5 C
Bo'ness
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
Home Characters A – “Abercrombie – Avery”

A – “Abercrombie – Avery”

0
A – “Abercrombie – Avery”
Abercrombie Elizabeth Public, Grange Presentee 1956, Maid of Honour 1961
Abercrombie John Grange Presentee 1963
Abercrombie Margaret Academy Flower Girl 1957
       
Acres Heather Kinneil Flower Girl 1998
       
Adam Agnes Kinneil Fairy 1927, Flower Girl 1928
Adam Brooke Deanburn Fairy 2013, Flower Girl 2016
Adam Christine Kinneil Presentee 1958
Adam Kyran St Mary’s Presentee 2016
Adam Lesley Deanburn Fairy 1979, Presentee 1980
Adam Lorraine Grange Lady in Waiting 1976
Adam Rebecca St Mary’s Presentee 2016
Adam William Grange Crown Bearer 1935
       
Adams Alex Blackness Presentee1959
Adams Anna Kinneil Flower Girl 1961
Adams Arlene Deanburn Fairy 1990, Lady in Waiting 1994
Adams Corin Public Fairy 2014
Adams Eleanor Grange Maid of Honour 1946
Adams Ellie Public Presentee 2015
Adams Gillian Deanburn Presentee 1994, Flower Girl 1995
Adams James Deanburn Presentee 2003
Adams Janet Academy Flower Girl 1951
Adams Jean Blackness Fairy 1938
Adams Joyce Grange Flower Girl 1955
Adams Kitty Blackness Flower Girl 1937
Adams Lee Grange Flower Girl 1988, Lady in Waiting 1991
Adams Lindsay Anne Blackness Fairy 1974, Presentee 1976
Adams Margaret Blackness Fairy 1950, Flower Girl 1952
Adams Margaret Carriden Presentee 1929
Adams Margaret Grange Fairy 1960
Adams Margaret Public Flower Girl 1946
Adams Marjorie Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1955
Adams Mary Carriden Presentee 1928
Adams Mary Grange Fairy 1953, Presentee 1956
Adams Mary Rose Grange Fairy 1947, Queen of the Flower Girls 1951
Adams Robina Blackness Fairy 1949
Adams Rosina Blackness Presentee 1952
Adams William Academy Yeoman of the Guard 1949
       
Adamson Aaron Kinneil Presentee 1997
Adamson Amy Public Fairy 2013, Flower Girl 2015, Presentee 2017
Adamson Anne Grange Fairy 1970
Adamson Blair Deanburn Presentee 2002, Queen’s Champion 2004
Adamson Carol Kinneil Flower Girl 1987
Adamson Catherine Grange, Academy Flower Girl 1969, Fairy 1970
Adamson Christine Public Presentee 1972, Fairy 1973, Queen of the Fairies 1977
Adamson Christopher Public Presentee 1990
Adamson Donna Deanburn Fairy 1996
Adamson Drew Public Presentee 1974
Adamson Gillian Kinneil Fairy 1986, Lady in Waiting 1990
Adamson James Public Sword Bearer 1997
Adamson Jane Kinneil Flower Girl 1985
Adamson Janet Grange Presentee 1965
Adamson Jenna Kinneil Fairy 1992
Adamson Jennifer Kinneil Fairy 1990, Presentee 1991
Adamson Julie Public Fairy 1987, Presentee 1990
Adamson Kyle Grange Presentee 2014
Adamson Linda Academy Flower Girl 1970
Adamson Margaret Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1928, Presentee 1929
Adamson Martha Bo’ness Infant, Public Flower Girl 1923, Flower Girl 1924
Adamson Martha Kinneil Queen of the Flower Girls 1955
Adamson Mary Kinneil Flower Girl 1956
Adamson Moira Kinneil Maid of Honour 1950
Adamson Nan Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1928, Presentee 1929
Adamson Norman Grange Presentee 1961
Adamson Robert Public Presentee 1975
Adamson Shanai Grange Fairy 2014, Presentee 2015, Lady in Waiting 2016, Presentee 2017
Adamson Stephanie Grange Fairy 1994
Adamson Stewart Grange Presentee 1963
Adamson Tom Kinneil Yeoman of the Guard 1920
Adamson Zoe Grange Fairy 1994
       
Addison Alana Deanburn Fairy 2012
Addison Jessie Borrowstoun Maid of Honour 1927
Addison Margaret Blackness Fairy 1950, Flower Girl 1953
       
