Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Former Retinue – 1967

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1967 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenShirley Ferguson
Crowned byMrs R. Cossar
Ex QueenJeanette Neill
Chief Lady in Waiting Nancy Emms
Ladies in Waiting Anne Main, Ann Thorne, Elizabeth Meikle, Aileen Simpson, Joyce Stirling, Catherine Stewart, Sandra Burnett, Judith Callaghan
Maids of Honour Margot McLaren, Josephine Ford, Janet McAdam, Evelyn Burnett, Wilma Sneddon, Christine O'Neill, Helen Burnett, Jennifer McNeish
Queen of the Fairies Kathryn Gourlay
Queen of the Flower Girls Joan Russell
Lords in Waiting Peter Gentleman, David Savage
Queens HeraldsIan Walker, Tom Bryce
Queen's Champion Paul Rayment
Yeomen of the Guard Billy Sneddon, Charles Sneddon
Crown Bearer Billy Andrews
Sceptre Bearer Stewart Morrison
Sword Bearer Billy Joyce
Queens Pages John Boyd, Olav Darge

Presentees

"The Vikings"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Helen Robertson, Anne Brown, Marie Fortune, Jane Grant, Elizabeth Skene, Caroline Gilfillan, Catherine Cunningham, Myra Trew, Elizabeth J Blair, Audrey Meichan, Jim Gibney, Douglas Johnston, Russel Moffat, Jim Rintoul, Jim Roy, John Robertson, Robert Baird, Graham Cunningham, John McNicol, Stanley Murray
Gretl"Sound of Music"
St Mary's Primary School
Alana Malarky
MartaJean McCulloch
BrigittaAgnes Hanlon
KurtColin Boardman
LouisaWilma Snedden
FriedrichPeter Martin
LieslAnne Gourlay
MariaHelen Madden
Captain Von TrappStephen McCarroll
"Pinocchio"
Blackness Primary School
Douglas Smith, Keith Graham
"Fisher Folk of Bo'ness"
Kinneil Primary School
Lindsay Bryant, Margaret Brown, Sandra Downs, Charlaine Stanley, Carolyn Huskie, Marian Simpson, Jacqueline McNicholl, Joan McLaren, Lynn Brown, Carol Anne McLean, Derek Peretto, Rodney Hamilton, Alec Kirkham, Ian White, Stewart Thomson, Derek Braithwaite, John Newbigging, Tommy Love, Iain Simpson, Norman Stanners
"Batman and Robin"
Grange Primary School
BatmanRobert Jardine
RobinGeorge Smith
Batmen and BatwomenAnne Broome, Janey King, Jocelyn Bow, Barbara Burns, Karen Crosbie, Edith Sutherland, Fiona Strickland, Walter Lapsley, Jim Readman, Gordon Taylor, Tom Meikle, Graham Duncan

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLinda Smith, Evelyn McNiff, Linda Campbell, Brenda Taylor, Carol Topping, Kim Johnston, Helen McCormack, Lynn Donaldson, Myra Ferguson, Roberta Nisbet
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Coward, Carol Blackie
St Mary's Primary SchoolHeather McGill, Deborah Temperley, Pauline Bryant, Barbara McGill, Maria McMahon, Margaret Donnelly, Maureen Liddle, Amy Hempstead, Carmel Kennedy, Carol Mullen
Kinneil Primary SchoolKathryn Izzard, Alice Findlay, Janet Melville, Karen Bow, Yvonne Redpath, Margaret Shiells, Marion Hunter, Diane Cunningham, Marjory McFarlane, Anne West
Grange Primary SchoolAlison Roby, June Richardson, Laura Jane Sutton, Bridget Sutton, Mary Rathie, Carol Hunter, Alison Robb, Elizabeth Green, Moira King, Linda McFarlane
Bo'ness AcademyShenna Cameron, Elaine Robertson, Margaret MacLachlan, Jean Scobie, Isobel Simpson, Janice Rintoul, Heather Henderson, Margaret Anne Snedden, Margaret Barden, Mary Dickson

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Burnett, Margaret Russell, Elizabeth Baird, Margaret Beagley, Myra Friars, Elspeth Smillie, Elizabeth Donaldson, Lorna Motion, Margaret Lindsay, May Eaglesham
Blackness Primary SchoolMargaret Hamilton, Lynn Milligan
St Mary's Primary SchoolRosemary McGowan, Lynn Rutherford, Isobel Thomson, Maureen McNiff, Fiona Auld, Philomena McCann, Hilary McLean, Catherine Anne McCann, Irene McCallum, Isobel Rutherford
Kinneil Primary SchoolAgnes McIntosh, Janet Fry, Sally Maciver, Lorraine Sommerville, Shenna Girvan, Carol Graham, Yvonne Bow, Margaret Robertson, Ann Brown, Jacqueline McFarlane
Grange Primary SchoolChristine Ross, Phyllis McLucas, Perri Duncan, Jean Marie Duff, Elaine Lapsley, Christine Crosbie, June Thomson, Janis King, Helen Stevenson, Marion Martin
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Patterson, Kathleen Main, Ann Skelding, Janet Paterson, Julia Portis, Jane Robertson, June Rose, Margaret Waugh, Margaret McKinlay, Janet Beaumont