— Former Retinue – 2019

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2019

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

 2019 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

 
Queen Kennedi Mann
Crowned by Mrs Jane Stewart
Ex Queen Zoe Carlin
Chief Lady in Waiting Sylvie Wyzgowski
Ladies in Waiting Mollie Anderson, Samantha Meechan, Georgia Campbell, Olivia Punton, Ellie Stewart, Emma Boland, Zara Brown, Lois Yearsley
Maids of Honour Shannon McGlynn, Keira Lawrence, Hannah Philbin, Jemma Rooney, Ailley McKinley, Erin Lawrence, Lilly Rooney, Sophie Gray
Queen of the Fairies Zara Bell
Queen of the Flower Girls Emily Mortimer
Queen’s Champion Liam Rooney
Lords in Waiting Ben Miller, Ryan Russell, Cameron Elliott
Queens Heralds Harry Stevenson, Emir Fleming
Yeomen of the Guard Ryan Day, Ryan Wilson
Crown Bearer Max Mulholland
Sceptre Bearer Ben Stewart
Sword Bearer Rhys Inglis
Queens Pages Callum Gilfillan, Tyler Love
Mary Poppins
Deanburn Primary School
Lily Bell, Jamie Bernard, Joe Brady, Charley Cairns, Macy Davidson, Jamie Davies, Erica Edwards, Kyle Grant, James Houston, Ruby Hutchison, Nadia Komorowski, Georgia Lockwood, Amber Morrison, Erin Paisley, Kayla Paterson, Samuel Paterson, Kieran Rankin, Giulio Rocchi, Isla Shaw, Claire Smellie, Anna Stewart, Hannah Turner
Guard of Honour: Calvin Todd, Kai Prentice, Joshua Punton, Mason Thorburn, Caleb Wylie, Brody Yule, Robbie Cadman, Alistair Temperley
Strictly Kinneil
Kinneil Primary School
Katie Cuthill, Jayden French, Nieve McIsaac, Ryan Scott, Lilliarna McCulloch, Callum Leadbetter, Ava Luggett, Keegan Sherratt, Rachel McLardy, Kenzie Dunsmore, Sophie Bell, Zander Montgomery, Kayleigh Connelly, Jack McDonald, Lauren Thorburn, Jack McLaughlin, Lyla Walker, John Kennedy, Savannah Dryburgh, Rebekah Waugh, Ana Dempsey, Darryn Bell
Guard of Honour: Cameron Hanson, Harvey Copeland, Kieran Hall
Bohemian Rhapsody
Grange Primary School
Lucas Blair, Leyton Murtagh, Kai Kerr, Elliott Skene, Ruby Barrett, Adam Wilson, Cameron McCluskey, Megan Kelly, Willow Murtagh, Tegan Costello, Lee Cameron, Lexi Wharry, Kayden Sommerville, Ebony Jackson, Jenna Wharry, Ellisa Fascia
Guard of Honour: Jayden McKay, Robbie McLean
Lego Movie 2
Blackness Primary School
Hudson Ford, Adam Waugh, Lucinda Thomson, Sarah Smyth, Felix Thomson, Blair Lawson, Caden McGowan, Thomas Wilson, Finlay Thomson, Rory Smyth, Tom Granger, Cole Connor, Abbie Wilson, Essien Thomson, Nina Kritzinger, Oliver Smyth
Eat Sleep Rave Repeat” Bo’ness Public
Primary School
Amy Bryant, Caiden Dewar, Isla McIntosh, Harry Waugh, Alyx Lapsley, Cameron Aitken, Lisa Gillespie, Sandy Egan, Olivia Condie, Fraser Honeyford, Charlotte Hellen, Mark Stirling, Mya Robertson, Daisy Murray, Suzy Miller, Kate Croxon, Becca McAvoy, Neve Mattews, Juliette Richardson, Lucy Bell, Lacey Wallace, Ellie Stirling, Amy Church, Holi Shanks
Guard of Honour: Zac Graffen, Adam Jackson, Daniel Baird, Ross McBain
Toy Story
St Mary’s Primary School
Rebecca Alves, Lexie Houston, Eden Johnston, Sarah McKillop, Grace MacDonald, Sophie Miller, Olivia Patterson, Daisy Salkeld, Lilli Simpson, Arabella Snedden, Robyn Snedden, Roman Murray, Franciszek Nowakowski, James Saunders, Abbie Snedden, Denzel Sneddon
Guard of Honour: Antoni Brodzki, Sean Gillooly, Finlay Johnstone, Oliver Witkowski

Fairies

Deanburn Primary School Aminah Ajmal, Holly Brandreth, Milly Crawley, Olivia Cunningham, Charli Gardiner, Paige Gavin, Caitlin Hutchens, Hollie McQueen, Hayley Muir-Cruikshank, Lucy Rankin, Alesha Snedden, Lexi Taylor, Ailidh Turner, Lily Yearsley
Kinneil Primary School Neevah Campbell, Holly Duncan, Jaime Lapsley, Emily McLean, Kiera McLean, Kiera Forsyth, Dilara Caven, Adele Wakeling, Zoe Berrington, Lucy Bone, Kerys Cox
Grange Primary School Sophia Vallely, Lucy Meikle, Priya Snedden, Phoebe Parker, Millie Johnston, Demi-May Allan, Alesha Irfan, Emily Love
Bo’ness Public Primary School Alisa Murray, Zoe Dolan, Eva Thompson, Erin Stewart, Erin McIntosh, Brooke Muir, Darcy Burnside, Olivia Johnston, Hannah O’Donnell, Ellie McCluckie, Eva Murray, Harper Walsh, Freya McIntosh, Emma Meek.
St Mary’s Primary School Erin Cummings, Hailey Fusirayi, Emma Grant, Tomasina Henderson, Freya Millar, Amelia Orr, Eva Paterson
Blackness Primary School

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary School Morgan Cairns, Ellie Clarkson, Carmen Elliot, Molly Fingland, Eva Godfrey, Evie Henderson, Caitlin Lee, Skye MacPhee, Demi-Leigh Snedden, Roni Sneddon
Kinneil Primary School Ava Johnson, Sophie Gilland, Kaitlynn Taylor, Summer Paterson, Ella-Rose Manson, Jenna Grant, Olivia Fernyhaugh, Molly Docherty, Jessica Ferrol
Grange Primary School Kayla Rae Temperley, Emma Johnston, Abby Bennett, Daisy McCrimmond, Summer Spence, Grace Barrett, Samantha Stewart, Kacey Sneddon, Jenna Purdie, Cassidy Howes
Public Primary School Isabella McVeigh, Kaitlyn Campbell, Grace Morrison, Mikayla Graham, Amelia Taylor, Ava Weightman, Aimee Gilchrist, Kiera Whitlock, Lauren Watkins, Grace Hardie, Eve Spacey, Mya McBain, Chloe Gilchrist, Kara Rintoul, Emily Wakley, Caitlin McBain
St Mary’s Primary School Nakisha Walsh, Lillie Russell, Rose Catleugh, Eilidh Docherty, Autumn Donaghy, Kylah Inglis, Jessica Kay, Chloe Mitchell
Blackness Primary School