Agnew Agnes Academy Fairy 1946
Agnew Annie Bo’ness Infant, Public Presentee 1923, Presentee 1924, Fairy 1927
Agnew Edward Kinneil Lord in Waiting 1950
Agnew Marion Public Presentee 1920, Presentee 1923
Agnew William Public Presentee 1947
       
Ahmed Aisha Grange Flower Girl 1995
Ahmed Shabram Grange Flower Girl 1988, Lady in Waiting 1991
       
Aide Isobel Kinneil, Academy Lady in Waiting 1934, Queen of the Fairies 1938
       
Aikman Elma Public Fairy 1956
Aikman Sandra Public Flower Girl 1962
       
Aine Nathaly Kinneil Fairy 1975
Aine Vincent Kinneil Presentee 1975
       
Ainscough Derek Grange Presentee 1990, Yeoman of the Guard 1991
Ainscough Tina Grange Flower Girl 1988
       
Ainsh Agnes St Mary’s Fairy 2010
       
Ainslie George Grange, Academy Queen’s Page 1929, Queen’s Herald 1938
Ainslie Kelly Public Fairy 1994, Flower Girl 1998
Ainslie Scott Public Yeoman of the Guard 1982
Ainslie William Academy Crown Bearer 1925
       
Aire Kelly St Mary’s Fairy 2000, Flower Girl 2002
Aire Sean St Mary’s Lord in Waiting 1998, Presentee 1999
       
Aitchison Andrew Kinneil Presentee 1972, Presentee 1975
Aitchison Bettina Kinneil, Academy Presentee 1970, Flower Girl 1972
Aitchison Charlotte Deanburn Presenntee 2003, Flower Girl 2005
Aitchison Chelsea Grange Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2007
Aitchison David Kinneil Presentee 1974
Aitchison Emma Kinneil Flower Girl 1991
Aitchison John Kinneil Yeoman of the Guard 1975
Aitchison Michaela Kinneil Fairy 2007
Aitchison Sandra Kinneil Fairy 1974
Aitchison Sara Grange Flower Girl 1992
       
Aitken Adam Public Presentee 2008
Aitken Amanda Grange Flower Girl 2001
Aitken Amy Deanburn Presenntee 2003, Flower Girl 2005
Aitken Andrew Kinneil Yeoman of the Guard 1990
Aitken Anthony Grange Lord in Waiting 1981
Aitken Audrey Grange Fairy 1975, Presentee 1977
Aitken Barbara Deanburn Fairy 1979
Aitken Caitlyn Grange Fairy 2008
Aitken David Public Presentee 1957, Queen’s Champion 1962
Aitken Emma Deanburn Flower Girl 2002
Aitken Euan Public Queen’s Page 2007, Presentee 2011, Queen’s Herald 2012
Aitken Fiona Kinneil Presentee 1992
Aitken Helen Academy Flower Girl 1951
Aitken Hope Public Flower Girl 2012, Presentee 2014
Aitken Ian Kinneil Queen’s Herald 1990
Aitken Jacqueline Public Flower Girl 1973
Aitken James Public Presentee 1952, Presentee 1956
Aitken James Public Crown Bearer 1962
Aitken Janet Public Flower Girl 1952
Aitken Janet Public Presentee 1952
Aitken Janice Public Maid of Honour 1957
Aitken Janness Public Fairy 1953, Maid of Honour 1957
Aitken Jean Academy Flower Girl 1947
Aitken Jean Kinneil Fairy 1934, Fairy 1935
Aitken Jeanette Public Fairy 1950
Aitken Jemina Public Flower Girl 1924
Aitken John Grange Presentee 1975, Queen’s Herald 1976
Aitken John Public Presentee 1973, Presentee 1977
Aitken Jorja Public Fairy 2012
Aitken Joy Public Lady in Waiting 1982
Aitken Karen Kinneil Flower Girl 1987
Aitken Kathleen Public Fairy 1936
Aitken Kathryn Public Presentee1959, Flower Girl 1965
Aitken Keith Deanburn Presentee 1976
Aitken Keith Public Presentee 1980
Aitken Kyle Kinneil Queens Herald 2015
Aitken Linda Grange Fairy 1968
Aitken Linda Public Presentee 1965
Aitken Lorraine Grange Flower Girl 1974
Aitken Lucy Public Fairy 2010, Flower Girl 2012, Presentee 2014
Aitken Margaret Kinneil Flower Girl 1936
Aitken Nikki Kinneil Fairy 1999, Presentee 2004
Aitken Robyn Public Fairy 2011, Maid of Honour 2017
Aitken Rona Public Fairy 1969, Lady in Waiting 1972
Aitken Ryan Grange Presentee 1994, Lord in Waiting 1996
Aitken Sandra Public Presentee 1960, Fairy 1961
Aitken Steven Kinneil Presentee 1999
Aitken Stuart Grange Presentee 1980
Aitken Stuart Grange Sword Bearer 1971
Aitken Wendy Public Presentee 1982, Flower Girl 1987
       
