Baff
Kimberley
Public
Flower Girl 1997
Baff
Lizamarie
Public
Flower Girl 1994, Maid of Honour 1997
Baikie
Jessie
Academy
Fairy 1934
Baillie
Agnes
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1950
Baillie
Alan
Kinneil
Presentee 1966
Baillie
Ashley Ann
Grange
Fairy 1999
Baillie
Billy
Grange
Presentee 1977
Baillie
Carice
Kinneil
Fairy 2014, Presentee 2016
Baillie
Carlynn
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1994
Baillie
Deborah
Kinneil
Fairy 1990, Presentee 1993
Baillie
Diane
Public
Fairy 1971, Presentee 1976
Baillie
Elizabeth
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1975
Baillie
Fiona
Grange
Flower Girl 1970, Presentee 1991
Baillie
Gillian
Deanburn
Fairy 1995, Queen 1999, Ex-Queen 2000
Baillie
Graham
Deanburn
Presentee 1997, Lord in Waiting 1999
Baillie
Ina
Academy
Fairy 1952
Baillie
Irene
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1972
Baillie
Isobel
Public
Presentee 1936
Baillie
Jacqueline
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1964
Baillie
James
Academy
Queen’s Page 1954
Baillie
James
Deanburn
Presentee 1977
Baillie
Jean
Kinneil, Academy
Flower Girl 1957, Queen 1964, Ex-Queen 1965
Baillie
Jillian
Grange
Flower Girl 1963
Baillie
Joanne
Deanburn
Presentee 2000
Baillie
Kathleen
Grange
Flower Girl 1961
Baillie
Kathryn
Deanburn
Presentee 1983
Baillie
Kian
Public
Presentee 2012
Baillie
Lauren
Grange
Presentee 2003, Fairy 2004, Presentee 2008
Baillie
Lilias
Academy
Fairy 1936
Baillie
Linda
Grange
Presentee 1966
Baillie
Lynsey
Grange
Fairy 2010, Flower Girl 2011
Baillie
Mary
Grange
Lady in Waiting 1935
Baillie
Mary
Grange, Academy
Flower Girl 1953, Flower Girl 1956
Baillie
Mary
Public
Fairy 1934
Baillie
Maureen
Deanburn
Fairy 1973
Baillie
Michelle
Kinneil
Flower Girl 2012
Baillie
Nan
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1950
Baillie
Rachel
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1923, Presentee 1925
Baillie
Rhonda
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1986
Baillie
Robert
Kinneil
Presentee 1960, Presentee 1965
Baillie
Rosaline
Kinneil
Presentee 1958
Baillie
Stuart
Academy
Yeoman of the Guard 1964
Baillie
Stuart
Grange
Yeoman of the Guard 1981
Baillie
Stuart
Grange
Presentee 1971
Bain
Andrew
Deanburn
Queen’s Herald 1979
Bain
Arlene
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1978
Bain
Colin
Grange
Presentee 1986
Bain
Connar
Kinneil
Guard of Honour 2010
Bain
Elizabeth
Academy
Maid of Honour 1954
Bain
Gillian
Deanburn
Presentee 1980
Bain
Jamie
Public
Presentee 2004
Bain
Jean
Grange
Flower Girl 1949, Presentee 1952
Bain
Kirsty
Deanburn
Presentee 1997, Maid of Honour 1999
Bain
Linda
Grange
Flower Girl 1969
Bain
Marie
Carriden
Flower Girl 1935
Bain
Michelle
Deanburn
Maid of Honour 1999
Bain
Sandra
Grange
Flower Girl 1964
Bailey
Tarnya
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1991
Bainton
Abigail
Grange
Fairy 2009
Bainton
Iain
Blackness
Presentee 1948, Presentee 1950
Baird
Billy
Kinneil
Presentee 1975
Baird
David
St Mary’s
Yeoman of the Guard 1983
Baird
Debbie
Public
Flower Girl 1993
Baird
Dominic
St Mary’s
Presentee 2002
Baird
Elizabeth
Kinneil, Academy x2
Presentee 1970, Fairy 1971, Flower Girl 1972
Baird
Elizabeth
Public, Academy
Flower Girl 1967, Fairy 1968
Baird
Emily
St Mary’s
Fairy 2013, Presentee 2015
Baird
Gareth
St Mary’s
Presentee 2002, Yeoman of the Guard 2003
Baird
Gordon
Kinneil
Presentee 1975
Baird
Gregory
St Mary’s
Presentee 1998
Baird
Jamie
Public
Lord in Waiting 1997
Baird
Janet
Kinneil
Fairy 1989
Baird
Janice
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1970
Baird
Jean
Blackness
Fairy 1963
Baird
Jean
Public
Fairy 1969
Baird
Jordan
Public
Presentee 2001
Baird
Margaret
Academy
Fairy 1970
Baird
Peter
St Mary’s
Presentee 1978, Presentee 1981
Baird
Robert
Public
Presentee 1967
Baird
Sophie
St Mary’s
Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2006
Baird
Wendy
Grange
Flower Girl 1985
Baird
Yvonne
Deanburn
Fairy 1971, Flower Girl 1973
Baker
Billie
Deanburn
Presentee 1976
Baker
Christine
Public
Fairy 1958
Baker
Gillian
Deanburn
Presentee 1978, Flower Girl 1981
Baker
Nicol
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1989
Balderston
Anne
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1972
Balderston
Annie
Public
Fairy 1949
Balderston
Elizabeth
Kinneil
Presentee 1968
Balderston
Kelly
Kinneil
Fairy 1988
Balderston
Michael
Kinneil
Presentee 1971
Balderston
Wilma
Public
Fairy 1956
Baldwin
Kerri
Kinneil
Fairy 2007, Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2012
Baldwin
Laura
Kinneil
Fairy 2012, Flower Girl 2014, Maid of Honour 2015
Ball
Christopher
Deanburn
Queen’s Escort 1984
Ball
Craig
Deanburn
Presentee 1984
Ball
Margaret
St Mary’s
Maid of Honour 1968
Ballantine
Claire
Kinneil
Presentee 1986, Flower Girl 1987
Ballantine
David
Kinneil
Presentee 1984
Ballantine
Elizabeth
Grange
Maid of Honour 1935
Ballantine
Erica
Grange
Fairy 1953
Ballantine
Helen
Public
Flower Girl 1951
Ballantine
Ian
Public
Presentee 1953, Presentee 1954
Ballantine
Isabel
Grange
Fairy 1959
Ballantine
James
Public
Yeoman of the Guard 1923
Ballantine
Jane
Grange
Flower Girl 1955
Ballantine
Lorna
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1986
Ballantine
Margaret
Academy
Flower Girl 1958
Ballantine
William
Kinneil
Presentee1959
Ballantyne
David
Kinneil
Presentee 1981
Ballantyne
John
Academy
Queen’s Page 1949
Ballantyne
Kerstien
Kinneil
Presentee 1982
Balloch
Margaret
Blackness
Presentee 1970
Balmain
Michele
Grange
Presentee 1970
Bamberry
Anne
Grange
Fairy 1972, Presentee 1974
Bamberry
John
Blackness
Presentee 1946
Bamberry
Patricia
Grange
Fairy 1972, Presentee 1974
Balloch
Margaret
Blackness
Presentee 1964
Band
Douglas
Public
Sceptre Bearer 1982
Banks
Alan
Public
Queen’s Herald 1977
Banks
Daniel
Grange
Lord in Waiting 2011
Banks
Eilidh
Grange
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2011
Bannerman
Claire
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Bannerman
Gillian
Deanburn
Fairy 1986
Bannerman
Susanne
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1980
Baptie
Emily
St Mary’s, Academy
Fairy 1923, Fairy 1928
Baptie
John
St Mary’s
Lord in Waiting 1924
Barbour
Russell
Blackness
Presentee 1992, Presentee 1993, Presentee 1995
Barbour
Shelley
Blackness
Presentee 1991, Presentee 1992, Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1994, Presentee 1995
Barbour
Tracy
Deanburn
Lady in Waiting 1989
Barclay
Adela
Kinneil
Fairy 1952
Barclay
Muir
Kinneil
Presentee 1952
Barclay
Tom
St Mary’s
Presentee 2011
Barden
Margaret
Academy
Fairy 1967
Bark
Catriona
St Mary’s
Fairy 1986, Flower Girl 1988, Presentee 1991
Bark
Joanne
St Mary’s
Fairy 1994, Flower Girl 1996, Maid of Honour 1998
Bark
Monica
St Mary’s
Fairy 1983, Flower Girl 1986, Lady in Waiting 1988, Presentee 1989
Barker
Agnes
Borrowstoun
Presentee 1950, Fairy 1952
Barker
Janet
