Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Former Retinue – 1963

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1963 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenMargaret Donaldson
Crowned byMiss Neva Pritchard
Ex QueenElizabeth Murphy
Chief Lady in Waiting Jean Martin
Ladies in Waiting Jean-Marie McLean, Marion Graham, Isobel Carlin, Teresa Clelland, Veronica Laurie, June O'Toole, Teresa Sorley, Delia McLean
Maids of Honour Anne Milne, Kathleen O'Toole, Jean Darrien, Margaret Wright, June Rooney, Mary Hempstead, Margaret Stirling, Helen Kelly
Queen of the Fairies Evelyn Tooey
Queen of the Flower Girls Agnes McGill
Lords in Waiting Robert Graham, Alex. King
Queens HeraldsPatrick Donnelly, James Kenny
Queen's Champion Ronald Gourlay
Yeomen of the Guard James Rutherford, Joseph Hall
Crown Bearer Francis McGowan
Sceptre Bearer Henry Milne
Sword Bearer Peter Haggerty
Queens Pages Brian Boardman, Brian Madden

Presentees

"The Mikado"
St Mary's Primary School
MikadoDaniel Burns
Yum YumCatherine McAdam
Nanki-PooAndrew McDonald
Pitti-SingMaureen Hamilton
Ko-KoPeter Boyle
Peep-BoElizabeth Stirling
Pooh-BahWilliam Burns
KatishaJeanie Auld
"The Grand Old Duke of York"
Kinneil Primary School
DukeJames Marmion
MenDan Bell, Tom Burnett, Ian Grant, William Grant, James Hastie, Peter King, Allan Melville, Charles Pow, Tom Ritchie, Alex. Taylor, Bert Andrews, David Beglin, Edward Cassidy, Stuart Dawson, Graeme Duncan, Martin Duncan, Gordon Kirkham, Andrew McCubbing, John Paterson, Tom Reid
"Rose Marie"
Grange Primary School
Rose MarieMarie Rintoul
MountiesStewart Adamson, David Donaldson, Tom Pearson, Kenneth Dickson, Ian Bryce, Jim Meikle, John Abercrombie, James Marr, Andrew Struthers, Tom Neil, Brian Laird
SquawsAgnes Patrick, Margaret Johnston, Anne Rose, Margaret Worral
IndianAnne Neilson
Totem PoleStephen Hamilton
IndiansDavid Wevling, Robert Snedden, James Grant
"Robinson Crusoe and Man Friday"
Blackness Primary School
Robinson CrusoeRoy Storrar
Man FridayLeslie Russell
"Cinderella"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
CinderellaLorna Motion
Two SistersSusan Anderson, Annette Carr
StepmotherJacqueline Forrester
Fairy GodmotherLynn Walker
Prince CharmingAlan Cossar
PageCameron Livingston
Town CrierAlistair Nimmo
FootmenAlan Boyd, Sandy Laing

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolValerie Green, Margaret Rose Duffy, Margaret Liddle, Patricia Brown, Rose Patrick, Rosemary Thomson, Carol Ann McKinley, Margaret Darrien
Kinneil Primary SchoolJanice Shanley, Joyce Fraser, Margaret Robb, Ruth Pow, Isobel Bell, Lynda Sherratt, Agnes Ann Blair, Pamela Garrow
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Burnett, Helen Marshall, Marilyn Bow, Margo Snedden, Isabel Scott, Linda Jameson, Anne Broome, Ellen Hill
Blackness Primary SchoolCarol McKenzie, Valerie Renton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLinda Malcolmson, Sandra Snedden, Janet Bow, Irene Robb, Helen Meldrum, Marilyn Hills, Eleanor Dean, Sandra Burnett
Bo'ness AcademyJessie Wood, Helen Frickleton, Elizabeth McIvor, Aline Mallace, Marion Henderson, Jeanette McCormack, Jeanette Murray, Sybil Dodds

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolAnne Kennedy, Mary Ostacchini, Monica McIntosh, Catherine O'Neill, Dorothy Martin, Maureen Sherry, Anne McCann, Marjory McLean
Kinneil Primary SchoolMaureen Irvine, Elvine Thomson, Kathleen Bell, Louvain Snedden, Margaret Gardner, Elizabeth Stanners, Susan Ritchie, Helen Hamilton
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Montgomery, Jean Campbell, Jillian Baillie, Irene MacMillan, Anne Simpson, Janet Ritchie, Yvonne Allan, Christine Hamilton
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Bryson, Senga Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnn Scott, Annette Sneddon, Winifred McVeigh, Moira Hill, Pauline Wallace, Caroline Spacey, Elizabeth Snedden, Marlene Black
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Smith, Margaret Burns, Rae Corner, Isobel Grant, Annette Hamilton, Helen Snedden, Jean Pow, Anne Marshall