About The FairFair News DeskFair EventsLists of Former CharactersGolden MemoriesInteractiveGalleryDownloadsContact Us
-
 
 
 

St Mary's Primary School  1978

Queen Karen Kilgallon
Crowned by Mrs P. Young
Ex Queen Dawn Galloway
Chief Lady in Waiting Noreen McAdam
Ladies in Waiting Elspeth Law, Angela Brown, Catherine Jackson, Anne-Marie Cummings, Elizabeth Cameron, Elaine Haggerty, Stephanie Brankin, Karen Mullen
Maids of Honour Diane Mullen, Helen O’Brien, Mary Ann McKay, Helen Christie, Karen Wilson, Patricia McGill, Christine Johnston, Isobel Liddle
Queen of the Fairies Diane Miller
Queen of the Flower Girls Kathleen McMahon
Lords in Waiting Patrick Gilooly, Michael Mahon

Queens Heralds

Colin Wardrop, Alexander Orr
Queen's Champion Alexander Patrick
Yeomen of the Guard William Duffy, Terence Welsh
Crown Bearer James Temperley
Sceptre Bearer Jim Rutherford
Sword Bearer Martin Cullen
Queens Pages Craig Dunn, Martin Stephenson
   

Presentees

"Argentine Way"
St Mary's Primary School
Lynne Kilgallon, Jim Darrien, Shirley McGeachan, Peter Donnelly, Lorna Young, Gary Nash, Karen Clelland, Neil McGuinness, John McGroarty, Pauline Sugden, Dennis McLaughlin, Ruth McKay, David Kelly, Helen Malarky, Peter Baird, Lyndsay McGuire
"Breton Dancers"
Deanburn Primary School
Gillian Baker, Ann Blair, Lisa Calder, Fiona McGill, Susan Nimmo, Lynda Hunter, Diane Struthers, Mairi-Ann Walinck, Jonathan Chadwick, Jason Girling, Ian Hutchison, Neill Jardine, Gregor Johnstone, David McLean, Scott Middlemiss, Scott Rodger
"Round the Gypsy Campfire"
Kinneil Primary School
Kevin Donaldson, Alan Miller, Scott Allan, David Leith, Paul Raeburn, Derek Matthews, Andrew Jamieson, Gordon Grant, Jane Pack, Jennifer Liddle, Diane Johnston, Lesley Hunter, Pamela Dudgeon, Wendy Hannah, Denise McQueen, Lorna Low
"The Ugly Bug Ball"
Grange Primary School
Lesley Allan, Maria Bosher, Margaret Hay, Helen Jackson, Susan King, Elaine Melville, Linda Stirton, Hazel Waddell, Angus Donaldson, Callum MacLachlan, Scott Meikle, Graeme Miller, Daniel Paterson, William Rose, David Williams, Scott Williamson
   
"Hiawatha and Minnie Ha Ha"
Blackness Primary School
 
Hiawatha Stephen Boyle
Minnie Ha Ha Kim Melville
Indian Braves Derek Melville, Findlay Crocker, Colin Hodge, Heath Gardner
Indian Maids Jacqueline Rayne, Kirsty Robertson, Audrey Richardson, Lesley Boyle, Beverley Ann Crawford, Jennifer Dalrymple
Indian Children Heather Martin, Karen Crocker, Sandra Richardson, Guy Tulloch
"China Town"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Dancers Ann Nicholson, Lynn Ure, Fiona Rankine, Lynne Horn, Lisa Kelly, Katrina McIntyre, Claire Alexander, Louise Cullen, Helaine McCaskill, Suzanne Stewart, Charlaine Johnston, Catherine McKinnon, Laura Paterson, Susan Farmer
Infant Presentees Paula Jackson, Kerry Mills

Fairies

St Mary's Primary School Michelle McAllister, Anne Marie Scobie, Claire Martin, Linda Kilgallon, Maria Carlin, Rhonda Earley, Lynn McAdam, Nicola Wright, Sheila McCallum, Nicola Sneddon
   
Deanburn Primary School Elaine McGurk, Lynn Connor, Jane Dollar, Rachel Hindle, Jacqueline Prentice, Sharon Simpson, Stephanie Porth, Marlyn Tweed, Sarah Young, Hazel Scott
Kinneil Primary School Gail Miller, Lesley Dunsmore, Jennifer Shanks, Abigail Morwood, Gail Taylor, Shirlene Devlin, Dawn Hughes, Sharon McNicholl, Sheena MacDonald, Carol Ann Pearson
   
Grange Primary School Nicola Goode, Dianne Willis, Carol Grant, Lynn Hannah, Heather Grant, Elizabeth Christie, Shirley Simpson, Esther Doudie, Alison Welsh, Jacqueline Grant
Blackness Primary School Deborah Vaughan, Marion Denton
   
Bo'ness Public Primary School Fiona Livingston, Jill Grant, Joanne Christie, Jennifer Fraser, Karen Neill, Donna Johnston, Shona Rodger, Lorna McFarlane, Jennifer Mulholland, Morven Millar
 

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary School Margaret Ann Kerr, Shona Brown, Catherine Campbell, Anne McPhee, Audrey Renshaw, Claire Timms, Julie Dickson, Maureen Smullen, Helen Brown, Lynn Clelland
   
Deanburn Primary School Sandra Ure, Gillian Porth, Dorothy Burnett, Fiona McKenna, Arlene Bain, Andrea Enslow, Lesley Hall, Melanie Baxter, Karen Snedden, Elizabeth Graham
Kinneil Primary School Fiona Pearson, Yvonne McColl, Lorna Paterson, Anne Kirkwood, Sheila Bell, Moira Georgeson, Lesley Mitchell, Jan Johnston, Karen Miller, Elizabeth Ann Newbigging
   
Grange Primary School Anne Fisher, Christine Maxwell, Catherine Janet Grant, Yvonne Ross, May Tully, Carol Johnston, Alison Williams, Pamela Watson, Carol Wilson, Karen Osbourne
Blackness Primary School Pauline Easton, Hazel Crocker
   
Bo'ness Public Primary School Julie Wilcox, Yvonne Barrie, Karen Brown, Lynne Arnott, Jane Barrowman, Jennifer Emms, Lesley Begg, Shona Fiddes, Kirsteen Laidlaw, Marie Snaddon
   

If any of the names above around incorrect, please contact us