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1955
Barker
Wendy
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1985
Barkham
Gary
Public
Presentee 1992
Barkhouse
Carolyne Laura
Grange
Presentee 1983
Barkhouse
Laura
Grange
Fairy 1985, Presentee 1986, Presentee 1988
Barkhouse
Owen
Grange
Guard of Honour 2016
Barkhouse
Paul
Grange
Presentee 1984
Barkhouse
Sarah
Grange
Fairy 2011, Presentee 2013, Queen of the Flowergirls 2016
Barnett
Amanda
Public
Fairy 1995, Flower Girl 1996, Presentee 1999
Barnett
Deborah
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1998
Barnett
Elizabeth
Academy
Flower Girl 1970
Barnett
Kevin
Public
Presentee 2005
Barnett
Margaret
Academy
Fairy 1968
Barr
Christopher
Kinneil
Queen’s Page 1995
Barr
Dorothy
Grange
Flower Girl 1971
Barr
James
Kinneil
Presentee 1966
Barrass
Katie Mae
Grange
Flower Girl 2011
Barrett
Anthea
Deanburn
Fairy 1983, Presentee 1987
Barrett
Carrie Anne
Deanburn
Presentee 1984
Barrett
Claire
Kinneil
Fairy 1971, Maid of Honour 1975
Barrett
Grace
Grange
Fairy 2015, Presentee 2016
Barrett
Lee
Deanburn
Presentee 1989
Barrett
Marsha
Kinneil, Deanburn
Fairy 1980, Flower Girl 1983
Barrett
Paul
Deanburn
Presentee 1991
Barrie
Caroline
Grange
Lady in Waiting 1956
Barrie
Claire
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Barrie
Myles
Public
Presentee 1972
Barrie
Scott
Public
Presentee 2003
Barrie
Yvonne
Public
Flower Girl 1978
Barron
Alexander
Kinneil
Lord in Waiting 1950
Barron
Elizabeth
Kinneil
Fairy 1948, Lady in Waiting 1950
Barrowman
Jane
Public
Flower Girl 1978
Barrowman
Jordan
Public
Presentee 2007
Barrowman
Mary
Grange
Fairy 1925
Barrowman
Murron
Public
Fairy 2007, Flower Girl 2008, Presentee 2010
Barrowman
Sarah
Public
Fairy 1998, Presentee 2001, Maid of Honour 2002
Barrowman
Wilma
Public
Maid of Honour 1957
Bartholomew
Caroline
Public
Flower Girl 1990
Bartholomew
Samantha
Public
Presentee 1989
Batty
Dawn
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1980
Bauchope
Holly
Deanburn
Fairy 1988
Baxter
Anne
Grange
Chief Lady in Waiting 1956
Baxter
Ewan
Deanburn
Presentee 2011
Baxter
Hannah
Grange
Fairy 1952
Baxter
Janet
Public
Lady in Waiting 1947
Baxter
Lauren
Deanburn
Presentee 2013, Lady in Waiting 2014
Baxter
Lynsey
Grange
Fairy 1991
Baxter
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1954
Baxter
Melanie
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1978, Lady in Waiting 1979
Baxter
Stella
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1976
Baxter
Violet
Public Infant
Presentee 1923
Beagley
Amanda
Grange
Flower Girl 1985
Beagley
Carol Ann
Public
Flower Girl 1980
Beagley
Graeme
Kinneil
Crown Bearer 2000
Beagley
Linda
Public
Flower Girl 1983
Beagley
Lisa
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1992
Beagley
Maggie
Borrowstoun
Lady in Waiting 1927
Beagley
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1967
Beagley
Mary
Bo’ness Infant
Presentee 1925,
Beagley
Mary
Borrowstoun
Lady in Waiting 1927
Beagley
Paula
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1995
Beard
David
Public
Crown Bearer 1997
Beard
Dionne
Public
Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1994
Beasley
Scott
Blackness
Presentee 1976
Beattie
Adele
Deanburn
Fairy 1994
Beattie
Alasdair
Deanburn
Presentee 1991
Beattie
Ashley
Grange, Public
Fairy 1995, Presentee 2001
Beattie
Emma
Public
Fairy 2006, Flower Girl 2007, Presentee 2009
Beattie
Janice
Public
Fairy 1962
Beattie
Jeffrey
Grange
Lord in Waiting 1981
Beattie
Kara Anne
Grange
Fairy 1997, Flower Girl 2001
Beattie
Leigha
Grange
Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2006
Beattie
Lorna
Deanburn
Fairy 1997
Beattie
Ryan
Deanburn
Presentee 1994
Beaton
Agnes
Kinneil
Fairy 1920
Beaumont
Callum
Deanburn
Presentee 1998
Beaumont
Chrissie
Public
Flower Girl 1935
Beaumont
Claire
Deanburn
Fairy 1992, Presentee 1994, Flower Girl 1996
Beaumont
Haillie
Kinneil
Fairy 2008, Presentee 2012
Beaumont
Hamish
Kinneil
Presentee 1966, Presentee 1968
Beaumont
Helen
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1959, Lady in Waiting 1960
Beaumont
Helenore
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1959
Beaumont
James
Deanburn
Presentee 1993
Beaumont
Jamie
Kinneil
Presentee 2012, Queens Herald 2015
Beaumont
Janet
Academy
Flower Girl 1967
Beaumont
Lynette
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1985
Beaumont
Margaret
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1973, Chief Lady in Waiting 1975
Beaumont
Nancy
Grange, Academy
Fairy 1958, Flower Girl 1964
Beck
Betty
Kinneil
Fairy 1935
Beck
Margaret
Public
Queen of the Fairies 1936
Beck
Marion
Academy
Fairy 1937
Beecroft
Betty
Public
Flower Girl 1938
Beecroft
Erin
Deanburn
Fairy 2011, Lady in Waiting 2014
Beecroft
Jack
Deanburn
Presentee 2008
Beecroft
William
Deanburn
Queen’s Herald 1979
Beer
Alison
Deanburn
Fairy 1993
Begg
Abbie
Deanburn
Fairy 2000, Presentee 2002
Begg
Gerald
Kinneil
Presentee 1969
Begg
James
Academy
Yeoman of the Guard 1925
Begg
James
Academy
Yeoman of the Guard 1954
Begg
Jason
Deanburn
Crown Bearer 1999
Begg
Kenneth
Public
Presentee 1977
Begg
Lesley
Public
Flower Girl 1978
Begg
Lesley Ann
Kinneil
Presentee 1975, Lady in Waiting 1980
Begg
Malcolm
Public
Presentee 1989
Begg
Margaret
Academy
Maid of Honour 1959
Begg
Mary
Kinneil
Fairy 1976
Begg
Peter
Kinneil
Presentee 1975
Begg
Terry
Deanburn
Presentee 2000
Begg
Una
Academy
Fairy 1957
Beglin
Andrew
Kinneil
Presentee 1994, Queen’s Escort 1995
Beglin
Annie
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1934
Beglin
David
Kinneil
Presentee 1963
Beglin
Diane
Kinneil
Presentee 1975, Flower Girl 1976
Beglin
Doreen
Kinneil
Fairy 1955
Beglin
Elaine
Kinneil
Fairy 1958
Beglin
Elizabeth
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1924
Beglin
Elizabeth
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1928
Beglin
Grant
Kinneil
Sceptre Bearer 1965
Beglin
Jade
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2009
Beglin
Janet
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1950
Beglin
Jason
Deanburn
Presentee 1997
Beglin
Jean
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1934
Beglin
Jennifer
Deanburn
Fairy 1974, Presentee 1976
Beglin
Josie
Kinneil
Presentee 1961
Beglin
Karen
Public
Fairy 1983
Beglin
Kerry
Public
Flower Girl 1986, Presentee 1987
Beglin
Lauren
Kinneil
Flower Girl 2003, Queen 2005, Ex-Queen 2006
Beglin
Lizzie
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1929
Beglin
Lorraine
Kinneil
Presentee 1988, Flower Girl 1990
Beglin
Magge
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1923
Beglin
Nicole
Kinneil
Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2007
Beglin
Stephanie
Kinneil
Presentee 1998, Maid of Honour 2000
Beglin
Tom
Kinneil
Lord in Waiting 1934
Beglin
Tom
Public
Lord in Waiting 1936
Beglin
Tom
Public
Yeoman of the Guard 1962
Beharrel
Pauline
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1955
