne Murray, Lisa Johnston, Jenna-Lee Greer, Alana Currie, Hannah Proudlove, Susan Lyon, Laura Graham, Michelle Milburn, Sarah McElligott, Lisa Blair, Ceilidh Grant, Alison Beer
Kinneil Primary SchoolGillian Johnston, Paula McIntosh, Lisa Burton, Kirsty Brown, Laina Johnston, Sharlene Rintoul, Tina Smith, Joanne Simpson, Emma Louise Farrell, Leeanne McIntosh, Bobby McGill, Nicola Crosbie
Grange Primary SchoolAshley Livingstone, Claire Forrester, Laina Dowell, Gillian Smith, Kelly Doig, Sarah Sandilands, Cindy Nelson, Grace Haggerty, Claire Don, Karen Cunningham
Blackness Primary SchoolVikki Bissett, Charlotte Jones
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMeghan McAvoy, Laura Skene, Marie Shanks, Lauren Johnston, Emma Picken, Sarah Williamson, Yasmin Hamilton, Marie Sneddon, Pamela Don, Claire Ford, Nicola Simpson, Joanne Fowler

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMari Ellena Corvi, Claire Duffy, Louise Gray, Lisa Marie Johnston, Laura Tribble, Emma Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolSusan Whitaker, Fiona Craig, Donna Murray, Carrie Smith, Rebekah Evans, Sally Schofield, Lesley Mair, Claire Rooney, Lynne Ross, Kathryn Midwinter, Carly McLintoch, Pauline Inglis
Kinneil Primary SchoolLaura Burns, Kelly Rutherford, Nicola Grant, Lisa Johnston, Lorraine Boyd, Arlene McDonald, Kelly Smith, Carlynn Baillie, Nicola Hamilton, Alyson Oliver, Ashley Parker, Diane McFarlane
Grange Primary SchoolNicola Drysdale, Seonaid Christie, Sarah Jane Moodie, Debbie Carstairs, Gemma Livingstone, Sarah Jane Horn, Michelle Arbuckle, Jennifer Snedden, Alison Tully, Fiona Cuthbertson
Blackness Primary SchoolShelley Barbour, Suzanne Johnston
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Lewis, Dionne Beard, Debra Sorley, Angela Skene, Debbie Baird, Fiona Hunter, Emma Grant, Gillian Mulholland, Gillian Steven, Jill Owens
QueenJennifer Dougall
Crowned byMrs W. Andrews
Ex QueenSara Rose
Chief Lady in WaitingGayle Lourie
Ladies in WaitingPauline Thomson, Lorraine Mitchell, Sally Roberts, Ashley Drummond, Holly Irvine, Karen Fisher, Vicki Donaldson, Lynsay McAvoy
Maids of HonourLisa Grant, Claire Wilson, Fiona McCormack, Fiona Tulloch, Lorna Campbell, Jennifer Robb, Susan Pinkney, Gaynor Hellevik
Queen of the FairiesHeather Straub
Queen of the Flower GirlsKatie Gardiner
Lords in WaitingAlan Steven, Ben McCulloch
Queens HeraldsAlan Rooney, Gary Fell
Queen's ChampionChristopher Horn
Yeomen of the GuardAllan Henderson, Colin Anderson
Crown BearerJames Jenkins
Sceptre BearerAndrew Wotherspoon
Sword BearerPaul Cuthell
Queens EscortGary Barkham, Niall McGregor, Stuart Galloway, Iain Holleran, John McLean, Barry Young, Ross Forsyth, Francis Quinn
Queens PagesNiall Walker, Barrie McCabe

Presentees

"The King and I"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
KingStephen McGinlay
AnnaSarah Jane Bogle
TuptimLouise Devine
LoverNeill Tully
King’s SonStuart Meikle
Anna’s SonAndrew Wilkinson
DancersNicola Don, Laura Grant, Hazel Sommerville, Emma Crookston, Craig Devine, Ross Neill, Gemma Horn, Steve McLean, Robert Tweed, Sandra Pinkney, Suzanne Sneddon, Alan Whitelaw
"Marching Soldiers"
St Mary's Primary School
Craig Cummings, Laura Dewar, Jamie Grant, Christopher Gray, Liam Gray, Andrew McCafferty, Richard McCafferty, Mark Robb, Dale McCallum, Paul Markey, Michelle Mitchell, Shaun Rafferty, Stuart Reilly, Mark Temperley, Gillian Wilson, Christopher Reid
"Joseph and his Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat"
Blackness Primary School
Kevin Morrison, Lyndsey Campbell, Gary Melville, Steven Bissett, Russell Barbour, Dyan Manson, Donna Fortune, Suzanne Johnston, Shelley Barbour
"James Bond"
Deanburn Primary School
Zoe Scott, Lauren Bennie, Natasha Kirkwood, Debbie McGowan, Sylvia Murray, Karen Donaldson, Louise Forrest, Beverley Cameron, Kerry Simpson, Emma Burns, Andrew Lees, David Gray, Craig Johnston, Scott Ferguson, Rory Stewart, Iain McLeod, David Rayne, Ritchie Gilfillan
"Jungle Book"
Kinneil Primary School
Owen Shave, Graham Grant, Ian Hamilton, Bryan Black, Steven Kidd, Richard Frickleton, Alan Dow, Steven Wardrop, Patricia Mochan, Emma McGill, Fiona Aitken, Lyn Frickleton, Vicki Kidd, Fiona McEwan, Kelly Grant, Lisa Taylor; Reserve: Julia Meldrum
"Viva Mexico"
Grange Primary School
Vicky Anderson, Sarah Dunn, Lyn Henderson, Gayle Purdie, Jamie McIlear, Michelle Arbuckle, Anne Waugh, Jill Scobbie, Gillian Duncan, Elaine Stewart, Lea Anne Dougall, Lisa Rose, Lorna Young, Emma Johnston, Elaine Sneddon, Lisa McBride

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolClaire Dougall, Leann Spacey, Ashley Oldham, Laura McLuckie, Sarah Long, Susan Sneddon, Stacy Whitelaw, Charlene Hannaway, Elaine Tulloch, Claire Snedden
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolKayleigh Brown, Ashley Darrien, Colleen Donnelly, Louise Hannah, Connie Temperley, Laura Harrison, Stephanie Korda, Kirsty Martin, Kara Mitchell, Nicola Patrick
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Gray, Amanda Sneddon, Emma Donaldson, Laura Johnston, Debbie Smith, Lynn Russell, Lauren Simpson, Claire Binnie, Claire Beaumont, Leanne Robb
Kinneil Primary SchoolKaren Ogston, Hazel Robinson, Jenna Scherczer, Jenna Adamson, Kirsty Allan, Joanne Shanks, Susan McGrouther, Amy Frickleton, Lisa Hendry, Claire Lapsley
Grange Primary SchoolLea Allen, Laura Cheeseman, Valerie Johnston, Lynette Livingstone, Hannah Morton, Karla Miller, Lori Bell, Laura Nimmo, Claire Sneddon, Jillian Stewart

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolVictoria Young, Clair Martin, Laura Thomson, Hayley Manson, Sarah Spacey, Leigh Robertson, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Kimberley Stevens, Emma Paton, Deborah Martin
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Hilary Darrien, Kelly Donnelly, Angela Hempstead, Guilia Onori
Deanburn Primary SchoolFiona McKay, Fiona Peacock, Esther Prentice, Kirsten Raeburn, Lynne Nimmo, Ailsa McPherson, Pamela Simpson, Claire Brady, Kerrie Fleming, Claire Donaldson, Anna-Marie Ford, Julie Ramage
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel Cameron, Deborah Darrien, Lisa Beagley, Lorna Brown, Lindsey Orr, Kirsty Morrison, Emma McAloon, Lorna Shanks, Samantha Swinton, Stephanie Boyd, Lorraine Duff, Lynne Brown, Rebecca Maxwell, Kelly Grant
Grange Primary SchoolShelley McAlpine, Marie Allen, Sara Aitchison, Vicky Harris, Karen Stewart, Stephanie Wilkinson, Jade Ross, Anna Paul, Lisa Jackson, Donna McGuiness

 

QueenSara Rose
Crowned byMrs Barbara Johnston
Ex QueenLisa Welsh
Chief Lady in WaitingJan Findlay
Ladies in WaitingLorna Varey, Louise Smellie, Maria Simpson, Shabnam Ahmed, Lee Adams, Louise Henderson, Nicola Arbuckle, Heather Le Plongeon
Maids of HonourLeanne McIlear, Fiona Stewart, Lisa Rose, Laura Thomas, Laura Hall, Claire Johnston, Marianne Stewart, Karen Dickson
Queen of the FairiesLisa McBride
Queen of the Flower GirlsLynn Ross
Lords in WaitingJohn Houston, Stewart Rathie
Queens HeraldsAllan Kidd, Brandon Allan
Queen's ChampionJohn Stirling
Yeomen of the GuardIan Godfrey, Derek Ainscough
Crown BearerEdwin Rose
Sceptre BearerRoss Purdie
Sword BearerAlex Sneddon
Queens PagesBilly MacLachlan, Stuart Nimmo

Presentees

"Pied Piper of Hamlin"
Grange Primary School
Laura Cheeseman, Alan Kerr, Hannah Morton, Karla Miller, Gavin Duncan, Gayle Purdie, Rachel Smellie, Steven Gilmour, Darren McLellan, Claire McFarlane, Jennifer Smith, Euan Grant, Andrew Sneddon, Karen Patrick, Graham Sneddon, Fiona Baillie, Stuart Anderson
"South Pacific"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Laura Rintoul, Gaynor Young, Kelly McLean, Nicola McIntosh, Cheryl Clelland, Katie Owens, Cheryl Henderson, Ann Marie Lapsley, Eliza Bonnar, Debbie Dewar, Karen Snedden, Morag Milligan, Nicholas Robb, Alan Stewart, Paul Cuthell, Barry Young, Niall McGregor, Christopher Horn, Alan Rooney, Iain Holleran, Andrew Wotherspoon, Gary Fell
"Presentees!"
Blackness Primary School
Shelley Barbour, Michael Tobin
"Them Bones"
St Mary's Primary School
David Kelly, Laura Burns, Maria McIntosh, Kirsty McFarlane, Christine Lindsay, Michelle Moran, Catriona Bark, Paula Stammers, Michelle Mitchell, Daniel Markey, Darren Stammers, Michael McGeachan, Stuart Reilly, Mark Temperley, Dale McCallum, Paul Murphy
"Come to the Cabaret"
Deanburn Primary School
Fiona Gordon, Alison Carter, Lynn Rogers, Ashley Madden, Joanne MacDonald, Suzanne Rose, Lynne Ross, Sally Schofield, Elizabeth Mitchell, Gail Drummond, Kara Lambie, Amy Jackson, Paul Barrett, Neil McKean, Alasdair Beattie, Stephen Proudlove, Colin Pearson, Paul Henderson
"Grease"
Kinneil Primary School
Emma Sneddon, Donna MacDonald, Lee Anne Morrison, Kirsty Morrison, Mhairi Hastie, Gillian Brown, Jennifer Adamson, Arlene McDonald, Graeme Lapsley, Craig Russell, Bryan Doherty, Stuart Rae, Christopher Burnett, Crawford Sibbald, David Paterson, Stuart Lapsley

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolLeesa Hannah, Diane Rose, Megan Rodgers, Sarah-Jane Horn, Gemma Livingstone, Donna Braes, Lynsey Baxter, Louise Thomas, Debbie Carstairs, Cheryl Johnstone, Rhea Mitchell, Heather Henderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRachel Braithwaite, Amy Sorley, Susan Walker, Sandra Pinkney, Donna Simpson, Sarah Braithwaite, Angela Wilson, Toni Mullen, Irene Johnstone, Nichola Don
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLaura Tribble, Louise Gray, Mari-Elena Corvi, Gaynor Walton, Claire Duffy, Lisa Marie Johnston
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmma Sommerville, Michelle Morgan, Jennifer King, Julie Ann Snedden, Allana Dale, Sarah Jayne Scott, Laura Clyne, Angela Fallon, Laura Taylor, Margaret McKinley, Jennifer Madden, Jacqueline Davidson
Kinneil Primary SchoolLaura Sneddon, Donna Sneddon, Kirsty Louise Sneddon, Laura Robertson, Ashley Dewar, Kelly Orr, Jill Findlay, Charlene Davis, Heather Wilson, Catherine Craig, Victoria McIndewar, Lyn Frickleton

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolVicky Anderson, Debbie Gaisford, Joanne Houston, Sarah Dunn, Gillian Duncan, Elaine Sneddon, Rosalin Parker, Karen Johnstone, Lorna Young, Ellisa McBride, Sarah Hamilton, Lisa Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDebra Rutherford, Michelle Denton, Caroline Drummond, Susan Pinkney, Lorraine Mitchell, Kerry Martin, Lisa Dick, Alison Dick, Pauline Thomson, Lorna Campbell
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Tavern, Donna Fortune
St Mary's Primary SchoolEleanor Gill, Kim Korda, Lisa Burns, Laura Dewar, Sharon Fagan
Deanburn Primary SchoolMhairi Gordon, Gillian Johnstone, Jenny Neal, Susan Bissett, Emma King, Julie Seidel, Emma Grieve, Rabia Nean, Laura Sandie, Laura McCracken, Tarnya Bailey, Yvonne Mowatt
Kinneil Primary SchoolJacqueline McFarlane, Lisa Taylor, Hazel McFarlane, Laura Brown, Mhairi Allan, Emma Aitchison, Claire McMinimee, Donna Sneddon, Louise Muir, Angela McCormack, Lyn McBride, Sian Spiers

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolVictoria Young, Clair Martin, Laura Thomson, Hayley Manson, Sarah Spacey, Leigh Robertson, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Kimberley Stevens, Emma Paton, Deborah Martin
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Hilary Darrien, Kelly Donnelly, Angela Hempstead, Guilia Onori
Deanburn Primary SchoolFiona McKay, Fiona Peacock, Esther Prentice, Kirsten Raeburn, Lynne Nimmo, Ailsa McPherson, Pamela Simpson, Claire Brady, Kerrie Fleming, Claire Donaldson, Anna-Marie Ford, Julie Ramage
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel Cameron, Deborah Darrien, Lisa Beagley, Lorna Brown, Lindsey Orr, Kirsty Morrison, Emma McAloon, Lorna Shanks, Samantha Swinton, Stephanie Boyd, Lorraine Duff, Lynne Brown, Rebecca Maxwell, Kelly Grant
Grange Primary SchoolShelley McAlpine, Marie Allen, Sara Aitchison, Vicky Harris, Karen Stewart, Stephanie Wilkinson, Jade Ross, Anna Paul, Lisa Jackson, Donna McGuiness
QueenSara Rose
Crowned byMrs Barbara Johnston
Ex QueenLisa Welsh
Chief Lady in WaitingJan Findlay
Ladies in WaitingLorna Varey, Louise Smellie, Maria Simpson, Shabnam Ahmed, Lee Adams, Louise Henderson, Nicola Arbuckle, Heather Le Plongeon
Maids of HonourLeanne McIlear, Fiona Stewart, Lisa Rose, Laura Thomas, Laura Hall, Claire Johnston, Marianne Stewart, Karen Dickson
Queen of the FairiesLisa McBride
Queen of the Flower GirlsLynn Ross
Lords in WaitingJohn Houston, Stewart Rathie
Queens HeraldsAllan Kidd, Brandon Allan
Queen's ChampionJohn Stirling
Yeomen of the GuardIan Godfrey, Derek Ainscough
Crown BearerEdwin Rose
Sceptre BearerRoss Purdie
Sword BearerAlex Sneddon
Queens PagesBilly MacLachlan, Stuart Nimmo

Presentees

"Pied Piper of Hamlin"
Grange Primary School
Laura Cheeseman, Alan Kerr, Hannah Morton, Karla Miller, Gavin Duncan, Gayle Purdie, Rachel Smellie, Steven Gilmour, Darren McLellan, Claire McFarlane, Jennifer Smith, Euan Grant, Andrew Sneddon, Karen Patrick, Graham Sneddon, Fiona Baillie, Stuart Anderson
"South Pacific"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Laura Rintoul, Gaynor Young, Kelly McLean, Nicola McIntosh, Cheryl Clelland, Katie Owens, Cheryl Henderson, Ann Marie Lapsley, Eliza Bonnar, Debbie Dewar, Karen Snedden, Morag Milligan, Nicholas Robb, Alan Stewart, Paul Cuthell, Barry Young, Niall McGregor, Christopher Horn, Alan Rooney, Iain Holleran, Andrew Wotherspoon, Gary Fell
"Presentees!"
Blackness Primary School
Shelley Barbour, Michael Tobin
"Them Bones"
St Mary's Primary School
David Kelly, Laura Burns, Maria McIntosh, Kirsty McFarlane, Christine Lindsay, Michelle Moran, Catriona Bark, Paula Stammers, Michelle Mitchell, Daniel Markey, Darren Stammers, Michael McGeachan, Stuart Reilly, Mark Temperley, Dale McCallum, Paul Murphy
"Come to the Cabaret"
Deanburn Primary School
Fiona Gordon, Alison Carter, Lynn Rogers, Ashley Madden, Joanne MacDonald, Suzanne Rose, Lynne Ross, Sally Schofield, Elizabeth Mitchell, Gail Drummond, Kara Lambie, Amy Jackson, Paul Barrett, Neil McKean, Alasdair Beattie, Stephen Proudlove, Colin Pearson, Paul Henderson
"Grease"
Kinneil Primary School
Emma Sneddon, Donna MacDonald, Lee Anne Morrison, Kirsty Morrison, Mhairi Hastie, Gillian Brown, Jennifer Adamson, Arlene McDonald, Graeme Lapsley, Craig Russell, Bryan Doherty, Stuart Rae, Christopher Burnett, Crawford Sibbald, David Paterson, Stuart Lapsley

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolLeesa Hannah, Diane Rose, Megan Rodgers, Sarah-Jane Horn, Gemma Livingstone, Donna Braes, Lynsey Baxter, Louise Thomas, Debbie Carstairs, Cheryl Johnstone, Rhea Mitchell, Heather Henderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRachel Braithwaite, Amy Sorley, Susan Walker, Sandra Pinkney, Donna Simpson, Sarah Braithwaite, Angela Wilson, Toni Mullen, Irene Johnstone, Nichola Don
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLaura Tribble, Louise Gray, Mari-Elena Corvi, Gaynor Walton, Claire Duffy, Lisa Marie Johnston
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmma Sommerville, Michelle Morgan, Jennifer King, Julie Ann Snedden, Allana Dale, Sarah Jayne Scott, Laura Clyne, Angela Fallon, Laura Taylor, Margaret McKinley, Jennifer Madden, Jacqueline Davidson
Kinneil Primary SchoolLaura Sneddon, Donna Sneddon, Kirsty Louise Sneddon, Laura Robertson, Ashley Dewar, Kelly Orr, Jill Findlay, Charlene Davis, Heather Wilson, Catherine Craig, Victoria McIndewar, Lyn Frickleton

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolVicky Anderson, Debbie Gaisford, Joanne Houston, Sarah Dunn, Gillian Duncan, Elaine Sneddon, Rosalin Parker, Karen Johnstone, Lorna Young, Ellisa McBride, Sarah Hamilton, Lisa Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDebra Rutherford, Michelle Denton, Caroline Drummond, Susan Pinkney, Lorraine Mitchell, Kerry Martin, Lisa Dick, Alison Dick, Pauline Thomson, Lorna Campbell
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Tavern, Donna Fortune
St Mary's Primary SchoolEleanor Gill, Kim Korda, Lisa Burns, Laura Dewar, Sharon Fagan
Deanburn Primary SchoolMhairi Gordon, Gillian Johnstone, Jenny Neal, Susan Bissett, Emma King, Julie Seidel, Emma Grieve, Rabia Nean, Laura Sandie, Laura McCracken, Tarnya Bailey, Yvonne Mowatt
Kinneil Primary SchoolJacqueline McFarlane, Lisa Taylor, Hazel McFarlane, Laura Brown, Mhairi Allan, Emma Aitchison, Claire McMinimee, Donna Sneddon, Louise Muir, Angela McCormack, Lyn McBride, Sian Spiers

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolVictoria Young, Clair Martin, Laura Thomson, Hayley Manson, Sarah Spacey, Leigh Robertson, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Kimberley Stevens, Emma Paton, Deborah Martin
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Hilary Darrien, Kelly Donnelly, Angela Hempstead, Guilia Onori
Deanburn Primary SchoolFiona McKay, Fiona Peacock, Esther Prentice, Kirsten Raeburn, Lynne Nimmo, Ailsa McPherson, Pamela Simpson, Claire Brady, Kerrie Fleming, Claire Donaldson, Anna-Marie Ford, Julie Ramage
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel Cameron, Deborah Darrien, Lisa Beagley, Lorna Brown, Lindsey Orr, Kirsty Morrison, Emma McAloon, Lorna Shanks, Samantha Swinton, Stephanie Boyd, Lorraine Duff, Lynne Brown, Rebecca Maxwell, Kelly Grant
Grange Primary SchoolShelley McAlpine, Marie Allen, Sara Aitchison, Vicky Harris, Karen Stewart, Stephanie Wilkinson, Jade Ross, Anna Paul, Lisa Jackson, Donna McGuiness
QueenLisa Welsh
Crowned byMrs A. Smith
Ex QueenHeather Chapman
Chief Lady in WaitingDonna Meikle
Ladies in WaitingSuzanne Davidson, Debbie Johnstone, Gillian Adamson, Joanne McIntosh, Jennifer Mallace, Kerry Sneddon, Mairi McIntosh, Laura Crosbie
Maids of HonourElaine Purdie, Fiona Hastie, Cheryl Martin, Laura Dickie, Louise Morrison, Amanda Thomson, Claire Hughes, Emma Kidd
Queen of the FairiesAndrea Todd
Queen of the Flower GirlsStacy Wyngrove
Lords in WaitingAndrew Meikle, Graeme Brown
Queens HeraldsSteven Brown, Ian Aitken
Queen's ChampionIan Fleming
Yeomen of the GuardAndrew Aitken, Alan Kite
Crown BearerJamie McLean
Sceptre BearerStuart Johnston
Sword BearerRobert Meichan
Queens PagesGraham Pow, Steven Courtney
Queens KnightsNeil Buchanan, John Mill, Edward Graham, Paul Topping, Andrew Nimmo, Bobby Grant, Christopher Cairns, Christopher Dewar

Presentees

"Camelot"
Kinneil Primary School
David Grant, David Hogg, Ian Frickleton, Scott Johnston, David Paterson, Dean Stewart, John Sneddon, Stephen Wotherspoon, Patricia Ann Mochan, Laura Grant, Donna McDonald, Donna Sneddon, Catriona McBlain, Nicola Mason, Sian Spiers, Claire McMinimee
"Phantom of the Opera"
Grange Primary School
Niall Brown, Caroline McBlain, Nicola Hay, Laura Thomas, Sara Rose, Derek Ainscough, Darren Greenan, Stewart Rathie, Edwin Rose, Fiona Stewart, Louise Smellie, Jennifer Campbell, Bryan Tully, Russell Miller, Neil Smith, Janene Doudie
"A Touch of Tartan"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Richard Maxwell, Emma Grant, James Brogan, Christopher Adamson, Ian Wilson, Craig Lowrie, Andrew Lindsay, Colin Johnston, David King, Scott Melville, Allan McIntosh, Donna McGowan, Elaine Fisher, Wendy Clarkson, Jackie Dunn, Julie Adamson, Lynsey Corner, Lynsey Reilly, Kirsty Sanders, Emma Manson, Louise Hamilton, Andrea Grant
"Monster Mash"
Blackness Primary School
Dyan Manson, Gary Melville, Lyndsay Campbell, Steven Bissett, Donna Fortune, Jennifer Tavern, Colin Grant
"Time Warp"
St Mary's Primary School
Ashley McGarrigle, Laura Dewar, Lisa Wilson, Jillian Wyngrove, Louise Carlin, Caroline Miller, Vickie Tribble, Shannon Tooey, Mark Temperley, Kristian Clezy, Frank Wilson, Stephen Wilson, Christopher Gray, Paul Rooney, Daniel Markey, Michael Blair
"Bugsie Malone"
Deanburn Primary School
Ailsa MacPherson, Rolanda Frame, Louise Allison, Lisa Gilmour, Lianne McKenzie, Dean Price, Danielle Connolly, Angela Frater, Rebecca Gibson, Chevonne Gibney, Claire Chuchla, Kevin Sommerville, Jamie Ross, Craig Sandbach, David Rockland, Steven Smith, John Johnstone, Brian Sneddon, Gordon Sutherland, Stewart Wilson, Gary Bryce, Craig Doudie

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty McVay, Catriona Murray, Laura Donaldson, Vicky Kidd, Gail Robinson, Fiona Young, Jennifer Adamson, Deborah Baillie, Donna Morrison, Lisa Grant, Diane Thomson, Emma Sneddon, Angela Skene, Vicky Trotter
Grange Primary SchoolAlison Rose, Claire McFarlane, Suzanne Johnston, Jennifer Snedden, Emma Johnston, Tammy Snedden, Jamie McIllear, Lynne Henderson, Alison Tully, Elaine Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura McLintock, Lindsay Drummond, Lauren Kirkwood, Kelly McGowan, Erica Bonnar, Amanda Fisher, Jennifer Jenkins, Laura Grant, Michelle Cuthell, Katie McCormack
Blackness Primary SchoolClare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Kelly Donnelly, Julie Rutherford, Guilia Onori, Angela Hempstead, Hilary Darrien
Deanburn Primary SchoolKatrina Allison, Lisa Cantrell, Nicole Kelly, Karen Donaldson, Arlene Adams, Stacy Carlin, Sarah McPherson, Debbie McGowan, Lana Greer, Kerry Simpson

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolFiona Nimmo, Lynn Buchanan, Karen Broadley, Paula Reid, Lorraine Beglin, Emma McBride, Lee-Anne Morrison, Jaclyn Martin, Yvonne Forrest, Laura Campbell, Nicola Manby, Michelle Irvine, Susan McDermott
Grange Primary SchoolEmma McGill, Rachel Smellie, Fiona Paul, Rosalin Parker, Gayle Purdie, Angela Snedden, Erin Shillinglaw, Lorraine Smellie, Laura Johnston, Sarah-Jane McGill
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEliza Bonnar, Caroline Bartholomew, Kelly McLean, Fiona Tulloch, Sarah-Jane Bogle, Lisa Grant, Cheryl Henderson, Samantha Sword, Jennifer Robb, Lynsay McAvoy
Blackness Primary SchoolKirsty Mathieson, Malissa Paterson
St Mary's Primary SchoolMaria McIntosh, Dawn McKinley, Lisa Sinclair, Laura Burns, Kirsty McFarlane
Deanburn Primary SchoolSharon Fraser, Claire Mann, Lianne Dale, Pauline Graham, Shelley MacDuff, Julie Gibson, Angela Mallace, Emma Dowie, Leona Andrews, Susan Fraser
QueenHeather Chapman
Crowned byMrs J. Vallance
Ex QueenDawn Tooey
Chief Lady in WaitingAngela Watkins
Ladies in WaitingTracy Barbour, Julie Mercer, Jenny Morrison, Carol Morton, Sherlene Murray, Michelle Riddell, Karen Smith, Amy Sutherland
Maids of HonourKirsty Atkins, Roslyn Duffin, Heather Ewan, Leanne Penman, Kerry Reid, Joanne Rogers, Margaret Shaw, Emma Wiles
Queen of the FairiesClaire McComb
Queen of the Flower GirlsDebbie Lang
Lords in WaitingAlan Shanks, Gregor Spowart
Queens HeraldsGavin Minal, David McConnell
Queen's ChampionBryan McCartney
Yeomen of the GuardScott Fleming, Scott Murray
Crown BearerCraig Lindsay
Sceptre BearerMyles McDonald
Sword BearerDavid Sommerville
Queens PagesDavid Gray, Craig Johnstone

Presentees

"Mary Poppins"
Deanburn Primary School
Mary PoppinsLeah Stewart
ChildrenSarah Jayne Scott, Craig Paterson
DancersLee Barrett, Tanya Cantrell, Louise Drummond, Lauren Grant, Emma Grieve, William Johnston, Iain Marshall, Jodie Pullinger, Craig Russell, Melanie Scott, John Stewart, Gregor Stewart, Gillian Thomson, Ashley Ross, Gary Winters, Ross Yearsley
OthersSteven Mowatt, Julie Ramage, Karl Robb, Graeme Scotland, Robert Scotland, Mark Scott
"Summer Heat"
Kinneil Primary School
Leah Parker, Vicky Watson, Diane Johnston, Craig Doyle, Caroline Jones, Allan Davidson, Kevin Cuthill, Adam Gardner, Dawn Lourie, Katie Webster, Laura Burnett, Graham Morrison, Kimberlee King, David Lapsley, David Clelland, Kenneth Russell
"Oliver"
Grange Primary School
OliverSara Rose
FaginDouglas Henderson
NancyClaire Young
Artful DodgerNiall Brown
Lynn Purdie, Stewart Rathie, Louise Smellie, Ross Purdie, Fiona Grant, David Hay, Rachel Smellie, Jamie McIllear, Louise Smellie, Sara Dunn, Graham Johnston, Karla Miller
"Twist and Shout"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Richard Bevan, Malcolm Gray, Alastair Mole, Alan Watson, Malcolm Begg, Craig Clelland, Christopher Dryburgh, Alan Riddle, Samantha Bartholomew, Lisa Horn, Lindsay Rooney, Elaine McCubbing, Andrea Raeburn, Julie Wilkinson, Lynne Williams, Caroline Pow
"Lucky People"
Blackness Primary School
Steven Bissett, Lyndsay Campbell, Colin Grant, Dyan Manson, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Katy Rigby, Ross Rintoul, Steven Rintoul, Jennifer Tavern, Felicity Thornton
"The Locomotion"
St Mary's Primary School
Lisa Burns, Gillian Wilson, Shannon Tooey, Lisa Wilson, Jillian Wyngrove, Monica Bark, Myra McNicol, Kerry McGill, Kevin McQueenie, Karl Clezy, Christopher Dickson

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolJennifer Binnie, Laura Campbell, Alison Carter, Gail Drummond, Fiona Gordon, Elaine Higgins, Amy Jackson, Lyndsay Kelly, Stephanie Keyes, Lynsey King, Kara Lambie, Fiona Reid, Lisa Scullion, Madeleine Smith, Tracy Taylor, Lyne Williamson
Kinneil Primary SchoolJanet Baird, Zoe Georgeson, Karen Boomer, Andrea Johnston, Tracy Salmond, Lynne Johnston, Mhairi Ann Hastie, Joanne Kidd, Irene Hamilton, Fiona McIntosh
Grange Primary SchoolErin Johnston, Lisa Rose, Leanne McIllear, Lisa McBride, Michelle Arbuckle, Elaine Sneddon, Jasmine Anderson, Leighanna McBride, Laura Gauld, Jennifer Smith, Lisa Stewart, Karen Johnstone
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHazel Sommerville, Laura Sneddon, Vicky Donaldson, Amy Sansom, Gaynor Hellevik, Lauren McIntosh, Victoria King, Denise Mole, Louise Devine, Jennifer Dougall
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolLaura Dewar, Eleanor Gill