Aitkenhead Janet Academy Fairy 1929
       
Ajmal Aliyah Deanburn Flower Girl 2010
       
Alexander Allana Deanburn Flower Girl 1975
Alexander Ben Deanburn Presentee 2008
Alexander Catherine Kinneil Fairy 1946
Alexander Claire Public Fairy 1975, Presentee 1978
Alexander Ellis Deanburn Flower Girl 2009
Alexander Jade Kinneil Flower Girl 2005
Alexander Jane Kinneil Flower Girl 1980
Alexander Josh Public Presentee 2013
Alexander Julie Ann Deanburn Fairy 1980
Alexander Kerry Kinneil Flower Girl 1999, Lady in Waiting 2000
Alexander Lisa Kinneil Fairy 1997
Alexander Marie Kinneil Flower Girl 1988
Alexander Rae Public Flower Girl 1979
Alexander Rebecca Deanburn Fairy 2002, Presentee 2004
Alexander Scott Public Presentee 1976
Alexander Shinead St Mary’s Fairy 1997, Flower Girl 1999, Presentee 2002
Alexander Stephanie St Mary’s Fairy 2000, Flower Girl 2002
Alexander Stephen Kinneil Presentee 1958
       
Ali Alia Kinneil Flower Girl 1997, Maid of Honour 2000
Ali Hadia Kinneil Flower Girl 1997
Ali Sadia Kinneil Flower Girl 1997
       
Allan Amy Grange Fairy 2001, Presentee 2004, Lady in Waiting 2006, Presentee 2007
Allan Angela Grange Flower Girl 1982
Allan Brandon Grange Queen’s Herald 1991
Allan Catherine Grange Fairy 1957
Allan Cathie Kinneil Fairy 1937, Flower Girl 1938
Allan Christopher St Mary’s Presentee 2006, Yeoman of the Guard 2008
Allan Clare St Mary’s Fairy 1995, Flower Girl 1997, Lady in Waiting 1998, Presentee 2000
Allan David Kinneil Presentee 1920
Allan Debra Public, Kinneil Fairy 1972, Presentee 1975
Allan Eileen St Mary’s Fairy 1961, Flower Girl 1964
Allan Elizabeth Academy Lady in Waiting 1964
Allan Ernest Academy Dux 1929
Allan Evie Grange Fairy 2011, Flower Girl 2014, Lady in Waiting 2016
Allan Graeme Grange Queen’s Page 1986
Allan Ian Kinneil Queen’s Herald 1934
Allan Imogen Deanburn Fairy 2001
Allan Isobel Kinneil Fairy 1965
Allan Jean St Mary’s Flower Girl 1929
Allan Jill Grange Fairy 1996
Allan Joe Kinneil Presentee 2007
Allan Jonathon Grange Presentee 1997, Yeoman of the Guard 2001
Allan Julia Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1928
Allan Kirsty Kinneil Fairy 1992, Lady in Waiting 1995
Allan Lesley Grange Fairy 1976, Presentee 1978
Allan Leslie Grange Lord in Waiting 1966
Allan Marc Grange Presentee 2011
Allan Margaret Academy Fairy 1927
Allan Marie Grange Presentee 1995
Allan Marlene Grange Flower Girl 1965
Allan Mhairi Kinneil Flower Girl 1991
Allan Morag Grange Presentee 1965, Lady in Waiting 1966
Allan Nancy Public Flower Girl 1968
Allan Nicole Grange Fairy 2001, Flower Girl 2002, Chief Lady in Waiting 2006
Allan Peggy Kinneil Flower Girl 1935, Flower Girl 1937
Allan Rhian Kinneil Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2005
Allan Ryan St Mary’s Presentee 1995
Allan Sam Grange Presentee 2013, Lord in Waiting 2016
Allan Scott Grange Presentee 1974
Allan Scott Kinneil Presentee 1978
Allan Stephen Grange Queen’s Page 1976, Presentee 1981
Allan Stuart Grange Presentee 1976
Allan Tracy Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1980
Allan Walter St Mary’s Presentee 1934
Allan Yvonne Grange Flower Girl 1963
       