Bell
Agnes
Grange, Public, Academy
Presentee 1923, Flower Girl 1924, Flower Girl 1927
Bell
Alex
Public
Presentee 2016
Bell
Amy
Grange
Fairy 2009, Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012
Bell
Andrew
Kinneil
Presentee 1971, Presentee 1975
Bell
Ann
Academy
Fairy 1950
Bell
Ann
Grange
Flower Girl 1980
Bell
Ashley
Grange
Fairy 2008, Flower Girl 2011
Bell
Bryce
Public
Yeoman of the Guard 1947
Bell
Caitlin
St Mary’s
Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2006, Lady in Waiting 2008, Presentee 2009
Bell
Caitlyn
Kinneil
Fairy 2012, Flower Girl 2013, Presentee 2014, Maid of Honour 2015, Presentee 2016
Bell
Callum
Public
Yeoman of the Guard 2007
Bell
Charles
Public
Presentee 1983
Bell
Chrissie
Carriden
Fairy 1925
Bell
Christine
Academy
Fairy 1969
Bell
Colin
Kinneil
Presentee 1976
Bell
Dan
Kinneil
Presentee 1951
Bell
Dan
Kinneil
Presentee 1963
Bell
David
Public
Sceptre Bearer 2012
Bell
Derek
Kinneil
Sword Bearer 1970
Bell
Ella
Academy
Flower Girl 1936
Bell
Emily
Kinneil
Fairy 2015, Flower Girl 2016
Bell
Evelyn
Deanburn
Presentee 1972
Bell
Fiona
Grange
Fairy 1975
Bell
Francine
Kinneil
Presentee 1997
Bell
Gail
Grange
Fairy 1988
Bell
Gemma
Grange
Presentee 2006, Maid of Honour 2011
Bell
Georgia
Public
Flower Girl 2008
Bell
Gillian
Kinneil
Fairy 1995, Presentee 1996
Bell
Heather
Grange
Flower Girl 1976
Bell
Helen
Carriden, Grange
Presentee 1925, Flower Girl 1928
Bell
Helen
Grange
Queen of the Flower Girls 1935
Bell
Helen
Kinneil
Presentee 1977
Bell
Ina
Grange
Fairy 1929
Bell
Irene
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1958
Bell
Isobel
Academy
Fairy 1947
Bell
Isobel
Grange, Academy
Fairy 1920, Flower Girl 1927
Bell
Isobel
Kinneil
Fairy 1963
Bell
Jadene
Grange
Flower Girl 2003, Maid of Honour 2006
Bell
James
Grange
Presentee 1953
Bell
Janet
Academy
Flower Girl 1935
Bell
Jean
Kinneil
Fairy 1936
Bell
John
Kinneil
Presentee 1975, Presentee 1977
Bell
John
Public
Presentee 1957, Presentee1959
Bell
Jonathan
Public
Presentee 1997
Bell
Jonathan
Public
Queen’s Page 1987
Bell
Julie
Grange
Fairy 1981
Bell
Karen
Kinneil
Presentee 1977, Presentee 1982
Bell
Kathleen
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1963
Bell
Kirsten
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2005
Bell
Liam
Public
Queen’s Herald 2012
Bell
Lizzie
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1928
Bell
Lori
Grange
Fairy 1992, Flower Girl 1996
Bell
Louise
Grange
Fairy 1985, Presentee 1986, Presentee 1987, Presentee 1988
Bell
Mairi
Public
Fairy 2010, Presentee 2015
Bell
Marc
Kinneil
Sceptre Bearer 1995
Bell
Margaret
Borrowstoun
Presentee 1946
Bell
Margaret
Grange
Flower Girl 1974
Bell
Margaret
Kinneil
Fairy 1956, Lady in Waiting 1960
Bell
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1955
Bell
Margo
Kinneil, Academy
Maid of Honour 1960, Flower Girl 1962
Bell
Marion
Kinneil
Fairy 1960
Bell
Martyn
Public
Crown Bearer 2002
Bell
Mary
Kinneil
Fairy 1938
Bell
Mary
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1920
Bell
Mary
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1934
Bell
Mary
Academy
Fairy 1948, Fairy 1949
Bell
Mary
St Mary’s
Fairy 1934, Fairy 1936, Queen of the Flower Girls 1937, Flower Girl 1938
Bell
Megan
Grange
Presentee 2012, Fairy 2013, Lady in Waiting 2016
Bell
Michael
St Mary’s
Presentee 2000, Presentee 2001
Bell
Nicole
Public
Fairy 2007, Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2011, Queen 2012, Ex-Queen 2013
Bell
Nina
Public
Fairy 1953
Bell
Robert
Kinneil
Queens Herald 1955
Bell
Robin
Public
Presentee 1984
Bell
Ross
Grange
Queen’s Page 1996, Presentee 1999, Sword Bearer 2001
Bell
Ryan
Kinneil
Presentee 1997
Bell
Samantha
Grange
Fairy 1997
Bell
Sandy
Grange
Queen’s Page 1935
Bell
Sarah
Grange
Fairy 1923
Bell
Sheila
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1978
Bell
Violet
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1920
Bell
Yvonne
Kinneil
Fairy 1977, Presentee 1980
Bell
Zara
Deanburn
Fairy 2015
Bellamy
Beryl
Grange, Academy
Flower Girl 1969, Flower Girl 1971
Bellamy
Kaela
Public
Fairy 2005
Bellamy
Laura
St Mary’s
Fairy 1983, Flower Girl 1986, Lady in Waiting 1988
Bellamy
Linda
Academy
Fairy 1970
Bellamy
Nicolle
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2004
Bellamy
Tracy
Grange
Fairy 1982
Bennet
Gwenny
St Mary’s
Queen of the Flower Girls 2003
Bennet
Vanessa
St Mary’s
Fairy 2002, Flower Girl 2003, Presentee 2005, Presentee 2007
Bennett
Alan
Public
Presentee 1953
Bennett
Christopher
Deanburn
Presentee 2004
Bennett
Elizabeth
Public
Flower Girl 1950, Flower Girl 1952
Bennett
Erin
Grange
Fairy 2001, Presentee 2003, Presentee 2005
Bennett
Fiona
Public
Fairy 1976, Lady in Waiting 1980
Bennett
Gwenny
Public
Fairy 1999
Bennett
Keith
Public
Presentee 1974
Bennett
Kimmy
Public
Flower Girl 1999
Bennett
Mary
Academy
Maid of Honour 1938
Bennett
Neil
Deanburn
Presentee 1983
Bennett
Steven
Grange
Presentee 2000
Bennett
Tom
Deanburn
Presentee 1980
Bennett
William
Grange
Lord in Waiting 1935
Bennie
Caroline
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Bennie
Elaine
Deanburn
Maid of Honour 1984
Bennie
Harvey
Deanburn
Presentee 2015
Bennie
Hazel
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Bennie
Jean
Grange
Fairy 1959, Queen of the Fairies 1961
Bennie
Lauren
Deanburn
Presentee 1992, Lady in Waiting 1994
Bennie
Margaret
Public
Fairy 1953
Bennie
Meghan
Deanburn
Fairy 2011, Lady in Waiting 2014
Bennie
Michael
Kinneil
Presentee 1975
Bennie
Ross
Deanburn
Presentee 2005
Bennie
Sandra
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1987
Bennie
Sarah
Deanburn
Maid of Honour 2004
Bennie
Violet
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1954
Benton
Tracy
Blackness
Presentee 1976
Bermingham
Natalie
Public
Lady in Waiting 2002
Bernard
Annette
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1955
Bernard
Brian
Public
Presentee 1983
Bernard
Catherine
Kinneil
Fairy 1948
Bernard
Christine
Public
Flower Girl 1968
Bernard
Connor
St Mary’s
Guard of Honour 2014
Bernard
Corrine
St Mary’s
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2012, Presentee 2013
Bernard
Elizabeth
Kinneil
Presentee 1957, Flower Girl 1962
Bernard
Helen
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1951
Bernard
Isobel
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1934
Bernard
Jean
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1950
Bernard
Jean
Public
Fairy 1957
Bernard
Jeanie
Academy
Flower Girl 1937
Bernard
John
Kinneil
Presentee 1966
Bernard
Karen
Grange
Lady in Waiting 1986
Bernard
Linda
Public
Flower Girl 1976, Lady in Waiting 1977
Bernard
Margaret
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1924
Bernard
Sarah
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2006
Berry
Pat
Academy
Flower Girl 1954
Berry
Stacey
Deanburn
Presentee 1984
Bertram
Kayleigh
Kinneil
Fairy 1994, Presentee 1998
Bertram
Larissa