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Burton, Jennifer Burton, Nikki Darlison, Gaynor Frame, Lisa Fleming, Carla Kynhoff, Donna Lowrie, Ashleigh McKenzie, Elizabeth Marshall, Lyndsay Morgan, Lee Ronney, Lynsey Ronney
Kinneil Primary SchoolMichelle Ward, Lynne McFarlane, Lynne Frickleton, Valerie Murray, Kirstry Park, Lynsey Ward, Carrie Georgeson, Karen McCormack, Nicol Baker, Catriona McBlain
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Waugh, Lea-Anne Dougall, Jill Scobbie, Marianne Hartie, Karen Dickson, Laura Thomas, Janene Doudie, Fiona Stewart, Karen Patrick, Michelle Edwards
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolStephanie Weston, Laura Rintoul, Donna McGowan, Kirsty Sanders, Lynne Campbell, Angela Weston, Ann-Marie Lapsley, Louise Hamilton, Wendy Clarkson, Jennifer Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Katy Rigby
St Mary's Primary School-
QueenDawn Tooey
Crowned byMrs Helen Ward Birkby
Ex QueenGayle Fairclough
Chief Lady in WaitingAngela Wilson
Ladies in WaitingClaire Nolan, Laura Bellamy, Lisa Patrick, Monica Bark, Shelagh McNicol, Sylvia Rafferty, Yvonne Miller, Kirsty Mitchell
Maids of HonourDeborah Black, Caroline Glyde, Myra McNicol, Joann Gibb, Sharon Cloake, Carrie Grant, Beline Cuthbertson, Kerry McGill
Queen of the FairiesSusan King
Queen of the Flower GirlsCarol Anne Wilson
Lords in WaitingColin McCallum, Iain Grant
Queens HeraldsDanny McGeachan, Nicky McMillan
Queen's ChampionJohn Owen Sneddon
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Burns, Jason Kilgallon
Crown BearerRoss McFarlane
Sceptre BearerKenneth Moran
Sword BearerStephen Anthony
Queens PagesKevin McQueenie, Shaun O'Donohue

Presentees

"Peter Pan Parade"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter PanShannon Tooey
WendyVicki Tribble
Captain HookCraig Vince
Tinker BellLisa Wilson
Tiger LilyLaura McCafferty
Lost BoysPaul Markey, David Kelly, Andrew McCafferty, Barry Forsyth, Paul Mason
IndiansGillian Wilson, Michelle Mitchell, Patricia Mochan, Jane Marie Rutherford, Paul Walsh, Christopher Dickson, Mark Temperley, Michael McGeachan
PiratesFrank Wilson, Daniel Markey, Michael McQueenie, Paul Rafferty, Paul Rooney, Michael Blair, Joseph Docherty, Kristian Clezy, Scott Kenny, David Anthony
BandleadersEleanor Gill, Bernadette Laing, Laura Dewar
BandsmenJamie Grant, Craig Cummings, Shaun Rafferty, Liam Gray, Dale McCallum, Stuart Reilly, Richard McCafferty, Stephen Wilson, Paul Forsyth, David Boyd
"Zip An De Doo Dah"
Deanburn Primary School
Kirsty Chuchla, Frank McKenna, Laura Dowie, Michelle Minal, Ann Marie Ford, Lynne Nimmo, Derek Griffen, Kirsten Raeburn, Sarah Hilditch, Karen Sneddon, Scott Johnston, Gillian Walker, Douglas MacDonald, Malcolm Watkins
"Inca Incantations"
Kinneil Primary School
Victoria Arnott, Laura Campbell, Lorraine Beglin, Ian Frickleton, Charles Sneddon, David Sansom, Stuart Lapsley, Michelle Irvine, Andrea Todd, Lisa Welsh, Stacy Wyngrove, Philip Galea, Jamie McLean, Graeme Brown, Andrew Meikle, Jennifer Mallace
"Bicentenary Celebrations"
Grange Primary School
Iain Earle, Douglas Henderson, Stuart Carr, Niall Brown, Stuart Riddell, Andrew Braes, Barry Skene, Alan Patrick, Calum Shearer, Karen Paterson, Louise Bell, Lee Ann Cairns, Nicola Skene, Kerry Johnston, Amanda Fraser, Caroline McBlain, Sara Rose, Laura Barkhouse
"Join Simon 'In The Mood"
Blackness Primary School
Steven Bissett, Lyndsey Campbell, Donna Fortune, Steven Morrison, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Jennifer Tavern, Felicity Thornton
"From The Rock King To The Fair Queen"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Elvis PresleyIain Muirhead
DancersJohn Wotherspoon, Jamie Frickleton, Kevin Simpson, Scott Burns, Bryan Miller, Robert Bonnar, Brian Mulholland, James Irvine, Fiona Milligan, Sheryl Tully, Jane Dougall, Lynne Campbell, Lesley Anne Weston, Laura King, Lee Anne Hellevik, Anne Naismith

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolLisa Burns, Linda Devine, Kim Korda, Laura Burns, Lisa Sinclair, Kelly Kilgallon, Maria McIntosh, Dawn McKinley, Laura Rutherford, Kirsty McFarlane
Deanburn Primary SchoolPauline Ashe, Nicola Robb, Angela Rae, Ashley Hogg, Gillian Livingstone, Caroline Burns, Carrie Stewart, Dawn Hardie, Holly Bauchope, Claire Taylor
Kinneil Primary SchoolJolene Dickson, Mhairi Stirling, Senga Shanks, Kelly Balderston, Tracy Turnbull, Angela Penman, Carrie Johnston, Kelly Ann Dow, Moira Jane Downs, Karen McDiarmid
Grange Primary SchoolGail Bell, Maria Simpson, Lisa McBride, Sarah Hamilton, Kirstin Taylor, Lynn Ross, Louise Smellie, Nicola Arbuckle, Fiona Grant, Michelle Bow
Blackness Primary SchoolJohanna Doyle, Kirsteen Doyle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDonna Arthur, Karen Fisher, Fiona McCormack, Gillian Maguire, Claire Wilson, Heather Strank, Cheryl Clelland, Gabrielle Murray, Lynne Williams, Jennifer Hill

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolCatriona Bark, Emily Young, Christine Lindsay, Louise Carlin, Ashley McGarrigle, Caroline Miller, Jillian Wyngrove, Michelle Moran, Clair Devine, Leanne Dunn
Deanburn Primary SchoolClaire Tattersall, Caroline Craig, Karen Mann, Lyn Wilson, Fiona Frame, Fionna Boyle, Karen Cox, Alison Lee, Melanie Stanton, Emma Johnston
Kinneil Primary SchoolVicky Jamieson, Geraldine Readman, Pauline Connelly, Kelly McKee, Ann Peters, Marie Alexander, Gilly Duncan, Caroline McDermott, Rena Sneddon, Margaret Dunbar
Grange Primary SchoolLouise Smellie, Lisa Tulloch, Jennifer Campbell, Shabram Ahmed, Lee Adams, Fiona Gorrie, Lea Pudney, Julie Manzie, Tina Ainscough, Louise Henderson
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Katy Rigby
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElaine Fisher, Maresa Brown, Gaynor Young, Andrea Grant, Kelly Dick, Lisa McGinlay, Carolyn Pow, Jill Gardiner, Janet Simpson, Deborah Robertson
QueenGayle Fairclough
Crowned byMrs H. Ewing
Ex QueenDeborah Fraser
Chief Lady in WaitingJennifer Corner
Ladies in WaitingKelly King, Jacqueline Tweed, Michelle Campbell, Lee Ann Haggerty, Michelle McGougan, Helena Russell, Laura King, Rebecca Breakell
Maids of HonourKirsten Wilkinson, Fiona Sneddon, Alison Raeburn, Fiona McKinnon, Margaret-Ann McCaskell, Tracy Thomson, Jill Sneddon
Queen of the FairiesNicola Watson
Queen of the Flower GirlsAngela McPherson
Lords in WaitingRussell Stables, Stuart Martin
Queens HeraldsScott McFarlane, Ian Dewar
Queen's ChampionColin Anderson
Yeomen of the GuardIan Riddell, Mark Roberts
Crown BearerColin Waddell
Sceptre BearerMark Forrest
Sword BearerFraser Bryson
Queens PagesJonathan Bell, Andrew McCubbing

Presentees

"New York, New York"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Christopher Rowe, Hazel McIntosh, Steven McIntosh, Kirsty Dryburgh, Barry Dewar, Kerry Beglin, Stuart McGowan, Carolyn McEwan, Kenneth Braid, Nikki Reid, Ben Breakell, Sarah Gardiner, Paul Sanders, Kelly Melville, Iain Montgomery, Lee Ann Clelland, Ewan Gray, Lynsay Robb, James Irvine, Paula Bissett
"This Is Our Once A Year Day"
St Mary's Primary School
Mark Temperley, Kirsty McFarlane, John Haggerty, Sharon Cloake, Daniel Markey, Joann Gibb, Nicky McMillan, Lynn Grant, John Owen Sneddon, Ann-Marie Lannin, David Taylor, Myra McNicol, Yvonne Miller, Kirsty Mitchell, Kerry Sneddon, Kelly Ann Wardrop
"Party Time"
Blackness Primary School
Johanna Doyle, Colin Grant, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Steven Rintoul, Jennifer Tavern, Anabel Thornton, Felecity Thornton
"Walk Like An Egyptian"
Deanburn Primary School
Anthea Barrett, Joanne Lyle, Pamela Brown, David Morrison, Sarah Hamilton, Laurie Purdie, Jennifer Jeffery, Christopher Raeburn, Leigh Johnston, Gayle Sinclair, John King, Colin Ramage, Christopher Lang, Steven Wallace, Zoe Lucas, Kwanga Yeung
"Kinneil Cool Cats"
Kinneil Primary School
Michelle Morgan, David Lapsley, Amanda Score, Derek Baillie, Laura Jane McEwan, Kirsty Miller, Colin McCormack, Grace Brownlee, Neil Hamilton, Suzanne Roberston, Stuart Findlay, Lynn Johnston, John Hutchings, Alyson Nimmo, Ross Johnston, Gavin Walker
"Barnum"
Grange Primary School
ClownsStuart Carr, Colin Cowper, Alistair Cuthell, Avaz Ijaz, Calum Shearer, Thomas Snedden
Ring MasterAndrew Livingstone
AcrobatsKerry Johnston, Lee-Anne Gray, Lee-Anne Dunn, Nicola Skene
TigersAmanda Davie, Julie Manzie
Strong ManDouglas Henderson
Tight Rope WalkersTracy Livingstone, Louise Bell

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEmma Manson, Kelly Hall, Julie Adamson, Ann Hall, Katie Owens, Debbie Dewar, Sally Roberts, Ashley Roberts, Ashley Drummond, Gayle Lourie, Holly Irvine
Blackness Primary SchoolLyndsay Campbell, Donna Fortune
St Mary's Primary SchoolMichelle Mitchell, Patricia Mochan, Jane Marie Rutherford, Gillian Wilson
Deanburn Primary SchoolJane Burns, Kirsty McLintock, Clare Chuchla, Debbie Mair, Karen Holmes, Laura Neill, Gillian Inglis, Glenda Scotland, Eilean McCrae, Layne Scott
Kinneil Primary SchoolNicola Manson, Claire Cormack, Aeleana Cowan, Donna McDonald, Emma Kidd, Vicki Wright, Joanne McIntosh, Louise Morrison, Rhona Skene, Carol Ann Gracie
Grange Primary SchoolSara Rose, Heather Le Plongeon, Lorna Angus, Laura Hall, Claire Johnston, Jan Finlay, Kelly-Anne Davie, Morveen Shearer, Louise Williamson, Sharon Huskie

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKirsten Sneddon, Andrea Raeburn, Sarah McCormack, Laura Hill, Gail Fisher, Lisey Sinnock, Nichola Livingstone, Lee Anne Hellevik, Gillian Hamilton, Wendy Aitken, Jill Roberts, Lesley-Ann Weston
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Hume, Alison Storrar
St Mary's Primary SchoolClaire Gilhooly, Shannon Tooey, Vickie Tribble, Lisa Wilson
Deanburn Primary SchoolJacqueline Cunningham, Sara-Jane Anderson, Angela Scott, Sandra Bennie, Linda Sneddon, Shonagh McGinnis, Kirsty Thomson, Susan Gibson, Sandra Reid, Rhona Heron, Carol Neill, Angela Punton
Kinneil Primary SchoolDeborah Mill, Sharon Peters, Pauline Miller, Carol Adamson, Karen Aitken, Ruth Campbell, Samantha Cairns, Samantha Rutherford, Lorraine Newell, Elaine Stewart, Claire Ballantine, Michelle Downs
Grange Primary SchoolRosemary Snedden, Lorna Varey, Karen Paterson, Charlaine Gardiner, Yvonne Simpson, Elspeth Thomson, Anisah Ijaz, Tracy Manzie, Lee Anne Cairns, Leanne Grant
QueenDeborah Fraser
Crowned byMrs Nan Braid
Ex QueenLynette Murray
Chief Lady in WaitingFaye Connelly
Ladies in WaitingDonna Tulloch, Kerry Trotter, Karen Williamson, Lindsay Stewart, Amanda Davie, Hazel Henderson, Karen Bernard, Sophia Islam
Maids of HonourAmanda Fraser, Nicola Mathieson, Audrey Liddle, Lynne Dundas, Louise Fleming, Lorna Young, Sharon Angus, Alison Hay
Queen of the FairiesTracy Livingstone
Queen of the Flower GirlsShirley O’Neil
Lords in WaitingCameron Ritchie, Gary MacDonald
Queens HeraldsGary Thompson, Andrew Hamilton
Queen's ChampionBarry Snedden
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Cordiner, Greig Mitchell
Crown BearerDerek Chambers
Sceptre BearerGordon Morrison
Sword BearerChristopher Miller
Queens PagesRoss Purdie, Graeme Allan

Presentees

"Caribbean Carnival"
Grange Primary School
Cheryl Mathieson, Alan Gibson, Kerry Johnston, David Stewart, Louise Bell, Fiona Marshall, Ian Morton, Nicola Stirling, Iain Earle, Richard Grant, Elspeth Thomson, Ross Meechan, Laura Barkhouse, Karl Marko, Nicola Skene, David Paterson, Colin Bain
"Stars and Stripes"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mark Roberts, Gayle Fairclough, Stuart McLeod, Jennifer Corner, Scott McFarlane, Susan Hill, Kirsten Wilkinson, Derrick Brown, Helena Russell, Richard Bonnar, Russell Stables, Kirsty Brown, Melanie Frickleton, Richard Stewart, David Syme, Fiona McKellar
"Dancing in the Street"
Blackness Primary School
Mark Allison, Leonie Richardson, Alan Fortune, Steven Rintoul, Colin Grant, Alison Storrar, Lesley Hume, Anabel Thornton, Kelly Mushet, Felicity Thornton, Malissa Paterson, Alan Pohlen
"Fiddler on the Roof"
St Mary's Primary School
Claire Gilhooly, John Owen Sneddon, Susan King, Craig Russell, Claire Gourlay, Colin McCallum, Carol McNicol, Craig Glyde, Kerry Sneddon, Thomas Walsh, Ashley McGarrigle, Kenneth Moran, Shannon Tooey, Paul Walsh, Louise Carlin, Daniel Markey
"Entertainment U.S.A"
Deanburn Primary School
Andrew Lyle, Kirsty Fleming, Gordon McCrae, Fiona Meldrum, Graeme McKean, Claire Sneddon, Simon Lee, Donna Giffen, Jamie Scotland, Jennifer Raeburn, Kevin Kilpatrick, Karen Sinclair, Paul Sneddon, Jami Condie, Ross MacPherson, Angela Rockland
"Going for Gold"
Kinneil Primary School
Jennifer Duff, Claire Ballantine, Craig Doyle, Donna Wotherspoon, John Hutchings, James Buchanan, David Rodger, Barry Prentice, Amanda Clarke, Morven Doyle, Lynne Grant, Stephen Cowan, Lee Ann Roberts, Lee Ann Kirkham, Paul Bishop, Scott McIntosh

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolMoira Sargent, Dawn Lawrie, Susan Oliver, Lesley Kirkham, Nicola Hay, Susan Morton, Caroline McBlain, Amanda Fraser, Heather Smellie, Sharon Craigie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLyndsay Forrest, Katie Gardiner, Morag Milligan, Lindsay Rooney, Lynsey Corner, Jackie Dunn, Karen Snedden, Lee Ann Clelland, Lynette Stables, Sheryl Tully
Blackness Primary SchoolJohanna Doyle, Jennifer Tavern
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatriona Bark, Michelle Moran, Ann-Louise Murphy, Christine Lindsay, Emily Young
Deanburn Primary SchoolNicola Rae, Lyndsay Emmett, Andrea Todd, Shona Morrison, Laura Williamson, Julie Lothian, Joanne Hunter, Gillian Bannerman, Hazel Ramage, Lisa McConnel
Kinneil Primary SchoolDonna Meikle, Amanda Campbell, Gillian Adamson, Stacy Wyngrove, Laura Rutherford, Karen Lunn, Carol Robertson, Sarah Meikle, Gaynor Park

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolMelanie Dymmock, Susan Hamilton, Lorna Stewart, Anne Sneddon, Lynn Purdie, Katryn Mitchell, Tracy O’Connor, Claire Young, Heather Harkins, Lori Johnston
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKerry Beglin, Carla Smails, Rebecca Breakell, Donna Mahon, Amanda Weston, Jacqueline Tweed, Margaret Ann McCaskill, Fiona McKinnon, Fiona Sneddon, Kirsty Dryburgh
Blackness Primary SchoolLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison
St Mary's Primary SchoolSylvia Rafferty, Deborah Black, Caroline Glyde, Sharon Cloake, Monica Bark, Shelagh McNicol, Myra McNicol, Lynn Grant, Laura Bellamy
Deanburn Primary SchoolPauline Snedden, Claire McDonald, Lisa Donnelly, Lyndsay McFarlane, Joanne Anderson, Genene Emmett, Fiona Joy, Sharon Rogers, Mandy Evans, Derna Simpson
Kinneil Primary SchoolRhonda Baillie, Sharon Middleton, Linda Fleming, Tracey Johnston, Diane Kirkham, Laura Sims, Gillian Duff, Sharon Reid, Lorna Ballantine, Laura Burt
QueenLynette Murray
Crowned byMrs A. McFarlane
Ex QueenAlison Cross
Chief Lady in WaitingRiett Cairns
Ladies in WaitingCaroline Weir, Susan Forrest, Lorna Eaglesham, Kirsty McMinn, Kay Easton, Susan Miller, Gillian Gray, Elaine Hogg
Maids of HonourMargaret Brownlie, Ann Neill, Tracey Wilson, Deborah Casey, Andrea Patrick, Jennifer Kelly, Nicola Ferri, Jennifer Smith
Queen of the FairiesShirley Waugh
Queen of the Flower GirlsMorna McCallum
Lords in WaitingGraeme Miller, Stephen Gale
Queens HeraldsWilliam Grant, Stuart McKie
Queen's ChampionScott Johnston
Yeomen of the GuardRobert Hogg, Robert Gibb
Crown BearerStuart McCluckie
Sceptre BearerGary Miller
Sword BearerStuart Sneddon
Queens PagesDaniel Cuthill, Robert Stevenson

Presentees

"Kabuki"
Kinneil Primary School
Colin Buchanan, Lorna Linden, Iain MacKay, Pamela Watt, Brian Quinn, Ruth Campbell, Graeme MacKenzie, Pamela Watt, Lloyd Walker, Deborah Mill, Barry McLardy, Bryan Gale, Claire Frickleton, Linda Fleming, Brandon Walker, Amanda Clark
"O I Do Like To Be Beside the Seaside"
Grange Primary School
Ross McNiff, Michelle Smellie, Darryl Davidson, Karen Williamson, Derek Chambers, Joanne King, Barry Snedden, Deborah Fraser, Cameron Ritchie, Lesley Anne Grant, Alison Hay, Allan Sneddon, Andrew Hamilton, Faye Connelly, Christie Paterson, Hazel Henderson
"And From Russia"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Donald Grant, Pamela Horak, Grant McLeod, Kelie Reid, Allan Wylie, Debbie Currie, Neil Gardiner, Claire Currie, William Tonner, Susan McGregor, Steven Mill, Gillian Mole, David Spacey, Lee Bow, Scott Roberts, Carol Avery
"Singing in the Rain"
Blackness Primary School
Mark Allison, Alison Storrar, Colin Grant, Brian Storrar, Lisa Grant, Felicity Thornton, Lesley Hume, Marcus King, Stuart Martin, Lynn Morrison, Malissa Paterson
"Jacob and Sons"
St Mary's Primary School
JacobEwan Maguire
JosephStephen Haggerty
ReubenPaul Liddle
SimeonPaul McAllister
LeviThomas Walsh
JudahBrian Kelly
IssacherJohn Haggerty
ZebulunJohn Duffy
GadAllan Wilson
AsherMark Blair
DanPaul Donnelly
NaphtaliPaul McCafferty
BenjaminPaul Carlin
Dancing GirlsPamela Cummings, Louise Mitchell, Annaliese Ward-Birkby
"Ghostbusters"
Deanburn Primary School
GhostbustersPaul Morgan, Derek Lourie, Ormond Howlett, Alan Hiddleston
ZuulLee Lothian
DanaHeather Robertson
GozerKaren Stewart
GhostsMelanie Chesters, Scott MacKay, Mark Sneddon, Heath McDonald, Andrew Walker, Bruce Lancaster, David Harrison, Mark Bryant, Gavin Mann

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolCaroline Jones, Laura Jane McEwan, Carol Connelly, Gillian McFarlane, Amanda Score, Louise Reid, Lorraine Waugh, Lisa Docherty, Alyson Nimmo, Lisa McCormack, Debbie Laing, Lynne Martin
Grange Primary SchoolAmanda Davie, Kerry Johnston, Sophia Islam, Nicola Stirling, Laura Barkhouse, Claire Johnston, Catriona Stewart, Lee Anne Dunn, Louise Bell, Davina Duployen
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura King, Lisa Horn, Lorraine Wilson, Elaine McCubbing, Jane Dougall, Julie Wilkinson, Anne Naismith, Louise Drummond, Fiona Gormley, Nicola McIntosh
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolClaire Nolan, Ashley McGarrigle, Laura McCafferty, Louise Carlin, Vickie Tribble, Shannon Tooey, Caroline Miller, Leanne Dunn
Deanburn Primary SchoolLeah Stewart, Ann Yee Law, Michelle Riddle, Carol Morton, Margaret Shaw, Kerry Anne Reid, Gail McDonald, Gillian Burton, Julie Mercer, Catriona Lynch, Debbie Lang, Lyndsay Morgan

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolLee Ann Roberts, Tracy Cox, Alyson Tait, Fiona Mallace, Karen Gibney, Debbie Duncan, Gail West, Lynsey Sayers, Yvonne Champniss, Jane Adamson, Lynn Dougal, Caroline Wilson, Pauline Trotter, Lynn Gordon
Grange Primary SchoolElizabeth Purdie, Amanda Beagley, Carol Manger, Michelle Todd, Elizabeth King, Carol Shedden, Wendy Baird, Brenda Marshall, Louise Fleming, Jo-Ann Anderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJacqueline Inglis, Leigh Ann Richardson, Janette Napier, Helena Russell, Fay Wilson, Alison Raeburn, Nicola Stirling, Paula Bissett, Kelly MacDonald, Michelle Campbell
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolCarrie Grant, Dawn Tooey, Kirsty Mitchell, Angela Wilson, Yvonne Miller, Joann Gibb
Deanburn Primary SchoolElaine Wotherspoon, Stephanie Stewart, Lesley Ann Potter, Tracy Sneddon, Vicki Burns, Claire Wallace, Sharon Lyttle, Lynette Beaumont, Gillian Hannah, Wendy Barker, Gillian Waugh, Nicola Stewart
QueenAlison Cross
Crowned byMrs Jean Brown
Ex QueenGail Muirhead
Chief Lady in WaitingKerry Ann Cockburn
Ladies in WaitingNicola Watson, Gillian Fielding, Heather Morrison, Jacqueline Snedden, Lisa Ester, Erica Gill, Stephanie Dale, Ann Marie Holcroft
Maids of HonourPaula Jackson, Wendy Galloway, Barbara Orr, Elizabeth McGuire, Allana Hamilton, Elaine Bennie, Avril Thom, Donna Cameron, Melanie Simpson, Lynn Galloway, Lesley Ann Neill, Kirsten Neill
Queen of the FairiesPauline Ferguson
Queen of the Flower GirlsElaine Paul
Lords in WaitingSteph Bullen, Steven Law
Queens HeraldsAlan Blair, Kevin Rooney, Christopher Paul, Scott Murray, Kenneth McKaig, Peter Cunningham, Douglas Watt, Stuart Murray
Queen's ChampionDerek Newbigging
Yeomen of the GuardRobert Hogg, Rikki Speakman
Crown BearerKurt Kynhoff
Sceptre BearerStephen Christie
Sword BearerKostos Marshall
Queens PagesAlan Shanks, Graeme O'Hara
Escort to the QueenMark Jardine, Adrian Pullar, Christopher Ball, Iain Simpson, Mark Edgar, Gordon Hyslop, Keith Hall, Euan Dollar, Alex McGinnis, Raymond Ure, Alan Lowrie, Raymond Oliver, John Duncan, Garry Cox

Presentees

"Pearly Queens"
Deanburn Primary School
Louise Bryce, Lesley Ann Robertson, Glenda Scotland, Lee Rutherford, Judith Boyd, Susan Gilmour, Craig Smith, Fiona Edgar, Stacey Berry, Craig Simpson, Mark Harrison, Allison Stewart, Laura Peacock, Carrie Anne Barrett, Matthew Holcroft, Gavin Lancaster, Gayle Hannah, Craig Ball, James Hughes
"Heorte"
Kinneil Primary School
Leanne Grant, Robert McCubbing, Rosaline Clelland, David McKillop, Lisa McCormack, Gavin Walker, Lynne Grant, Scott Miller, Lee Ann Roberts, Frank Rooney, Jennifer Hogg, Allan Melville, Nicola Hamilton, Mark Ivanov, Lynsey Sayers, David Ballantine, Lee Ann Kirkham, Alan Learmonth
"Keystone Cops"
Grange Primary School
Rae Manger, David Oliver, Carol Cowper, Walter Dickson, Fiona Wylie, Paul Barkhouse, Sharlene West, Paul McCluckie, Linda Grant, Derek Smellie, Diane Learmonth, Gregg Miller, Lorna Walker, Steven Angus, Carol Mitchell, Mark Livingstone
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Julie Wilkinson, Derek Martin, Jane Livingstone, Carrie Brown, David Sneddon, Lyndsay MacKay, Graeme McFarlane, Julie Haggerty, Alan Wilson, Gillian Ure, Robin Bell, Pauline Burns, Brian Miller, Anne Paterson, Frank Clark, Diane Paterson, John Spence
"The Teddy Bears Picnic"
Blackness Primary School
Colin Grant, Lisa Grant, Lesley Hume, Charles Husband, Robert Husband, Marcus King, Heather Martin, Kris Morrison, Lynn Morrison, Alan Pohlen, Neil Pohlen, Leonie Richardson, Steven Rintoul, Alison Storrar
"Artful Dodgers"
St Mary's Primary School
Nicola Sneddon, Paul McAllister, Annaliese Ward-Birkby, David Taylor, Lynn Grant, Caroline Wilson, Craig Glyde, Jason McCafferty, Christopher Patrick, Iain Grant, Claire Nolan, Beline Cuthbertson, Nicholas McMillan, Carrie Grant, Deborah Black, John Owen Sneddon

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolDebbie Joy, Debbie McCrae, Heather McDonald, Lorna Hargreaves, Kerrie Miller, Sarah McMillan, Lynsey Morgan, Mhairi Gilfillan, Emma Louise Burt, Katherine Campbell
Kinneil Primary SchoolAudrey Kinniburgh, Kelly Melville, Susan Smith, Michelle Grant, Morven Doyle, Karen Brown, Lorna Brown, Gayle Bishop, Pamela Watt, Nicola Luke
Grange Primary SchoolKaren Ross, Sharon Angus, Fiona Marshall, Kerry Trotter, Hazel Henderson, Cerris George, Melanie Plumb, Audrey Liddle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHazel McIntosh, Fiona Milligan, Carolyn McEwan, Claire McComb, Donna Inglis, Michelle McGougan, Lynsay Robb, Sarah McGregor, Jill Sneddon, Fiona McKellar
Blackness Primary SchoolMalissa Paterson, Felicity Thornton
St Mary's Primary SchoolKerry McGill, Caroline Glyde, Lisa Patrick, Sylvia Rafferty, Jillian Wyngrove, Lisa Wilson, Susan King, Joann Gibb, Angela Wilson, Dawn Tooey

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolLeslie McNeil, Gillian Thom, Joanne Scott, Wendy Johnstone, Anne Gibson, Rachael Lucas, Cherene Lindsay, Julie Sanderson, Lee-Anne Kirkwood, Kerry Lyle, Karen Sim, Moray Campbell
Kinneil Primary SchoolSylvia McBride, Vicky Taylor, Tracey Shanks, Sandra Miller, Jane Davison, Nicola Gardner, Ann Neill, Clair Smith, Elaine Mitchell, Fiona Webster
Grange Primary SchoolAngela Middleton, Dianne Johnstone, Sharon Sneddon, Wendy Le Plongeon, Nicola Mitchell, Aileen Sandilands, Shirley Markins, Tracey Ross
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKaren Grant, Lee Bow, Kirsty Brown, Donna McGougan, Carol Avery, Heather Muirhead, Jennifer Hancock, Susan Tweed, Lorna Munro, Denise Rutherford
Blackness Primary SchoolAnn McAdam, Anabel Thornton
St Mary's Primary SchoolAnne-Marie Lannin, Kerry Sneddon, Dana McAllister, Michelle Sheppard, Claire Gourlay
QueenGail Muirhead
Crowned byMrs P. Smith
Ex QueenLesley Anne Culbert
Chief Lady in WaitingMorag Campbell
Ladies in WaitingMaria McAdam, Karen Robinson, Gillian Haggerty, Angela McCafferty, Linda Kilgallon, Nicola Wright, Lorna Duffy, Nicola Sneddon
Maids of HonourFiona McDonald, Lisa Vince, Susan Haggerty, Elaine Jarvie, Angela Davies, Mirranne Brown, Susan Simmons, Vanessa Lee
Queen of the FairiesAnnaliese Ward-Birkby
Queen of the Flower GirlsAmanda Russell
Lords in WaitingConrad Lannin, Garry Dale
Queens HeraldsRobert Donnelly, Stephen Kelly
Queen's ChampionGary McAllister
Yeomen of the GuardAndrew Winters, David Baird
Crown BearerKevin Dickson
Sceptre BearerRichard Stephenson
Sword BearerPaul Miller
Queens PagesJohn Owen Sneddon, Iain Grant