Alldred Hollie St Mary’s, Blackness x5 Fairy 2011, Presentee 2012, Presentee 2013, Presentee 2014, Presentee 2015, Presentee 2017
Alldred Niamh St Mary’s, Blackness x3 Fairy 2011, Presentee 2013, Presentee 2014, Presentee 2015
       
Allen Eileen Public Fairy 1977
Allen Elizabeth Kinneil Fairy 1955
Allen Helen Grange Fairy 1949
Allen James St Mary’s Presentee 1962
Allen Kadii Deanburn Flower Girl 2012
Allen Lea Grange Fairy 1992, Flower Girl 1996
Allen Marie Grange Flower Girl 1992
Allen Tom Kinneil Presentee 1964
       
Allerdyce Michael Blackness Presentee 2005, Presentee 2007, Presentee 2008, Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010
Allerdyce Nathan Blackness Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010
       
Allison Doreen Blackness Flower Girl 1961
Allison Katrina Deanburn Fairy 1990, Maid of Honour 1994
Allison Louise Deanburn Presentee 1990
Allison Mark Blackness Presentee 1981, Presentee 1982, Presentee 1983, Presentee 1985, Presentee 1986
       
Alves  Rebecca  St Mary’s Fairy 2016
       
       
.      
Alzadjally Yasmin Grange Presentee 1994
       
Ambrose Ainsley Public Presentee 2003
Ambrose Courtney Public Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2005, Lady in Waiting 2007
Ambrose Kellsie Public, Grange x2 Flower Girl 2003, Flower Girl 2005, Maid of Honour 2006
       
Anderson Aaron Grange Presentee 2009
Anderson Abbie Grange Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2006
Anderson Abi Kinneil Fairy 2015
Anderson Alan Public Presentee 1974
Anderson Alexander Grange Presentee 1929
Anderson Allan Grange Presentee 1971
Anderson Amy Deanburn Presentee 1994
Anderson Ann Grange Flower Girl 1949, Maid of Honour 1951
Anderson Anna Public Flower Girl 1948
Anderson Bethin Blackness Fairy 1934
Anderson Betty Blackness Flower Girl 1934, Presentee 1936
Anderson Billy Public Presentee 1970
Anderson Brian St Mary’s Presentee 1972, Presentee 1973
Anderson Cameron Kinneil Queen’s Herald 2010
Anderson Carol Ann Kinneil Presentee 1960, Maid of Honour 1965
       