Kinneil, St Mary’s x3
Fairy 1999, Flower Girl 2001, Presentee 2002, Maid of Honour 2003
Bertram
Margaret
Grange, Academy
Flower Girl 1955, Flower Girl 1960
Bevan
Richard
Public
Presentee 1989
Beveridge
Christopher
St Mary’s
Queen’s Page 1973
Binnie
Cathie
Public
Fairy 1928
Binnie
Claire
Deanburn
Fairy 1992, Presentee 1994, Flower Girl 1996
Binnie
Elizabeth Ann
Grange
Flower Girl 1973
Binnie
Jennifer
Deanburn
Fairy 1989
Binnie
Joyce
Grange
Flower Girl 1947
Binnie
Lizzie
Kinneil
Lady in Waiting 1920
Binnie
Margaret
Academy
Flower Girl 1949
Binnie
Marion
Grange
Fairy 1927
Binnie
Robert
Grange
Presentee 2000
Binnie
Ruth
Public
Fairy 1973
Binnie
Sarah
Grange
Fairy 1997, Presentee 1998, Maid of Honour 2001
Birch
Jonathan
Public
Queen’s Escort 1997
Birch
Sarah
Public
Fairy 1997, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2002
Birnie
Margaret
Academy
Maid of Honour 1954
Biro
Brian
Kinneil
Presentee 1976
Birrell
Ina
Academy
Flower Girl 1935
Birss
Catherine
Academy
Maid of Honour 1949
Bishop
Gayle
Kinneil
Fairy 1984
Bishop
Jemima
Kinneil, Academy
Maid of Honour 1934, Fairy 1935
Bishop
Margaret
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1927, Lady in Waiting 1928
Bishop
Paul
Kinneil
Presentee 1981, Presentee 1986
Bissett
Avril
Blackness
Flower Girl 1954
Bissett
Beau
Blackness
Presentee 1975
Bissett
Dolly
Blackness
Presentee 1975, Presentee 1976
Bissett
Dorothy
Blackness
Fairy 1970, Presentee 1972
Bissett
John
Deanburn
Presentee 1981
Bissett
Lorraine
Blackness
Fairy 1957, Presentee1959, Flower Girl 1962
Bissett
Pearl
Kinneil
Fairy 1949
Bissett
Paula
Public
Flower Girl 1985, Presentee 1987
Bissett
Raymond
Blackness
Presentee 1954
Bissett
Steven
Blackness
Presentee 1988, Presentee 1989, Presentee 1990, Presentee 1992
Bissett
Susan
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1991
Bissett
Valerie
Blackness
Fairy 1965, Presentee 1971
Bissett
Vikki
Blackness
Fairy 1993, Presentee 1997, Presentee 1998
Bissett
William
Blackness
Presentee 1973
Bivans
Thomas
St Mary’s
Queens Page 1953
Black
Agnes
Grange
Maid of Honour 1935
Black
Alison
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1981
Black
Alison
St Mary’s
Fairy 2004, Presentee 2005, Flower Girl 2006, Queen of the Flower Girls 2008
Black
Andrew
Grange
Yeoman of the Guard 1935
Black
Ann
Public
Lady in Waiting 1962
Black
Annie
Kinneil
Fairy 1927, Queen of the Fairies 1928
Black
Archie
Kinneil
Queens Page 1920
Black
Bryan
Kinneil
Presentee 1992
Black
Caroline
Public
Flower Girl 1974
Black
Claire
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1994, Maid of Honour 1995
Black
Daisy
Bo’ness Infant, Public, Academy
Presentee 1927, Maid of Honour 1935, Fairy 1936
Black
Deborah
St Mary’s
Fairy 1983, Presentee 1984, Flower Girl 1986, Maid of Honour 1988
Black
James
Public
Presentee 1948
Black
Jamie
St Mary’s
Presentee 2005
Black
Janet
Grange
Fairy 1924
Black
Jim
Grange
Presentee 1968, Presentee 1970
Black
June
Grange
Flower Girl 1946
Black
Karen
Deanburn
Fairy 1975
Black
Keira
Grange
Fairy 2015, Flower Girl 2016
Black
Kenneth
Blackness
Presentee 1973, Presentee 1974
Black
Kyle
Deanburn
Presentee 2013
Black
Lola
Deanburn
Fairy 2012, Presentee 2014, Flower Girl 2016
Black
Lorna
Deanburn
Presentee 1976, Presentee 1979
Black
Margaret
Grange
Flower Girl 1958
Black
Marlene
Public
Flower Girl 1963
Black
Murray
Kinneil
Presentee 1998
Black
Nan
Grange
Fairy 1929
Black
Nesma
Academy
Fairy 1953
Black
Rachel
Public
Fairy 1995, Flower Girl 1998
Black
Rebecca
Public
Flower Girl 1997, Presentee 1999
Black
Sarah
Public
Flower Girl 1999, Maid of Honour 2002
Black
Sylvia
Public
Flower Girl 1953
Black
Taylor
Public
Presentee 2014
Black
Tommy
Public
Presentee 1949
Black
William
Grange
Lord in Waiting 1951
Blackadder
Claudia
Grange
Presentee 2004
Blackbourn
Florence
Blackness
Fairy 2002, Presenntee 2003, Presentee 2004, Presentee 2005, Presentee 2006, Presentee 2007, Presentee 2008
Blackburn
Abbie
Kinneil
Fairy 2002, Presentee 2006
Blackburn
Kai
Kinneil
Presentee 2010, Presentee 2013
Blackie
Carol
Blackness
Fairy 1967, Presentee 1972, Flower Girl 1973
Blackie
Christine
Grange
Flower Girl 1934
Bladen
Kayleigh
Grange
Fairy 2012, Maid of Honour 2016
Blair
Agnes Ann
Kinneil
Fairy 1963
Blair
Alan
Deanburn
Queen’s Herald “State Trumpeter” 1984
Blair
Andrew
Deanburn
Presentee 2001
Blair
Ann
Deanburn
Presentee 1978
Blair
Ann
Grange
Fairy 1966, Presentee 1969
Blair
Ashley
Deanburn
Fairy 2007, Presentee 2009, Flower Girl 2011
Blair
Elizabeth
Academy
Flower Girl 1928
Blair
Elizabeth Ann
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1969
Blair
Elizabeth Jane
Public
Presentee 1967, Flower Girl 1968
Blair
Elsie
Academy
Flower Girl 1928
Blair
Ewan
Grange
Presentee 2014, Guard of Honour 2016
Blair
Grace
St Mary’s
Fairy 1958, Flower Girl 1962
Blair
Helen
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1923
Blair
Ina Jane
Grange
Fairy 1974, Maid of Honour 1976
Blair
James
Public
Presentee 1964
Blair
Jane
Academy
Flower Girl 1951
Blair
Jean
Academy
Flower Girl 1952
Blair
Jessie
Public
Fairy 1924
Blair
Karen
St Mary’s
Fairy 1976, Flower Girl 1979, Presentee 1980, Presentee 1982
Blair
Lesley
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1982
Blair
Lisa
Deanburn
Fairy 1993, Flower Girl 1997
Blair
Louise
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1979, Queen of the Flower Girls 1980
Blair
Mark
St Mary’s
Presentee 1985
Blair
Michael
St Mary’s
Presentee 1988, Presentee 1990
Blair
Michael
St Mary’s
Presentee 1979
Blair
Morgan
Kinneil
Fairy 2009
Blair
Nan
Academy
Fairy 1949
Blair
Rachel
Grange
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2011
Blair
Richard
St Mary’s
Queen’s Herald 1937
Blair
Richard
St Mary’s
Presentee 1964
Blair
Ross
Deanburn
Presentee 1998
Blair
Scott
Deanburn
Presentee 1998
Blair
Susan
St Mary’s
Lady in Waiting 1937, Flower Girl 1938
Blair
Susanna
St Mary’s
Fairy 1935
Blair
William
Public
Presentee 1960
Bland
Gemma
Kinneil
Presentee 1999
Blaney
Alison
Public
Fairy 1971
Blaney
Elaine
Public
Fairy 1971, Presentee 1972
Blaney
Forbes
Public
Queen’s Herald 1972
Blaney
Henry
Grange, Academy
Presentee1959, Yeoman of the Guard 1964
Blaney
Lauren
Deanburn
Presentee 2012, Flower Girl 2013, Maid of Honour 2014
Blaney
Lindsey
Public
Fairy 1973
Bloomfield
Aaron
Grange
Presentee 2014, Guard of Honour 2016
Bloomfield
Callum
Grange
Presentee 2014, Guard of Honour 2016
Bloomfield
Leigh
Grange
Fairy 2005, Presentee 2006, Flower Girl 2007, Presentee 2009
Bloy
Bethany
Public
Fairy 1999, Presentee 2001
Blyth
Marlyn
Kinneil
Fairy 1961, Lady in Waiting 1965
Blyth
Nan
Borrowstoun, Public
Flower Girl 1934, Lady in Waiting 1936
Boardman
Brian
St Mary’s
Queen’s Page 1963
Boardman
Colin
St Mary’s
Presentee 1967
Boardman
Kevin
St Mary’s
Presentee 1973
Boardman
Michelle
Grange
Fairy 1996, Presentee 1999, Maid of Honour 2001
Bodman
Sheila
Grange
Presentee 1949
 