Presentees

"Pirates"
St Mary's Primary School
Caroline Glyde, Lesley McDonald, Colin McCallum, Christopher Cranie, Stephen Haggerty, Elaine Shiels, Katie Stell, Andrew Dickson, Brian Kelly, Paul McAllister, Kerry McGill, Susan Miller, Jason Little, Paul Donnelly, Dawn Tooey, John Duffy, Paul Dunn
"Fame"
Deanburn Primary School
Dance Teacher,  LydiaMary Howlett
LeroyAdrian Ure
JulieKaren McIntosh
CocoLesley Murray
DancersGraham Spowart, Colin Bradford, Gary Wilkie, Alan Scotland, Derek Liversidge, Alan Kerr, David Lees, Kevin Smellie, Neil Bennett, Derek McConnell, Peter Martin, Trevor Spence, Gary Robertson, Richard Hannah, Gregor McConnell, Kathryn Baillie, Susan Gray, Karen Robertson, Shona Wellington, Lorraine Keigan, Hazel McKinlay, Alison Houston
"Cats"
Kinneil Primary School
Sharon Tait, Karen Easton, Leah Don, Nicola Watt, Laura Emmerson, Julie Komorowski, Karen Sneddon, Wendy Smith, Carol Sneddon, Yvonne Champniss, Claire Smith, Jennifer Kelly, Tracy Struthers, Paul Livingstone, Stephen Score, Jack Glen, Robert Purdie, John Angus, Graeme Miller, Craig Robertson
"The Good Ship Lollipop"
Grange Primary School
Peter McDonald, Barry McIntosh, Sherrill Stewart, Melanie Plumb, Gary McDonald, Gordon Morrison, Lee Anne Dunn, Carolyne Laura Barkhouse, Richard Grant, Lee Campbell, Lee Anne Cairns, Nicola Stirling, Gail Caldow
"Carry on Clowning"
Blackness Primary School
Mark Allison, Alan Fortune, Paul Fortune, Lisa Grant, Lesley Hume, Robert Husband, Marcus King, Heather Martin, Stuart Martin, Ann McAdam, Lynne Morrison, Leonie Richardson, Sandra Richardson, Alison Storrar, Brian Storrar, Alex Tavern
"Hello Dolly"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Jill Gardiner, Christopher Rintoul, Lynn Miller, Debbie Mulholland, Fiona Nisbet, Caroline Tweed, Gillian De Marco, Vivian Cochrane, Angela New, Donna Varey, Andrew Richards, Michael Anderson, Brian Bernard, Keith Grant, Allan McFarlane, Allan Reid, John Anderson, Charles Bell

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolSally Renshaw, Claire Gilhooly, Carol-Anne Wilson, Monica Bark, Myra McNichol, Laura Bellamy, Yvonne Miller, Kirsty Mitchell, Deborah Black, Beline Cuthbertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolAnthea Barrett, Mary Young, Susan Lees, Joanne Lyle, Zoe Lucas, Nicola Nimmo, Shelley Green, Laura Purdie, Linda McCracken, Pamela Brown
Kinneil Primary SchoolClaire Frickleton, Rosaline Clelland, Susan Fleming, Claire Cameron, Susan Maudsley, Lee Ann Kirkham, Helen Rowley, Gillian Nimmo, Tracey Wilson, Jennifer Smith
Grange Primary SchoolLesley-Anne Grant, Leigh Houston, Tracy Livingstone, Donna McLellan, Shirley O'Neil, Michelle Smellie, Lindsay Stewart, Pauline Thomson, Karen Williamson, Lorna Young
Blackness Primary SchoolFelicity Thornton, Anabel Thornton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSarah Gardiner, Susan McGregor, Angela McPherson, Nicola Watson, Kelly King, Jane Livingston, Karen Beglin, Nikki Reid, Kirsten Wilkinson, Susan Hill

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolJulie Simmons, Carol McNicol, Louise Nolan, Claire McKay, Gillian Potter, Kathleen Brown, Pamela Cummings, Louise Mitchell, Caroline Potter, Claire Kilgallon
Deanburn Primary SchoolAngela Erskine, Pamela Ure, Heather Snedden, Nicola Downie, Marsha Barrett, Caroline McCracken, Melanie Thurbon, Pauline Ure, Amanda Green, Christian Howlett
Kinneil Primary SchoolDawn Prentice, Allison Christopher, Audrey Mathieson, Jan Calder, Dawn King, Sharon Bone, Lynne Miller, Shirley Kemp, Sharon Lacki, Wendy Clydesdale
Grange Primary SchoolHeather Craigie, Amanda Fraser, Linda Grant, Cara Johnston, Jill Johnston, Wendy Marshall, Carol Mitchell, Keri Thomson, Pamela Tully, Kimberley Watson
Blackness Primary SchoolJane Fyfe, Pauline Easton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDeborah Currie, Carrie Brown, Alison Kennedy, Linda Beagley, Susan Meldrum, Denise Hamilton, Anne Paterson, Lindsey Rooney, Carol Paton, Lesley Ann Howes
QueenLesley Anne Culbert
Crowned byMrs W. Cochrane
Ex QueenKaren Maxwell
Chief Lady in WaitingPaula Young
Ladies in WaitingRuth Nicholson, Karen McCorquodale, Gillian Snedden, Joy Aitken, Gillian Oliver, Sandie Oliver, Debbie Mulholland, Tracy McGillvray
Maids of HonourDonna Cumming, Lesley Drysdale, Shona Rodger, Morven Millar, Dorothy Brown, Lorna McFarlane, Lesley Gibson, Zoe Gowler
Queen of the FairiesMarny Mulholland
Queen of the Flower GirlsJennifer Mulholland
Lords in WaitingJason Campbell, Gardner Paterson
Queens HeraldsKeith McLaughlin, Peter Cullen
Queen's ChampionKeith Snedden
Yeomen of the GuardScott Ainslie, David Avery
Crown BearerJohn Grant
Sceptre BearerDouglas Band
Sword BearerDarren Currie
Queens PagesIain Muirhead, Kenneth Braid

Presentees

"In an English Country Garden"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
FlowersWendy Aitken, Gail Fisher, Gillian Hamilton, Deborah Robertson, Gaynor Park, Hazel McIntosh, Sarah Gardner, Angela McPherson, Barbara McDonald, Nikki Reid, Fiona Sneddon, Nicola Watson, Tracy Thomson, Margaret Ann McCaskell, Lorna Brown, Sarah McGregor, Kirsten Wilkinson, Alison Raeburn
DancersJanet McGregor, Natalie Bryant, Lynn Fairclough, Fiona McIntyre, Martine McNiff, Lorraine Horne
GnomesBilly Andrews, Steven Scotland
"Pierrot and Pierrette"
St Mary's Primary School
Simon Law, Stuart Croxford, Nicola Sneddon, Mark Nash, Andrew Dickson, Jennifer Kelly, Robert Donnelly, Karen Blair, Anne-Marie Lannin, Stephen Kelly, Shirley-Ann Robertson, Joann Gibb, Paul McAllister, Nicola Wright, Thomas Walsh, Karen Robinson
"Summer Holiday"
Blackness Primary School
Pauline Easton, Jacqueline Rayne, Lisa Grant, Lynn Morrison, Lesley Hume, Brian Storrar, Mark Allison, Alexander Tavern, Marcus King
"Scandanavian Dances"
Deanburn Primary School
Joanna Anderson, Claire Bannerman, Claire Barrie, Hazel Bennie, Joanne Burton, Deborah Graham, Lyn Grant, Carianne Gore, Morag Hunter, Stuart Bryce, Andrew Frame, Ian Gilmour, Brian White, Robert Hunter, Stephen Lee, Callum McCrae, David McNeil, Mark Tattersall, Gillian Stevely, Caroline Bennie
"An African Festival"
Kinneil Primary School
Michael Carr, Kerstien Ballantyne, Stuart Garven, Karen Bell, Stewart Gibson, Ann Gray, Margaret Hay, Steven McKay, Jill Kellock, Grant Marshall, Diane Taylor, Johnston Middleton, Tracey Wilson, Brian Ward, Lesley Watt
"The Magnificient Men in there Flying Machines"
Grange Primary School
Martine Millar, Heather Grant, Gillian Gaisford, Gillian Henderson, Margaret Sheach, Lesley Ann Grant, Gayle Brown, Alison Kerr, Barrie George, Barry Ross, Gary Rintoul, Steven West, Robert Angus, Graham Chambers, Stephen Gibson, James McGregor

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCarol Ann Hannah, Lee Anne Haggerty, Gayle Fairclough, Jennifer Corner, Greer Thomson, Gillian Mole, Deborah Fraser, Linda Brand, Julie Howes, Melanie Frickleton
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Lisa McKellar
St Mary's Primary SchoolKathleen Brown, Dana McAllister, Catherine Stell, Kerry Sneddon, Claire McKay, Lesley McDonald, Kelly Ann Wardrop, Shelagh McNicol, Julie Simmons, Carrie Grant
Deanburn Primary SchoolArlene Fleming, Diane Fleming, Pauline Forsyth, Karen Frater, Susan Gibson, Fiona Kirkwood, Claire Ross, Donna Spence, Gillian Taylor, Audrey Todd
Kinneil Primary SchoolRiett Cairns, Diane Graham, Deborah Casey, Jennifer Hogg, Yvonne Champniss, Jennifer Kelly, Susan Forrest, Lorna Linden, Elana Gibson, Pamela Walsh
Grange Primary SchoolMaria Armstrong, Alison Hay, Faye Connelly, Heather Ronney, Claire Burns, Fiona Wylie, Lynne Dundas, Tracy Bellamy, Dorothy Hay, Lesley McKinley

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKaren Smith, Susan Pender, Pauline Burns, Gillian Ure, Gillian De Marco, Angela New, Kerry Mills, Fiona Hancock, Carol Roberts, Donna Varey
Blackness Primary SchoolGillian Bugg, Heather Martin
St Mary's Primary SchoolJulie Cameron, Angela McCafferty, Angela Davies, Amanda Russell, Elaine Jarvie, Susan Miller, Maria McAdam,  Caroline Potter, Vanessa Lee, Tracy Taylor
Deanburn Primary SchoolLesley Blair, Anne Jack, Georgia Jeffery, Pamela Lawson, Lynne Lees, Karen Meldrum, Paula McMinn, Lorraine Robertson, Hellen Snedden, Hillary Watt
Kinneil Primary SchoolElaine Arthur, Angela Lea, Kirsty Culbert, Louise McKillop, Carolyn Gibb, Pamela Middleton, Dallas Hay, Lesley Ogg, Lynne Kerr, Leanne Simpson
Grange Primary SchoolLynn Burns, Cheri MacDonald, Marianne Guthrie, Pamela King, Sandie Miller, Sharlene West, Louise McMillan, Julie Hamilton, Marilyn Donaldson, Angela Allan
QueenKaren Maxwell
Crowned byMrs J. Robertson
Ex QueenAnnette Simpson
Chief Lady in WaitingShirley Simpson
Ladies in WaitingSandra Learmonth, Patricia Grant, Elizabeth Christie, Eileen Grant, Gillian Henderson, Heather Grant, Lynn Johnston, Gillian Bow
Maids of HonourAlison Kerr, Rosalind Ferrier, Sarah Westwick, Sharon Horn, Lorraine Anderson, Elke Johnston, Frances Anne Quarrie, Linda Grant
Queen of the FairiesGillian Gaisford
Queen of the Flower GirlsDiane Willis
Lords in WaitingAnthony Aitken, Jeffrey Beattie
Queens HeraldsThomas Chambers, Ian Grant
Queen's ChampionBrian O’Neil
Yeomen of the GuardMartin Prow, Stuart Baillie
Crown BearerKeith Davidson
Sceptre BearerJason Tilbury
Sword BearerDean McDonald
Queens PagesGordon Morrison, Gary Thomson

Presentees

"Southern Belles"
Grange Primary School
Louise Sneddon, Dorothy Hay, Wendy Craig, Heather Craigie, Louise Mair, Lynn Burns, Lynn Hannah, Pamela Ritchie, Nicky Jones, Steven Meikle, Gary Tully, Steven Meechan, Scott Martin, Mark Kerr, Stephen Allan, Stuart McMartin
"DISCO"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
DancersLesley Jane Horak, Ronna Johnston, Isobel Shanks, Joanne Christie, Kirsty Miller, Susan Milne, Audrey Brown, Shirley McGowan, Ronnie Hardaker, Douglas Grant, Thomas Wilson, James Rollie
Infant PresenteesLee Ann Haggerty, Ian Riddell
"Mairi's Wedding"
Blackness Primary School
BrideHeather Martin
GroomGrant Mathieson
DancersKirsty Robertson, Jacqueline Rayne, Gillian Bugg, Jane Miller, Pauline Easton, June Craigie
ChildrenLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison, Andrew Paterson, Mark Allison
"Aztecs"
St Mary's Primary School
Tommy Timms, Peter Baird, Donna Markie, Ted Young, Heather McAdam, Sheila McCallum, Stephen Kelly, Gordon Meikle, Nicola Snedden, Karen Robinson, Ewan Maguire, Louise Nolan, Louise Mitchell, Alison McGowan
"Fandabidozi"
Deanburn Primary School
Little Jack HornerJohn Bissett
Jack and JillRoss Fraser, Lesley Ann Frame
Owl and Pussy CatMarion Hood, Sandra Hood
Old LadyJulie King
Crooked ManGregor Stewart
Miss MuffetClaire Bullen
Mary had a Little LambTracy Raeburn
Wee Willie WinkieScott McLean
Three Blind MiceLaura Paterson, Derek Phillips, Mark Penman
Cat and FiddleLouise Howlett
"Hansel and Gretal"
Kinneil Primary School
David Ballantyne, Paul Bishop, Colin Buchanan, Mark Davidson, David Johnston, Simon Kidd, Robert Laing, Scott Miller, Tracy Cox, Catherine Findlayson, Dawn Gibson, Fiona Mallace, Elaine Mitchell, Lynsey Sayers, Pamela Watt, Caroline Wilson

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolLynn Johnston, Julie Bell, Shirley Grant, Jeanne King, Dawn Murray, Claire Meikle, Gennine Johnston, Rae Manger, Christa McDermott, Melanie Smails
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNicola Graham, Pamela Horak, Samantha Clark, Fiona Nisbet, Ruth Miller, Nicola Waddell, Kelie Reid, Samantha Brown, Martine McNiff, Diane Paterson
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Hume, Leonie Richardson
St Mary's Primary SchoolKirsty Collins, Gillian Potter, Lynn Grant, Carol McNicol, Karen Silcock, Jennifer Kelly, Annaliese Ward-Birkby, Carol Dunn, Claire Kilgallon, Pamela Cummings
Deanburn Primary SchoolLaurie Oliver, Julie Walinck, Claire Bradford, Audrey Sneddon, Kirsty McMinn, Gillian Houston, Gillian McGurk, Rhonda Grant, Shirley Shanks, Caroline Vendy
Kinneil Primary SchoolLyn Cairns, Susan Connelly, Kay Easton, Lynn McCubbing, Lisa Marshall, Susan Miller, Carol Snedden, Pauline Trotter, Jean Warburton, Caroline Weir

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolSusan Smith, Martine Houston, Sharon Park, Mandy Meichan, Pamela Gray, Tracy Smellie, Elaine Williamson, Tracey Harkins, Lesley Meikle, Audrie Matthews
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSandie Oliver, Marlyn Tweed, Lyndsay McKay, Gail Robertson, Sharon Hynd, Stephanie Grant, Sharon Reid, Lesley Anne Culbert, Linda Bruce, Lesley Drysdale
Blackness Primary SchoolTracy Malcolm, Sandra Richardson
St Mary's Primary SchoolSusan Simmons, Noelene McAllister, Gillian Haggerty, Mechelle McAllister, Maria Carlin, Fiona McDonald, Ruth McKay, Susan Haggerty, Lynn McAdam, Nicola Wright
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlison Black, Elaine Watson, Karen McIntosh, Lesley Grant, Caroline Little, Linda Cunningham, Donna Paterson, Gillian Baker, Debbie McNaught, Lisa Calder
Kinneil Primary SchoolJoanne Clark, Andrea Gore, Lorraine Kirkham, Jill McKenna, Elaine Mathieson, Shirley Ann McIntosh, Louise Motion, Mandy Muir, Amanda Ramage, Marrianne Roberts
QueenAnnette Simpson
Crowned byMrs W. Rodger
Ex QueenKirsty Lockwood
Chief Lady in WaitingHeather Hannah
Ladies in WaitingJennifer McQuet, Jacqueline Ferri, Pauline Millar, Fiona Bennett, Carol Ann Pearson, Lesley Ann Begg, Sharon Johnston, Tracy Allan
Maids of HonourLynne Walker, Karen Henderson, Anne Grant, Lynne Sinclair, Audrey Ure, Nicola Ramage, Sheena MacDonald, Karen Donaldson
Queen of the FairiesGillian Stanners
Queen of the Flower GirlsLouise Blair
Lords in WaitingKevin Brown, Shaun Sneddon
Queens HeraldsColin Sneddon, Jamie Johnston
Queen's ChampionRobert Stirton
Yeomen of the GuardDavid McFarlane, Thomas King
Crown BearerMartin Handyside
Sceptre BearerCraig McCue
Sword BearerGerald Muir
Queens PagesIain McKay, Kenneth Cook

Presentees

"Encounter with Planet K"
Kinneil Primary School
Yvonne Bell, Tracy Don, Allison Taylor, Gillian Snedden, Morna Grant, Sandra MacDonald, Allisa Glen, Sharon McNicholl, Lesley Dunsmore, Gail Miller, Colin Serafini, Michael Burns, Brian Livingstone, Gary Scotland, David Gibson, John Saunders
"Buzby and Friends"
Grange Primary School
Jill Kerr, Alison Robertson, Anne Archibald, Louise Green, Rona Hunter, Lynn Johnston, Karen Maxwell, Sandra Learmonth, Eileen Grant, Scott Hannah, Mark Heggie, James Lourie, Scott McKenzie, Keith Davidson, Ian Sommerville, Stuart Aitken
"Ship Ahoy!"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Sheena Stevenson, Wendy Thomson, Linda Jane Dunn, Lynda Thorne, Lorna Thomson, Fiona Livingston, Lindsay Ferguson, Derna Campbell, Keith Aitken, David MacLachlan, Garry Spence, Richard Sneddon
Infant PupilsMelanie Frickleton, Graeme Gormley
"The Lords and Ladies of Blackness Castle"
Blackness Primary School
KnightsColin Hodge, Kenneth Bugg
PageGrant Mathieson
LadiesGillian Bugg, Jennifer Dalrymple, Lesley Roncero, Pauline Easton, Karen Frater, Kirsty Robertson
"Dr Coppelius' Workshop"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter Cranie, Mark Dale, Annaliese Ward-Birkby, Mathew Croxford, Shirley Ann Robertson, Ted Young, Gary McAllister, Robert Donnelly, Karen Blair, Tracy Miller, Claire Martin, Anne Marie McPhee, Lorna Renshaw, Elspeth Johnston, Tony Davidson, Stephen Kilgallon
"Old Time Music Hall"
Deanburn Primary School
William Murray, Graeme Newbigging, Don Hamilton, Stephen Murray, Ainslie Hamilton, Graeme Lyle, Tom Bennett, David Howe, Jim Irvine, Gregor Cameron, Elaine McGurk, Lesley Adam, Carol Rooney, Stephanie Porth, Lucy Moran, Jane Dollar, Hazel Scott, Lorraine Anderson, Gillian Bain, Rhona Graham

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNicola Watt, Elaine Duncan, Hazel Snedden, Yvonne Grant, Ainslie Ellis, Janine Milligan, Jill Sinclair, Lorraine Meikle, Marsha Barrett, Margaret Hay
Grange Primary SchoolCarol Cowper, Vicki Graham, Diane Connelly, Gillian Gaisford, Louise Mair, Diane Learmonth, Lorna Walker, Pauline Snedden, Kirsteen Kokkoris, Gayle Brown
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMarny Mulholland, Shona MacLachlan, Lynn Miller, Vivian Cochrane, Paula Jackson, Deborah Rae, Julie Haggerty, Natalie Bryant, Gillian Snedden, Janet McGregor
Blackness Primary SchoolLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison
St Mary's Primary SchoolClare Gourlay, Alison McGowan, Susan Miller, Louise Rooney, Donna Cameron, Karen Robinson, Vanessa Lee, Lorna Duffy, Susan Gee, Maria McAdam
Deanburn Primary SchoolLouise Bryce, Lesley Ann Robertson, Paula Girling, Joanne Scott, Susan Greig, Nicola Watson, Cherene Lindsay, Julie Ann Alexander, Glenda Scotland,  Allana Hamilton

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolSharon Kelly, Audrey Johnston, Barbara Brown, Jane Alexander, Marlene McIntosh, Heather Wheatley, Mandy Grant, Yvonne McColl, Gail Hamilton, Lorraine Carr
Grange Primary SchoolSharon Horn, Heather Frost, Brenda Milne, Sandra Wilson, Ann Bell, Patricia Grant, Nicola Maxwell, Carol Grant, Audrey Graham, Mandy Miller
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHelen Smith, Paula Young, Carol Ann Beagley, Isobel Shanks, Rachael Stewart, Shirley McGowan, Lesley Jane Horak, Jill Mulholland, Sheana Ure, Donna Cumming
Blackness Primary SchoolJacqueline Rayne, Jane Miller
St Mary's Primary SchoolKathleen McCaffrey, Emily Spiers, Anne Marie Scobie, Julie Cameron, Lynn Davie, Lindsay Maguire, Jennifer Cummings, Morag Campbell, Clare Collins, Francesca Lazzari
Deanburn Primary SchoolElise Dawson, Dawn Batty, Jill Scobbie, Maxine Cockburn, Carol Murray, Trudi Pollock, Susanne Bannerman, Carolyn Oliver, Karyn Cunningham, Michelle Mains
QueenKirsty Lockwood
Crowned byMrs K. Darge
Ex QueenKaren Kilgallon
Chief Lady in WaitingLindsay Jane Snedden
Ladies in WaitingMelanie Baxter, Karen McCrystal, Jacqueline Campbell, Karen Snedden, Lisa Williamson, Donna Pollock, Diane Snedden, Elizabeth Graham
Maids of HonourAlison McQuet, Nicola Rose, Fiona Hill, Diane Hatley, Sarah Hindle, Jennifer Walker, Gail Kelly, Jennifer Thomson
Queen of the FairiesLesley Hall
Queen of the Flower GirlsDorothy Burnett
Lords in WaitingJames McNeish, Gordon Brown
Queens Heralds, State TrumpetersRobert Martin, Ian Harper, Ian Lourie, Douglas Kennedy, Andrew Bain, Craig Robertson, William Beecroft, David Moran
Queen's ChampionGarry Tobin
Yeomen of the GuardGraham Scotland, Garry Trotter
Crown BearerRobert Laird
Sceptre BearerAlan New
Sword BearerDavid Graham
Queens PagesKurt Kynhoff, Brian Laird

Presentees

"Joseph and his Dreamcoat"
Deanburn Primary School
JosephChristopher Merchant
PharaohColin Brown
ButlerAdrian Mahoney
BakerNeil McKinley
GuardAlan Cunningham
BrothersDavid Watson, Mark Henderson, Andrew Mitchell, Graham Rose, Scott Enslow, Colin Wilkie, Michael Brice, Ronald McIntosh, Sandy Galbraith, Keven Spence, Robert Whitfield
Slave GirlsLesley Campbell, Gillian Marshall, Gaynor McLaughlin, Lesley Weir, Arlene Oliver, Lorna Black, Diane Mason, Gillian Chapman, Jacqueline Gilmour, Lesley King, Tina Hiddleston
"Children of the World"
Kinneil Primary School
Shona MacKenzie, Paula Grant, Gillian Kelly, Gwen Eaglesham, Karen Findlayson, Hazel McKaig, Karen Henderson, Audrey Johnston, Karl Ivanov, Brian Ward, Irvine Large, Anthony French, Mark Serafini, Robert Stirton, Douglas Morwood, Carol Paterson
"The Smurfs"
Grange Primary School
Margo Broome, Carol Grant, Susan Grant, Mandy Miller, Heather Stevenson, Mark Sneddon, Lynn Connelly, Elaine Grant, Valerie Gray, Brenda Milne, Brian Meichan, Richard Prow, Christine Crosthwaite, Jacqueline Grant, Christine Maxwell, Christine Rintoul
"Calypso"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Anne Marie Dunn, Fiona Duff, Margo Smith, Audrey Findlay, Mairi Young, Anne Sneddon, David Rodgers, David Sanderson, Kinloch Galloway, Alan Worley, Gavin Cullen, Gordon McFarlane
Infant PresenteesGreer Thomson, John Spence
"Kismet"
Blackness Primary School
BoysDerek Melville, Paul Fortune, Colin Hodge
Girl DancersJacqueline Rayne, Kirsty Robertson, Tracy Denton, Jennifer Dalrymple, Lesley Boyle, Dorothy Bugg
"The Morris Dancers"
St Mary's Primary School
Michael Blair, James Darrien, Hugh Dickson, Peter Donnelly, Mark Gilooly, David Kelly, Mark McAllister, Kevin McCarron, Michael McMillan, Thomas McLaughlin, Kevin Martin, Stuart Stevenson, Thomas Timms, John Kenneth Wright

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolYvonne Burt, Wendy Young, Lorraine Fraser, Lucy Moran, Carol Rooney, Amanda Mason, Rhona Graham, Lesley Adam, Lorraine Anderson, Barbara Aitken
Kinneil Primary SchoolVictoria Walsh, Fiona McFarlane, Anna Meichan, Gillian McKee, Mary Hutchison, Nicola Williamson, Ann Gray, Diane Taylor, Tracey Lewis, Carol Jappy
Grange Primary SchoolWendy Craig, Janice Rintoul, Sharon Warren, Louise Sneddon, Elaine Meldrum, Lesley Anne Grant, Pamela Ritchie, Sarah Westwick, Alison Kerr, Gillian Bow
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolTracy McGillvray, Debbie Mulholland, Gillian Oliver, Fiona McIntyre, Zoe Gowler, Lynn Fairclough, Lorraine Horn, Kirsty Miller, Dorothy Brown, Audrey Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolHeather Martin, June Craigie
St Mary's Primary SchoolMirranne Brown, Julie Cameron, Paula Drysdale, Gillian Haggerty, Tracy Taylor, Susan Haggerty, Louise Mitchell, Noelene McAllister, Amanda Russell, Sandra Spiers

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolSusan Murray, Pauline Anderson, Karen Graham, Elaine Whitfield, Carol Smellie, Kathryn Proudfoot, Lesley Ann Scotland, Gillian Hood, Lorraine Hyslop, Cheryl Potter
Kinneil Primary SchoolGayle Irving, Kim Stirling, Kathleen Millar, Louise Blair, Jane Marshall, Pauline Millar, Nicola Ramage, Jacqueline Ferri, Lynne Stirling, Barbara Ann Hunter
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Hunter, Jane Morrison, Shondun Gaine, Linda Grant, Lindsay Hill, Anne Archibald, Audrey White, Lorna Wilson, Frances Ann Quarrie, Arlene Miller
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLynne Burns, Lindsay Ferguson, Michelle Docherty, Grace Naismith, Fiona Hope, Rae Alexander, Lorna Kirk, Jane Muir, Catherine McKinnon, Lindsay Johnston
Blackness Primary SchoolKim Melville, Audrey Ann Richardson
St Mary's Primary SchoolKaren Blair, Julie Brankin, Angela Clelland, Donna Grant, Jennifer Cummings, Elspeth Johnston, Tracy Miller, Shirley Ann Robertson, Mary Stewart, Sharon Stevenson
QueenKaren Kilgallon
Crowned byMrs P. Young
Ex QueenDawn Galloway
Chief Lady in WaitingNoreen McAdam
Ladies in WaitingElspeth Law, Angela Brown, Catherine Jackson, Anne-Marie Cummings, Elizabeth Cameron, Elaine Haggerty, Stephanie Brankin, Karen Mullen
Maids of HonourDiane Mullen, Helen O’Brien, Mary Ann McKay, Helen Christie, Karen Wilson, Patricia McGill, Christine Johnston, Isobel Liddle
Queen of the FairiesDiane Miller
Queen of the Flower GirlsKathleen McMahon
Lords in WaitingPatrick Gilooly, Michael Mahon
Queens HeraldsColin Wardrop, Alexander Orr
Queen's ChampionAlexander Patrick
Yeomen of the GuardWilliam Duffy, Terence Welsh
Crown BearerJames Temperley
Sceptre BearerJim Rutherford
Sword BearerMartin Cullen
Queens PagesCraig Dunn, Martin Stephenson

Presentees

"Argentine Way"
St Mary's Primary School
Lynne Kilgallon, Jim Darrien, Shirley McGeachan, Peter Donnelly, Lorna Young, Gary Nash, Karen Clelland, Neil McGuinness, John McGroarty, Pauline Sugden, Dennis McLaughlin, Ruth McKay, David Kelly, Helen Malarky, Peter Baird, Lyndsay McGuire
"Breton Dancers"
Deanburn Primary School
Gillian Baker, Ann Blair, Lisa Calder, Fiona McGill, Susan Nimmo, Lynda Hunter, Diane Struthers, Mairi-Ann Walinck, Jonathan Chadwick, Jason Girling, Ian Hutchison, Neill Jardine, Gregor Johnstone, David McLean, Scott Middlemiss, Scott Rodger
"Round the Gypsy Campfire"
Kinneil Primary School
Kevin Donaldson, Alan Miller, Scott Allan, David Leith, Paul Raeburn, Derek Matthews, Andrew Jamieson, Gordon Grant, Jane Pack, Jennifer Liddle, Diane Johnston, Lesley Hunter, Pamela Dudgeon, Wendy Hannah, Denise McQueen, Lorna Low
"The Ugly Bug Ball"
Grange Primary School
Lesley Allan, Maria Bosher, Margaret Hay, Helen Jackson, Susan King, Elaine Melville, Linda Stirton, Hazel Waddell, Angus Donaldson, Callum MacLachlan, Scott Meikle, Graeme Miller, Daniel Paterson, William Rose, David Williams, Scott Williamson
"Hiawatha and Minnie Ha Ha"
Blackness Primary School
HiawathaStephen Boyle
Minnie Ha HaKim Melville
Indian BravesDerek Melville, Findlay Crocker, Colin Hodge, Heath Gardner
Indian MaidsJacqueline Rayne, Kirsty Robertson, Audrey Richardson, Lesley Boyle, Beverley Ann Crawford, Jennifer Dalrymple
Indian ChildrenHeather Martin, Karen Crocker, Sandra Richardson, Guy Tulloch
"China Town"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
DancersAnn Nicholson, Lynn Ure, Fiona Rankine, Lynne Horn, Lisa Kelly, Katrina McIntyre, Claire Alexander, Louise Cullen, Helaine McCaskill, Suzanne Stewart, Charlaine Johnston, Catherine McKinnon, Laura Paterson, Susan Farmer
Infant PresenteesPaula Jackson, Kerry Mills

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolMichelle McAllister, Anne Marie Scobie, Claire Martin, Linda Kilgallon, Maria Carlin, Rhonda Earley, Lynn McAdam, Nicola Wright, Sheila McCallum, Nicola Sneddon
Deanburn Primary SchoolElaine McGurk, Lynn Connor, Jane Dollar, Rachel Hindle, Jacqueline Prentice, Sharon Simpson, Stephanie Porth, Marlyn Tweed, Sarah Young, Hazel Scott
Kinneil Primary SchoolGail Miller, Lesley Dunsmore, Jennifer Shanks, Abigail Morwood, Gail Taylor, Shirlene Devlin, Dawn Hughes, Sharon McNicholl, Sheena MacDonald, Carol Ann Pearson
Grange Primary SchoolNicola Goode, Dianne Willis, Carol Grant, Lynn Hannah, Heather Grant, Elizabeth Christie, Shirley Simpson, Esther Doudie, Alison Welsh, Jacqueline Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolDeborah Vaughan, Marion Denton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolFiona Livingston, Jill Grant, Joanne Christie, Jennifer Fraser, Karen Neill, Donna Johnston, Shona Rodger, Lorna McFarlane, Jennifer Mulholland, Morven Millar

