Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1966

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1966 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenJeanette Neil
Crowned byMrs J. Cuthell
Ex QueenRuth Frank
Chief Lady in WaitingAnn Grant
Ladies in WaitingIsabel Scott, Morag Allan, Sandra Learmonth, Marion Rollie, Theresa Sneddon, Margo Snedden, Kathleen Easton, Rae Henderson
Maids of HonourBarbara Turnbull, Anne-Marie Spowart, Ann Williamson, Rachel Graham, Annette Snedden, Margaret Worrall, Marlene Green, Lorraine Turner
Queen of the FairiesJaney King
Queen of the Flower GirlsJennifer Robbie
Lords in WaitingLeslie Allan, Adam Rintoul
Queens HeraldsKenneth Droog, Robert Rankine
Queen's ChampionJames Brooks
Yeomen of the GuardRobert Hastie, Tom Liddle
Crown BearerBurnett Rose
Sceptre BearerRobert Dickson
Sword BearerRobert Grant
Queens PagesRobert Livingston, Ian King

Presentees

" Trolls "
Grange Primary School
Elaine Duff, Fiona Callander, Janette Jackson, Catherine Bow, Linda Baillie, Robert Neilson, Leslie Cordiner, Stewart McKay, Elizabeth Waugh, Sheila McLeod, Shona McAlpine, Anne Johnston, Helen Wevling, Douglas Smith, Michael Davidson, Ian McMillan
" The Haymakers "
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Barbara McNiff, Lynda Keating, Anne Hope, Jean Sneddon, Brenda Taylor, Robert Kirk, Jim Mason, Derek Gordon, Andrew Neill, Alexander Brown
" Pied Piper "
Blackness Primary School
Alan Carruthers, Charles Grant
" The Adams Family "
St Mary's Primary School
Terence Bojtler, Richard Boyle, Michael Marandola, Raymond Smyth, Alan Wright, Frances McLean, Margaret Bonnar
" Cossack Dancers "
Kinneil Primary School
Gordon Andrews, James Barr, Hamish Beaumont, Jim Brown, Ian Fraser, William Gardiner, Derek Hamilton, Tom Johnston, James McCormack, John Rooney, Steven Ritchie, David Donaldson, Tom Burnside, Alan Baillie, Peter Clelland, Robert Paterson, Allan Scott, Calum Buchanan, Charles McCallum, John Bernard
Fairies
Grange Primary SchoolLinda Bryce, Janet Simpson, Anne Dickson, Patricia Hamilton, Anne Blair, Jill Broome, Myra Davidson, Marie Moore
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRose Mary Grant, Lynn Sneddon, Lorna Ferguson, Moira Spittlehouse, Beth Grant, Mary Horn, Margaret Hardaker, Nina Sinclair
Blackness Primary SchoolIsobel Jack, Evelyn Yates
St Mary's Primary SchoolJean McCulloch, Mandy Mullen, Susan Rooney, Linda McGill, Audrey Timms, Anne Russell, Jacqueline Green, Margaret Ann Johnson
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel McLardy, Lorraine Fraser, Nancy Snedden, Joan Meikle, Marilyn Brandreth, Marian Mitchell, Shonna McNeish, May Stenhouse
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Graham, Margaret Graham, Joan Scott, Eileen Henderson, Margaret Johnston, Cecilia Campbell, Catherine Sneddon, Isobel Marshall

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolJean Murray, Bernise McAllister, Jennifer Porth, Elizabeth Gibson, Linda Hay, Anne Meichan, Marlyn McLardy, Elaine Flannagan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJoan Russell, Catherine Stewart, Nancy Emms, Moira Hunter, Edith Arnold, Josephine Ford, Margaret Friars, Ann Jackson
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Grant, Sheila Robertson
St Mary's Primary SchoolBridget Timms, Bernice McAllister, Isabella Cosgrove, Wendy Mullen, Linda Rooney, Anne Gourlay, Catherine White, Elizabeth Doudie
Deanburn Primary SchoolIvy Dawson, Janet Meichan, Elaine Snedden, Nan Paterson, Kathleen Buchan, Laura Snedden, Lorraine Duncan, Rosslyn Bryant, Lorna Marshall, Marion Walinck
Kinneil Primary SchoolChristine Fraser, Marion Mallace, Linda Dewar, Janet Meikle, Marion Gibson, Margaret Stirling, Evelyn Davie, Anne Magee
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Burnett, Cathryn Boyd, Christine Hart, Grace Paterson, Margaret Fry, Anne Williamson, Mary Johnstone, Jeanette Scotland