Bogie
Morag
Public
Flower Girl 1970, Presentee 1972
 
Bogle
Sarah Jane
Public
Flower Girl 1990, Presentee 1992
 
Bojtler
Terence
St Mary’s
Presentee 1966
 
Bole
Annette
Public
Flower Girl 1956
Bole
Elizabeth
Grange x2, Academy
Fairy 1960, Presentee 1962, Lady in Waiting 1969
 
Boomer
Karen
Kinneil
Fairy 1989
 
Bonas
Abbie
Grange
Presentee 2003
 
Bone
Sharon
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1983
 
Bonnar
Eliza
Grange
Flower Girl 1990, Presentee 1991
Bonnar
Erica
Public
Fairy 1990, Presentee 1995
Bonnar
Erika
St Mary’s
Fairy 2013
Bonnar
James
St Mary’s
Queen’s Champion 1968
Bonnar
Malia
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 2011, Queen 2013, Ex-Queen 2014
Bonnar
Margaret
St Mary’s
Presentee 1966
Bonnar
Richard
Public
Presentee 1986
Bonnar
Robert
Public
Presentee 1988
Bonnar
Rose
St Mary’s
Maid of Honour 1968
 
Bonnyman
Abbie
Grange
Fairy 2008, Presentee 2010, Flower Girl 2011, Presentee 2013
Bonnyman
Liam
Grange
Presentee 2004
 
Boreham
Kayleigh
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1994, Presentee 1996, Presentee 1997
 
Borland
Norma
Kinneil
Fairy 1952, Flower Girl 1955
 
Bosher
Maria
Grange
Fairy 1977, Presentee 1978
Bosher
Tracie
Grange
Fairy 1976
Boslem
Jeanie
Grange
Fairy 1925
 
Bow
Alan
Public
Queen’s Champion 1997
Bow
Alex
Public
Lord in Waiting 1972
Bow
Anna
Public
Lady in Waiting 1936
Bow
Ava
Kinneil
Presentee 2016
Bow
Catherine
Grange
Presentee 1966
Bow
Catherine
Public
Flower Girl 1955
Bow
Connor
Kinneil
Presentee 2003
Bow
Doris
Grange, Kinneil
Fairy 1959, Fairy 1960
Bow
Douglas
Deanburn
Presentee 1971, Presentee 1972, Queen’s Herald 1974
Bow
Eleanor
Public
Fairy 1962
Bow
Emma
Deanburn
Fairy 2010
Bow
Fay
Grange
Flower Girl 1976
Bow
Gillian
Grange
Fairy 1979, Lady in Waiting 1981
Bow
Helen
Grange
Presentee 1969
Bow
Janet
Public, Academy
Fairy 1963, Flower Girl 1968
Bow
Janice
Public
Fairy 1961
Bow
Jean
Grange
Flower Girl 1961
Bow
Jill
Kinneil
Fairy 2000, Presentee 2002
Bow
Jocelyn
Grange
Presentee 1967
Bow
Karen
Kinneil
Fairy 1967
Bow
Laura
Public
Flower Girl 1996, Presentee 1999
Bow
Lee
Public
Flower Girl 1984, Presentee 1985
Bow
Louann
Grange
Fairy 1969
Bow
Marilyn
Grange, Academy
Fairy 1963, Flower Girl 1969
Bow
Matthew
Grange
Queen’s Page 2001, Crown Bearer 2006
Bow
Michelle
Grange
Fairy 1988
Bow
Norma
Grange
Fairy 1972, Presentee 1974, Maid of Honour 1976
Bow
Steven
Public
Presentee 1995
Bow
Thomas
Public
Presentee 1957
Bow
Vera
Public
Queen 1957, Ex-Queen 1958
Bow
William
Kinneil
Presentee 1997
Bow
Yvonne
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1967
 
Bowers
Brittney
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2009
Bowers
Brooke
Deanburn
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2013
 
Bowie
Douglas
Academy
Yeoman of the Guard 1964
Bowie
Janet
Deanburn
Presentee 1973
Boxall
Ivy
Grange
Presentee 1934
 
Boyd
Alan
Public
Presentee 1963
Boyd
Alan
St Mary’s
Presentee 1994
Boyd
Allison
Grange
Fairy 1935
Boyd
Andrew
Kinneil
Presentee 1968
Boyd
Annette
Borrowstoun
Fairy 1920
Boyd
Beth
Public
Flower Girl 1929
Boyd
Catherine
Public
Presentee1959, Fairy 1960
Boyd
Cathryn
Academy
Flower Girl 1966
Boyd
Christine
Public
Presentee 1960
Boyd
David
Kinneil
Crown Bearer 1965
Boyd
David
Public
Presentee 1975
Boyd
David
St Mary’s
Presentee 1988, Crown Bearer 1993
Boyd
Elaine
Public
Flower Girl 1968, Presentee 1970
Boyd
Helen
Academy
Fairy 1920
Boyd
Helen
Carriden
Flower Girl 1925
Boyd
John
Public
Crown Bearer 1923
Boyd
John
Public
Queen’s Page 1967
Boyd
Joseph
Borrowstoun
Queen’s Page 1927
Boyd
Judith
Deanburn
Presentee 1984
Boyd
Lorraine
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1993
Boyd
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1968
Boyd
May
Carriden
Flower Girl 1925
Boyd
Rebecca
St Mary’s
Fairy 1996, Flower Girl 1998
Boyd
Robert
Kinneil
Crown Bearer 1970
Boyd
Roslyn
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1977
Boyd
Sean
Deanburn
Presentee 2001
Boyd
Stephanie
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1992
 
Boyle
Agnes
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1947
Boyle
Catherine
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1950
Boyle
Eileen
St Mary’s
Fairy 1970
Boyle
Fionna
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1988
Boyle
Janet
St Mary’s
Lady in Waiting 1937
Boyle
Kathleen
St Mary’s
Presentee 1948
Boyle
Kevin
Grange
Presentee 1999
Boyle
Lesley
Blackness
Fairy 1975, Presentee 1977, Presentee 1978, Presentee 1979
Boyle
Michael
St Mary’s
Presentee 1998, Presentee 2001
Boyle
Nicola
St Mary’s
Fairy 1999
Boyle
Patricia
St Mary’s
Fairy 1962, Lady in Waiting 1968
Boyle
Paul
St Mary’s
Presentee 2008
Boyle
Peter
St Mary’s
Presentee 1962, Presentee 1963, Presentee 1965
Boyle
Richard
St Mary’s
Presentee 1966
Boyle
Stephen
Blackness
Presentee 1972, Presentee 1978
Boyne
Jason
Grange
Presentee 2015
Bracegirdle
Ella
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1936, Flower Girl 1937
 