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Ann Kerr, Shona Brown, Catherine Campbell, Anne McPhee, Audrey Renshaw, Claire Timms, Julie Dickson, Maureen Smullen, Helen Brown, Lynn Clelland
Deanburn Primary SchoolSandra Ure, Gillian Porth, Dorothy Burnett, Fiona McKenna, Arlene Bain, Andrea Enslow, Lesley Hall, Melanie Baxter, Karen Snedden, Elizabeth Graham
Kinneil Primary SchoolFiona Pearson, Yvonne McColl, Lorna Paterson, Anne Kirkwood, Sheila Bell, Moira Georgeson, Lesley Mitchell, Jan Johnston, Karen Miller, Elizabeth Ann Newbigging
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Fisher, Christine Maxwell, Catherine Janet Grant, Yvonne Ross, May Tully, Carol Johnston, Alison Williams, Pamela Watson, Carol Wilson, Karen Osbourne
Blackness Primary SchoolPauline Easton, Hazel Crocker
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJulie Wilcox, Yvonne Barrie, Karen Brown, Lynne Arnott, Jane Barrowman, Jennifer Emms, Lesley Begg, Shona Fiddes, Kirsteen Laidlaw, Marie Snaddon
QueenDawn Galloway
Crowned byMrs T. Kirk
Ex QueenMargo Kennedy
Chief Lady in WaitingJennifer Frater
Ladies in WaitingDiane Kerr, Elaine Gray, Diane Napier, Senga Naismith, Jill Martin, Wilma Campbell, Lilias Farmer, Marianne Veitch, Linda Bernard
Maids of HonourKatrina McLean, Elaine Milne, Elizabeth Cochrane, Helen Waugh, Hazel Sneddon, Kay Sherratt, Lorraine Kennedy, Anne Brown
Queen of the FairiesChristine Adamson
Queen of the Flower GirlsGillian Smith
Lords in WaitingStuart Martin, John McGillvray
Queens HeraldsAlan Banks, Robert McGregor
Queen's ChampionRobert Cochrane
Yeomen of the GuardStewart Crosbie, Drew Donnelly
Crown BearerTommy Purves
Sceptre BearerCampbell Ferrier
Sword BearerBilly Ellis
Queens PagesKeith Grant, Allan McFarlane

Presentees

"Soldiers Of The Queen"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Michael Vaslot, Stephen McCabe, John Stanley, Graeme Emms, Graeme Nicol, Kenneth Brown, Kenneth Begg, Drew McCormack, John Murray, Neil Livingstone, Thomas Cochrane, Martin Myles, John Aitken, Scott Monro, Andrew Ure, James Keirs, Thomas Kirton Vaughan, James Kirk, John Mulholland, Thomas Rollie, Ewan Ferguson, Robert Reape, John Gourlay, Ian Gray
"Windmill In Old Amsterdam"
St Mary's Primary School
MillerNeil Johnston
WifeTracy McCafferty
Father MouseIan Kelly
Mother MousePauline Sugden
Four Dutch CouplesNeva Hutton, Susan O'Brien, Rebecca Smith, Stephanie Brankin, Patrick Darrien, Steven Mullen, Andrew Meikle, Alan Gow
QuinsDonna Grant, Tracy Miller, Elaine Jarvie, Noeleen McAllister, Susan Simmons
TripletsAnn Marie Robinson, Mark McAllister, Kevin Miller
TwinsMark Gillooly, Sharon Stevenson
"The Sound Of Music"
Blackness Primary School
MariaAudrey Wright
CaptainColin Hodge
ChildrenFindlay Crocker, Stuart Wright, Deborah Vaughan, Pauline Easton, Hazel Crocker, Vyvian Wylie, Mary Smith
Tyrolean DancersJennifer Dalrymple, Lesley Boyle, Kirsty Robertson, Caireen Miller, Grant Campbell, Scott Dalrymple, Thomas Denton, Roger MacKenzie
"Northumberland Fisherman's Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
Diane Mason, Kathryn Proudfoot, Elaine Whitelaw, Neil McKinlay, Michael Ridpeath, Graham Rose, Jamie Speakman, John Stewart, Gillian Marshall, Lesley Campbell, Alison Elder, Lesley Weir, Karen Gilmour, Margaret Miller, Carol Smillie, Cameron McKay, Ronald McIntosh, Christopher Merchant, Michael Brice, James Baillie
"The Circus Comes To Town"
Kinneil Primary School
Bare-back RidersKay Martin, Allisa Glen, Karen Bell, Shona Mitchell
Tramp ClownsScott McLardy, Ian Forrest, Alastair McCubbing, Graham Cairns
ClownsHelen McAinsh, Jean Johnston, Annette Veitch, David Anderson, Iain Grant, Stuart McAllister
August ClownJohn Bell
Balloon SellersHelen Bell, Jean Marie Hawthorne
Trapeze ArtistLesley Anne Livingstone
Strong ManAlistair Dow
Lion TamerIan Welsh
LionJarrod Ulke
RingmasterAngela Cook
"Rock Around The Clock"
Grange Primary School
Irene Horn, Susan Horn, Carol Johnston, Arlene Miller, Audrey Aitken, Gillian Grant, Andrew Brown, Gary Sommerville, Stuart Cannon, Mark Gentleman, David Stevenson, Billy Baillie, Euan Droog, Robert Wilson, Colin Meldrum, Gregor MacLachlan, John Meikle

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolFiona Mitchell, Gillian McFarlane, Lyndsay Meichan, Eileen Allen, Jacqueline Sneddon, Wendy Thomson, Susan Milne, Ann-Marie Dunn, Lisa Currie, Elaine Smith.
Blackness Primary SchoolJacqueline Rayne, Denise Cochrane
St Mary's Primary SchoolGail Muirhead, Fiona McDonald, Mary Stewart, Heather McAdam, Karen Dooley, Shirley Ann Robertson, Carol Ann Cameron, Jennifer Cummings, Lorna Young, Elspeth Johnston
Deanburn Primary SchoolElizabeth Jones, Jennifer Thomson, Susan Murray, Elaine Tweed, Gail Kelly, Lesley Ann Scotland, Karen McCrystal, Sarah Jane Hindle, Diane Hatley, Jacqueline Campbell
Kinneil Primary SchoolSusan Meldrum, Alison Taylor, Audrey Ure, Jennifer McQuet, Shirley Livingstone, Yvonne Bell, Tracy Don, Claire Watt, Tracy Miller, Karen McCallum
Grange Primary SchoolSandra Learmonth, Eileen Grant, Karen Maxwell, Lynn Johnston, Maria Bosher, Diane Snedden, Susan Grant, Jill Kerr, Lynn Connelly, Hazel Ferguson

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSandra Purves, Derna Campbell, Sylvia Hogg, Lynn Ure, Ann Nicholson, Karen Davidson, Lynne Marshall, Jacqueline Gray, Jacqueline Stanley, Lesley Cumming
Blackness Primary SchoolTracey Denton, Beverley Ann Crawford
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Davidson, Karen Mullen, Catherine Jackson, Harriet McGroarty, Isobel Liddle, Linda Cameron, Kathleen McMahon, Marie Kelly, Tracy Snedden, Angela Cummings
Deanburn Primary SchoolMargaret Galbraith, Helen Ross, Elaine Grey, Lesley Anne Hunter, Wendy Craft, Angela Paterson, Gillian Todd, Mary Ure, Yvonne Shackleton, Sheila Scullion
Kinneil Primary SchoolKaren MacLauchlan, Carol Parker, Roslyn Boyd, Cheryl Ulke, Fiona Taylor, Paula Rouse, Stephanie Roberts, Caroline Ann Fleet, Lesley Parker, Marleen Wallace
Grange Primary SchoolLorna Spowart, Margo Broome, Denise Fisher, Lesley Bruce, Gillian Simpson, Christine Archibald, Elaine Gormley, Eleanor McKenna, Allison Miller, Tracy Hill
QueenMargo Kennedy
Crowned byMrs R. Morrison
Ex QueenIsabel Stewart
Chief Lady in WaitingRuth Droog
Ladies in WaitingSandra Osbourne, Elaine Wilson, Lorraine Adam, Violet Miller, Christine Martin, Shirley Meikle, Janet Gove, Amanda Nimmo
Maids of HonourMorag Henderson, Susan Welsh, Pauline Niven, Norma Bow, Lindsay Robertson, Ina Jane Blair, Brenda Learmonth, Yvonne Gray
Queen of the FairiesFiona Harbison
Queen of the Flower GirlsKaren Smith
Lords in WaitingDouglas McKay, Brian McDiarmid
Queens HeraldsThomas Melville, John Aitken
Queen's ChampionGareth Vernon
Yeomen of the GuardCraig Hannah, Ian Stevenson
Crown BearerSteven Williams
Sceptre BearerJames McKinley
Sword BearerDavid Rintoul
Queens PagesThomas Chambers, Steven Allan

Presentees

"The Olympics"
Grange Primary School
GymnastsCindy Jackson, Angela Christie, Laura Marshall, Pauline Gray, Lynn Murray, Gillian Willis, Anne Stewart, Brenda Shanks, Billy Horn, Patrick McCue, Alex Fisher, Steven Farrell
Torch BearerGary Grant
Hammer ThrowerIan Law
BoxerDavid Milne
Long JumperGordon Gilmour
Javelin ThrowerDavid Queenan
Weight LifterDavid Warren
High JumperGordon Sherlock
Shot PutterStuart Allan
"Venezia"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Infant Signorinas and GondoliersMorven Millar, Keith Sneddon, Shona Rodger, Steven Roberts
Dancers-Signorinas and GondoliersLesley Ann Smith, Heather Jackson, Diane Baillie, Grant Snedden, Scott Alexander, Stuart Montgomery, Marion Simpson, Dorothy Neill, Elaine O’Hara, David Snedden, Paul Vaughan, Grant Harkness
"The King and I"
Blackness Primary School
The KingRodger MacKenzie
AnnaDolly Bissett
The King's WivesMandy Robertson, Lindsay Adams, Janet Smith, Audrey Wright, Fiona Robertson
The King's ChildrenThomas Renton, Colin Hodge, Scott Dalrymple, Findlay Crocker, Audrey-Ann Richardson, Beverley-Ann Crawford, Karen Frater, Lesley Doyle, Scott Beasley, Grant Campbell, Stuart Wright, Tracy Benton, Mary Smith
"Maypole Dancers"
St Mary's Primary School
Eileen Quinn, Helen O’Brien, Patricia McGill, Mary A. McKay, Elspeth Law, Karen Wilson, Harriet McGroarty, Karen Gow, Michael McGuinness, George Patterson, Alex Patrick, William Duffy, Adam Young, Colin Wardrop, Brian Miller, Jim Rutherford
"The Pied Piper"
Deanburn Primary School
The Pied PiperMichael Leckie
MayorSimon Waugh
TownspeopleIan McKellar, Sandra Gilfillan, Andrew Dow, Jennifer Beglin, Stuart Hamilton, Stephen Hall, Susan Dawson, Brian Muldoon
RatsCampbell Mickel, Steven Wilson, Leo Cunningham, Moira Kay, Gillian Hamilton, Elizabeth Ann Frater, Graham Snedden. Linda Murray.
ChildrenArlene Oliver, Lorna Black, Avril Linton, Keith Aitken, Colin Low. Anita Simpson, Gillian Chapman, Billie Baker, Adrian Mahoney, Scott Sutherland
"The Honey Pot"
Kinneil Primary School
Bee KeeperAlan Roberts
Queen BeeLouise Burdett
FlowersShirley Watt, Julie McLaughlin, Barbara Brown, Anne Grant, Shirley Hannah, Deborah Paterson, Pamela King, Desiree Gibb, Sandra McDonald, Kim Stanley, Elaine Ure, Phyllis Watt
BeesBrian Morgan, Campbell Russell, Colin Bell, Christopher Middleton, Martin Handyside, Brian Biro, Andrew Trotter, Jim Rutherford, David Wallace, Joseph Connelly, Conrad Penman, Michael Porter

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolElaine Willis, Joy Smith, Lisa Kelly, Susan King, Connie Snedden, Heidi Lilly, Tracie Bosher, Christine Rintoul, Lesley Allan, Linda McKenna
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSandra Marshall, Fiona Duff, Fiona Bennett, Anne Sneddon, Lorna Thomson, Charlaine Johnston, Ruth Brown, Katrina McIntyre, Suzanne Stewart, Fiona Rankine
Blackness Primary SchoolKirsty Robertson, Caireen Millar
St Mary's Primary SchoolMarie Kelly, Lynn Clelland, Maureen Smullen, Claire Timms, Angela Clelland, Danuta Watjasinska, Lindsay McGuire, Karen Blair, Ruth McKay, Shirley McGeachan
Deanburn Primary SchoolAdele Robertson, Fiona Hill, Lindsay Snedden, Kirsty Lockwood, Stephanie Lee, Charlene Quinn, Jacqueline Reid, Donna Pollock, Louise Potter, Lisa Williamson
Kinneil Primary SchoolCarol Paterson, Mary Begg, Gillian Stanners, Karen McKay, Heather Hannah, Wendy Hannah, Annette Simpson, Elaine Harris, Brenda Meichan, Pamela Dudgeon

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolShirley Neill, Lesley Ann Gilmour, Helena Dickson, Susan Horn, Fay Bow, Heather Bell, Catherine Ann Grant, Carol Anne Stanley, Shirley Ann Paton, Kathleen Kirton-Vaughan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanet Watson, Wilma Henderson, Kay Sherratt, Helaine Miller, Helen Waugh, Marianne Veitch, Laura Paterson, Lorraine Scotland, Linda Bernard, Elaine Margaret Ure
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Dalrymple, Vyvian Wylie
St Mary's Primary SchoolAngela Brown, Lesley Hutton, Elizabeth Cameron, Carolyn Garrett, Noreen McAdam, Stephanie Brankin, Lorna Clark, Arlene McNiff, Margaret Ann Kerr, Elaine Haggerty
Deanburn Primary SchoolSandra Littler, Julie Louden, Wendy Craft, Stella Baxter, Rhona Livingstone, Margaret Brown, Lorna Keary, Gillian Watt, Melanie Yallop, Morag Shaw
Kinneil Primary SchoolBrenda Donaldson, Lynne McFarlane, Janet Davidson, Diana Beglin, Julie Stanners, Christine Neil, Sandra Johnston, Diane Newlands, Janet Mason, Margaret Ann Stevenson
QueenIsabel Stewart
Crowned byMrs J. Anderson
Ex QueenLinda Dow
Chief Lady in WaitingMargaret Beaumont
Ladies in WaitingKaren Anderson, Audrey Fleming, Elaine Fleming, Carol Anne Johnston, Karen Johnston, Helen McColl, Louise McDonald, Sandra Thorne
Maids of HonourElizabeth Baillie, Claire Barrett, Aileen Goldie, Karen Grant, Yvonne Low, Ann McPhie, Maureen McWhirter, Sheila Sneddon
Queen of the FairiesJill Anderson
Queen of the Flower GirlsJacqueline Coulter
Lords in WaitingHugh Don, Allan McCormack
Queens HeraldsAndrew Orr, John Rintoul
Queen's ChampionDavid Muir
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Aitchison, Kevin Middleton
Crown BearerPhilip Grant
Sceptre BearerAlan Simpson
Sword BearerBrian Young
Queens PagesBrian Livingstone, Jan Komorowski

Presentees

"Hail Caesar"
Kinneil Primary School
CaesarRichard Forrest
CleopatraDeborah Watt
Standard BearersJohn Burdett, Kenneth Nimmo, John Paton, Colin Peretto
Boy SlavesRicky Horsburgh, Peter McIntyre
Girl SlavesDebra Allan, Jean Clydesdale, Angela Horne, Janet Mulholland, Pamela Wallace, Ruth Watchman
Roman ChildrenLesley-Ann Begg, Shona McLean, Don Hamilton, Thomas King
Dancing GirlsGlenys Anderson, Diane Beglin, Carol Ann Campbell, Lynne Georgeson, Elizabeth Gilfillan, Sandra Johnston, Jacqueline Liddle, Mary McLintock, Janet Mason, Diane Newlands, Margaret Ann Stevenson, Roberta Watchman, Phyllis Watt, Fiona Wilson
SoldiersVincent Aine, Andrew Aitchison, Gordon Baird, Billy Baird, Peter Begg, Andrew Bell, John Bell, Michael Bennie, Alan Butterwick, Alan Davidson, Kevin Donaldson, Brian Dormer, John Elwick, Gary Frater, Jim Frater, Scott Gibson, Clark Gilmour, Alan Grant, Alan Graham, Eric Henderson, Allan Johnston, Gary King, Eric Low, George McKay, Stuart McLean, Steven McNicholl, Norman Newbigging, John Pearson, Paul Rankin, Gary Scotland, John Shields, Alex Simpson, Graham Smillie, Danny Snedden, Colin Taylor, John Wallace, Charles Williamson (1), Charles Williamson (2), Charles Young, Billy Linden
"Dr Fu Manchu"
Grange Primary School
Graham Callander, Denise Taylor, Ruth Droog, Morag Henderson, Sharon McGurk, Shirley Neill, Lindsay Robertson, Anne Stewart, John Aitken, Charles Archibald, Allan Brown, Leslie Craig, Craig Hannah, Robert Kelly, Tom Melville, Brian McDiarmid, Charles Nimmo, Robert Stewart, Gareth Vernon, Stuart Williamson
"Viva Espana"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
MatadorsAlan Thomson, John Grant
LadiesLesley Jane Horak, Fiona Mitchell
DancersMelanie Frickleton, Graeme Gormley
John McIntosh, Lindsay Syme, Gardner Fiddes, Jacqueline Rollie, Scott Lindsay, Janice Stupart, Robert Adamson, Christine Anne Ure, Peter Robertson, Christine Yard, Robert McCormack, Suzanne Simpson, Brian Christie, Andrea Lees, David Boyd, Janet Paterson, Robert Nicholson, Carol Smith, Peter John McLachlan, Linda Purves
"Star Trek"
Blackness Primary School
Captain KirkAlisdair Yates
Mr SpockBeau Bissett
ScottyTom Hodge
Dr McCoyDavid Wylie
CrewRobert Dow, Edwin Craigie, Stanley Robertson, Calum Wright, Malcolm McKenzie, Linda Robertson, Gail Campbell, Mandy Robertson, Janet Smith, Dolly Bissett
"Somewhere Over the Rainbow"
St Mary's Primary School
WizardsRichard Mulholland, Patrick McDermott
Rainbow FairiesRosslyn Bryce, Lorraine McAllister, Karen Gow, Patricia McGill, Elizabeth Hutchison, Isobel Liddle, Arlene McNiff, Lorna Clark, Noreen McAdam, Angela Brown
MunchkinsAnne Marie Cummings, Catherine Jackson, Kevin Dooley, Angus Orr
WinkiesElaine Haggerty, Kathleen McMahon, John Johnston, Andrew Meikle
RabbitsGary Nash, Dennis McLaughlin, Mark McAllister
RobinMarie Kelly
BluebirdsMaureen Smullen, Maria Carlin
"Caller Herring"
Deanburn Primary School
FisherwomenLesley Hall, Stephanie Lee, Mandy Nicholls, Jacqueline Hamilton, Lesley Kilbride, Lisa Williamson
FishermenGlen Robb, Paul Doudie, Garry Tobin, Kirk Joyce, Craig Robertson, James McNeish
FishAlan McKellar, Gary Snedden, Keith Davidson, Mark Lawrence, Jamie Nicholson, Charles Swinley, Nigel Richard, Alistar Snedden

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNathaly Aine, Lorna Low, Stephanie Horne, April Nolan, Ruth Gilfillan, Jennifer Liddle, Elizabeth Anne Newbigging, Elaine Fettes, Lesley-Anne Hannah, Louise Watt
Grange Primary SchoolAudrey Aitken, Jacqueline Jamieson, Fiona Bell, Catherine Meikle, Sheila Broome, Susan Serafini, Diane Duncan, Linda Stirton, Gillian Grant, Hazel Waddell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAudrey Findlay, Mairi Young, Claire Alexander, Ann Bryson, Lynne Horn, Elaine Gray, Lorraine Kennedy, Lynn Oliver, Lynn Sneddon, Senga Naismith
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Boyle, Karen Frater
St Mary's Primary SchoolAngela Cummings, Tracy Snedden, Helen Malarky, Diane Miller, Karen Clelland, Pauline Sugden, Sharon Stevenson, Julie Brankin, Lynne Kilgallon, Margaret Brown
Deanburn Primary SchoolHeather Miller, Alison Lawson, Margaret Montgomery, Pamela Hamilton, Karen Black, Lindsay Fowler, Susan Murray, Fiona McKenna, Carol Johnstone, Jill Carlyle

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolDonna Easton, Wilma Frickleton, Celia Brown, Ailsa Findlay, Diane Wheatley, Evelyn Paterson, Karen Gray, Gillian Raeburn, Jacqueline Rutherford, Gail Stirling
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Braes, Amanda Nimmo, Yvonne Gray, Pauline Niven, Laura Marshall, Angela Snedden, Shirley Meikle, June Tonner, Violet Miller, Lynn Murray
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElizabeth Keirs, Karen Galloway, Fiona Drysdale, Karen Nicholson, Lynne Gallacher, Gillian Smith, Elaine O'Hara, Shirley Hannah, Wendy Oliver, Alison Ellis
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Smith, Louise Nicholson
St Mary's Primary SchoolPauline Cameron, Mairi Law, Anne Fairgrieve, Helen O'Brien, Eileen Quinn, Diane Mullen, Harriet Ann McGroarty, Karen Wilson, Tracy McCafferty, Helen Christie
Deanburn Primary SchoolAllana Alexander, Shirley Potter, Amanda McArthur, Lynn Stewart, Hayley Linton, Jacqueline Smellie, Elizabeth Fairlie, Angela Paterson, Christine McCormack, Sharon McGechie
QueenLinda Dow
Crowned byMrs G. B. McFarlane
Ex QueenAudrey Timms
Chief Lady in WaitingElaine Robertson
Ladies in WaitingLorna McCallum, Alison Henderson, Jacqueline Ferrier, Kathryn Flanagan, Joan Montgomery, Jacqueline Snedden, Sharon Brown, Diane Robertson
Maids of HonourDiane McFarlane, Susan Thomas, Mary-Ann McCormack, Denise McLean, Janet Meichan, Susan Seidal, Jacqueline Weir, Helen Stewart
Queen of the FairiesLindsay Bryant
Queen of the Flower GirlsMorag Dickson
Lords in WaitingSam McNeish, Alistair Marshall
Queens Heralds, State TrumpetersLinda McCulloch, Sandra Mackie, Lynn Hall, Fiona Paterson, Kenneth Todd, Douglas Bow, Colin Duncan, Carol King
Queen's ChampionKenneth McLeod
Yeomen of the GuardSandy McFarlane, Andrew Brown
Crown BearerStephen Garven
Sceptre BearerIan Whitelaw
Sword BearerTom Hutchens
Queens PagesDouglas Kennedy, Ian Lourie

Presentees

"Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs"
Deanburn Primary School
Snow WhiteLindsay Fowler
QueenPamela Mahoney
Queen in 3 DisguisesMargaret Galbraith, Susan Murray, Donna Snedden
HuntsmanJames Cain
PrinceKenneth Richardson
DwarfsNicola Rose, Robert Martin, Karen Young, Ian Harper, Alison McQuet, Graham Scotland, Jacqueline Bruce
Woodlands AnimalsGillian Hood, Colin Brown, Cheryl Potter, Lesley King, Susan Brown, Gaynor McLaughlin, Colin Paterson, Richard McQuet,  David Hannah, Diane Stewart
"A Hunting We Will Go"
Kinneil Primary School
Mark Rankin, Mandy Grant, Barbara Brown, Lorna Low, Heather Wheatley, Lorraine Carr, Arlene Miller, Gillian Stanners, Ben Laird, Douglas Morwood, David Ward, David Aitchison, Hugh McMillan, Mark Scotland, Stewart Brown
"World Cup 1974"
Grange Primary School
PlayersScott Allan, James Fairclough, George Gourlay, Mark Hunter, Colin Jamieson, Colin Keeble, Brian Martin, John Meikle, David Rose, Henry Sherlock, Kenneth Snedden, William Waddell
Cheer LeadersPatricia Bamberry, Julie Farrell, Maureen Matheson, Anne Marie Smith, Janice Templeton, Donna Vaughan
SupportersIan Wright, Alan Grant, Gary Sommerville, Alan Hamilton, Norma Bow, Steven Farrell, Douglas McKay, Linda Wilson, Connie Snedden, Anne Bamberry
"Country Style"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Shona Fiddes, Grace Naismith, Sandra Purves, Anne Miller, Audrey Dewar, Lorraine Hamilton, Evelyn K. Vaughan, Lynne Clague, Lynne Gallacher, Amanda Guthrie, Claire Johnston, Alistair Gourlay, Mark Watt, George Keirs, Gordon Meikle, Drew Adamson, Jim Main, Alan Anderson, Andrew Farmer, Brian Campbell,  Frank Tonner, Keith Bennett
"Yellow Rose of Texas"
Blackness Primary School
The Yellow RoseDawn Storrar
Square DancersRuth Bratton, Rodger Costello, Gail Campbell, Colin Crawford, Diane Graham, Kenneth Black, Linda Robertson, David Wylie
"Watch with Mother"
St Mary's Primary School
Andy Pandy - Andy PandyMark Gillooly
Andy Pandy - Looby LooClaire Timms
Andy Pandy - TeddyDavid Haggerty
Bill and Ben - WeedHelen Brown
Bill and Ben - BillKevin Martin
Bill and Ben - BenJames Liddle
Rag Tag Bobtail - RagLynn Clelland
Rag Tag Bobtail - TagLorna Young
Rag Tag Bobtail - BobtailGeorge Patterson
The Woodentops - MummyAnn Marie McKay
The Woodentops - DaddyMichael McGuinness
The Woodentops - JennyDiane Miller
The Woodentops - JimmyPaul Temperley
Spectators - MotherDebra Rooney
Spectators - ChildrenGeorge Scobie, Elspeth Johnstone

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolJennifer Beglin, Sandra Gilfillan, Susan Brodie, Dorothy Forrest, Mary Ure, Judith Whitelaw, Pamela Dawson, Sharon McArthur, Irene Stanners, Gillian Todd
Kinneil Primary SchoolJane Pack, Karen Clydesdale, Hazel Grant, Sandra Aitchison, Brenda Simpson, Annette Veitch, Lorna Convoy, Jacqueline Muir, Janet Mulholland, Diane Wheatley
Grange Primary SchoolLynne Purdie, Jane Paterson, Fiona Harbison, Susan Waddell, Ina Jane Blair, Lee Anne Vernon, Karen King, Evelyn Neilson, Karen Smith, Elaine Wilson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHeather Reid, June Snedden, Nicola Wilson, Elaine Milne, Lorna Andrews, Lilias Farmer, Gillian Porth, Karen Meldrum, Ondine Gibb, Eleanor Guthrie
Blackness Primary SchoolLindsay Anne Adams, Fiona Robertson
St Mary's Primary SchoolMary Ellen Speirs, Catrina Markie, Linda Cameron, Susan O’Brien, Neva Hutton, Shona Brown, Ann Marie Robinson, Margaret Ann Kerr, Karen Mullen, Stephanie Brankin

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolElaine Grant, Sandra Murray, Elaine Nicholls, Anne Hill, Pauline Ferguson, Karen King, Hazel McKenna, Linda Shanks, Jane Proudfoot, Lesley Scoular
Kinneil Primary SchoolGlenys Anderson, Mary McLintock, Jacqueline Liddle, Helen McColl, May Brown, Maureen McWhirter, Aileen Gilfillan, Fiona Matheson, Kathryn Reid, Maria Snedden
Grange Primary SchoolRuth Droog, Elizabeth Fisher, Denise Taylor, Carol Trotter, Lorraine Aitken, Brenda Learmonth, Margaret Bell, Alexandra Findlay, Tina Galbraith, Sharon Portis
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSuzanne Wilson, June Livingstone, Janet Torley, Anne Brown, Sharron Napier, Karen Stewart, Louise Snedden, Caroline Black, Shirley Kerr, Pauline K. Vaughan
Blackness Primary SchoolJanet Smith, Amanda Robertson
St Mary's Primary SchoolElizabeth Cameron, Christine Johnstone, Louise Welsh, Linda Smullen, Angela Timms, Ann Marie Ledwidge, Lesley Hutton, Salma Hempstead, Ann Kilgallon, Margaret Cummings
QueenAudrey Timms
Crowned byMrs Wm. McLucas
Ex QueenJean Dewar
Chief Lady in WaitingMaureen Liddle
Ladies in WaitingMandy Mullen, Maria McMahon, Lynn McKinley, Linda McGill, Catherine Christie, Fiona Johnston, Joan Kilgallon, Noreen Sneddon
Maids of HonourMarie Temperley, Patricia Mahon, Carol Anne Mullen, Amy Hempstead, Wilma Snedden, Anne-Marie Zacharski, Carmel Kennedy, Susan Rooney
Queen of the FairiesAngela Timms
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnn McCue
Lords in WaitingEwan Hamilton, Thomas McIntyre
Queens HeraldsJohn Savage, Charles Duffy
Queen's ChampionJohn Hanlon
Yeomen of the GuardColin Elder, Derek O'Neil
Crown BearerHugh Temperley
Sceptre BearerJohn Darrien
Sword BearerAndrew McAdam
Queens PagesPatrick Darrien, Christopher Beveridge

Presentees

"I'd Like To Teach The World To Sing"
St Mary's Primary School
Flag BearersLinda Moncur, Michaela McDade, Catherine Jackson, Carol Anne Hill, Patrick Gillooly, Derek Weir, Kevin Meikle, Colin Wardrop, Christopher Watson
Reps of Various CountriesJane Thomson, Brenda Rutherford, Eleanor Morrison, Gillian Cullen, Margaret McGarry, Lorraine Smullen, Gillian Young, Pauline Cameron, Lorna King, Andrew McCallum, Ian Rutherford, Brian Robinson, Peter Morris, Gordon Mullen, Thomas Brogan, Kevin Boardman, Brian Anderson, Colin Mullen
"Sing A Song Of Sixpence"
Deanburn Primary School
KingGardiner Arthur
QueenPamela Drysdale
MaidJacqueline Smellie
SoldiersJohn Sneddon, Gordon Connor
BlackbirdsDonna Pollock, Karen Snedden, Lindsay Jane Snedden, Dorothy Burnett, Billy Howden, Sandy Watson, David Hardie, Stewart Simpson, Ian McFarlane, Blair Chapman, Neil Scoular, Andrew McCulloch, Michelle Dalley, Angela Paterson, Elaine Grey, Lynn Stewart, Robert Grant, Nicky Brice, Scott Snedden, Scott McFarlane, Sharon McGechie, Lesley Anne Hunter, Heather Miller, Janet Bowie
"Down Mexico Way"
Kinneil Primary School
Katrina Cameron, Karen Clydesdale, Stephanie Horn, Diane Johnston, Ann McIntyre, Jane Pack, Michelle McLardy, April Nolan, Samantha Scotland, Kevin Donaldson, Allan Hamilton, Graeme Laing, Charles McCallum, Paul McCallum, Stuart McLean, William Marr, Gary Miller, Paul Raeburn
"The Roaring Twenties"
Grange Primary School
Dorothy Ann Davidson, Yvonne Davidson, Jean Grant, Fiona Highet, Linda Hamilton, Fiona McDiarmid, Pamela McKenna, Pyllis McKenna, Linda Martin, Helen Moodie, Lesley Ann Rankine, Elizabeth Anne Martin, Brian Arthur, Graham Highet, Peter Jackson, Joe Johnston, Robert King, Sandy MacIntosh, Alex Shanks, Charles Snedden
"Over The Sea To Skye"
Blackness Primary School
Bonnie Prince CharlieStephen Boyle
Flora MacDonaldKim Melville
DancersDerek Melville, Findlay Crocker, Colin Hodge, Heath Gardner
"In A Persian Market"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Persian-EllesGillian McFarlane, Alexander Stewart, Lynne Marshall, Ann Bryson, Ondine Gibb, Gillian Porth, Jane Muir, Lindsay Johnston, Jacqueline Gray, Karen Meldrum
GuardsDerek Livingston, John Aitken