Anderson Charlotte Grange Fairy 2016
Anderson Chloe Deanburn Fairy 2002, Presentee 2004
Anderson Colin Public Yeoman of the Guard 1992
Anderson Colin Public Queen’s Champion 1987
Anderson David Deanburn Presentee 1999
Anderson David Kinneil Presentee 1977
Anderson Eleanor Deanburn Fairy 2016
Anderson Elizabeth Public Fairy 1970
Anderson Emily Grange Fairy 2015
Anderson Emma Grange Flower Girl 2005
Anderson Francis St Mary’s Queen’s Herald 1968, Presentee 1970
Anderson Freya Deanburn Flower Girl 2009
Anderson Gillian Kinneil Presentee 1961
Anderson Glenys Kinneil Flower Girl 1974, Presentee 1975
Anderson Graeme Deanburn Presentee 1999
Anderson Graham Kinneil Lord in Waiting 1955
Anderson Hayley Deanburn Fairy 2006, Presentee 2008
Anderson Hayley Grange Flower Girl 2005, Lady in Waiting 2006
Anderson Helen Grange Fairy 1937
Anderson Ian Kinneil Lord in Waiting 1960
Anderson Irene Blackness Fairy 1937
Anderson Irene Public, Academy Fairy 1950, Fairy 1953
Anderson Ishbel Academy Flower Girl 1946, Flower Girl 1950
Anderson Isobel Public Flower Girl 1955
Anderson Jade Deanburn Fairy 2000, Lady in Waiting 2004, Flower Girl 2006
Anderson James Grange Lord in Waiting 1951
Anderson James St Mary’s Presentee 1971
Anderson Janet Academy Maid of Honour 1959
Anderson Jasmine Grange Fairy 1989
Anderson Jean Academy Flower Girl 1947, Lady in Waiting 1949
Anderson Jean Kinneil Flower Girl 1947
Anderson Jennifer Academy Fairy 1961
Anderson Jill Kinneil Fairy 1971, Queen of the Fairies 1975
Anderson Jo-Ann Grange Flower Girl 1985
Anderson Joanna Deanburn Presentee 1982
Anderson Joanne Deanburn Flower Girl 1986
Anderson John Grange Yeoman of the Guard 1951
Anderson John Public Presentee 1983
Anderson Julia Grange Maid of Honour 1929
Anderson Karen Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1975
Anderson Kya Deanburn Fairy 2014, Presentee 2016
Anderson Kerri Kinneil Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2002
Anderson Lauren Public Flower Girl 2013
Anderson Liam Grange Presentee 2003
Anderson Linda Kinneil Flower Girl 1973
Anderson Lorraine Deanburn Fairy 1979, Presentee 1980
Anderson Lorraine Grange Maid of Honour 1981
Anderson Lyla Academy Lady in Waiting 1954
Anderson Mackie Kinneil Fairy 2012
Anderson Mairi Kinneil Fairy 1960
Anderson Margaret Borrowstoun Presentee 1923
Anderson Margaret Kinneil Flower Girl 1952
Anderson Marion Blackness Flower Girl 1947
Anderson Michael Public Presentee 1983
Anderson Moira Kinneil Fairy 1947, Flower Girl 1953
Anderson Morgan Blackness Presentee 2012
Anderson Myra Public Fairy 1952
Anderson Pauline Deanburn Flower Girl 1979
Anderson Richard Deanburn Presentee 1994
Anderson Robert Blackness Presentee 1938
Anderson Ross Public Presentee 1998
Anderson Ruby Public Presentee 1949
Anderson Ruby Public Flower Girl 1956
Anderson Russell Public Presentee 2005
Anderson Ryan Public Queen’s Herald 2002
Anderson Sandra Grange Flower Girl 1953
Anderson Sara Jane Deanburn Flower Girl 1987
Anderson Stuart Grange Presentee 1991
Anderson Susan Public Presentee 1963
Anderson Tammi Kinneil Fairy 2002, Presentee 2006
Anderson Tom Academy Queen’s Page 1959, Queen’s Champion 1964
Anderson Vicky Grange Flower Girl 1991, Presentee 1992
Anderson Zoe Blackness Presentee 2012, Presentee 2013, Presentee 2014, Presentee 2015, Lady in Waiting 2016
       
Andress Charlotte Deanburn Fairy 2012, Flower Girl 2015
Andress Estelle Deanburn Fairy 2010, Presentee 2012, Queen of the Fairies 2014
       
Andretti Dorina St Mary’s Flower Girl 1935
Andretti Gilda St Mary’s Flower Girl 1937
       
Andrews Aidan Deanburn Presentee 2011
Andrews Archie Kinneil Queen’s Champion 1950
Andrews Bert Kinneil Presentee 1963
Andrews Billy Public Presentee 1982
Andrews Billy Public Crown Bearer 1967
Andrews Gordon Kinneil Presentee 1966, Presentee 1968
Andrews Leona Deanburn Flower Girl 1990
Andrews Lorna Public Fairy 1974
Andrews Marjorie Kinneil Flower Girl 1953
Andrews Mark Public Presentee 1972
       
Angus Adam Public Presentee 2009
Angus Agnes Academy Fairy 1962
Angus Dorothy Kinneil Queen 1950, Ex-Queen 1951
Angus Elizabeth Grange Lady in Waiting 1929
Angus Elizabeth Kinneil Flower Girl 1925
Angus Emily Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1950,
Angus Emily Public Fairy 1952, Flower Girl 1955
Angus Gemma Public Flower Girl 2005, Maid of Honour 2007
Angus Isobel Kinneil Maid of Honour 1928
Angus Jamie Public Presentee 2014
Angus John Kinneil Presentee 1983
Angus Linda Public Fairy 1969, Presentee 1970
Angus Lorna Grange Fairy 1987
Angus Robert Grange Presentee 1982
Angus Sharon Grange Fairy 1984, Maid of Honour 1986
Angus Steven Grange Presentee 1984
Angus Steven Public Queen’s Escort 2007
       