Bradford
Claire
Deanburn
Fairy 1981
Bradford
Colin
Deanburn
Presentee 1983
Bradford
James
Public
Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010
Bradford
Sophie
Public
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2012
Bradwell
Amelia
Grange
Flower Girl 2014
 
Brady
Claire
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1992
Brady
Pamela
Deanburn
Fairy 1996, Presentee 1998
 
Braes
Andrew
Grange
Presentee 1988
Braes
Donna
Grange
Fairy 1991, Flower Girl 1994
Braes
Margaret
Blackness
Presentee 1935
Braes
Margaret
Grange
Flower Girl 1975
 
Braid
Kenneth
Public
Queen’s Page 1982, Presentee 1987
 
Braithwaite
Derek
Kinneil
Presentee 1967
Braithwaite
Rachel
Public
Fairy 1991
Braithwaite
Sarah
Public
Fairy 1991, Presentee 1995
 
Brand
Katie
Public
Fairy 2013
Brand
Linda
Public
Fairy 1982
 
Brandreth
Marilyn
Kinneil
Fairy 1966
 
Brankin
Julie
St Mary’s
Fairy 1975, Flower Girl 1979
Brankin
Louise
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 1973
Brankin
Stephanie
St Mary’s
Fairy 1974, Flower Girl 1976, Presentee 1977, Lady in Waiting 1978
 
Brass
Annabel
St Mary’s
Fairy 1999, Presentee 2002, Maid of Honour 2003
Brass
Katie
Grange
Fairy 2008
 
Bratton
Ruth
Blackness
Presentee 1974
Bread
Gladys
Grange
Fairy 1925
 
Breakell
Ben
Public
Presentee 1987
Breakell
Rebecca
Public
Flower Girl 1986, Lady in Waiting 1987
 
Brechin
Christine
Kinneil
Fairy 1925, Maid of Honour 1928
Brechin
James
Academy
Queen’s Champion 1938
Brechin
Jessie
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1929
Brechin
Pat
Public x2, Academy
Presentee 1958, Flower Girl 1964, Lady in Waiting 1969
Brechin
Robbie
Public
Presentee 2011
Breed
Doris
Grange
Fairy 1935
Breed
Marilyn
Grange
Fairy 1938
Breed
Oliver
Grange
Queen’s Page 1929
 
Brew
Emma
Public
Fairy 2006
Brew
Philippa
Public
Fairy 2008
 
Brice
Michael
Deanburn
Presentee 1977, Presentee 1979
Brice
Nicky
Deanburn
Presentee 1973
Brindley
Jeanie
Kinneil
Queen of the Flower Girls 1928
Bristow
Emily
Public
Fairy 2010, Flower Girl 2014
 
Broadley
Erin
Public
Fairy 2009, Flower Girl 2011, Presentee 2014
Broadley
Karen
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1990
Broadley
Ronain
Public
Presentee 2012
 
Brodie
Chelsea
Grange
Fairy 2013, Presentee 2015, Flower Girl 2016
Brodie
Craig
Public
Queen’s Herald 1997
Brodie
Lizzie
Public
Presentee 1923
Brodie
Elizabeth
Academy
Maid of Honour 1938
Brodie
Susan
Deanburn
Fairy 1974
 
Brogan
James
Public
Presentee 1990
Brogan
Theresa
St Mary’s
Fairy 1970
Brogan
Thomas
St Mary’s
Presentee 1972, Presentee 1973
 
Brookes
Elma
Grange
Queen of the Flower Girls 1946
Brookes
Isabel
Carriden
Fairy 1928
 
Brooks
James
Grange
Queen’s Champion 1966
Brooks
Jean
Public, Academy
Fairy 1962, Queen of the Flower Girls 1969
Brooks
Peter
Public
Queen’s Herald 1962
 
Broome
Anne
Grange
Fairy 1963, Presentee 1967
Broome
Erin
Public
Fairy 2013
Broome
Jill
Grange
Fairy 1966, Presentee 1968, Presentee 1970
Broome
Hazel
Public
Presentee 1920
Broome
Helen
Public
Presentee 1938
Broome
Margaret
Public
Presentee 1924
Broome
Margo
Grange
Flower Girl 1977, Presentee 1979
Broome
Nan
Public
Lady in Waiting 1936
Broome
Peggy
Public
Fairy 1929
Broome
Sheila
Grange
Fairy 1975
 