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolHelen O'Brien, Helen Christie, Arlene McNiff, Mary Ann McKay, Noreen McAdam, Carolyn Garrett, Kathleen McMahon, Elaine Haggerty, Angela Mullen, Lyn Davidson
Deanburn Primary SchoolGlenda Taylor, Susan McColl, Margaret Orr, Sheila Scullion, Maureen Baillie, Susan Simpson, Lynn Mason, Carole Nicholls, Susan Robb, Carol King
Kinneil Primary SchoolDeborah Horne, Mandy Miller, Katrina Kidd, Audrey Stirling, Jean Clydesdale, Fiona MacArthur, Nancy Mathieson, Ruth Watchman, Louise McDonald, Jacqueline Coulter
Grange Primary SchoolElizabeth Neilson, Gillian Willis, Margo Kennedy, Janet Sneddon, Angela Cook, Susan Turnbull, Lindsay Robertson, Anne Stewart, Shirley Kidd, Lyn Manger
Blackness Primary SchoolAudrey Wright, Christine Crosthwaite
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatrina McLean, Christine Adamson, Dawn Galloway, Jennifer Frater, Ruth Binnie, Lindsey Blaney, Heather Sneddon, Annette Martin, Diane Naismith, Elaine Elizabeth Ure

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolBrenda McAllister, Allana Malarky, Pauline Bryant, Isa Kerr, Debra Rooney, Kay Johnston, Zena McKinley, Allison Clelland, Louise Brankin, Karen Gow
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlison Weir, Anne Hill, Aileen Campbell, Susan Thomas, Elaine Robertson, Jacqueline Weir, Jane Herrod, Kirsty Duncan, Yvonne Baird, Carole Robb
Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret Beaumont, Sheila Sneddon, Lorna Neill, Karen Tully, Annette Campbell, Linda Anderson, Angela McLaren, Agnes Scott, Charlaine Shanley, Margaret Brown
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Hamilton, Janice Templeton, Elizabeth Ann Binnie, Ann Grant, Diane Rintoul, Dawn Melville, Claire Robertson, Hazel Robertson, Morag Brown, Jacqueline Paton
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Thomson, Carol Blackie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanet Paterson, Anne Ure, Lorraine Watson, Marina Grant, Jacqueline Aitken, Senga Denton, Anne Hardy, Lynn Clague, Hilda Cooper, Annette Linden
QueenJean Dewar
Crowned byMrs J. Callander
Ex QueenJennifer Snedden
Chief Lady in WaitingLynn Melville
Ladies in WaitingMary Anne Johnston, Valerie Bundy, Lynda Keating, Heather McLean, Lorna Snedden, Rona Aitken, Ann Hope, Jill Snedden
Maids of HonourAudrey Brown, Catherine Moore, Eliza Jane Hill, Janice Mulholland, Janice Campbell, Diane Dickson, Janet Gibney, Evelyn Snedden
Queen of the FairiesLinda Gourlay
Queen of the Flower GirlsFiona Moir
Lords in WaitingJames Frater, Alex Bow
Queens HeraldsForbes Blaney, Graeme Scotland
Queen's ChampionAlistair Moore
Yeomen of the GuardWilliam Ferguson, Kevin Weir
Crown BearerIan Watkinson
Sceptre BearerAlan McRitchie
Sword BearerJim Johnston
Queens PagesThomas Rooney, Colin Campbell

Presentees

"The White Horse Inn"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Drew Donnelly, Stuart Martin, Christine Adamson, Gillian Smith. Mark Andrews, Alistair Paterson, James Grainger, Olav Darge, Edward Vaughan, Myles Barrie, Morag Bogie, Heather Jeffreys, Avril Livingstone, Claire Jeffreys, Senga Denton, Elaine Blaney
"Peter Pan"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter PanSusan Rooney
WendyMaureen Liddle
JohnJohn Savage
MichaelJames Wright
Captain HookDerek O'Neil
Tiger LilyWilma Snedden
PiratesKenneth Dunn, Richard Mulholland, Peter McKay, John Temperley
CrocodilesRichard Williamson, Patrick Davidson, Brian Anderson, John McCallum
Indians and the Lost BoysJohn Darrien, Thomas Brogan, Paul O’Brien, Charles Duffy
"The Snow Queen"
Blackness Primary School
Snow QueenGail Campbell
GerdaAmanda Robertson
KayMalcolm McKenzie
Robber GirlJanet Smith
WitchJennifer Thomson
RavenDorothy Bissett
ReindeerColin Crawford
Ice MenEdwin Craigie, Thomas Hodge
Lapp WomanCarol Blackie
Fin WomanDawn Storrar
SnowflakesKaren Mackie, Catherine Williams, Fiona Robertson
IciclesStephen Boyle, Edward Williams, Robert Dow
"Deanburn School Brass"
Deanburn Primary School
MajorettesLouise Holberry, Carol Ann Snedden, Moira Paterson, Evelyn Bell, Anne Hill
CornetsWilliam Gardiner, Steven Currie, Derek Penman, Tommy Love, Colin Duncan, Eric Milligan, Nan Paterson, Aileen Cook
HornsKenneth Snedden, Ian McCallum, Douglas Bow, Margaret Hume
BaritonesLaura Snedden, Janet Gordon
EuphoniumAlex Kirkham
PercussionKirk Richardson, Norman Stanners, William Grant
"Hullo Again China"
Kinneil Primary School
Anne Hughes, Lesley Hunter, Shona Johnston, Jennifer Liddle, Ruth Gilfillan, Janet Davidson, Annette Veitch, Deborah Horne, Alex Kennedy, Ian Wilson, Colin Stirling, Duncan MacVicar, Andrew Aitchison, John Pearson, Graeme Miller, Alan Graham
"Singing in the Rain"
Grange Primary School
Lynn Murray, Susan Horn, Pauline Gray, Fiona Harbison, Louise King, Colin Duncan, Euan Droog, Billy Horn, Iain Ford, Mark Gentleman

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnn Livingston, Jean McLellan, Suzanne Simpson, Lesley Anne Smith, Senga McLean, Lynn Vaughan, Shona McLean, Violet Ann Shanks, Debra Allan, Margo Stupart.
Blackness Primary SchoolLinda Robertson, Eileen Thomson
St Mary's Primary SchoolAngela Cummings, Susan O’Brien, Isobel Liddle, Lorna Clark, Karen Kilgallon, Elizabeth Hutchison, Diane Mullen, Gillian Young, Pauline Winters, Pauline Cameron
Deanburn Primary SchoolAndrea Dow, Donna Hamilton, Susan Dawson, Carol Heeps, Heather Snedden, Linda McCulloch, Sandra Mackie, Joan Montgomery, Karen King, Pauline Ferguson
Kinneil Primary SchoolPamela Wallace, Deborah Watt, Roberta Watchman, Angela Horn, Elaine Fleming, Isabel Stewart, Aileen Goldie, Lorraine Roberts, Elaine Lapsley, Pauline McLardy
Grange Primary SchoolMorag Henderson, Janet Gove, Eileen Ford, Anne Bamberry, Yvonne Davidson, Norma Bow, Margaret O’Neil, Joan Johnston, Patricia Bamberry, Dorothy Ann Davidson
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Jackson, Elaine Portis, Jennifer Simpson, Catherine Sinclair, Linda Yard, Heather Robb

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAilsa Ure, Agnes Shanks, Susan Trotter, Carol Johnston, Jean Marie Stupart, Elizabeth Wilcox, Valda Meikle, Tracy Mills, Jill Harrison, Lorraine Hamilton
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Dickson, Diane Graham
St Mary's Primary SchoolHelen Rutherford, Margaret Cummings, Ann Kilgallon, Jean Cummings, Heather McGill, Gillian Cullen, Lorraine Smullen, Mandy Mullen, Barbara McGill, Catherine Christie
Deanburn Primary SchoolLindsay Bryant, Nadine Buchanan, Norma Forrest, Morag Dickson, Lesley Connor, Audrey McCulloch, Allison Henderson, Jacqueline Falconer, Margaret Howden, Lesley Howden
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnne Balderston, Aileen Kidd, Irene Baillie, Marion Simpson, Elissa Rumney, Helen McLintock, Sheena Johnston, Lynda Frickleton, Margaret Brown, Karene Carr
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Clelland, Shona Simpson, Agnes Grant, Carol Heeps, Shona Lapsley, Catherine Morrison, Lorna Meikle, Catherine Grant, Julie Raeburn, Dorita Hunter
Bo'ness AcademyBettina Aitchison, Elizabeth Baird, Marion Henderson, Annette Inglis, Alexina Snedden
QueenJennifer Snedden
Crowned byMrs N. Swan
Ex QueenDonna Cameron
Chief Lady in WaitingJennifer Robertson
Ladies in WaitingMary Morrison, Lorna McNiff, June Simpson, Joan Hamilton, June Richardson, Eileen Snedden, Laura Sutton, Bridget Sutton
Maids of HonourJulie Williamson, Elaine Duff, Linda Kidd, Judy Williamson, Janey Lapsley, Rae McIntosh, Jan Walker, Carol Bryce
Queen of the FairiesBarbara McNiff
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnn Matson
Lords in WaitingIan Sneddon, Ian Nimmo
Queens HeraldsAlexander Brown, Alexander McKenzie
Queen's ChampionIan King
Yeomen of the GuardRobert Dick, Hamish Malarky
Crown BearerGordon McIntosh
Sceptre BearerColin Mercer
Sword BearerStewart Aitken
Queens PagesTom Melville, Scott Lewis

Presentees

"Parade of the Toy Soldiers"
Grange Primary School
Colin Egan, Elizabeth Ann Martin, Alex Shanks, Jim Gilmour, Alan Robb, Senga Lapsley, Margo McCormack, Carol Heeps, Lynne Spence, James Stewart, Ian McFarlane, Ian Innes, Charles Snedden, Stuart Dickson, Stuart Johnston, James Grainger, Ronald Christie, David Smith, Allan Anderson, James Henderson, Ricky Rutherford, Stuart Baillie, Scott Sommerville, Avril Scott, Jim Hawthorne, Bernard Tully, Brian MacMillan, Shona Lapsley, Olga Hamilton, Joan Turnbull
"Aloha Hawaii"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
DancersJacqueline Smith, Lesley Brown, Anne Hope, Anne Johnston, Ann Couper, Audrey Brown, Elizabeth Wilcox, Lynn Melville, Linda Yard, Lynn Moore
HawaiiansKeith Hancock, Steven Gray, Dawn Galloway, Helen Waugh
"La Jenka Letkiss"
Blackness Primary School
Valerie Bisset, Diane Graham, Margaret Rayne, Alison Roby, Garry Edwards, Douglas Smith, Wilson Storrar, Melville Thomson
"Arabian Nights"
St Mary's Primary School
KingWilliam Morris
QueenBrenda Cullen
Members of the CourtJames Anderson, James Morrison, Ian Foley, Gordon Davidson, Peter McAloon, James Wright, Sandra White, Bernice McAllister, Catherine Christie, Noreen Sneddon, Susan Rooney, Amy Hempstead
"Men of Sherwood"
Deanburn Primary School
Robin HoodBobby Walton
Little JohnJim Dickson
Friar TuckColin Smith
Will ScarlettAlan Rudge
Maid MarionLorna Grant
SheriffKevin Watson
ForrestersKenneth Snedden, Derek Penman, Douglas Bow, Colin Duncan, Billy Grant, Tommy Love, Craig Spiers, Eric Milligan
SoldiersPeter Greig(Captain), David Smith, Alex Kirkham, Norman Stanners, Sam McNeish, Sandy McFarlane
VillagersSteven Currie, Derek Potter, Carol McEwan, Helen Stewart, Susan Seidal, Audrey McCulloch, Lorna McCallum
Ladies of NottinghamAnnette Snedden, Morag Dickson, Lindsay Bryant, Alison Henderson, Lorraine Harper
NunsJanet Gordon, Aileen Cook
JestersIan McCallum, Martin Jordan
"The Teddy Bears Picnic"
Kinneil Primary School
Carol Anne Campbell, Diane Craig, Brenda Donaldson, Gail Hamilton, Margaret Kennedy, Katrina Kidd, Karen Miller, Fiona Wilson, Michael Balderston, Andrew Bell, James Frater, Scott Gibson, Alan Grant, George McKay, Angus Orr, Richard Trew

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolCatherine Duncan, Anne Ure, Diane Cook, Donna Vaughan, Valerie Nimmo, Janice King, Margo Hempstead, Margo Cuthell, Lesley Johnston, Julie Farrell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLee Smith, Dorothy Neill, Linda Purves, Carol Smith, Elaine Blaney, Diane Baillie, Alison Blaney, Claire Johnston, Marion Simpson, Lindsay Syme
Blackness Primary SchoolGail Campbell, Amanda Jane Robertson
St Mary's Primary SchoolClaire McGinty, Laura McIntyre, Catherine Jackson, Linda Moncur, Helen O’Brien, Allison Clelland, Salma Hempstead, Lorna King, Kay Johnston, Angela Timms
Deanburn Primary SchoolChristine Smith, Linda Shanks, Elaine Grant, Lynn Hall, Linda Dow, Yvonne Baird, Jacqueline Snedden, Susan Rudge, Moira Paterson, Carol Ann Snedden
Kinneil Primary SchoolClaire Barrett, Jill Anderson, Karen Grant, Sandra Thorne, Shirley Potter, Laura Mitchell, Lorraine Shanley, Myra Martin, Kay Georgeson, Elaine Thomson
Bo'ness AcademyElizabeth Baird, Wilma Fiddes, Jacqueline Frater, Lorraine Grant, Anne Horn, Catherine Hardaker, Myra Johnston, Shona McAlpine, Jane McGoughan, Helen Wevling

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolCarmen Ann Lindsay, Helen Johnston, Dorothy Barr, Heather Robb, Brenda Taylor, Fiona McDiarmid, Fiona Highet, Jane Esther, Brenda Robertson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSenga Hamilton, Lorna Snedden, Lynda Keating, Lilias Hunter, Audrey Dewar, Margaret Gibney, Jill O’Neil, Denise Rose, Barbara Simpson, Ellen Snedden
Blackness Primary SchoolJoyce Morrison, Evelyn Yates
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret McGarry, Sandra Johnstone, Jane Thomson, Helenor Morrison, Marie Temperley, Jean McCullough, Maria McMahon, Carmel Kennedy, Audrey Timms, Wilma Snedden
Deanburn Primary SchoolIvy Dawson, Janet Meichan, Elaine Snedden, Nan Paterson, Kathleen Buchan, Laura Snedden, Lorraine Duncan, Rosslyn Bryant, Lorna Marshall, Marion Walinck
Kinneil Primary SchoolCatherine Brown, Carol Donaldson, Brenda Sneddon, Elaine King, Lorraine Kidd, Kim Rankin, Susan Cunningham, Elizabeth McLintock, Morag King, Linda Paterson
Bo'ness AcademyBeryl Bellamy, Catherine Cunningham, Margaret Ann Davidson, Irene Dowie, Marion McIntyre, Louise Marshall, Grace Napier, Betty Russell, Janet Sidley, Grace Sneddon
QueenDonna Cameron
Crowned byMrs T. Dayell
Ex QueenKathleen Wildman
Chief Lady in WaitingChristina Shanks
Ladies in WaitingHazel McLardy, Margaret Shiells, Rae Henderson, Netta Rooney, Lorraine Fraser, Joan Meikle, Marion Hunter, Elaine Milligan
Maids of HonourWilma Sherliker, Morag Seidel, Nancy Snedden, Morna Watson, Linda Veitch, Yvonne Redpath, Christine Stewart, Janice Baird
Queen of the FairiesMartine McDonald
Queen of the Flower GirlsDiane Cunningham
Lords in WaitingRobert Scotland, Charles Hamilton
Queens HeraldsGeorge Frank, David Brown
Queen's ChampionIan Goodall
Yeomen of the GuardSandy Bryant, Robert Stirling
Crown BearerAndrew Boyd
Sceptre BearerScott McBride
Sword BearerDerek Bell
Queens PagesAlan Butterwick, Craig Henderson

Presentees

"Royal Ascot"
Kinneil Primary School
LadiesMyra Dougall, Elizabeth Baird, Lorraine Grant, Lorna Hay, Jonna White, Bettina Aitchison, Alexina Snedden, Anne Butterwick, Isabel Fry, Audrey Simpson, Jane McGougan
GentlemenBrian Williamson, Samuel McLintock, Bruce Kidd, William Strang, James Brown, Kenneth Scotland, Scott Taylor, James Graham, David Forrest
JockeysPeter McIntyre, Kevin Middleton, Eric Low, Alexander McKellar, Robbie Buchan, James Penman
"Pierrots and Pierettes"
Grange Primary School
Rae McIntosh, Jacqueline Easton, Jill Broome, Diane Rintoul, Michele Balmain, Bryan Purdie, Tom Johnstone, Ian Christie, Janet Jackson, Lesley Johnston, Andrea Burns, Derek Scotland, Robin Robertson, Maureen Morrison, Lorraine McKay, Lorraine Watson, Robert Hardie, Nora Templeton, Linda Bryce, Jim Black, Catherine Morrison, Valerie Nimmo
"Down Under"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Rolf HarrisAlistair Burnett
AboriginesAndrew Motion, Colin Courtney
Bush RangerGordon Lindsay
Young Generation BoysAlan O'Neill, Walter Grant, David Napier, Thomas Campbell, Billy Anderson, John McCaskill, David McIntosh, John McLean, Ian Snedden, Colin Buchanan, Derek Galloway, Bertie Neilson
GirlsCarol Topping, Catherine Hardaker, Mary Sneddon, Elaine Boyd, Janine Miller, Isobel Selby, Linda Angus, Jane Sinclair, Linda Muir, Elizabeth Neill, Senga Hamilton, Maureen Snedden
"Tom and Jerry"
Blackness Primary School
TomIvor Owens Smith
JerryGarry Edwards
WifeMargaret Balloch
"Oliver Twist"
St Mary's Primary School
FaginFrancis Anderson
Bill SykesWilliam Elder
Artful DodgerOwen McCallum
OliverNeil Tooey
Mr BumbleRobert Kerr
NancyIsabella Morrison
PortressAnn Gourlay
BoysDavid Brown, Paul Darrien, John Wardrop, Hugh Temperley, Joseph Docherty, Brian Garrett, Gordon Davidson, Thomas McIntyre, Ian Foley, Stephen Curran, Paul Mullen, Brian McGowan, Noel Martin

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolLinda Modler, Helen Stewart, Lynn Grant, Glenda Cameron, Carol Anne McLean, Rona Young, Jean Meikle, Lorraine Harper, Debra Dewar, Janet Gordon
Grange Primary SchoolPhyllis McKenna, Maureen Matheson, Eileen Smith, Jean Grant, Carole Livingston, Pamela McKenna, Lesley Ann Rankine, Helen Moodie, Linda Martin, Anne Adamson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJulie Horn, Gail Henry, Jill Potter, Linda Gourlay, Jacqueline Smith, Elizabeth Anderson, Avril Livingstone, Lorna Grant, Margo Stevenson, Helen Arnold
Blackness Primary SchoolDorothy Bissett, Lena Anne MacDonald
St Mary's Primary SchoolEileen Boyle, Denise McGinty, Patricia McGill, Theresa Brogan, Margaret Cummings, Rosslyn Bryce, Anne Fairgrieve, Linda Smullen, Brenda Rutherford, Gillian Cullen
Bo'ness AcademyCatherine Adamson, Linda Bellamy, Elizabeth Green, Patricia McVeigh, Doreen Reid, Margaret Baird, Karen Clarke, Marion Hope, Elaine Paterson, Ann Sinclair

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolValerie McGrattan, Agnes McNeish, Mary Kennedy, Mary Johnston, Carol Ann McColl, Louise Gilmour, Bernadette Kane, Dorothy Brown, Carol Brown, Elizabeth Ann Snedden
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Wilson, Eileen Snedden, Julie Williamson, Helen McFarlane, Rosemary McKenzie, Fiona Baillie, Margaret Main, Linda Kidd, Sandra Muir, Jacqueline Rintoul
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElizabeth Watson, Shirley Watchman, Wilma Fiddes, Ann Couper, Fiona Moir, Morag Bogie, Rhona Punton, Jean Sneddon, Carol Paterson, Rena Kirton Vaughan
Blackness Primary SchoolLinda Renton, Alison Roby
St Mary's Primary SchoolAllana Malarky, Marion Murray, Noreen Sneddon, Carol Ann Mulholland, Rose McAdam, Ann Murray, Marilyn McGuinness, Christine O'Neill, Lynn Rutherford, Jacqueline Green
Bo'ness AcademyLinda Adamson, Alice Frickleton, Marion Izzard, Janet Robinson, Margaret Wilson, Elizabeth Barnett, Mary Horn, Elizabeth Mills, Elizabeth Sidley, Esther Young
QueenKathleen Wildman
Crowned byMrs John Burns
Ex QueenMarjory McLean
Chief Lady in WaitingMoira Tait
Ladies in WaitingJune Fernie, Rae Dickson, Isabel Frame, Margaret Burnett, Mina Kidd, Janet Rodgers, Marion Spowart, Beth Sommerville
Maids of HonourSheila Swayne, Annette McDonald, Sheona McCorquodale, Elizabeth Bole, Christine Lovesky, Margo Joyce, Anne Spencer, Patricia Brechin
Queen of the FairiesShenna Snedden
Queen of the Flower GirlsJean Brooks
Lords in WaitingWilliam Spowart, Henry Snedden
Queens HeraldsAlistair Meldrum, Robin Shannon
Queen's ChampionAlan Ramsey
Yeomen of the GuardGordon Mathieson, David Young
Crown BearerKeith McLaren
Sceptre BearerDavid Hamilton
Sword BearerJames Marmion
Queens PagesMichael Gordon, John Robertson

Presentees

"Moulin Rouge"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Adagio DancersIan Dewar, Rosemary Grant
American TouristsTommy Sneddon, Jill Matheson
French CoupleArthur Dickson, Jessie Sneddon
WaiterTommy Wilson
ArtistWilliam Miller
NewsvendorAlistair Moore
Can-Can DancersMary Livingstone, Margo Shanks, Maria Moore, Caroline Elder, Wilma Fiddes, Anne Horn, Catherine Sneddon, Lorna Ferguson, Lynn Donaldson, Rena Kirton-Vaughan, Margo Rintoul, Rhona Punton
"Wraggle Taggle Gipsies"
St Mary's Primary School
Lady of the ManorMarise McKenna
Lord of the ManorDavid Moncur
GipsiesAlan Campbell, Michael Mullen, Charles Rutherford, Andrew Liddle, Lawrence Smullen, William Morris, Patrick Carlin, Brian Clelland, Valerie Green, Bernice McAllister, Sandra Martin, Henrietta Docherty, Maria Green, Catherine Wuck, Nina Maher, Sarah Cummings
"Christopher-Robin and Alice"
Blackness Primary School
Christopher RobinAlisdair Yates
AliceCarol McKenzie
"Alice in Wonderland"
Kinneil Primary School
AliceHazel McLardy
Mad HatterWilliam Cunningham
DormouseAngelo Livingstone
March HareIain Scobbie
Queen of HeartsLorna Manson
King of HeartsCaldwell Loughridge
The White RabbitCarol Ann Snedden
The KnaveIan Goodall
The GuardsRobert Doherty, David Donaldson, Robert Scotland, Gerald Begg, Robert Snedden, Eric Convoy, Guisseppi Livingstone, David Currie, Peter McLaren, John McIntosh
"Golliwogs"
Grange Primary School
Sandra Donaldson, Sandra Cordiner, Marie Stirling, Joyce Paterson, Patricia Hamilton, Elizabeth Green, Laura Rintoul, Kathleen Brown, Irene Fraser, Mary Wrigglesworth, Karen Crosbie, Annette Inglis, Janet Simpson, Linda Heggie, Helen Bow, Christine Rose, Ruth Dodds, Ann Dickson, Ann Blair, Irene Main, Lorna McBlain

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyChristine Brown, Christine Bell, Moyra McVeigh, Mary Horn, June Henderson, Mary Rathie, Caroline Walker, Laura Tierney, Catherine Sorley, Patricia Drysdale
Kinneil Primary SchoolLynn Brown, Linda Burnett, Jacqueline McNicoll, Joan McLaren, Lorraine Kidd, Janice Mulholland, Shirley Anne Bryson, Dianne Kay Redpath, Lynn Goldie, Lorna Marshall
Grange Primary SchoolPetrea Wright, Louann Bow, Lorraine McKay, Margaret Rose, Carol Harris, Linda Hamilton, Joyce Melville, Marlyn Johnston, Lynn Melville, Fiona Callander
Blackness Primary SchoolJanie Dent, Christine Spedding
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJacqueline Frater, Linda Angus, Rona Aitken, Jean Baird, Jacqueline Fleming, Mary Ann Johnston, Barbara McNiff, Heather McLean, Claire Jeffreys, Heather Jeffreys
St Mary's Primary SchoolKaren Gow, Kerry Gillespie, Lorraine Smullen, Wilma Mulholland, Marie Temperley, Lorraine McAllister, Isa Kerr, Helen Mulholland, Anne-Marie Zacharski, Catherine Christie

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyBlyth McLaren, Valerie Neilson, Diane Clark, Marilyn Bow, Janey King, Wilma Sneddon, Mary Clemenson, Denise Kane, Yvonne Rintoul, Margo McFarlane
Kinneil Primary SchoolElizabeth Ann Blair, Elzabeth Wallace, Anne Butterwick, Martine MacDonald, Linda Magee, Karen Johnston, Louise Marshall, Morag Thomson, Marlyn Frickleton, Elizabeth Fairclough
Grange Primary SchoolCatherine Adamson, Lesley Lawrence, Dorothy Campbell, Lorraine Innes, Janey Lapsley, Yvonne Stanners, Linda Bain, Ruby Niven, Helen Snedden, Beryl Bellamy
Blackness Primary SchoolValerie Renton, Dale Storrar
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDorothy Scullion, Ann Wood, Carol Bryce, Isabel Sherlock, Janine Miller, Audrey Johnston, Pamela Eaglesham, Catherine Long, Rae Robertson, Dawn Paterson
St Mary's Primary SchoolSusan Rooney, Lesley Clark, Anne McIntyre, Margaret Rose Duffy, Wilma Wuck, Wilma Snedden, Helen Moncur, Ruth Grant, Bridget Timms, Carmel Kennedy
QueenMarjory McLean
Crowned byMrs C. Snedden
Ex QueenShirley Ferguson
Chief Lady in WaitingLinda Rooney
Ladies in WaitingIsobel Rutherford, Margaret Wuck, Rose Patrick, Patricia Boyle, Angela Quigley, Alicia Kelly, Margaret McAloon, Rosemary Thomson
Maids of HonourKathleen Kane, Rose Bonnar, Rose-Anne Morrison, Anne Gourlay, Alice Kerr, Margaret Ball, Hilary McLean, Elizabeth Doudie
Queen of the FairiesBernice McAllister
Queen of the Flower GirlsAgnes Madden
Lords in WaitingRobert Rooney, David Kerr
Queens HeraldsJohn Green, Francis Anderson
Queen's ChampionJames Bonnar
Yeomen of the GuardCharles Patrick, Robert Madden
Crown BearerBrian McGowan
Sceptre BearerWilliam Maher
Sword BearerBrian Madden
Queens PagesJohn McGill, Hugh McGeachan

Presentees

"The Magic Roundabout"
St Mary's Primary School
William Cummings, Charles Duffy, John Hanlon, James Wright, Michael McCue, John Savage, Ewen Hamilton, Hugh Temperley, Kenneth Green, Gerard Monoghan, Lynn McKinley, Janis McLean, Fiona Johnston, Rose McAdam, Brenda Rutherford, Mary Cummings, Carol Ann Mulholland
"Down Mexico Way"
Kinneil Primary School
FishingJacqueline McNicholl, Charlaine Shanley
FarmingHamish Beaumont
MiningGordon Andrews
WoodyardsLynn Davies
PotteriesKenneth Scotland
ChurchBobby Walton
Picts and RomansCharles Hamilton, Andrew Boyd
WhalingWilliam Lyness
SaltDouglas Craig
House of Hamilton - Duchess AnneJacqueline Forrester
Iron - Dr. RoebuckAlan Snedden
Steam - James WattJim Newbigging
Bo'ness Fair - Maypole DancersElizabeth Balderston, Linda Johnston
"Ken Dodd and the Diddy People"
Grange Primary School
Ken DoddKenneth MacCauley
Diddy PeopleSenga Kidd, John Snedden, Stephen McFarlane, Carol Livingstone, Elaine Portis, Shona Wright, Mary Morrison, Cameron Livingstone, Jim Black, Brian Snedden, Carole Patrick, John Davidson, Linda Bryce, Jill Broome, William Wilson, Stephen Wallace, Lennetta Kerr, John Nisbet, Ann Livingstone, Jean Hodge
"Then and Now"
Blackness Primary School
Carol McKenzie, Russell Bryson
"Kanata"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Jim Livingstone, Arthur Robertson, Hugh Jones, Walter Cunningham, John Henderson, Robert King, Andrew Hunter, David Cossar, Leslie Thomson, Jim Scullion, Richard Girvan, Adam Manson, Colin Williamson, Brian Dougall, Stanley Forbes, Ian Snedden, Barbara Dornan, Helen Dornan, Elspeth Smellie, Moira Spittlehouse, Mary Horn, Edith Arnold, Roberta Nisbet, Ann Wood, Helen King, Janet Campbell, Audrey Johnston, June Henderson, Margaret Ann Gardner, Margaret Sneddon, Helen Sneddon, Marion McIntosh

