— Former Retinue – 1928

 1928 KINNEIL PRIMARY SCHOOL
QueenElizabeth Kay
Crowned ByMrs J. McKenzie
Ex QueenRuby Hislop
Chief Lady in WaitingRachel Young
Ladies in WaitingJulia Allan, Mary McLean, Margaret Bishop, Jeanie Gibb, Barbara Gibb, Bessie McLean, Charlotte Mair, Bessie Keegan
Maids of HonourChristine Brechin, Maisie Cook, Isobel Angus, Bessie Robertson, Lizzie Bell, Lizzie Morrison, Lizzie Robb, Jean Young
Queen of the FairiesAnnie Black
Queen of the Flower GirlsJeanie Brindley
Lords in WaitingAlexander Rodger, William Rodger
Queens HeraldsGeorge Young, Willie McFarlane
Queen's ChampionRobert Hannah
Yeomen of the GuardAndrew Forrester, James Erskine
Crown BearerJohn Graham
Sceptre BearerJames Robertson
Sword BearerJohn Robertson
Queen's PagesTom Stewart, Willie Young
Presentees
"Fidelity & Aspiration"
Grange Primary School
Mary Smith, Agnes Sneddon
"Snowdrop and the Prince"
Carriden Primary School
Mary Adams, Dodo Clarke, Nan Robertson, Jessie Young,
"Chinese Lantern & Balloon Girl"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Rita Fraser, Moira Walker
"."
Blackness Primary School
"Harry Lauder & His Highland Lassie"
St Mary's Primary School
James McAvoy, Unity Martin
"Mary Queen of Scots & Lord Danley"
Borrowstoun Primary School
Lizzie Pow, William Crawford
"Two Maoris"
Kinneil Primary School
Ina Grant, Michael Mulholland
"Nurse & Patient"
Bo'ness Infant School
Maypole Dancers
Margaret Grant, Cathie Downie
Emma Wevling,, Flora Richie, Anne Constable, Jeanie Main, Masie Craft, Netta Brumnwell, May Markin, Grace Burns, Libby Johnston, Martha White, Margaret Adamson, Petra Johnstone, Sadie Malarkie, Nan Adamson, Jean Horne, Annie Williamson
"Dux Medallists"
Bo'ness Academy
Fairies
Grange Primary SchoolMaida Hope, Mary Innes, Cathie McGillivray, Cathie Montgomery
Carriden Primary School.Isabel Brookes, Rena Clark, Peggie Rendall, Jeanie Robertson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCathie Binnie, Lizzie Middleton, Annie Simpson, Lizzie White
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolJane Martin, Sadie Morgan, Kitty Grant, Mary Madden
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolHarriet Sherratt, Mary Sharp, Joan McFarlane, Elizabeth Beglin
Kinneil Primary SchoolNessie Kirkwood, Helen Grant, Margaret McLean, Nellie Young
Bo'ness Infant SchoolNina Taylor, Bella Smellie, Kitty Bryce, Margaret Robertson
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Park, Agnes Webster, Margaret McIntosh, Emily Baptie
Flower Girls
Grange Primary SchoolHelen Bell, Cathie Easton, Jeannie Mitchell, Sheila Taylor
Carriden Primary SchoolMorna Stewart & Georgia Hunter
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLillian Johnston, Margaret Reid, Rita Sleigh, Chrissie Stewart

Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolAlice Docherty, Teresa O'Sullivan, Ellen McCann, Mary Cunningham
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolAgnes Holmes, Chrissie Henderson, Nan Crawford, Jessie Wylie
Kinneil Primary SchoolMay Simpson, Jean Kirkwood, Agnes Adam, Agnes Erskine
Bo'ness Infant SchoolMary Findlay, Mollie Malarkie, Alice Scott, Barbara Kerr
Bo'ness AcademyAnne McIntosh, Elsie Blair, Helen Burnett, Elizabeth Blair