Broughton
Caroline
Deanburn
Fairy 1997, Flower Girl 2001
 
Brown
Agnes
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1949
Brown
Alexander
Public, Grange
Presentee 1966, Queen’s Herald 1971
Brown
Alexandra
Public
Fairy 2000, Presentee 2001, Presentee 2005
Brown
Alison
Public
Flower Girl 1995, Lady in Waiting 1997, Presentee 1998
Brown
Allan
Grange
Presentee 1975
Brown
Amy
Deanburn
Fairy 2009
Brown
Andrew
Deanburn
Yeoman of the Guard 1974
Brown
Andrew
Grange
Presentee 1977
Brown
Angela
St Mary’s
Presentee 1975, Flower Girl 1976, Lady in Waiting 1978
Brown
Ann
Academy
Fairy 1961
Brown
Ann
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1967
Brown
Anne
Public
Flower Girl 1974, Maid of Honour 1977
Brown
Anne
Public
Presentee 1967
Brown
Annie-Mae
Grange
Fairy 2010, Presentee 2011, Flower Girl 2012
Brown
Audrey
Public
Fairy 1979, Presentee 1981
Brown
Audrey
Public
Presentee 1971, Maid of Honour 1972
Brown
Barbara
Kinneil
Presentee 1974, Presentee 1976, Flower Girl 1980
Brown
Barry
Kinneil
Presentee 1994
Brown
Bethany
Grange
Fairy 2007, Presentee 2008, Flower Girl 2010, Presentee 2011
Brown
Betty
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1953
Brown
Cara
Blackness
Fairy 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012, Presentee 2013, Presentee 2014, Blackness 2015
Brown
Carol
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1970
Brown
Carrie
Public
Flower Girl 1983, Presentee 1984
Brown
Catherine
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1971
Brown
Caitlin
Blackness
Fairy 2006, Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012
Brown
Celia
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1975
Brown
Christine
Academy
Fairy 1969
Brown
Claire
Kinneil
Presentee 1995
Brown
Clare
St Mary’s
Fairy 2001, Flower Girl 2003, Presentee 2004, Presentee 2007
Brown
Colin
Deanburn
Presentee 1974, Presentee 1979
Brown
Colleen
St Mary’s
Fairy 1954, Maid of Honour 1958
Brown
Daniel
Public
Presentee 2002
Brown
David
Kinneil
Queen’s Herald 1970
Brown
David
St Mary’s
Presentee 1970
Brown
Derrick
Public
Presentee 1986
Brown
Dorothy
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1950, Fairy 1951
Brown
Dorothy
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1970
Brown
Dorothy
Public
Fairy 1979, Maid of Honour 1982
Brown
Elizabeth
Carriden
Fairy 1934
Brown
Elizabeth
Kinneil, Academy
Presentee 1951, Fairy 1957
Brown
Elizabeth
Public
Flower Girl 1961
Brown
Ellen
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1946
Brown
Emma
Deanburn
Flower Girl 2004
Brown
Emma
St Mary’s
Flower Girl 2002
Brown
Fern
Blackness
Presentee 2013, Presentee 2014, Presentee 2015, Presentee 2016
Brown
Gayle
Grange
Fairy 1980, Presentee 1982
Brown
Gemma
Public
Fairy 2005
Brown
Gillian
Kinneil
Presentee 1991
Brown
Gordon
Deanburn
Lord in Waiting 1979
Brown
Grace
Grange
Presentee 1996
Brown
Graeme
Kinneil
Presentee 1988, Lord in Waiting 1990
Brown
Hazel
Grange
Fairy 1964
Brown
Helen
St Mary’s
Presentee 1974, Flower Girl 1978
Brown
Hollie
Public
Fairy 2013, Presentee 2015, Lady in Waiting 2017
Brown
Hugh
St Mary’s
Presentee 1962, Presentee 1965
Brown
Isabel
Grange
Flower Girl 1964
Brown
Isobel
Public
Flower Girl 1951
Brown
James
Kinneil
Herald 1950
Brown
James
Kinneil
Presentee 1970
Brown
Jamie
Deanburn
Presentee 2015
Brown
Janet
Grange
Fairy 1960
Brown
Janet
Public
Fairy 1946, Fairy 1948
Brown
Janice
Public
Lady in Waiting 1962
Brown
Jay
Public
Presentee 2011
Brown
Jemma
Public
Presentee 2009
Brown
Jim
Kinneil
Presentee 1966
Brown
John
Public
Presentee 1957
Brown
Karen
Kinneil
Fairy 1984
Brown
Karen
Public
Flower Girl 1978
Brown
Kathleen
Grange
Presentee 1969
Brown
Kathleen
St Mary’s
Fairy 1982, Flower Girl 1983
Brown
Katy
Grange
Flower Girl 1995
Brown
Kayleigh
Grange
Fairy 2013, Presentee 2016
Brown
Kayleigh
St Mary’s
Fairy 1992
Brown
Kenneth
Public
Presentee 1977
Brown
Kevin
Kinneil
Lord in Waiting 1980
Brown
Kirsty
Grange
Flower Girl 1999, Presentee 2000, Presentee 2003
Brown
Kirsty
Kinneil
Fairy 1993
Brown
Kirsty
Public
Flower Girl 1984, Presentee 1986
Brown
Laura
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1991
Brown
Laura
St Mary’s
Fairy 1996, Maid of Honour 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2001
Brown
Lesley
Public
Fairy 1968, Presentee 1971
Brown
Lorna
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1992
Brown
Lorna
Kinneil
Fairy 1984
Brown
Lorna
Public
Presentee 1982
Brown
Louise
St Mary’s
Presentee 2008, Flower Girl 2010, Lady in Waiting 2013
Brown
Lynn
Kinneil
Presentee 1967, Fairy 1969
Brown
Lynne
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1992
Brown
Mairi
Academy
Fairy 1958
Brown
Maresa
Public
Flower Girl 1988
Brown
Margaret
Academy
Fairy 1924
Brown
Margaret
Borrowstoun
Flower Girl 1948, Flower Girl 1949
Brown
Margaret
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1976
Brown
Margaret
Kinneil
Presentee 1967, Flower Girl 1972, Flower Girl 1973
Brown
Margaret
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1951
Brown
Margaret
St Mary’s
Fairy 1975
Brown
Marion
Public
Flower Girl 1938
Brown
Marion
Public
Flower Girl 1965
Brown
Mark
Kinneil
Queen’s Page 2000, Presentee 2005
Brown
Martyn
St Mary’s
Presentee 2002, Presenntee 2003
Brown
Mary
Academy
Flower Girl 1964
Brown
Matthew
St Mary’s
Presentee 2008
Brown
May
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1974
Brown
Megan
Blackness
Fairy 2007, Presentee 2008, Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010. Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012, Presentee 2013
Brown
Minnie
Carriden
Fairy 1923
Brown
Mirranne
St Mary’s
Fairy 1979, Maid of Honour 1983
Brown
Morag
Grange
Flower Girl 1973
Brown
Myra
Grange
Fairy 1946
Brown
Nancy
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1950
Brown
Niall
Grange
Presentee 1988, Presentee 1989, Presentee 1990
Brown
Nicola
Public
Flower Girl 2005, Presentee 2007
Brown
Pamela
Deanburn
Fairy 1983, Presentee 1987
Brown
Patricia
St Mary’s
Fairy 1963
Brown
Rita
Academy
Lady in Waiting 1925
Brown
Robyn
Public
Flower Girl 2010, Lady in Waiting 2012
Brown
Ruth
Public
Fairy 1976
Brown
Samantha
Public
Fairy 1981
Brown
Sara
Public
Fairy 2001
Brown
Sarah
Grange
Fairy 2002
Brown
Scott
St Mary’s
Presentee 2009
Brown
Sharon
Deanburn
Lady in Waiting 1974
Brown
Shona
Grange
Presentee 1957
Brown
Shona
St Mary’s
Fairy 1974, Flower Girl 1978
Brown
Stephanie
Grange
Flower Girl 2003
Brown
Stephanie
Kinneil
Flower Girl 2002
Brown
Stephanie
Public
Fairy 1994
Brown
Steven
Kinneil
Queen’s Herald 1990
Brown
Stewart
Kinneil
Presentee 1974
Brown
Susan
Deanburn
Presentee 1974
Brown
Susan
Public
Lady in Waiting 1962
Brown
Taylor
Public
Flower Girl 2012, Presentee 2013, Presentee 2015
Brown
Tom
Kinneil
Presentee 1924
 
Brownlee
Amy
Public
Presentee 1997, Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2002
 
Brownlie
Margaret
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1985
Brownridge
Ellis
Oliver
Presentee 2016
Brownridge
Finlay
Grange
Presentee 2010, Presentee 2011
Brownridge
Oliver
Grange
Presentee 2015
 
Bruce
Betty
Public
Lady in Waiting 1923
Bruce
Cecilia
Grange
Flower Girl 1956
Bruce
Elizabeth
Academy
Lady in Waiting 1938
Bruce
Jacqueline
Deanburn
Presentee 1974
Bruce
Lesley
Grange
Flower Girl 1977
Bruce
Linda
Public
Flower Girl 1981
Brumwell
Netta
Bo’ness Infant
Presentee 1927, Presentee 1928
 
Bryant
Jean
Grange
Fairy 1968
Bryant
Jenna
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1999, Presentee 2001
Bryant
Lindsay
Kinneil, Deanburn x3
Presentee 1967, Presentee 1971, Flower Girl 1972, Queen of the Fairies 1974
Bryant
Mark
Deanburn
Presentee 1985
Bryant
Natalie
Public
Fairy 1980, Presentee 1982
Bryant
Pauline
St Mary’s
Fairy 1967, Flower Girl 1973
Bryant
Rosslyn
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1971
Bryant
Sandy
Kinneil
Presentee 1964, Yeoman of the Guard 1970
Bryant
Sophie
Grange
Fairy 2010, Presentee 2011
 
Bryce
Allen
Public
Presentee 1948
Bryce
Annie
Kinneil
Maid of Honour 1920
Bryce
Carol
Public, Grange
Flower Girl 1969, Maid of Honour 1971
Bryce
Florence
Kinneil x2, Academy
Presentee 1961, Fairy 1962, Flower Girl 1968
Bryce
Gary
Deanburn
Presentee 1990
Bryce
Ian
Grange
Presentee 1963
Bryce
James
Public
Presentee 1961
Bryce
Janet
Academy
Maid of Honour 1949
Bryce
Janice
Public
Flower Girl 1952
Bryce
John
Borrowstoun
Presentee 1938
Bryce
June
Kinneil
Fairy 1956
Bryce
Kenzie
Grange, Kinneil
Fairy 2011, Presentee 2014
Bryce
Kitty
Bo’ness Infant
Fairy 1928, Fairy 1929
Bryce
Linda
Grange
Fairy 1966, Presentee 1968, Presentee 1970
Bryce
Louise
Deanburn
Fairy 1980, Presentee 1984
Bryce
Rosslyn
St Mary’s
Fairy 1970, Presentee 1975
Bryce
Stuart
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Bryce
Tom
Public
Presentee 1962, Queen’s Herald 1967
 
Bryson
Ann
Public
Presentee 1973, Fairy 1975
Bryson
Anne
Blackness
Flower Girl 1963
Bryson
Fraser
Public
Sword Bearer 1987
Bryson
Gary
Kinneil
Yeoman of the Guard 2005
Bryson
Kaila
Kinneil
Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2007
Bryson
Lee
Kinneil
Presentee 2002
Bryson
Russell
Blackness
Presentee 1968
Bryson
Shirley Anne
Kinneil
Fairy 1969
 
Buchan
Emma
Public
Fairy 1994, Presentee 2000
Buchan
Gareth
Public
Presentee 2001, Presentee 2006
Buchan
Kathleen
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1971
Buchan
Robbie
Kinneil
Presentee 1970
 