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolSusan Rooney, Elizabeth McAloon, Audrey Timms, Brenda McAllister, Catherine Hutchison, Donna Hempstead, Annette Winters, Ann McCue, Catherine Tooey, Debra Rooney
Kinneil Primary SchoolAileen Cook, Christina Stanners, Linda Forrester, Charlotte Sneddon, Leona Cameron, Marion Walinck, Lorna Cameron, Fiona Manson, Rae Henderson, Wilma Sherliker
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Cuthell, Winifred Easton, Jean Bryant, Linda Aitken, Jennifer Snedden, Brenda Miller, Ann Matson, Elaine Duff, Nora Templeton, Margaret Smith
Blackness Primary SchoolDawn Storrar, Diane Graham
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolValerie Bundy, Karen Serafini, Anne Frew, Jennifer Robertson, Joan Hamilton, Lesley Brown, Lorna McNiff, Mary Snedden
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Barnett, Marigold Burns, Julia McFarlane, Margaret Miller, Helen Weatherstone, Dorothy Young, Ishbel Droog, Marion King, Jennifer Roby, Elizabeth Baird

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolFiona Auld, Margaret Liddle, Sandra White, Agnes Hanlon, Jane Duffy, Isobel Thomson, Helen McAdam, Maureen McNiff, Rose-Anne Christie, Brenda Cullen
Kinneil Primary SchoolChristina Shanks, Elaine Milligan, Ann Williamson, Mary Purdie, Olivia Dewar, Anne Grant, Alice Frickleton, Lorraine Sneddon, Allison Gibb, Christine Scotland
Grange Primary SchoolShona Cordiner, Mary Hamilton, Dorothy White, Linda Williamson, Lesley Ann Williamson, Isobel Sorley, Shenna Henderson, Marlyn Stewart, Ann Dunleavie, Edith Sutherland
Blackness Primary SchoolEvelyn King, Isobel MacDonald
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJean Dewar, Elaine Boyd, Margo Rintoul, Margaret Boyd, Nancy Allan, Mary Johnston, Christine Bernard, Jane Grant, Elizabeth Jane Blair, Helen Robertson
Bo'ness AcademyIsobel Kirkwood, Anne-Marie Spowart, Margaret Stirling, Janet Scullion, Florence Bryce, Rachel Graham, Janet Bow, Shenna Snedden, Rae Robertson, Margaret Hardaker
QueenShirley Ferguson
Crowned byMrs R. Cossar
Ex QueenJeanette Neill
Chief Lady in WaitingNancy Emms
Ladies in WaitingAnne Main, Ann Thorne, Elizabeth Meikle, Aileen Simpson, Joyce Stirling, Catherine Stewart, Sandra Burnett, Judith Callaghan
Maids of HonourMargot McLaren, Josephine Ford, Janet McAdam, Evelyn Burnett, Wilma Sneddon, Christine O'Neill, Helen Burnett, Jennifer McNeish
Queen of the FairiesKathryn Gourlay
Queen of the Flower GirlsJoan Russell
Lords in WaitingPeter Gentleman, David Savage
Queens HeraldsIan Walker, Tom Bryce
Queen's ChampionPaul Rayment
Yeomen of the GuardBilly Sneddon, Charles Sneddon
Crown BearerBilly Andrews
Sceptre BearerStewart Morrison
Sword BearerBilly Joyce
Queens PagesJohn Boyd, Olav Darge

Presentees

"The Vikings"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Helen Robertson, Anne Brown, Marie Fortune, Jane Grant, Elizabeth Skene, Caroline Gilfillan, Catherine Cunningham, Myra Trew, Elizabeth J Blair, Audrey Meichan, Jim Gibney, Douglas Johnston, Russel Moffat, Jim Rintoul, Jim Roy, John Robertson, Robert Baird, Graham Cunningham, John McNicol, Stanley Murray
Gretl"Sound of Music"
St Mary's Primary School
Alana Malarky
MartaJean McCulloch
BrigittaAgnes Hanlon
KurtColin Boardman
LouisaWilma Snedden
FriedrichPeter Martin
LieslAnne Gourlay
MariaHelen Madden
Captain Von TrappStephen McCarroll
"Pinocchio"
Blackness Primary School
Douglas Smith, Keith Graham
"Fisher Folk of Bo'ness"
Kinneil Primary School
Lindsay Bryant, Margaret Brown, Sandra Downs, Charlaine Stanley, Carolyn Huskie, Marian Simpson, Jacqueline McNicholl, Joan McLaren, Lynn Brown, Carol Anne McLean, Derek Peretto, Rodney Hamilton, Alec Kirkham, Ian White, Stewart Thomson, Derek Braithwaite, John Newbigging, Tommy Love, Iain Simpson, Norman Stanners
"Batman and Robin"
Grange Primary School
BatmanRobert Jardine
RobinGeorge Smith
Batmen and BatwomenAnne Broome, Janey King, Jocelyn Bow, Barbara Burns, Karen Crosbie, Edith Sutherland, Fiona Strickland, Walter Lapsley, Jim Readman, Gordon Taylor, Tom Meikle, Graham Duncan

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLinda Smith, Evelyn McNiff, Linda Campbell, Brenda Taylor, Carol Topping, Kim Johnston, Helen McCormack, Lynn Donaldson, Myra Ferguson, Roberta Nisbet
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Coward, Carol Blackie
St Mary's Primary SchoolHeather McGill, Deborah Temperley, Pauline Bryant, Barbara McGill, Maria McMahon, Margaret Donnelly, Maureen Liddle, Amy Hempstead, Carmel Kennedy, Carol Mullen
Kinneil Primary SchoolKathryn Izzard, Alice Findlay, Janet Melville, Karen Bow, Yvonne Redpath, Margaret Shiells, Marion Hunter, Diane Cunningham, Marjory McFarlane, Anne West
Grange Primary SchoolAlison Roby, June Richardson, Laura Jane Sutton, Bridget Sutton, Mary Rathie, Carol Hunter, Alison Robb, Elizabeth Green, Moira King, Linda McFarlane
Bo'ness AcademyShenna Cameron, Elaine Robertson, Margaret MacLachlan, Jean Scobie, Isobel Simpson, Janice Rintoul, Heather Henderson, Margaret Anne Snedden, Margaret Barden, Mary Dickson

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Burnett, Margaret Russell, Elizabeth Baird, Margaret Beagley, Myra Friars, Elspeth Smillie, Elizabeth Donaldson, Lorna Motion, Margaret Lindsay, May Eaglesham
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Hamilton, Lynn Milligan
St Mary's Primary SchoolRosemary McGowan, Lynn Rutherford, Isobel Thomson, Maureen McNiff, Fiona Auld, Philomena McCann, Hilary McLean, Catherine Anne McCann, Irene McCallum, Isobel Rutherford
Kinneil Primary SchoolAgnes McIntosh, Janet Fry, Sally Maciver, Lorraine Sommerville, Shenna Girvan, Carol Graham, Yvonne Bow, Margaret Robertson, Ann Brown, Jacqueline McFarlane
Grange Primary SchoolChristine Ross, Phyllis McLucas, Perri Duncan, Jean Marie Duff, Elaine Lapsley, Christine Crosbie, June Thomson, Janis King, Helen Stevenson, Marion Martin
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Patterson, Kathleen Main, Ann Skelding, Janet Paterson, Julia Portis, Jane Robertson, June Rose, Margaret Waugh, Margaret McKinlay, Janet Beaumont
QueenJeanette Neil
Crowned byMrs J. Cuthell
Ex QueenRuth Frank
Chief Lady in WaitingAnn Grant
Ladies in WaitingIsabel Scott, Morag Allan, Sandra Learmonth, Marion Rollie, Theresa Sneddon, Margo Snedden, Kathleen Easton, Rae Henderson
Maids of HonourBarbara Turnbull, Anne-Marie Spowart, Ann Williamson, Rachel Graham, Annette Snedden, Margaret Worrall, Marlene Green, Lorraine Turner
Queen of the FairiesJaney King
Queen of the Flower GirlsJennifer Robbie
Lords in WaitingLeslie Allan, Adam Rintoul
Queens HeraldsKenneth Droog, Robert Rankine
Queen's ChampionJames Brooks
Yeomen of the GuardRobert Hastie, Tom Liddle
Crown BearerBurnett Rose
Sceptre BearerRobert Dickson
Sword BearerRobert Grant
Queens PagesRobert Livingston, Ian King

Presentees

" Trolls "
Grange Primary School
Elaine Duff, Fiona Callander, Janette Jackson, Catherine Bow, Linda Baillie, Robert Neilson, Leslie Cordiner, Stewart McKay, Elizabeth Waugh, Sheila McLeod, Shona McAlpine, Anne Johnston, Helen Wevling, Douglas Smith, Michael Davidson, Ian McMillan
" The Haymakers "
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Barbara McNiff, Lynda Keating, Anne Hope, Jean Sneddon, Brenda Taylor, Robert Kirk, Jim Mason, Derek Gordon, Andrew Neill, Alexander Brown
" Pied Piper "
Blackness Primary School
Alan Carruthers, Charles Grant
" The Adams Family "
St Mary's Primary School
Terence Bojtler, Richard Boyle, Michael Marandola, Raymond Smyth, Alan Wright, Frances McLean, Margaret Bonnar
" Cossack Dancers "
Kinneil Primary School
Gordon Andrews, James Barr, Hamish Beaumont, Jim Brown, Ian Fraser, William Gardiner, Derek Hamilton, Tom Johnston, James McCormack, John Rooney, Steven Ritchie, David Donaldson, Tom Burnside, Alan Baillie, Peter Clelland, Robert Paterson, Allan Scott, Calum Buchanan, Charles McCallum, John Bernard
Fairies
Grange Primary SchoolLinda Bryce, Janet Simpson, Anne Dickson, Patricia Hamilton, Anne Blair, Jill Broome, Myra Davidson, Marie Moore
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRose Mary Grant, Lynn Sneddon, Lorna Ferguson, Moira Spittlehouse, Beth Grant, Mary Horn, Margaret Hardaker, Nina Sinclair
Blackness Primary SchoolIsobel Jack, Evelyn Yates
St Mary's Primary SchoolJean McCulloch, Mandy Mullen, Susan Rooney, Linda McGill, Audrey Timms, Anne Russell, Jacqueline Green, Margaret Ann Johnson
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel McLardy, Lorraine Fraser, Nancy Snedden, Joan Meikle, Marilyn Brandreth, Marian Mitchell, Shonna McNeish, May Stenhouse
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Graham, Margaret Graham, Joan Scott, Eileen Henderson, Margaret Johnston, Cecilia Campbell, Catherine Sneddon, Isobel Marshall

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolJean Murray, Bernise McAllister, Jennifer Porth, Elizabeth Gibson, Linda Hay, Anne Meichan, Marlyn McLardy, Elaine Flannagan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJoan Russell, Catherine Stewart, Nancy Emms, Moira Hunter, Edith Arnold, Josephine Ford, Margaret Friars, Ann Jackson
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Grant, Sheila Robertson
St Mary's Primary SchoolBridget Timms, Bernice McAllister, Isabella Cosgrove, Wendy Mullen, Linda Rooney, Anne Gourlay, Catherine White, Elizabeth Doudie
Deanburn Primary SchoolIvy Dawson, Janet Meichan, Elaine Snedden, Nan Paterson, Kathleen Buchan, Laura Snedden, Lorraine Duncan, Rosslyn Bryant, Lorna Marshall, Marion Walinck
Kinneil Primary SchoolChristine Fraser, Marion Mallace, Linda Dewar, Janet Meikle, Marion Gibson, Margaret Stirling, Evelyn Davie, Anne Magee
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Burnett, Cathryn Boyd, Christine Hart, Grace Paterson, Margaret Fry, Anne Williamson, Mary Johnstone, Jeanette Scotland
QueenRuth Frank
Crowned byMrs J. Turnbull
Ex QueenJean Baillie
Chief Lady in WaitingMarion Grant
Ladies in WaitingMarlyn Blyth, Helen Gordon, Maureen Irvine, Helen Kirkham, Jacqueline Livingston, Donna Neill, Mary Nimmo, Christine Yates
Maids of HonourCarol Anderson, Elizabeth Ford, Janet Gibson, Nesma Hunter, Rosina McFarlane, Barbara Murphy, Elvine Thomson
Queen of the FairiesDorothy Penman
Queen of the Flower GirlsCarol Miller
Lords in WaitingJim Johnston, Annan Kidd
Queens HeraldsGeorge Corner, Robert Shaw
Queen's ChampionJoe Johnston
Yeomen of the GuardDouglas MacKenzie, David Gibb
Crown BearerDavid Boyd
Sceptre BearerGrant Beglin
Sword BearerArthur Meikle
Queens PagesCharles Hunter, Allan Johnston

Presentees

"The Queen's Bodyguard"
Kinneil Primary School
William Campbell, Allan Frickleton, John Garrow, Brian Gray, Alex. McCubbing, David Martin, Edward Meikle, Jim Reid, Bruce Waddell, Tom Wilcox, Billy Purdie, Bruce Arthur, Robert Baillie, Alan Kilpatrick, Peter McBride, Ian McFarlane, Allan Orr, Duncan Paton, Steven Ritchie, Charles Snedden, Joe Wingrove
"Dr Who, Susan and The Daleks"
Grange Primary School
Dr WhoJames Rigg
SusanAnn Skelding
The DaleksMargaret Gourlay, Lee Gentleman, Christine Nisbet, Andrew Lapsley, Douglas Sneddon, Allan Main, Ian McFarlane, Janet Adamson, James Sidley, Robert O'Connor, David N. Lapsley, William Cordiner, Drew Murray, Patricia Watt, John Burns, Morag Allan, Isabel Scott, William Grant
"Come Dancing"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Formation Dance TeamLinda Campbell, Rae Robertson, Joan Hamilton, Dawn Paterson, Graeme Henderson, Ian Cunningham, Gordon Dewar, Alan Syme
Off-beat Dance TeamLinda Aitken, Rhona Punton, Anne Horn, Bruce Kidd, Graham Lapsley, Grant McCormack
"The Weather Couple"
Blackness Primary School
Margaret Rayne, Ian Rayne
"Beverley Hillbillies"
St Mary's Primary School
Maureen Hamilton, Maureen McLean, Catherine McAdam, Elizabeth Stirling, Patricia Mulholland, Peter Boyle, Peter Darrien, Hugh Brown, William Grant

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolGrace Sneddon, Elizabeth Taylor, Jacqueline Forrester, Lorna Manson, Katherine Grant, Marion Izzard, Isobel Allan, Grace Ford
Grange Primary SchoolJean McClure, Barbara Burns, Joyce Paterson, Catriona MacLeod, Marie Stirling, Diane Learmonth, Elizabeth Sidley, Jean Hodge
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLorraine Innes, Karen Rayment, Kathryn Gourlay, Shirley Ferguson, Ann Thorne, Lynn Walker, Linda Meichan, Christine Stewart
Blackness Primary SchoolValerie Bissett, Dale Russell
St Mary's Primary SchoolAnne Maguire, Sandra White, Wilma Snedden, Brenda Cullen, Agnes Hanlon, Jane Duffy, Mairi Russell, Brenda Davidson
Bo'ness AcademyBeth Sommerville, Helene Cameron, Janet Grant, Agnes Clemenson, Helen Miller, Sheila McKellar, Margaret Simpson, Rosemary Kennan

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolRosemary Sneddon, Mary Napier, Janet Crawford, Isabel Taylor, Zena Cameron, Elizabeth Craig, Margaret Currie, Margaret Pow
Grange Primary SchoolElizabeth Snedden, Elizabeth Robertson, Diane Clark, Valerie Neilson, Ada Halliday, Anne Marie Moodie, Marlene Allan, Anne Callander
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolFiona McLean, Anne Evans, June Ford, Kathryn Aitken, Petra Robertson, Helen Burnett, Karen McCormack, Marion Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolElizabeth Grant, Dawn Grant
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine Anne McCann, Anne McGowan, Gail Martin, Margaret Darrien, Dorothy Martin, Veronica McIntyre, Dorothy Pagan, Jean Rutherford
Bo'ness AcademyAnne Ferguson, Mairi McKenzie, Lynn Scotland, Pamela Cooper, Janette Johnston, Helen Wilson, Ann Chambers, Margaret Sorley
QueenJean Baillie
Crowned byMiss Margaret Hamilton
Ex QueenMargaret Donaldson
Chief Lady in WaitingJanice Renton
Ladies in WaitingIsabel Stanners, Elizabeth Allan, Patricia McKay, Grace Burnett, Catherine Simpson, Marion West, Kathleen Stanners, Catherine Henderson
Maids of HonourMargaret Turnbull, Janet Weatherstone, Ann Patterson, Janet Melville, Anne Rollie, Barbara Smith, Elizabeth Serafini, Fiona Turnbull
Queen of the FairiesKathleen Eaglesham
Queen of the Flower GirlsEmily Hempstead
Lords in WaitingJohn Currie, William Reid
Queens HeraldsTom McCormack, Ian Pauley
Queen's ChampionTom Anderson
Yeomen of the GuardStuart Baillie, Douglas Bowie
Crown BearerMalcolm McFarlane
Sceptre BearerAllan Chapman
Sword BearerHenry Blaney
Queens PagesJames Buchanan, John Robb

Presentees

"Steptoe and Son"
Grange Primary School
Allan Dewar, Donald Shanks
"North, South, East and West"
Blackness Primary School
Margaret Balloch, Eric Hamilton, Dale Russell, Sam Coward
"H.M.S Kinneil"
Kinneil Primary School
AdmiralGraham Simpson
SailorsSandy Bryant, Grant Cunningham, William Davidson, George Frank, Ian Goodall, Neil Hellevik, Derek Martin, Alistair Shepherd, Tom Simpson, Brian Williamson, Tom Allen, Charles Cox, Alexander Craig, Brian Duff, Jim Fleming, Euan Johnston, Billy Manson, John Park, William Shepherd, Robert Simpson
"Months of the Year"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
JanuaryJames Blair
FebruaryAnne Johnstone
MarchGraham Love
AprilChristina Rose
MayIain Kellock
JuneBeth Grant
JulyHugh McLean
AugustElaine Heeps
SeptemberJohn Hislop
OctoberMary Johnston
NovemberRobert Sneddon
DecemberDorothy Stuart
"Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs"
St Mary's Primary School
Snow WhiteRosemary Docherty
Seven DwarfsDavid Moncur, Thomas McDairmett, Lawrence Mullen, Brian McGowan, Richard Blair, Peter Martin, Russell McAllistair

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyMary Rintoul, Mary Herman, Joan Clayden, Muriel Sellers, Janice Williamson, Jean McLeary, Ann Chambers, Janette Fowlis
Grange Primary SchoolChristine Neilson, Jennifer Robbie, Janey King, Ailsa Tait, Irene Fraser, Patricia McKenna, Julianne Liddle, Hazel Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolEvelyn King, Isobel McDonald
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel Gillies, Gale Mulholland, Rose Modler, Ann Fleming, Rita Meikle, Margaret Miller, Avril Rennie, Nancy Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEileen Taylor, Sheena Snedden, Nancy Flannigan, Elaine Robertson, Marjorie Wood, Catherine Main, Ann Cunningham, Marilyn Nisbet
St Mary's Primary SchoolJanice Marandola, Nina Maher, Marise McKenna, Maureen McNiff, Mairi McAllister, Philomena McCann, Helen McAdam, Kathleen Winters

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyRena Jeffrey, Esther Craig, Irene Johnston, Nancy Beaumont, Margot Rennie, Ann Craig, Mary Brown, Eileen Rose
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Smith, Marion Rollie, Sharon Shanks, Sheena Campbell, Sandra Bain, Annette Snedden, Marlene Green, Isabel Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolLinda King, Nancy Fleming
Kinneil Primary SchoolJacqueline Baillie, June Robertson, Ruth Frank, Nesma Hunter, Annette McDonald, Kay Donaldson, Shona Livingston, Elizabeth Snedden
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJennifer McNeish, Annette Simpson, Morna Matheson, Margaret Torley, Mary Johnston, Isobel Walker, Catherine Snedden, Pat Brechin
St Mary's Primary SchoolPatricia Rutherford, Hilary McLean, Rose Patrick, Margaret Wuck, Isabella Morrison, Ann McAllister, Eileen Allan, Jean Rutherford
QueenMargaret Donaldson
Crowned byMiss Neva Pritchard
Ex QueenElizabeth Murphy
Chief Lady in WaitingJean Martin
Ladies in WaitingJean-Marie McLean, Marion Graham, Isobel Carlin, Teresa Clelland, Veronica Laurie, June O'Toole, Teresa Sorley, Delia McLean
Maids of HonourAnne Milne, Kathleen O'Toole, Jean Darrien, Margaret Wright, June Rooney, Mary Hempstead, Margaret Stirling, Helen Kelly
Queen of the FairiesEvelyn Tooey
Queen of the Flower GirlsAgnes McGill
Lords in WaitingRobert Graham, Alex. King
Queens HeraldsPatrick Donnelly, James Kenny
Queen's ChampionRonald Gourlay
Yeomen of the GuardJames Rutherford, Joseph Hall
Crown BearerFrancis McGowan
Sceptre BearerHenry Milne
Sword BearerPeter Haggerty
Queens PagesBrian Boardman, Brian Madden

Presentees

"The Mikado"
St Mary's Primary School
MikadoDaniel Burns
Yum YumCatherine McAdam
Nanki-PooAndrew McDonald
Pitti-SingMaureen Hamilton
Ko-KoPeter Boyle
Peep-BoElizabeth Stirling
Pooh-BahWilliam Burns
KatishaJeanie Auld
"The Grand Old Duke of York"
Kinneil Primary School
DukeJames Marmion
MenDan Bell, Tom Burnett, Ian Grant, William Grant, James Hastie, Peter King, Allan Melville, Charles Pow, Tom Ritchie, Alex. Taylor, Bert Andrews, David Beglin, Edward Cassidy, Stuart Dawson, Graeme Duncan, Martin Duncan, Gordon Kirkham, Andrew McCubbing, John Paterson, Tom Reid
"Rose Marie"
Grange Primary School
Rose MarieMarie Rintoul
MountiesStewart Adamson, David Donaldson, Tom Pearson, Kenneth Dickson, Ian Bryce, Jim Meikle, John Abercrombie, James Marr, Andrew Struthers, Tom Neil, Brian Laird
SquawsAgnes Patrick, Margaret Johnston, Anne Rose, Margaret Worral
IndianAnne Neilson
Totem PoleStephen Hamilton
IndiansDavid Wevling, Robert Snedden, James Grant
"Robinson Crusoe and Man Friday"
Blackness Primary School
Robinson CrusoeRoy Storrar
Man FridayLeslie Russell
"Cinderella"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
CinderellaLorna Motion
Two SistersSusan Anderson, Annette Carr
StepmotherJacqueline Forrester
Fairy GodmotherLynn Walker
Prince CharmingAlan Cossar
PageCameron Livingston
Town CrierAlistair Nimmo
FootmenAlan Boyd, Sandy Laing

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolValerie Green, Margaret Rose Duffy, Margaret Liddle, Patricia Brown, Rose Patrick, Rosemary Thomson, Carol Ann McKinley, Margaret Darrien
Kinneil Primary SchoolJanice Shanley, Joyce Fraser, Margaret Robb, Ruth Pow, Isobel Bell, Lynda Sherratt, Agnes Ann Blair, Pamela Garrow
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Burnett, Helen Marshall, Marilyn Bow, Margo Snedden, Isabel Scott, Linda Jameson, Anne Broome, Ellen Hill
Blackness Primary SchoolCarol McKenzie, Valerie Renton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLinda Malcolmson, Sandra Snedden, Janet Bow, Irene Robb, Helen Meldrum, Marilyn Hills, Eleanor Dean, Sandra Burnett
Bo'ness AcademyJessie Wood, Helen Frickleton, Elizabeth McIvor, Aline Mallace, Marion Henderson, Jeanette McCormack, Jeanette Murray, Sybil Dodds

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolAnne Kennedy, Mary Ostacchini, Monica McIntosh, Catherine O'Neill, Dorothy Martin, Maureen Sherry, Anne McCann, Marjory McLean
Kinneil Primary SchoolMaureen Irvine, Elvine Thomson, Kathleen Bell, Louvain Snedden, Margaret Gardner, Elizabeth Stanners, Susan Ritchie, Helen Hamilton
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Montgomery, Jean Campbell, Jillian Baillie, Irene MacMillan, Anne Simpson, Janet Ritchie, Yvonne Allan, Christine Hamilton
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Bryson, Senga Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnn Scott, Annette Sneddon, Winifred McVeigh, Moira Hill, Pauline Wallace, Caroline Spacey, Elizabeth Snedden, Marlene Black
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Smith, Margaret Burns, Rae Corner, Isobel Grant, Annette Hamilton, Helen Snedden, Jean Pow, Anne Marshall
QueenElizabeth Murphy
Crowned byMrs G. Renton
Ex QueenNancy Cuthell
Chief Lady in WaitingAinslie Houston
Ladies in WaitingSusan Brown, Ann Black, Lorna Picken, Hannah Stirling, Linda Roy, Janice Brown, Joan Hamilton, Rita Sellar
Maids of HonourHelen McLeary, Nichola Thomson, Jacqueline Forrester, Linda Cockburn, Maureen Henderson, Margaret Craig, Irene Carver, Kathryn Tomkins
Queen of the FairiesBertha Marshall
Queen of the Flower GirlsMargaret Snedden
Lords in WaitingRobert Raeburn, Reid McLean
Queens HeraldsPeter Brooks, David Hamilton
Queen's ChampionDavid Aitken
Yeomen of the GuardTom Beglin, Billy Frame
Crown BearerJames Aitken
Sceptre BearerDavid Roberts
Sword BearerBert Tomkins
Queens PagesBilly Sneddon, John Taylor

Presentees

"Good Night Vienna"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
CourtiersAlistair Third, Alan Hastie, Colin Thomson, Tom Bryce, Billie Snedden
LadiesEileen Taylor, Christine Stewart, Nancy Flannigan, Sandra Burnett, Margot McLaren
FootmenPeter Gentleman, David Morrison
"The Wizard of Oz"
St Mary's Primary School
The WizardJames Allen
The WitchMaureen McLean
American GirlPatricia Mulholland
The Tin ManJohn Martin
The ScarecrowPeter Boyle
The Tin ManHugh Brown
"Oliver Twist"
Blackness Primary School
OliverRoy Storrar
Bumble the BeadleJonathan White
"The Farmers in his Den"
Kinneil Primary School
FarmerCalum Buchanan
WifeIsabella Taylor
ChildDenise Kane
NurseJanet Meikle
DogHugh Dunbar
"The Black and White Minstrels"
Grange Primary School
Jean Johnston, Jean Stewart, Janet Stewart, Theresa Myers, Elizabeth Bole, Sheena Roberston, John Williamson, Tom Snedden, David Liddle, David Reid, David Frater, Ronald Murray, Allan Ramsay, William Ramage, Lawrence Scotland, Charles Kidd, Donald Finlay
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Fry, Eleanor Bow, Nan Kay, Shona Torley, Jean Brooks, Linda Burnett, Janice Beattie, Ann McGregor
Blackness Primary SchoolNancy Fleming, Linda King
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine Martin, Fiona Auld, Linda Rooney, Hilary McLean, Mary Helen Hempstead, Alice Kerr, Patricia Boyle, Elizabeth Doudie
Kinneil Primary SchoolJacqueline Smith, Margaret McLachlan, Florence Bryce, Marion Fry, Jenny Graham, Rachel Paterson, Marlynn Smith, Margaret Waugh
Grange Primary SchoolAlison Roby, June Richardson, Laura Jane Sutton, Bridget Sutton, Mary Rathie, Carol Hunter, Alison Robb, Elizabeth Green, Moira King, Linda McFarlane
Bo'ness AcademyMarjorie Davidson, Agnes Angus, Elizabeth MacDonald, Maureen Childs, Diana Grant, Pauline Livingstone, Margaret Simmons, Margaret Chambers

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSusan Hunter, Sandra Aikman, Anne Cossar, Nancy Scott, Sheona McCorquodale, Irene Skelding, Inga Jardine, Margaret Russell
Blackness Primary SchoolLynn Milligan, Lorraine Bissett
St Mary's Primary SchoolJeanette Wells, Rose Anne Morrison, Catherine Kurztyn, Grace Blair, Jean Auld, Agatha Kuhr, Jane O'Toole, Veronica Pearson
Kinneil Primary SchoolIsobel Frame, Dorothy Walton, Sandra Milligan, Helen Meikle, Elizabeth Bernard, Christine Newbigging, Helen McBride, Isabella Donaldson
Grange Primary SchoolJeanette Neill, Rosemary Keenan, Patricia Watt, Margaret Murray, Nan Murphy, Elizabeth Cumming, Alicia Crawford, Marion Spowart
Bo'ness AcademyIsobel Willies, Avril Gray, Margo Bell, Elizabeth Campbell, Elizabeth Anne McGillivray, Jeanette Paterson, Pearl McLachlan, Jean McCormack
QueenNancy Cuthell
Crowned byMrs A. Buchanan
Ex QueenJune Grant
Chief Lady in WaitingMarlene Meikle
Ladies in WaitingMoira Dickson, Jean Hazeldean, Mary Niven, Maureen Dickson, Elizabeth McIntosh, Isobel Grant, Margaret McIntosh, Celia Nimmo
Maids of HonourPyllis Cox, Elizabeth Worrall, Christine McBlain, June Mahoney, Catherine Russell, Elizabeth Gibson, Elizabeth Abercrombie, Irene Grant
Queen of the FairiesJean Bennie
Queen of the Flower GirlsJean Stewart
Lords in WaitingGeorge Readman, Hugh Robertson
Queens HeraldsGordon Campbell, Alan Rose
Queen's ChampionLawrence Downie
Yeomen of the GuardColin Kidd, James Stewart
Crown BearerJames Lowrie
Sceptre BearerBrian Gibson
Sword BearerDerick Turner
Queens PagesFrederick Paddon, Raymond George

Presentees

"Noddy and his Friends"
Grange Primary School
NoddyJohn Williamson
BigearsGeorge Smith
Clockwork ClownJohn Burns
PolicemanNorman Adamson
MilkmanColin McIntosh
Mr and Mrs NoahAndrew Struthers, Catriona Kennoway
DollAnne Marie Spowart
DollElaine Robertson
GolliwogWilliam Cordiner
"Road Safety"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
PolicemanDouglas Snedden
ToddlerKathryn Gourlay
NurseIrene Robb
PatientJames Bryce
Lollipop ManGraham Loughridge
Taxi DriverBrian McKenna
MotherSandra Reap
MotherElizabeth Heron
CyclistJim Roy
CyclistBilly Joyce
"The Broons"
Blackness Primary School
No Information
"Oor Wullie"
St Mary's Primary School
Oor WullieFrancis McGowan
Fat BobHenry Milne
Soapy SoutarPatrick Duffy
Wee EckDouglas Rutherford
P.C. MurdochJohn O'Neill
"Wee Willie Winkie"
Kinneil Primary School
Iain Morrell, Gillian Anderson, Elizabeth Craig, Ian McLintock, Florence Bryce, Josie Beglin, June Robertson, Margaret Anne Snedden, Ian Myles, Robert McNeill
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolSandra King, Sheena Meichan, Sheena Robertson, Lorraine Crosbie, Margaret Rose, Mary Johnston, Rosemary Robb, Ann Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanice Bow, Carol Smellie, Janice Williamson, Joan Hamilton, Joan Williamson, Janice Hardie, Sandra Aitken, Susan Simpson
Blackness Primary SchoolElizabeth Grant, Dawn Grant
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine Ann McCann, Anne Kelly, Anne Davison, Gail Martin, Evelyn Tooey, Maria Martin, Eileen Allan, Jean Rutherford
Kinneil Primary SchoolJune Fernie, Rae Dickson, Annette Hamilton, Anne Milligan, June Rose, Norma Keeble, Marlyn Blyth, Donna Neill
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Syme, Sandra McFarlane, Eleanor Robb, Eileen Grant, Jennifer Anderson, Elizabeth Picken, Catherine Hamilton, Ann Brown