Anthony David St Mary’s Presentee 1988
Anthony Louise St Mary’s Fairy 1990, Flower Girl 1992, Lady in Waiting 1993
Anthony Stephen St Mary’s Sword Bearer 1988
       
Arbuckle Chrissie Academy Fairy 1937
Arbuckle Margaret Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1947
Arbuckle Margaret Public Fairy 1949, Lady in Waiting 1952
Arbuckle Mary Kinneil Fairy 1936, Flower Girl 1938
Arbuckle Michelle Grange Fairy 1989, Presentee 1992, Flower Girl 1993
Arbuckle Nicola Grange Fairy 1988, Lady in Waiting 1991
       
Archibald Anne Grange Flower Girl 1979, Presentee 1980
Archibald Billy Grange Presentee 2001
Archibald Callum Kinneil Presentee 2010, Presentee 2012
Archibald Charles Grange Presentee 1975
Archibald Charlie Grange Presentee 1999, Queen’s Herald 2001
Archibald Christine Grange Flower Girl 1977
Archibald Ellie Kinneil Fairy 2011
Archibald Ellis Kinneil Presentee 2014, Lady in Waiting 2015, Presentee 2017
Archibald Euan Kinneil Presentee 2009, Yeoman of the Guard 2010
Archibald Iain Blackness Presentee 1996, Presentee 1997, Presentee 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000
Archibald Janet Carriden Fairy 1927
Archibald Lachlan Blackness Presentee 1995, Presentee 1996, Presentee 1997
Archibald Lillian Blackness Presentee 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000, Presentee 2001, Presentee 2002, Presentee 2003, Presentee 2004
       
Argent Charlie Grange Crown Bearer 2011
Argent Jamie Kinneil Presentee 2007
Argent Ryan Kinneil Presentee 2004
       
Armitt Anne Public Fairy 1949, Flower Girl 1952
Armitt Edward Academy Queen’s Champion 1954
       
Armour Kathleen Academy Fairy 1960
Armour Mark Public Presentee 1997, Presentee 2001
       
Armstrong Maria Grange Fairy 1982
       
Arnold Edith Public Flower Girl 1966, Presentee 1968
Arnold Helen Public Fairy 1970
       
Arnott Dorothy Kinneil Fairy 1955
Arnott Lynne Public Flower Girl 1978
Arnott Minnie Public Flower Girl 1934
Arnott Victoria Kinneil Presentee 1988
       
Arroll Myah Public Flower Girl 2015
Arroll Olivia Public Flower Girl 2015
       
Arshad Anila Deanburn Flower Girl 1999
       
Arthur Alexander Public Queen’s Champion 1923
Arthur Amy Grange Fairy 2002, Flower Girl 2005
Arthur Brian Grange Presentee 1973
Arthur Bruce Kinneil Presentee 1965
Arthur Donna Public Fairy 1988, Presentee 1994
Arthur Eilidh Grange Fairy 2015
Arthur Elaine Kinneil Flower Girl 1982
Arthur Gardiner Deanburn Presentee 1973
Arthur Gardner Kinneil Presentee 1953
Arthur Ian Grange Presentee 2007
       
Arundel Ryan Deanburn Presentee 2014
       
Ashe Betty Public Fairy 1952
Ashe Pauline Deanburn Fairy 1988
       
Ashenhurst June Blackness Presentee 1957
Ashenhurst Moira Blackness Flower Girl 1950
       
Atkins Kirsty Deanburn Maid of Honour 1989
       
Auchincross John St Mary’s Presentee 1954
       
Auld Camilla Kinneil Flower Girl 1996, Presentee 1997
Auld Fiona St Mary’s Fairy 1962, Flower Girl 1967, Flower Girl 1968
Auld Jean St Mary’s Flower Girl 1962, Presentee 1963
Auld Jessica Kinneil Fairy 2003
Auld Margaret Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1936
Auld Mark Kinneil Queen’s Page 2000
Auld Peter Kinneil Presentee 1995
Auld Robert Borrowstoun Presentee 1924
Auld Stephanie Kinneil Fairy 2002, Lady in Waiting 2005
       
Austin Marion Blackness Flower Girl 1960
       
Avery Carol Public Flower Girl 1984, Presentee 1985
Avery David Public Yeoman of the Guard 1982
Avery Lorna Kinneil Flower Girl 1997
Avery Meghan Deanburn Fairy 2004, Presentee 2006

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here