Buchanan
Agnes
Public
Lady in Waiting 1946
Buchanan
Betty
Kinneil
Queen of the Fairies 1934, Flower Girl 1935
Buchanan
Calum
Kinneil
Presentee 1962, Presentee 1966
Buchanan
Chelsey
Deanburn
Fairy 2003
Buchanan
Colin
Kinneil
Presentee 1981, Presentee 1985
Buchanan
Colin
Public
Presentee 1970
Buchanan
Ellie
Deanburn
Fairy 2004, Presentee 2006
Buchanan
Ian
Borrowstoun, Public
Presentee 1953, Lord in Waiting 1957
Buchanan
Jack
Public
Presentee 1935
Buchanan
James
Academy
Queen’s Page 1964
Buchanan
James
Kinneil
Presentee 1986
Buchanan
James
Public
Presentee 1948
Buchanan
Janice
Kinneil
Fairy 1948, Presentee 1950
Buchanan
Jean
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1954
Buchanan
John
Kinneil
Sword Bearer 1934
Buchanan
Julia
Grange
Lady in Waiting 1935
Buchanan
Katriona
St Mary’s
Presentee 1955
Buchanan
Lynn
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1990
Buchanan
Malcolm
St Mary’s
Presentee 1958
Buchanan
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1952
Buchanan
Nadine
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1972
Buchanan
Neil
Kinneil
Queen’s Knight 1990
Buchanan
Ryan
Grange
Presentee 2004
Buchanan
Valerie
Kinneil
Queen of the Flower Girls 1960
 
Buckie
Justine
Deanburn
Fairy 1998, Presentee 2000
Buckie
Martyn
Deanburn
Presentee 1998
 
Bugg
Dorothy
Blackness
Presentee 1979
Bugg
Gillian
Blackness
Presentee 1980, Presentee 1981, Flower Girl 1982
Bugg
Kenneth
Blackness
Presentee 1980
 
Bullen
Claire
Deanburn
Presentee 1981
Bullen
Steph
Deanburn
Lord in Waiting 1984
 
Bundy
Rebecca
Deanburn
Presentee 2003, Flower Girl 2005
Bundy
Valerie
Public
Fairy 1968, Lady in Waiting 1972
Burden
Betty
Kinneil
Presentee 1937
 
Burdett
John
Kinneil
Presentee 1975
Burdett
Louise
Kinneil
Presentee 1976
Burgess
Margaret
Public
Presentee 1934
 
Burke
Bernice
St Mary’s
Fairy 1949, Flower Girl 1954
 
Burnett
Alistair
Public
Presentee 1970
Burnett
Catherine
Kinneil
Fairy 1954
Burnett
Christopher
Kinneil
Presentee 1991
Burnett
Dorothy
Deanburn
Presentee 1973, Flower Girl 1978, Maid of Honour 1979
Burnett
Evelyn
Public
Maid of Honour 1967
Burnett
Grace
Academy
Fairy 1960, Lady in Waiting 1964
Burnett
Helen
Academy
Flower Girl 1928
Burnett
Helen
Public
Flower Girl 1965, Maid of Honour 1967
Burnett
James
Academy
Queen’s Page 1954
Burnett
James
Public
Presentee 1923
Burnett
Jean
Grange
Maid of Honour 1951
Burnett
Jessie
Grange
Flower Girl 1951
Burnett
Laura
Kinneil
Presentee 1989
Burnett
Linda
Kinneil
Fairy 1969
Burnett
Linda
Public
Presentee1959, Fairy 1962
Burnett
Margaret
Grange
Fairy 1963
Burnett
Margaret
Kinneil, Academy x2
Fairy 1960, Flower Girl 1966, Lady in Waiting 1969
Burnett
Margaret
Public
Flower Girl 1967
Burnett
Muriel
Public
Fairy 1947
Burnett
Nancy
Academy
Fairy 1947
Burnett
Nancy
Grange
Fairy 1953, Fairy 1954
Burnett
Robert
Blackness
Presentee 1929, Presentee 1934
Burnett
Sandra
Public
Presentee 1962, Fairy 1963, Lady in Waiting 1967
Burnett
Tom
Kinneil
Presentee 1963
Burnett
William
Public
Presentee 1960
 
Burns
Andrea
Grange
Presentee 1970
Burns
Barbara
Grange
Fairy 1965, Presentee 1967
Burns
Caroline
Deanburn
Fairy 1988
Burns
Catherine
St Mary’s
Lady in Waiting 1953
Burns
Cheryl
Public
Flower Girl 2001
Burns
Claire
Grange
Fairy 1982
Burns
Daniel
St Mary’s
Presentee 1963
Burns
Ella
St Mary’s
Fairy 2014, Flower Girl 2016
Burns
Emma
Deanburn
Presentee 1992, Chief Lady in Waiting 1994
Burns
Emma
Kinneil
Fairy 2010
Burns
Gemma
St Mary’s
Fairy 1993, Flower Girl 1995
Burns
Grace
Bo’ness Infant
Presentee 1927. Presentee 1928
Burns
Hannah
Public
Fairy 2005, Flower Girl 2007, Presentee 2008
Burns
Harriet
Public
Flower Girl 1927
Burns
Ian
St Mary’s
Yeoman of the Guard 1958
Burns
Jack
Public
Presentee 2012
Burns
Jane
Deanburn
Fairy 1987
Burns
Jean
Public
Flower Girl 1937
Burns
John
Grange
Presentee 1961, Presentee 1965
Burns
John
St Mary’s
Yeoman of the Guard 1988
Burns
Jordan
Public
Presentee 2004
Burns
Kiera
Public
Flower Girl 2014, Presentee 2016, Lady in Waiting 2017
Burns
Laura
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1993
Burns
Laura
St Mary’s
Fairy 1988, Flower Girl 1990, Presentee 1991, Maid of Honour 1993
Burns
Lisa
St Mary’s
Fairy 1988, Presentee 1989, Flower Girl 1991, Lady in Waiting 1993
Burns
Lyn
Grange
Flower Girl 1997
Burns
Lynn
Grange
Presentee 1981, Flower Girl 1982
Burns
Lynne
Public
Flower Girl 1979
Burns
Margaret
Academy
Flower Girl 1963
Burns
Marigold
Academy
Fairy 1968
Burns
Mary
St Mary’s
Fairy 1947, Flower Girl 1948
Burns
Michael
Kinneil
Presentee 1980
Burns
Pauline
Public
Flower Girl 1982, Presentee 1984
Burns
Robert
Grange
Presentee 1957
Burns
Robyn
Kinneil
Flower Girl 2003
Burns
Scott
Public
Presentee 1988
Burns
Sylvia
St Mary’s
Presentee 1955, Flower Girl 1958
Burns
Vicki
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1985
Burns
William
St Mary’s
Presentee 1963
 
Burnside
Chelsie
Public
Flower Girl 2008, Presentee 2010, Maid of Honour 2012
Burnside
Elspeth
Grange
Fairy 1952
Burnside
Raymond
Kinneil
Presentee 1993
Burnside
Tom
Kinneil
Presentee 1966
 
Burrows
Frank
Public
Presentee1959
 
Burt
Emma Louise
Deanburn
Fairy 1984
Burt
Laura
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1986
Burt
Yvonne
Deanburn
Fairy 1979
 
Burton
Abbie
Deanburn
Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2008
Burton
Catherine
Kinneil
Fairy 1995
Burton
Gillian
Deanburn
Fairy 1985, Flower Girl 1989
Burton
Jennifer
Deanburn
Flower Girl 1989
Burton
Joanne
Deanburn
Presentee 1982
Burton
Lisa
Kinneil
Fairy 1993
Burton
Richard
Kinneil
Queen’s Escort 1995
Bushford
Cayla
Deanburn
Fairy 2013
 
Butler
Sadie
Academy
Fairy 1936
Butler
Sarah Jane
Grange
Flower Girl 2004
Butler
Stephanie
Deanburn
Maid of Honour 1999
 
Butterwick
Alan
Kinneil
Queen’s Page 1970, Presentee 1975
Butterwick
Anne
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1969, Presentee 1970
Butterwick
Kim
Kinneil
Flower Girl 1995, Presentee 1997
Butterwick
Patricia
Kinneil
Fairy 1996
Butterwick
Tricia
Kinneil
Presentee 1998
Byars
Cameron
Public
Presentee 2010

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here