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolKathleen Baillie, Sharon Pollock, Jean Crawford, Vivien Droog, Theresa Myers, Moira Tait, Margaret Graham, Jean Bow
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Craig, Kathleen Wildman, Margaret Wieczorek, Jean Clemenson, Irene Carver, Nan Ford, Elizabeth Brown, Moira Tait
Blackness Primary SchoolDoreen Allison, Morag McCaskell
St Mary's Primary SchoolMaureen Hamilton, Catherine McAdam, Catherine Millar, Jean Marie McLean, Theresa Clelland, Isobel Carlin, Kathleen O'Toole, Ann Milne
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnn McCormack, Constance McFarlane, Mary Montgomery, Olive Gilmour, Myra Coulter, Anna Adams, Barbara Donaldson, Catherine Paterson
Bo'ness AcademyCatherine Simpson, Marion Middleton, Janet Weatherston, Irene Guthrie, Janice Meichan, Sandra Mahoney, Christine Manger, Jean Meikle
QueenJune Grant
Crowned byMrs G. Gould
Ex QueenMairi B. Pritchard
Chief Lady in WaitingEsther McPherson
Ladies in WaitingSylvia Grant, Sandra Hamilton, Margaret Bell, Mina Gibb, Linda Hudspeth, Margo Hudspeth, Helen Beaumont, Elizabeth Johnston
Maids of HonourChristine Fleming, Linda Miller, Sandra Meikle, Mary Scott, Morna Pow, Nancy Taylor, Margo Bell
Queen of the FairiesGrace Young
Queen of the Flower GirlsValerie Buchanan
Lords in WaitingIan Anderson, John Donaldson
Queens HeraldsNeil Young, Jim McGurk
Queen's ChampionRaymond Paul
Yeomen of the GuardCharles Pow, Jim Wood
Crown BearerJohn Gibb
Sceptre BearerForbes Kidd
Sword BearerTom Grant
Queens PagesRobert McCubbing, Robert Smellie

Presentees

"Polly Put The Kettle On"
Kinneil Primary School
PollyJenny Graham
SusieJane Robertson
HostessRuth Frank
GuestsJacqueline Livingston, Joe Johnston, Mima Wilson, Billy Miller, Marion Grant, Robert Baillie, Carol Ann Anderson, Duncan Paton
"Old King Cole and his Fiddlers Three"
Grange Primary School
Maurice Green, John Grant, James Rose, Colin Sidley
"The Circus Comes To Town"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Ian Houston, Derek Picken, John Hamilton, William Burnett, Jimmy Stirton, William Blair, Sandra Aitken, Betty Gentleman, Christine Boyd, Kathleen Easton, Muriel Dickens, Ann McGregor
"Bill & Ben – Flowerpot Men"
Blackness Primary School
Kenneth Campbell, Allan McCaskell
"The Gondoliers"
St Mary's Primary School
Duke of Plaza-ToroGeorge Wilson
Duchess of Plaza-ToroMargaret Stirling
CasildaJune Rooney
LuizRonald Gourlay
GondolierEdward Tooey
"Dux Medalist"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret Burnett, Irene Snedden, Mairi Anderson, Doris Bow, Janice Pow, Mabel Waugh, Marion Bell, Elissa Kidd
Grange Primary SchoolChristine Fortune, Lynne Grant, Elizabeth Bole, Brenda Raeburn, Margaret Adams, Janet Brown, Marilyn Johnston Elaine Hamilton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHelen Sneddon, Maureen Henderson, Roberta Johnston, Stella Murray, Lynn Scotland, Catherine Boyd, Margo Joyce, Sandra Gourlay
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Grant, Senga Grant
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Hermansky, Helen Madden, Rosemary Grant, Rosemary Docherty, Anne McCann, Catherine White, Maria Morris, Kathleen Kane
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Melville, Grace Burnett, Kathleen Armour, Elizabeth Martin, Kathleen Rose, Mary Paterson, Mary Chambers, Wilma Stewart

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret Penman, Linda Cain, Margaret Wallace, Janet Sommerville, Ruth Cook, Sheila Park, Laura Montgomery, Ellen Forrester
Grange Primary SchoolJoan Marshall, Margaret Hunter, Agnes Patrick, Christine Halliday, Anne Jardine, Anne Masterton, Marion Sommerville, Nancy Cuthell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Findlay, Fiona Turnbull, Jeanette Turnbull, Moira Couper, Frances McDonald, Beth Grant, Janice Snedden, Linda Roy
Blackness Primary SchoolMarion Austin, Jennifer Pohlen
St Mary's Primary SchoolJean Martin, Jane McDonald, Linda Kane, Mary Hempstead, Ellen Scoular, Patricia McIntyre, Anne Miller, Margaret McCafferty
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Bertram, Anne Hamilton, Iris Stewart, Thelma Donaldson, Kay McAlpine, Fiona McKenzie, Rosemary Robertson, Avril Cowan
QueenMairi B. Pritchard
Crowned byMrs M. C. Ballantine
Ex QueenHelen Donaldson
Chief Lady in WaitingMargaret M. Suttie
Ladies in WaitingJean Tulloch, Violet Meikle, Betty Rintoul, Dorothy Mathieson, Marjory Calder, Doris Miller, Barbara Urquhart, Jean-Ann Gibb
Maids of HonourSylvia Rankine, Marjory Walker, Margaret Begg, Janice Nisbet, Sandra Roxburgh, Janet Anderson, Jan McDonald, Margaret Turner
Queen of the FairiesFrances Tully
Queen of the Flower GirlsMargaret McFarlane
Lords in WaitingIain C. Findlay, James Shoolbread
Queens HeraldsAdam Foye, Findlay Struthers
Queen's ChampionAlex. Smith
Yeomen of the GuardBruce Matheson, John Laird
Crown BearerAndrew Henderson
Sceptre BearerAlfred Nicholson
Sword BearerWilliam Hamilton
Queens PagesGeorge Sanson, Tom Anderson

Presentees

"Christopher Robin and Alice"
Grange Primary School
Atholl Murray, Barbara Montgomery, Fiona Gibb, Robert Watt, Henry Blaney, William Reid, James Sneddon, Lawrence Downie, Thomas Grant, John Graham
"Red, White and Blue"
Blackness Primary School
Lorraine Bissett, Jessie Jardine, Margaret Lamont, Jennifer Pohlen, Isobel Pritchard, Irene Oswald, Janette Simpson, Alex. Adams, Wallace Craigie, Robert Martin
"The Little Nut Tree"
Kinneil Primary School
Spanish PrincessHelene Cameron
AttendantDavid Hamilton
BoyWilliam Ballantine
MotherDorothy Walton
"Japanese Tea Garden"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Ian Sinclair, Catherine Boyd, Frank Burrows, Marilyn Snedden, John Bell, Margaret Fry, Bobby White, Kathryn Aitken, John W. Johnston, Linda Burnett
"Robin Hood"
St Mary's Primary School
Robin HoodPaul Walsh
Maid MarionUnity Morgan
Little JohnCharles Rooney
Friar TuckPeter Cummings
Will ScarlettRobert Graham
Sheriff of NottinhamJohn Martin
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy
-

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyBarbara Smith, Agnes Williamson, Margaret Frickleton, Margaret Wilson, Nan McCubbing, Jasmine Richardson, Janette Haston, Ina Cuthell
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Hunter, Doris Bow, Anne Setterington, Isabel Ballantine, Irene Crawford, Hilda Watt, Jean Bennie, Caryl Pritchard
Blackness Primary SchoolMorag McCaskell, Carol Hannah
Kinneil Primary SchoolJane Henderson, Ann Smellie, Jennifer Forbes, Janet Grant, Anna Ure, Jessie Wood, Elizabeth Reid, Moira Sinclair
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCatherine Grant, Annette Hamilton, Margo Hill, Ainslie Houston, Moira McGeorge, Jean Paterson, Janet Rodgers, Margaret Sneddon
St Mary's Primary SchoolMarjory McLean, Dorothy Martin, Monica McIntosh, Mary McCafferty, Anne Kennedy, Frances McLean, Maureen McLean, Elizabeth Stirling

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyNetta Smellie, Mary Lawrie, Margaret Young, Jean McCallum, Joyce Hamilton, Barbara Kindred, Freda Young, Margaret Rooney
Grange Primary SchoolKathleen Foot, Maureen Dickson, Elizabeth McIntosh, Moira Snedden, Ruth Niven, Evelyn Collins, Isobel Gourlay, Janice Richardson
Blackness Primary SchoolDiane Roby, Margaret Yates
Kinneil Primary SchoolMarjorie Davidson, Elizabeth McLean, Helen Beaumont, Linda Miller, Rita Meikle, Isabella Stanners, Phyllis McKenna, Helenore Beaumont
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLinda Hamilton, Isabel J. Lapsley, Anne Pow, Janice Renton, Mina Scotland, Margaret Sellar, Helen Smullen, Wendy Wright
St Mary's Primary SchoolEmily Hempstead, Theresa Kane, J. Darrien, Sheila Palmer, Mary Hamilton, Patricia McAllister, Margaret Donaldson, Maria Corvi
QueenHelen Donaldson
Crowned byDr Mary Laidlaw
Ex QueenVera Bow
Chief Lady in WaitingYvonne McLaughlin
Ladies in WaitingAnna Kelly, Elizabeth Savage, Agnes Meikle, Maureen Duffy, Kathleen McIntyre, Moraig McLeod, Maria Tonner, Sarah McCready
Maids of HonourAlice McGowan, Margaret Laurie, Patricia Mitchell, Colleen Brown, Margaret McAllister, Helen Haggerty, Helen Cosgrove, Williamina McArthur
Queen of the FairiesCarol Downs
Queen of the Flower GirlsCatherine McGowan
Lords in WaitingJames McGill, Alexander Milne
Queens HeraldsJohn Wright, James Darrien
Queen's ChampionSimon Morgan
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Rooney, Ian Burns
Crown BearerKenneth Horak
Sceptre BearerWilliam Docherty
Sword BearerJames Clelland
Queens PagesPatrick Duffy, Peter Darrien

Presentees

"Marie's Wedding"
St Mary's Primary School
BrideEileen Kelly
BridegroomAlan Doherty
BridesmaidMargaret Rooney
GroomsmanMalcolm Buchanan
"Princess Anita and Gretel"
St Mary's School Junior Secondary School
Mary Maxwell, Anna Madden
"The Sleeping Beauty"
Kinneil Primary School
PrinceTom Ritchie
QueenRosaline Baillie
PrincessChristine Adam
CookBilly Graham
KingPaul Peretto
ScullionJohn Walinck
SoldiersStephen Alexander, Ronald Frame
WitchElizabeth Ferguson
Good FairiesMabel Waugh, June Gentleman, Jane Henderson, Elizabeth Robertson
"Bobby Shaftoe and his Sweetheart"
Grange Primary School
Edward Mitchell, Nan Wilson
"Robinson Crusoe and Man Friday"
Blackness Primary School
Robinson CrusoeRoy Storrar
Man FridayLeslie Russell
"Tulip Time in Holland"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Pauline Wallace, Rae Dickson, Janis Hardie, Pat Brechin, Jane Hamilton, Frank McLean, William Carr, Stuart Peebles, George King, Eric Sneddon
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine Kurztyn, Grace Blair, Margaret Hermanski, Agnes McGill, Catherine Miller, Linda Kane, Patricia Mulholland, Maureen Hamilton
Kinneil Primary SchoolDorothy Griesbach, Dallas Stewart, Elaine Beglin, Wilma Lapsley, June Graham, Janice Spowart, Margaret Ogg, Lillias Griesbach
Grange Primary SchoolJanet Stewart, Jean Hazeldean, Nancy Beaumont, Moira Dickson, Jennifer Snedden, Irene Leith, Mary Cafferty, Isobel Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolCarol McKenzie, Valerie Renton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCatherine Scott, Hannah Stirling, Elizabeth Murphy, Bertha Marshall, Linda Harrison, Cristine Baker, Mary Forbes, Myra Smith
Bo'ness AcademyMerle Campbell, Mairi Brown, Jean Thomson, Nanette Pollock, Elizabeth White, Sheena Graham, Rozalen Nawrocka, Nancy Forbes

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolAnne Milne, Jane Rooney, Margaret Wright, Ellen Scoular, Eleanor Downs, Sylvia Burns, Marion Tooey, Marlene Patrick
St Mary's School Junior Secondary SchoolGloria Dunn, Margaret Clelland
Kinneil Primary SchoolValerie Don, Jean Walker, Catherine Henderson, Irene Bell, Ann Hamilton, Elizabeth McGougan, Sandra Henderson, Dorothy Scotland
Grange Primary SchoolDorothy Rigg, Margaret Black, Carol Hainey, Catherine Sidley, Margaret Williamson, Elizabeth Gregory, Ann Robertson, Dorothy Readman
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Bryson, Senga Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSheila Stewart, Valerie McLean, Sheena Tait, Catherine Murphy, Anne Swan, Jane Snedden, Johan Smith, Joan McFarlane
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Graham, Jean-Ann Gibb, Margaret Ballantine, Jean MacDonald, Jean Kennedy, Mary Grant
QueenVera Bow
Crowned byDr C. Ross
Ex QueenBeatrice Stewart
Chief Lady in WaitingRona Pearson
Ladies in WaitingNorma McNeill, Peggie Walker, Catherine McNeil, Irene Calderwood, Janice Hay, Irene Picken, Joyce Kay, Edith McNeil
Maids of HonourRae Elliot, Wilma Barrowman, Freda Young, Janness Aitken, Dorothy Nisbet, Janice Aitken, Doreen Walton, Maureen Gibb
Queen of the FairiesAnn Couper
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnn Graham
Lords in WaitingTom Stables, Ian Buchanan
Queens HeraldsGeorge Scotland, Scott Kemp
Queen's ChampionRichard Hamilton
Yeomen of the GuardIan Turnbull, William Henderson
Crown BearerTom Johnston
Sceptre BearerJohn Meichan
Sword BearerRobert McLeary
Queens PagesRobert Thomson, James Savage

Presentees

"Nursery Land"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Jack and JillThomas Bow, Helen Meikle
Ride-a-Cock-HorseAlan Rooney
Miss MuffetJoan Hamilton
Tom, Tom the Piper's SonJohn Brown
Mary Had a Little LambMargo Hill
Pat-a-Cake Baker's ManJohn Bell
Polly Put the Kettle OnMairi McKenzie
Boy BlueReid McLean
Bo-PeepJanet Rodgers
Jack and the BeanstalkDavid Aitken
Red Riding HoodRoberta Marshall
"Mary Queen of Scots"
St Mary's Primary School
Mary Queen of ScotsKathleen McIntyre
Four Mary'sAgnes Meikle, Moraig McLeod, Maureen Duffy, Catherine McGowan
"Entente Cordiale"
St Mary's Junior Secondary School
Monica Darrien, Mary McAllister
"Blackness Ragtime Rock and Rollers"
Blackness Primary School
Jean Neilson, Margaret Jardine, Helen Wood, June Ashenhurst, Jessie Jardine, Irene Oswald, James Paris, Richard Pritchard, Archie Wood, John McNab
"Dashing away with the Smoothing Iron"
Kinneil Primary School
James Grant, Elizabeth Reid, Elizabeth Bernard, Margaret Wallace, Margaret Penman, Jessie Wood, Rosalyne Cain, Janis McIntosh
"Jubilee 1907-1957"
Grange Primary School
John Hastie, Helen Wylie, Ainslie Donaldson, Elizabeth Worrall, Shona Brown, Alan Ester, Margaret Mulholland, Robert Burns, Janet Grant, Carole Findlater
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanet Smith, Linda Hills, Sandra Smellie, Ann Snedden, Fay Snedden, Morag Simpson, Rosalie Thom, Jean Bernard
Blackness Primary SchoolLorraine Bissett, Jennifer McNab
St Mary's Primary SchoolAnn Milne, Jean Martin, Catherine McAdam, Isobel Carlin, Patricia Mulholland, Sheila Hempstead, Emily Hempstead
Kinneil Primary SchoolCatherine Morrell, Grace Young, Linda Sinclair, Sandra Fleming, Sheila Stanners, Jacqueline Herman, Jennifer Scott, Christine Fleming
Grange Primary SchoolElzabeth McIvor, Jean Stewart, Celia Nimmo, Catherine Russell, Sheila Park, Claire McDonald, Rosemary Cunningham, Catherine Allan
Bo'ness AcademyMyra Hathaway, Janet Graham, June Henderson, Elizabeth Brown, Fiona Clelland, Mary Stirling, Una Begg, Edna Rose

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEleanor Spacey, Roberta Calderwood, Margo Ralston, Marlyn McLean, Sheena McLean, Shelagh Cleminston, Betty Galloway, Helen Aikman
Blackness Primary SchoolJean Grant, Elizabeth Hamilton
St Mary's Primary SchoolHelen Donaldson, Eleanor Downs, Margaret Kelly, Margaret Clelland, Mary Docherty, Helen O'Neil
St Mary's Junior Secondary SchoolAgnes O'Hara, Catherine Sneddon
Kinneil Primary SchoolJanet Sneddon, Kay Webster, Margaret Kilpatrick, Irene Robertson, Jeanette Young, Jean Baillie, Hannah Paterson, Margaret Meikle
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Glen, Jennifer Thomson, Elizabeth Campbell, Catherine May, Linda Learmonth, Marion West, Elspeth Cuthell, Barbara Dalrymple
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Gilmour, Ann McLeary, Barbara Urquhart, Dorothy Dickson, Margaret Abercrombie, Isobel Hardie, Janet Snedden, Janet Cunningham
QueenBeatrice Stewart
Crowned byMiss Mary Ross
Ex QueenMargaret Grant
Chief Lady in WaitingAnne Baxter
Ladies in WaitingMargaret Rose, Helen Simpson, Barbara Robertson, Jean Gibb, Jean Wallace, Caroline Barrie, Isobel Snedden, Emily Finlay
Maids of HonourAnn Crawford, Helen Gillespie, Elizabeth Gibb, Susan Morrison, Jennifer Rollie, Janet Paton, Margaret Mason, Anne Fairclough
Queen of the FairiesFrieda Richardson
Queen of the Flower GirlsJean Thomson
Lords in WaitingAlan Rennie, William Griesbach
Queens HeraldsJohn Johnston, Ian Stewart
Queen's ChampionKenneth Robertson
Yeomen of the GuardAndrew Snedden, James B. Robertson
Crown BearerJohn Kay
Sceptre BearerDouglas Stewart
Sword BearerJohn Mair
Queens PagesThomas Paterson, Don Findlay

Presentees

"Davy Crocket"
Grange Primary School
Davy CrocketWilliam Johnstone
WifeAnn Champniss
IndianDavid Guthrie
SquawMary Adams
"Hiawatha and Minne-ha-ha"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
HiawathaGeorge Grant
Minne-ha-haMoira McGeorge
Members of the Tribe
Blackness Primary School
Brian Crawford, Billie Sinclair, Robert Rawburn, Alex Taylor, William McCormack, James Aitken, Christine Dobson, Elizabeth Abercrombie, Irene Johnston, Grace Williamson, Lynn Scotland
"The Yellow Rose of Texas"
St Mary's Primary School
The Yellow RoseRosena Martin
Soldiers of the Confederate ArmyJohn Markie, John Hamilton, Brian Curran, John Calderwood
"Alice in Wonderland"
St Mary's Junior Secondary School
Alice in WonderlandMary Mulraney
The Queen of HeartsPatricia Campbell
"Old Kinneil"
Kinneil Primary School
Roman SoldiersJames Paterson, George Caldwell
CenturionAndrew Duffin
Roman GovernorRobert Hancock
ChieftainTom Smith
ChieftainessMaria Ure
PictsRussell Cross, John Craig, Tom Henderson, Alex McLardy
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolJean Ross, Maureen Robertson, Helen Stirling, Marlene Neil, Margaret Walker, Eleanor Robb, Marlene Simpson, Elizabeth Crawford
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolWilma Balderston, Irene Davidson, Isobel Gibson, Joyce Kay, Janice Ritchie, Sheena Smith, Elizabeth Meikle, Elma Aikman
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolMaureen Hamilton, Eileen Currie, Jean-Marie McLean, Carol Downs, Margaret Stirling, Margaret Rooney, Margaret Donaldson, Martha Hempstead
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnne Markie, Dorothy Smith, June Bryce, Ann Johnston, Frances Gibb, Sylvia Grant, Ann Rose, Margaret Bell
Bo'ness AcademyHelen Stevenson, Jane Paterson, Catherine Hamilton, Nancy Hunter, Beth Neill, Margaret Simpson, Marion McCormack, Barbara McNeil

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolCarole Findlater, Wilma Johnston, Margaret Turnbull, Neva Pritchard, Cecilia Bruce, Ellen Hall, Elizabeth Ferguson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRuby Anderson, Annette Bole, Sadie Dunbar, Bertha Grant, Georgina Grant, Janice Hay, Marlene Stanners, Freda Young
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolJanet Sorley, Alice McGowan, Agnes Meikle, Cecilia Duffy, Mary Maxwell, Monica Darrien
St Mary's Junior Secondary SchoolCatherine Savage, Alish Pearson
Kinneil Primary SchoolMary Adamson, Carole Grant, Bridget Meikle, Mary Gardner, Margaret Walker, Glenis Newbigging, Agnes King, Aileen Gemmell
Bo'ness AcademyBarbara Snedden, Margaret Nimmo, Mary Baillie, Margaret Phillips, Margaret Tutty, Jane Drysdale, Sheila Cuthell, Agnes Nimmo
QueenMargaret Grant
Crowned byMrs Howieson
Ex QueenMary Gibson
Chief Lady in WaitingJanette Simpson
Ladies in WaitingMarjorie Adams, Mary Fairclough, Joan Fleming, Hannah Gardner, Sadie Girvan, Jeanette Graham, Ann Grant, Lilias Stevenson
Maids of HonourMargo Carr, Jean Grant, Maureen Kirkwood, Nan Morrison, Margaret Ralston, Ella Spiers, Maureen Temporal, Jean Ure
Queen of the FairiesSandra Irvine
Queen of the Flower GirlsMartha Adamson
Lords in WaitingGraham Anderson, James Newbigging
Queens HeraldsRobert Bell, Robert McLean
Queen's ChampionCharles Gray
Yeomen of the GuardDonald McGregor, Robert Riley
Crown BearerRonnie Sneddon
Sceptre BearerRobert Riddell
Sword BearerHugh Hannah
Queens PagesAndrew Liddle, Tom Frater

Presentees

"Six a Song of Sixpence"
Kinneil Primary School
KingJohn Melville
QueenJane Gibson
MaidMargaret Gibb
BlackbirdsDavid Cunningham, Brian Johnston, Ian Laing, Colin McKenzie, John Mill, Walter Sneddon
"Playtime and Bedtime"
Grange Primary School
Helen McVey, Margaret Simpson
"Mary, Mary Quite Contrary"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
MaryKathyrn Phillips
"The Happy Wanderer"
Borrowstoun School
Aileen Garrow, Linda Harrison, Jim Gourlay, Jim Grant
"Children of the Week"
St Mary's School
SundayMarion Graham
MondaySylvia Burns
TuesdayJohn Carlin
WednesdaySheila Palmer
ThursdayWilliam Tooey
FridayKatriona Buchanan
SaturdayJames Kenny
"Dux Medalist"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolElizabeth Allen, Dorothy Arnott, Doreen Beglin, Helen Fairclough, June Grant, Ann Miller, Marjorie Rooney, Eleanor Whitfield
Grange Primary SchoolJoyce Adams, Jane Ballantine, Margaret Bertram, Betty Carson, Janet Grant, Pamela Lee, Catherine Meldrum, Elizabeth Serafini
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolIsobel Anderson, Emily Angus, Catherine Bow, Margaret Bell, Marion Davidson, Isa Page, Mary Stirling, Doreen Walton
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolAgnes Finlay, Anne Hamilton, Helen Hay, Janice Meichan, Marion Tooey, Betty Walker
St Mary's Primary SchoolChristine Dodd, Marion Hamilton, Helen Kelly, Unity Morgan, Marlene Patrick, Ellen Scoular
Bo'ness AcademyDorothy Fleming, Williamina Hannah, Mary Kerr, Margaret Nelson, Elizabeth Nisbet, Isobel Niven, Margaret Sinclair, Beth Taylor

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolAnnette Bernard, Norma Borland, Sandra Fleming, Janette Haston, Nan King, Sandra Miller, Helen Young, Lorna White
Grange Primary SchoolJean Gibb, Thelma Gilroy, Annette Neill, Cecilia Paton, Fiona Sneddon, Christine Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEleanor Paterson, Edna Petrie, Dorothy Robertson, Irene Robertson, Janet Smart, Madalene Wilson
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolJanet Barker, Petra Cunningham, Janette Henderson, Patricia McKay, Catherine Main, Kay Webster
St Mary's Primary SchoolPauline Beharrel, Agnes Kenny, Margaret Laurie, Mary McAllister, Mary McGill, Audrey Miller, Frances Miller, Maria Tonner
Bo'ness AcademySenga Greenhorn, Moira Marr, Betty Martin, Ena Rothnie, Margo Smellie, Margaret Suttie
QueenMary Gibson
Crowned byMrs R. Robertson
Ex QueenHelen Gourlay
Chief Lady in WaitingMay Moodie
Ladies in WaitingJean Forbes, Jeanette Lapsley, Maureen Wood, Christine Kelly, Margaret Scott, Catherine Scott, Lyla Anderson, Morag Grant
Maids of HonourNancy Struthers, Veronica Watson, Elizabeth Bain, Margaret Birnie, Jane Hamilton, Janet Gentleman, June Smith, Beatrice Henderson
Queen of the FairiesJessie Pow
Queen of the Flower GirlsDoris Ann Dixon
Lords in WaitingDonald Sneddon, Walter Carlyle
Queens HeraldsAlbert Sheehan, Andrew Rodger
Queen's ChampionEdward Armitt
Yeomen of the GuardJames Begg, Henry Wilson
Crown BearerIan Henderson
Sceptre BearerJames Ramsay
Sword BearerIan McLean
Queens PagesJames Baillie, James Burnett

Presentees

"The Lady of the Lamp and Wounded Soldier"
St Mary's Primary School
Kathleen Connelly, John Auchincross
"The House that Jack Built"
Kinneil School
PriestDonald McGregor
FarmerJack Gray
MaidJeanette Graham
Man all tattered and tornHugh Gray
"Lavender's Blue, dilly, dilly."
Grange School
Anne Watson, Helen Ward
"Oh Ma Papa"
Blackness School
John Pritchard, Margaret Lamont, Irene Oswald, Jessie Jardine, Raymond Bissett, Brian Morrison, John Rayne
"Santa Claus Workshop"
Public School
Santa Claus and his HelperAlfred Nicholson, John Grant
Twin DollsLinda Hudspeth, Margaret Hudspeth
White RabbitRonnie Russell
Black CatRoy Hunter
Harlequine and ColumbineJohn Currie, Isobel Jean Lapsley
Cowboy and CowgirlIan Ballantine, Francis Jamieson
"Humpty Dumpty"
Borrowstoun School
Edna Petrie, William Stewart, James Miller, Ian Dobson, James Sneddon, Alan Ester
"Dux Medallists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyJanette McDonough, Irene Trotter, Anna Thomson, Jean Carlyle, Christine Dowell, Catherine Sharp, Nan Drysdale, Annette Learmouth
St Mary's Primary SchoolJane McDonald, Jean Martin, Mary Hamilton, Collen Brown, Margaret Donaldson, Patricia Mitchell
Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret Kilpatrick, Jeanette Rooney, Jeanette Young, Ina Cuthell, Margaret Meichan, Anne Graham, Nan Russell, Catherine Burnett
Grange Primary SchoolMaisie Hamilton, Margaret King, Nan Crosswaite, Freida Richardson, June Goodall, Nancy Burnett, Elizabeth White, Margaret Matheson
Blackness Primary SchoolMay Hume, Lorna Hamilton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHelen Cunningham, Ann Graham, Janice Hoggans, Anne McCabe, Isobel Morton, Norma Neill, Anna Ogg, Elizabeth Wilson
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolRosemary Robertson, Mary Leishman, Elizabeth McLellan, Margo Ralston, Thelma Donaldson, Janice Jardine

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyMarion Ogg, Helen Moffat, Elizabeth Stanners, Pat Berry, Thea Walker, Myra Fraser, Helen Robertson, Georgina Simpson
St Mary's Primary SchoolYvonne McLaughlin, Moraig McLeod, Mary Mulraney, Cecilia Duffy, Bridget Rooney, Janice Rooney, Bernice Burke, Cecilia Cullen
Kinneil Primary SchoolNanette McKenna, Thora Don, Margaret Gibb, Elaine Cain, Jean Ure, Jean Buchanan
Grange Primary SchoolSusan Morrison, Janet Paton, Helen Gillespie, Irene Kirkpatrick, Roberta Stevenson, Doreen McCauley
Blackness Primary SchoolAvril Bissett, Margaret Jardine
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Baxter, Peggy McCormack, Janice Nisbet, Nan Penman, Ella Ritchie, Kay Wilson
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolBetty Galloway, Petra Cunningham, Jennifer Cook, Sadie Henderson, Greta Pow, Violet Bennie
QueenHelen Gourlay
Crowned byMrs J. Calder
Ex QueenMyra Taylor
Chief Lady in WaitingMargaret Lynch
Ladies in WaitingCatherine Burns, Anniebella McArthur, Frances McCarroll, Patricia Mullen, Mary Moffat, Ailish Pearson, Margaret McCabe, Patricia Doudie
Maids of HonourAnne Stirling, Alice Mitchell, Jeanette McCann, Helen Meikle, Patricia Tooey, Mary Doudie, Kathleen Connelly, Jane Docherty
Queen of the FairiesPatricia Campbell
Queen of the Flower GirlsCharlotte McAdam
Lords in WaitingCharles McGill, Richard Pearson
Queens HeraldsJames Miller, Peter McDermott
Queen's ChampionSamuel Goodwin
Yeomen of the GuardLeo Cassettari, Thomas Kenny
Crown BearerHugh Rooney
Sceptre BearerGeorge Mitchell
Sword BearerJames Melrose
Queens PagesGeorge Morgan, Thomas Bivans

Presentees

"Grandpapa and Grandmama of the 'Second Minuet'"
St Mary's Primary School
Robert Wilson, Catherine Savage
" Bo'ness Whalers "
Kinneil Primary School
Alexander Sherratt, John Ure, John Gray, Gardner Marshall, Adam Foye, Gardner Arthur
" Coronation Follies "
Grange Primary School
Hope Smellie, James Bell
" The Barometer Kids "
Blackness Primary School
Eric Oswald, Margaret Jardine
"Queen of Hearts"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Ian Buchanan, Geoffrey Hodge, Betty Galloway
" Crown Jewels "
Bo'ness Public Primary School
ScotlandElizabeth Meikle, Ian Ballantine
EnglandAlan Bennett
WalesJanice Renton
IrelandKathleen Stanners
CeylonPatricia Paterson
CanadaJimmy Sneddon
AustraliaLeslie Grant
New ZealandJanette Smart
PakistanGeorge Hay
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolAnna Kelly, Kathleen McGowan, Maria Corvi, Helen Donaldson, Wilma McArthur, Agnes Meikle, Kathleen McIntyre, Margaret Kelly
Kinneil Primary SchoolDoreen Walton, Ann Grant, Nancy Forbes, Sandra Fleming, Janice Tonner, Agnes King
Grange Primary SchoolBarbara Kindred, Mary Adams, Jean Thomson, Bertha Smith, Erica Ballantine, Nancy Burnett
Blackness Primary SchoolLorna Hamilton, Elizabeth Hamilton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnne Cooper, Helen Sneddon, Maria Ure, Sheila Ross, Janness Aitken, Nina Bell, Margaret Bennie, Kathleen Muchart
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolFreda Young, Esther Hardie, Irene Picken, Janice Hay, Peggy Walker, Agnes Williamson
Bo'ness AcademyIrene Anderson, Beth Hannah, Margaret Cronk, Marina Henderson, Jean Roberston, Nesma Black, Janet Napier, Sandra Lothian

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolAgnes Donnelly, Larraine McLaughlin, Anna Madden, Rosena Martin, Anne Kilgallon, Margaret Gourlay, Margaret A. Swarbrick, Margaret Dunne
Kinneil Primary SchoolElizabeth Cunningham, Moira Anderson, Helen Williamson, Marion McCormack, Marjorie Andrews, Mary Fairclough, Carol Tonner, Betty Brown
Grange Primary SchoolJanet White, Barbara Robertson, Jean Dickson, Margaret McLay, Irene McGregor, Sandra Anderson, Ann Crawford, Mary Baillie
Blackness Primary SchoolCatherine Craigie, Margaret Addison
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSandra Roxburgh, Anne Smith, Betty Martin, Sylvia Black, Ingrid Hannah, Margaret Ure
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMargaret Napier, Agnes McNeish, Catherine McNeill, Edith McNeill, Merle Campbell, Ann Clelland
Bo'ness AcademyJean Waddell, Irene McMinn, Nan Grant, Elizabeth McLuckie, Elizabeth Dewar, Isabel MacLauchlin
QueenMyra Taylor
Crowned byMrs J. Graham
Ex QueenMargaret Henderson
Chief Lady in WaitingIsabella B. Smellie
Ladies in WaitingSadie Wilson, Chrissie Henderson, Margaret Arbuckle, Elizabeth Gibb, Ena Kirkham, Joyce Robertson, Betty Newbigging, Annette Johnstone
Maids of HonourIsobel Watt, Grace Simpson, Agnes Cuthell, Janice Marmion, Vera Lapsley, Jeanette Morrison Mary Grant, Bertha Spowart
Queen of the FairiesAnnette Learmonth
Queen of the Flower GirlsMargaret Harris
Lords in WaitingJames Hannah, Lyall Grant
Queens HeraldsRichard Pollock, Russell Sneddon
Queen's ChampionAllan Smellie
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Johnston, James McNab
Crown BearerIan Wilson
Sceptre BearerCharles Smith
Sword BearerRoy McCormack
Queens PagesRobert Fleming, Allan Davidson

Presentees

" Two Maypole Queens "
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Two QueensMargaret Young, Ann Cooper
1st Set Margaret Young (Maypole Queen "Red"), Ray Elliot (Green), Nannette Pollock (Yellow), James Aitken (Rose), Dorothy Nisbet (Pale Blue), Myra Sinclair (Orange), Helen Wilson (Royal Blue), Janet Aitken (White)
2nd SetAnn Cooper (Maypole Queen "Red"), Joyce Ray (Green), Beth McGougan (Yellow), Margaret Henderson (Rose), Kathleen Robertson (Pale Blue), Rona Pearson (Orange), Maureen Gardner (Royal Blue), Sheena McLean (White)
Maypole Dancers trained byMiss Smith
" David and Goliath "
St Mary's Primary School
Henry Doudie, Joseph Haggerty
"Take your Partners"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Edith McNeill, Bertha Grant, Julia Pow, Merle Campbell, David McNab, Roy Stanners, Kenneth Henderson, John Meichan
" Tulips and Heather "
Blackness Primary School
Rosina Adams, William Caldwell
" The Willow Pattern "
Kinneil Primary School
Leonard Hancock, Muir Barclay, Ronnie Sneddon, Isabella Tomkins
" Eastern Dancers "
Grange Primary School
Jean Bain, Marilyn Stewart
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEmily Angus, Elizabeth Taylor, Mary Stirling, Betty Ashe, Myra Anderson, Margaret Marmion, Elma Hamilton, Ruth Rankine
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Jardine, Margo McNab
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Kelly, Williamina McArthur, Alice McGowan, Rosena Martin, Mary Maxwell, Annie McGowan
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolAgnes Barker, Joyce Hannah, Nancy Grant, Helen Robertson, Anna Campbell, Myra Hathaway
Kinneil Primary SchoolAdela Barclay, Anna Hamilton, Mary Grinley, Harriet Smellie, Carole Grant, Norma Borland, Rae Henderson, Margaret Grant
Grange Primary SchoolJean Wallace, Hannah Baxter, Sybil Thomson, Helen Grant, Helen Simpson, Joyce Pow, Elspeth Burnside, Margaret Rose Mulholland
Bo'ness AcademyJemima Duncan, Ina Baillie, Rita Sneddon, Ray Green, Marion Hamilton, Agnes Scotland

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMorven Robertson, Jean Laing, Ann Armitt, Marion Scott, Janet Aitken, Elizabeth Bennett, Margaret Buchanan, Janice Bryce
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Adams, Isobel Fyfe
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine Savage, Larraine McLaughlin, Margaret Dunn, Helen Meikle, Jane Docherty, Davidina Gourlay, Jean Savage, Alexandria Miller
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolJane Martin, Feona Clelland, Regina Grant, Catherine Sinclair, Mary Stirling, Carol Hodge
Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret McNeill, Catherine Hamilton, Elizabeth Cuthell, Agnes Stanners, Margaret Anderson, Jean Hardie
Grange Primary SchoolJanet Stanners, Christine Dyer, Jean Main, Ray White, Jean Wyatt, Margaret Gilmour
Bo'ness AcademyGrace Nicholl, Mary Laing, Margaret Liddle, Annie Nimmo, Jean Blair, Jean Hayes, Margaret Sneddon, Annette Cameron
QueenMargaret Henderson
Crowned byMrs J. Collee
Ex QueenDorothy Angus
Chief Lady in WaitingChristine McLay
Ladies in WaitingAnna Kidd, Mary Neill, Myra Henderson, Lilian White, Janet Simpson, Margaret Meldrum, Margaret Simpson, Betty Orr
Maids of HonourDoreen Rintoul, Elizabeth Sinclair, Marion Nutt, June Rose, Ann Anderson, Jean Burnett, Eleanor Fraser, Betty Hamilton
Queen of the FairiesHelen Sneddon
Queen of the Flower GirlsMary Rose Adams
Lords in WaitingJames Adamson, William Black
Queens HeraldsTom Hamilton, Ian Grant
Queen's ChampionAndrew McIntosh
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Anderson, Ian McGregor
Crown BearerBruce Kidd
Sceptre BearerRichard Sneddon
Sword BearerRoy Sneddon
Queens PagesDavid Meldrum, Douglas Stewart

Presentees

"Queens of the Ice"
Jean Cafferty, Joan Learmonth
Grange Primary School
"Wedding of the Painted Doll"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Flower GirlBeth McGougan
BrideKathleen Robertson
BridegroomDavid Simpson
BridesmaidsMargaret Henderson, Joyce Kay
Fairy DollAnn Couper
DwarfBobby Johnstone
GipsySheena McLean
GolliwogTom Johnstone
Dutch GirlStella Wakeman
Toy RabbittTom Stables
PreacherColin Grant
"I Tawt T taw a Puddy Tat"
Blackness Primary School
Henry Dalrymple, James Grant
"Pearl King and Queen"
St Mary's Primary School
John McAllister, Annie Cosgrove
"Farmers Wife and Three Blind Mice"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Jean McLean, John Sneddon, William Punton, George Grant
"The Rainbow Fairies"
Kinneil Primary School
SunDan Bell
CloudsSandra Irvine, Margaret Carr
Rainbow FairiesSandra Fleming, Ishbel Walker, Lorna White, Doreen Walton, Elizabeth Gibb, Jean Picken, Catherine McKinnon, Margaret McNeill, Elizabeth Brown, Jane Gibson, Scarlett Ripp, Margaret Rooney, Maureen Temporal, Jean Thomson
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolAnita McKay, Janis Williamson, Janette Stein, Janice Learmouth, Beatrice Stewart, Betty Gibb, Margaret Rose, Jane Marie Howden
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMarion Davidson, Agnes Motion, Betty McLean, Sylvia Hardie, Moira Smith, Ann Paterson
Blackness Primary SchoolIrene Hume, Jean Neilson
St Mary's Primary SchoolBridget Rooney, Patricia Campbell, Elizabeth McIntyre, Patricia Darrien, Elizabeth McCready, Monica Darrien, Mary Docherty, Yvonne McLaughlin
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolDorothy Brown, Isabella Nimmo, Helen Dunbar, Myrtle Waterfall, Sadie Dunbar, Christine Sneddon
Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret McFarlane, Jean Fleming, Margaret Ralston, Janette Simpson, Grace Gardiner, Moira McLardy
Bo'ness AcademyJune Smith, Jean Meikle, Jean Paton, Netta McCluckie, Netta Thomson, Mary Henderson, Eleanor Sneddon, Laura Rothnie

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolJessie Thomson, Mima McGougan, Agnes Greenhorn, Eva Findlay, Catherine McCance, Barbara Sneddon, Jessie Burnett, Violet Meikle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMoira Kemp, Helen Ballantine, Joyce Robertson, Christine Michie, Janette Morrison, Isobel Brown, Doris Anne Dixon, Agnes Cuthell
Blackness Primary SchoolMairi Halliday, Mary Hay
St Mary's Primary SchoolElizabeth McCarroll, Frances McCarroll, Mary Doudie, Mary Pearson, Jeannie Sneddon, Margaret Lynch
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMargaret Laffey, Ella Ritchie, Barbara McNeill, Janette Cunningham, Janette Meichan, Mary Sellars
Kinneil Primary SchoolJessie Gray, Jean Galbraith, Sandra Stanley, Helen Bernard, Carol McKenna, Jean Fleming, Margaret Brown, Jean Foye
Bo'ness AcademyMaureen Wood, Janet Adams, Helen Aitken, Jane Blair, Jessie Miller, Margaret Shanks

FORMER QUEENS

The Fair Festival will this year be graced by the attendance of the following former Queens:-
Queen's NameMarried Name (Currently Residing)
1897 Grace StrachanMrs Mickel (Glasgow)
1898 Clarence A. MacCaulayMrs Archibald (Renfrew)
1901 Margaret EastonMiss Easton (Bo'ness)
1906 Jane GrantMrs Jones (Bo'ness)
1909 Rachel KennedyMrs McGillivray (Bo'ness)
1910 Agnes AdamMrs Robertson (Baillieston)
1911 Ina RitchieMrs J. Luke (Tonawanda., New York)
1913 Alice McNaughtMrs J. Kane (Glasgow)
1914 Helen GrantMrs Bell (Corstorphine)
1919 Joan CampbellMrs Findlay Grant (Bo'ness)
1920 Elizabeth SneddonMrs Cuthell (Bo'ness)
1922 Annie CurrieMrs Serafini (Bo'ness)
1923 Annie PetrieMiss Petrie (Bo'ness)
1924 Helen ShawMrs McNiff (Loanhead)
1927 Ruby HyslopMrs Balfour (Linlithgow)
1928 Elizabeth KayMrs Donaldson (Bo'ness)
1930 Kathleen JamiesonMiss Jamieson (Bo'ness)
1931 Mary MarkieMrs McLean (Bo'ness)
1932 Helen Burnett Miss Burnett (Bo'ness)
1934 Helen YoungMrs Robb (Bo'ness)
1935 Andrea Walker Mrs Scotland (Bo'ness)
1936 Mary SmithMrs Garrow (Bo'ness)
1937 Anne SpenceMrs Parsons (Bo'ness)
1946 Sadie PotterMiss Potter (Bo'ness)
1947 Mary SneddonMiss Sneddon (Bo'ness)
1948 Janette McGuireMiss McGuire (Bo'ness
1949 Margaret CarsonMiss Carson (Bo'ness)
QueenDorothy Angus
Crowned byMrs G. Denholm
Ex QueenMargaret Carson
Chief Lady in WaitingJoyce Lourie
Ladies in WaitingJean Ralston, Margaret Sneddon, Caherine Meichan, Catherine Hamilton, Margaret Hamilton, June Speirs, Ann Ralston, Elizabeth Barron
Maids of HonourJanet Sneddon, Amelia Hamilton, Moira Adamson, Janet Beglin, Annie Young, Jemina Hamilton, Jean McGregor, Nancy Brown
Queen of the FairiesAnn Grant
Queen of the Flower GirlsChristine Smith
Lords in WaitingEdward Agnew, Alexander Barron
Queens HeraldsHugh Hannah, James Brown
Queen's ChampionArchie Andrews
Yeomen of the GuardTom Murray, Tom Simpson
Crown BearerTom Stanners
Sceptre BearerWilliam Smith
Sword BearerRichard Gibb
Queens PagesHugh Hannah, John Stanley

Presentees

"Bull-Fighter & Spanish Dancer"
Kinneil Primary School
Bull FighterCharles Johnston
Spanish DancerJanice Buchanan
"Red Riding Hood & Woodcutter"
Grange Primary School
Red Riding HoodBetty Hunter
WoodcutterDonald Grant
"Music, Music, Music"
Blackness School
Anne Neilson, Elsie Wallace, Ian Bainton
"The Seasons"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
SpringChristine Wilson, Ian Grant
S ummerJoyce Trotter, John McKenna
AutumnMoira Cunningham, Bobby Trotter
WinterKathleen Muchart, Kenneth Robertson
"Pied Piper & Children"
Borrowstoun School
Pied PiperJohn Gray
ChildrenAnna Campbell, Carol Hodge, Agnes Barker, Brian McLean, Tom Eaglesham, Dale McPherson
"Shepherd & Shepherdess"
St Mary's School
ShepherdJames Temperley
ShepherdessMaureen Liddle
"Dux Medalist"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolAgnes Morrison, Lilias Stevenson, Janette Graham, Maureen Kirkwood, Margaret Myles, Elizabeth Walker, Jean Smullen, Nancy Nicol
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Kelly, Alice Snedden, Margaret King, Jennifer Roberston, Janet Snedden, Mary Watt
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Adams, Margaret Addison
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEileen Cant, Betty Learmonth, Bobby Smellie, Irene Anderson, Jean Sellars, Jeanette Aitken
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMarion Scott, Jane Scotland, Margaret Sinclair, Agnes Baillie, Mary Stirling, Barbara McNeil.
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Ann Swarbrick, Margaret Gourlay, Janice Rooney, Cecilia Duffy, Agnes Fagan, Agnes Donnelly, Patricia Doudie, Barbara Kane
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Forbes, Mina Crosthwaite, Ann Bell, Jean McShane, Margaret Taylor, Elizabeth Grant, Helen Stewart, Jean Stanley

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolEtta Hamilton, Helenor McFarlane, Rita McIntosh, Marjorie Ure, Nan Baillie, Wilma Paterson, Rose McFarlane, Jean Bernard
Grange Primary SchoolAnne King, Mairi Pritchard, Elizabeth Rintoul, May Raeburn, Agnes Simpson, Beth Fraser
Blackness Primary SchoolMoira Ashenhurst, Lilian Smith
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElizabeth Bennet, Novena Hardie, Isobel Watt, Nana Thomson, Catherine Deas, Grace Nicoll, Joyce Clelland, Allison Trew
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolSheila Lauder, Emily Angus, Eleanor Cain, Dorothy Brown, Joyce Laird, Mary Sellars
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatherine McAvoy, Jessie Cassettari, Catherine Fagan, Catherine Boyle, Unity Kelly, Catherine Calderwood
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Walker, Ishbel Anderson, Martha Cunningham, Margaret Simpson, Barbara Graham, Janet Hendry
QueenMary Sneddon
Crowned byMrs D. Lumsden
Ex QueenSadie Potter
Chief Lady in WaitingMargaret Martin
Ladies in WaitingAgnes Buchanan, Morna Patrick, Agnes Kerr, Senga McKenzie, Agnes McNeill, Janet Baxter, Agnes Clark, Betty Sherratt
Maids of HonourJoan Heath, Janet Rintoul, Elspeth Jardine, Alice Frazer, Margaret Young, Moira McCormack, Ena Robertson, Isobel Cordiner.
Queen of the FairiesCathie Martin
Queen of the Flower GirlsMary Steel
Lords in WaitingJames Gray, John Cunningham
Queens HeraldsAlister Sneddon, James McAlpine
Queen's ChampionThomas Crooks
Yeomen of the GuardBryce Bell, John Timms
Crown BearerDavid Livingstone
Sceptre BearerCharles Patrick
Sword BearerWilliam Laidlaw
Queens PagesFred Grant, Sam Spowart

Presentees

"B U's"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
William Agnew, William Williamson
Maypole Dancers Annette Learmouth (Red), Sandra McKenzie (White), Sadie Wilson (Bue), Vera Lapsley (Gold), Nan Sneddon (Green), Beth Fraser (Pink), Joan Hodge (Yellow), Beth Gibb (Pale Blue)
Maypole Dancers trained byMiss Smith
"King and Queen of Sing a Song of Sixpence"
St Mary's Primary School
Edward McDonald, Patricia Mullen
"Maid Marian and Robin"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Sarah Young, Rae Simpson
"Misfit" and "Fit Miss"
Blackness Primary School
Bertie Heeps, Chrisley Crooks
"Cowboy and Ranch Girl"
Kinneil Primary School
Tom Stevenson, Anne Kennedy
"The Sleeping Beauty and the Prince"
Grange Primary School
Annette Kilpatrick, John Miller
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSheena Pritchard, Muriel Burnett, Mary Moodie, Mary Laing, Dorothy Chisholm, Nancy Mill, Janet Young, Elizabeth Rankine
Blackness Primary SchoolBunty Dunleavie, Irene Smith
St Mary's Primary SchoolJane Docherty, Helen Gourlay, Jean Savage, Cecilia McIntosh, Mary Burns, Agnes Smullen, Esther Smullen, Mary Mullen
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolEna Kirkham, Christina Henderson, Jean Steedward, Jessie Pow, Aileen MacPherson, Elizabeth Sneddon
Kinneil Primary SchoolMoira Anderson, Sadie Page, Ann Walker, Irene Girvan, Eleanor McBeth, Jean McGregor
Grange Primary SchoolIsobel Fletcher, Marion Nutt, Margaret Henderson, Myra Henderson, Mary Rose Adams, Marilyn Stewart
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Williamson, Isobel Bell, Jessie McIntosh, Margaret Frank, Elizabeth Ross, Elma Ritchie, Annie King, Nancy Burnett

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElinor Thomson, Jane Hamilton, Mary Gibson, Isobel Fleming, Janet Ogg, Samuelina McKay, Sheena Jardine, Margaret Forbes
Blackness Primary SchoolMarion Anderson, Nancy Dalrymple
St Mary's Primary SchoolAgnes Mitchell, Elizabeth Campbell, Adelina Kenny, Margaret Maxwell, Agnes Boyle, Margaret Mitchell.
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolJanet Hardie, Isobella Stewart, Victoria Leishman, Margaret Arbuckle, Mary Grant, Isabella B. Smellie.
Kinneil Primary SchoolJean Anderson, Margo Hamilton, Janet McFarlane, Agnes Sneddon, Amy Mackie, Catherine Galloway, Jean Culbert, Margaret Sneddon
Grange Primary SchoolChristine Kelly, Nan Sneddon, Nancy Struthers, Joyce Binnie, Anne Melville, Edith Hamilton, Christine Don, Eleanor Fraser
Bo'ness AcademyLorna Miller, Jessie MacGregor, Joyce Waugh, Jean Anderson, Rena Hamilton, Jean Aitken.
QueenJeanette MacGuire
Crowned byMrs J. Douds
Ex QueenMary Sneddon
Chief Lady in WaitingAgnes Mitchell
Ladies in WaitingAgnes Mullen, Catherine Campbell, Janet McIntyre, Roseann Docherty, Jeanette McDonald, Lillian Hardie, Catherine Darrien, Margaret Maxwell
Maids of HonourMary Calderwood, Agnes McGuire, Margaret O'Neill, Margaret Fagan, Elizabeth Campbell, Catherine Martin, Kathleen Thomson, Janet McArthur
Queen of the FairiesEllen McArthur
Queen of the Flower GirlsMargaret Morgan
Lords in WaitingArchibald Meikle, Charles Markie
Queens HeraldsJohn Temperley, James Kenny
Queen's ChampionJohn Lynch
Yeomen of the GuardNeil McAllister, David Milne
Crown BearerWilliam Temperley
Sceptre BearerSimon Martin
Sword BearerJames Haggerty
Queens PagesJames Sweeney, Peter McDermott

Presentees

"Court Jesters"
St Mary's Primary School
Thomas Kenny, James Miller
"Maypole Dancers"Jean Savage, Jean McIntosh, Kathleen Boyle, Annie Cosgrove, Bridget McGill, Davidina Gourlay, Frances McGuire, Helen Gourlay
"Kinneil Blue-bells"
Margaret Grant, Sheana Kidd, Margaret Ralston
Kinneil Primary School
"Where are you going to, my pretty maid?"
Grange Primary School
Joan Hamilton, Andrew McFarlane
"Spiv' and New Look"
Blackness Primary School
Ian Bainton, Martin Smith
"Gipsies"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Irene Trotter, Joseph Meichan
"Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Snow WhiteSylvia Rankine
DwarfsJames Black, Allen Bryce, James Buchanan, Ronald Harkins, James Kidd, John Miller, Gardner Murray
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolAnniebella McArthur, Barbara Kane, Patricia Mullen, Catherine Connolly, Patricia Tooey, Jeanie McCann, Unity Kelly, Catherine Calderwood
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnne McNeish, Agnes Murray, Nancy Cook, Janet McMurray, Janet Cook, Catherine Bernard, Janice Buchanan, Elizabeth Barron
Grange Primary SchoolBetty Neil, Betty Stenhouse, Betty Stanners, Christine Pettigrew, Senga McLeod, Alicia Don
Blackness Primary SchoolHelen Anne Neilson, Elsie Jean Wallace
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnnette Learmonth, Myra Taylor, Janet Brown, Moyra Pettigrew, Margaret Hamilton, Elizabeth Meikle
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolAnna Punton, June Pow, Janet Laffey, Ruth Montgomery, Isobel Hughes, Helen McDonald
Bo'ness AcademyHelen Hannah, Helen Strang, Jean Galbraith, Agnes Thomson, Janet Learmonth, Agnes Clark, Janet Paterson, Mary Bell

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolFrancis Liddle, Allison O'Hara, Esther Smullen, Margaret Miller, Mary Rooney, Jane Rutherford, Mary Burns, Mary Stirling.
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnn Young, Agnes Stirling, Nan Glen, Janet McGregor, Evelyn Kuusk, Dorothy Fry
Grange Primary SchoolNan Henderson, Annabel Sneddon, Ann Penman, Sandra McKerracher, Doreen Rintoul, Janet Simpson, Nan Scotland, Marion Hamilton
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Pullar, Isobel Yates
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolConstance Graham, Muriel Seller, Anna Anderson, Moira Grant, Janet Walker, Kay Stanners, Morag Grant, Rachel Grant
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolNetta Grant, Mary Martin, Ann Player, Elizabeth Montgomery, Margaret Brown, Janet Mitchell
Bo'ness AcademyElizabeth Miller, Irene Cameron, Minie Sinclair, Anne Hastie, Marion Muir, Jessie McCormack
QueenMargaret Carson
Crowned byMrs Wisbey
Ex QueenJeanette MacGuire
Chief Lady in WaitingMay Snedden
Ladies in WaitingMargaret Walker, Betty Walker, Maureen O'Donnell, Jean Davidson, Margaret Harkness, Jean Anderson, Betty Meldrum, Margaret Ralston
Maids of HonourJanet Bryce, Sadie Patterson, Georgina McLean, Margaret Hardie, Jean Meikle, Jean Coull, Catherine Birss, Agnes Hamilton
Queen of the FairiesMary Culbert
Queen of the Flower GirlsLorna Miller
Lords in WaitingJohn Falconer, Andrew MacMurray
Queens HeraldsGeorge Frank, Tom Hamilton
Queen's ChampionArchibald Kirkhope
Yeomen of the GuardIan Collee, William Adams
Crown BearerIain Carruthers
Sceptre BearerCharles Smith
Sword BearerAlex McIntosh
Queens PagesJohn Ballantyne, William Stirling

Presentees

"Robin Hood and Will Scarlet"
St Mary's Primary School
Robert McAllister, Joseph Kelly
"Rajah and Princess of Bhong"
Kinneil School
James Rutherford, Janet McFarlane
"Jack Horner and Miss Muffett"
Grange School
Alexander MacLachlan, Sheila Bodman
"Buttons and Bows"
Blackness School
James Grant, Isabel Fyfe
"The Old Woman who lived in a shoe," Doreen Wright and "Her Children"
Public School
Ruby Anderson, Elizabeth Clark, Margaret Cuthell, Marion Davidson, Jane Paterson, Moira Smith, Tommy Black, Jack Lapsley, Ian Laird, John Smart, Jim Turnbull, Jim Wright
"Peter Pan and Wendy"
Borrowstoun School
David Park, Evelyn Stanners
"Dux Medallists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Turnbull, May Snedden, Evelyn Kuusk, Margaret Robertson, Christina Grant, Sheena Pritchard, Nan Blair, Mary Bell
St Mary's Primary SchoolMary Mulraney, Bernice Burke, Helen Meikle, Margaret McCabe, Anniebella McArthur, Helen Gourlay, Jean Savage, Margaret Connelly
Kinneil Primary SchoolPamela Stobie, Jean Grant, Mary Johnston, Jonina McNeish, Pearl Bissett, Helen McCormack, Thomasina McKenna, Margaret Peretto
Grange Primary SchoolIsobel Kidd, Janet Russell, Patricia Kilcar, Helen Allen, Ann Carr, Margaret Suttie
Blackness Primary SchoolRobina Adams, Mary Hay
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJoy Foot, Anne Armitt, Margaret Arbuckle, Helen Grant, Annie Balderston, Christine Petrie
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolCatherine Clelland, Jean Gray, Janet Hamilton, Janet Laffey, Janet Neilson, June Pow

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyIsobel Tomkins, Sadie McMinn, Margaret Binnie, Jessie McNiff, Nan Forrest, Elspeth Jardine, Betty Martin, Jean Culbert
St Mary's Primary SchoolBridget Rooney, Bridget McGill, Margaret Liddle, Agnes O'Neil, Helen McDonald, Jemima Murray
Kinneil Primary SchoolAgnes Brown, Jean Stewart, Jean Ralston, Irene Hamilton, Margaret Cosgrove, Christine Hannah
Grange Primary SchoolAnn Anderson, Beth Snedden, Rita Snedden, Margaret Simpson, Jean Bain, Annette Kilpatrick, Elizabeth Chambers, Irene Henderson
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Guild, Isobel Jones
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMarion Penman, Sheena White, Sheila Cameron, Jean Paton, Aileen McPherson, Marjory Paul, Janice Marmion, Bunty Stirling
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMargaret Brown, Betty Campbell, Nan Dunsmore, Betty Martin, Jean Sellar, Irene Trotter
QueenSadie Potter
Crowned byMrs D. B. Harrower
Ex QueenJean Paterson (Mrs Parsons)
Chief Lady in WaitingDoris Shanks
Ladies in WaitingAgnes Quarrie, Helen Learmonth, Margaret Ironside, Nancy Falconer, Janet Smellie, Nan Hamilton, Isobel Grant, Alison McAlpine
Maids of HonourIsabella Simpson, Mary Sneddon, Martha Somerville, Betty Moncur, Helen Simpson, Eleanor Adams, Jessie McNiff, Janet McCallum
Queen of the FairiesHelen Kidd
Queen of the Flower GirlsElma Brooks
Lords in WaitingJohn Gibb, Archie Hamilton
Queens HeraldsJames Grant, Alexander Meldrum
Queen's ChampionDouglas McBlain
Yeomen of the GuardIan Hamilton, William Middleton
Crown BearerWilliam Crosthwaite
Sceptre BearerHarry Crosthwaite
Sword BearerJohn Kidd
Queens PagesHamish Gray, Donald Malarkie

Presentees

"Highland Lad and Lass"
Grange Primary School
Ray Robertson, Tom Cuthell
"Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary and Little Boy Blue"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Annette Learmonth, Russell Snedden
"Old Mother Riley and her Daughter"
Blackness Primary School
John Bamberry, James Heeps
"Miner and his Wife"
St Mary's Primary School
Patrick Sneddon, Mark Connelly
"Jack and Jill"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Samuel McNeish, Margaret Bell
"John Bull & Uncle Sam"
Kinneil Primary School
George Sherratt, William Gibb
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolJeanette Johnston, Myra Brown, Marion McKay, Betty Hamilton, Christine McLay, Betty Rutherford, June Rose, Betty Orr
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanet Brown, Doris Anne Dixon, Margaret Ferguson, Shiona Jardine, Johan Montgomery, Norah White
Blackness Primary SchoolBetty Main, Martha Smith
St Mary's Primary SchoolMary Stirling, Mary McCabe, Kathleen Thomson, Williamina McIntyre, Margaret Fagan, Margaret Morgan, Margaret Liddle, Francis Liddle
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolAgnes Grant, Helen Campbell, Mary Henderson, Beatrice Henderson, Christine Petrie, Jessie Pow
Kinneil Primary SchoolBetty Horn, Agnes Sneddon, Margo Hamilton, Joyce Lourie, Anne Ralston, Catherine Alexander
Bo'ness AcademyHelen MacKie, Annie Vallance, Catherine Hamilton, Jessie Kidd, Ina Thomson, Elizabeth Grant, Charlotte Snedden, Agnes Agnew

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolKathryn Grant, Katherine Old, Marion Hamilton, June Black, Irene McIntosh, Jane Grant, Anne Shanks, Mary Main
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Adams, Agnes Grant, Margaret McDonald, Isobel Picken, Mary Purves, Elina Ritchie, Nancy Webster, Margaret Williamson
Blackness Primary SchoolPatsy Craik, Ann Paul
St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Murray, Agnes Cain, Catherine Campbell, Agnes McLeod, Margaret Docherty, Jeanette McGuire
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMargaret Clark, Margaret Scotland, Eleanor Paterson, Catherine Scotland, Helen Pow, Agnes Gilfillan
Kinneil Primary SchoolMary Culbert, Janet Sneddon, Elizabeth Girvan, Ellen Brown, Margaret Sneddon, Anne Kennedy, Catherine Galloway, Margaret Cunningham
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Walker, Ishbel Anderson, Martha Cunningham, Margaret Simpson, Barbara Graham, Janet Hendry

Pre-War Former Characters Will Appear Soon