Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1969

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1969 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenKathleen Wildman
Crowned byMrs John Burns
Ex QueenMarjory McLean
Chief Lady in WaitingMoira Tait
Ladies in WaitingJune Fernie, Rae Dickson, Isabel Frame, Margaret Burnett, Mina Kidd, Janet Rodgers, Marion Spowart, Beth Sommerville
Maids of HonourSheila Swayne, Annette McDonald, Sheona McCorquodale, Elizabeth Bole, Christine Lovesky, Margo Joyce, Anne Spencer, Patricia Brechin
Queen of the FairiesShenna Snedden
Queen of the Flower GirlsJean Brooks
Lords in WaitingWilliam Spowart, Henry Snedden
Queens HeraldsAlistair Meldrum, Robin Shannon
Queen's ChampionAlan Ramsey
Yeomen of the GuardGordon Mathieson, David Young
Crown BearerKeith McLaren
Sceptre BearerDavid Hamilton
Sword BearerJames Marmion
Queens PagesMichael Gordon, John Robertson

Presentees

"Moulin Rouge"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Adagio DancersIan Dewar, Rosemary Grant
American TouristsTommy Sneddon, Jill Matheson
French CoupleArthur Dickson, Jessie Sneddon
WaiterTommy Wilson
ArtistWilliam Miller
NewsvendorAlistair Moore
Can-Can DancersMary Livingstone, Margo Shanks, Maria Moore, Caroline Elder, Wilma Fiddes, Anne Horn, Catherine Sneddon, Lorna Ferguson, Lynn Donaldson, Rena Kirton-Vaughan, Margo Rintoul, Rhona Punton
"Wraggle Taggle Gipsies"
St Mary's Primary School
Lady of the ManorMarise McKenna
Lord of the ManorDavid Moncur
GipsiesAlan Campbell, Michael Mullen, Charles Rutherford, Andrew Liddle, Lawrence Smullen, William Morris, Patrick Carlin, Brian Clelland, Valerie Green, Bernice McAllister, Sandra Martin, Henrietta Docherty, Maria Green, Catherine Wuck, Nina Maher, Sarah Cummings
"Christopher-Robin and Alice"
Blackness Primary School
Christopher RobinAlisdair Yates
AliceCarol McKenzie
"Alice in Wonderland"
Kinneil Primary School
AliceHazel McLardy
Mad HatterWilliam Cunningham
DormouseAngelo Livingstone
March HareIain Scobbie
Queen of HeartsLorna Manson
King of HeartsCaldwell Loughridge
The White RabbitCarol Ann Snedden
The KnaveIan Goodall
The GuardsRobert Doherty, David Donaldson, Robert Scotland, Gerald Begg, Robert Snedden, Eric Convoy, Guisseppi Livingstone, David Currie, Peter McLaren, John McIntosh
"Golliwogs"
Grange Primary School
Sandra Donaldson, Sandra Cordiner, Marie Stirling, Joyce Paterson, Patricia Hamilton, Elizabeth Green, Laura Rintoul, Kathleen Brown, Irene Fraser, Mary Wrigglesworth, Karen Crosbie, Annette Inglis, Janet Simpson, Linda Heggie, Helen Bow, Christine Rose, Ruth Dodds, Ann Dickson, Ann Blair, Irene Main, Lorna McBlain

Fairies

Bo'ness AcademyChristine Brown, Christine Bell, Moyra McVeigh, Mary Horn, June Henderson, Mary Rathie, Caroline Walker, Laura Tierney, Catherine Sorley, Patricia Drysdale
Kinneil Primary SchoolLynn Brown, Linda Burnett, Jacqueline McNicoll, Joan McLaren, Lorraine Kidd, Janice Mulholland, Shirley Anne Bryson, Dianne Kay Redpath, Lynn Goldie, Lorna Marshall
Grange Primary SchoolPetrea Wright, Louann Bow, Lorraine McKay, Margaret Rose, Carol Harris, Linda Hamilton, Joyce Melville, Marlyn Johnston, Lynn Melville, Fiona Callander
Blackness Primary SchoolJanie Dent, Christine Spedding
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJacqueline Frater, Linda Angus, Rona Aitken, Jean Baird, Jacqueline Fleming, Mary Ann Johnston, Barbara McNiff, Heather McLean, Claire Jeffreys, Heather Jeffreys
St Mary's Primary SchoolKaren Gow, Kerry Gillespie, Lorraine Smullen, Wilma Mulholland, Marie Temperley, Lorraine McAllister, Isa Kerr, Helen Mulholland, Anne-Marie Zacharski, Catherine Christie

Flower Girls

Bo'ness AcademyBlyth McLaren, Valerie Neilson, Diane Clark, Marilyn Bow, Janey King, Wilma Sneddon, Mary Clemenson, Denise Kane, Yvonne Rintoul, Margo McFarlane
Kinneil Primary SchoolElizabeth Ann Blair, Elzabeth Wallace, Anne Butterwick, Martine MacDonald, Linda Magee, Karen Johnston, Louise Marshall, Morag Thomson, Marlyn Frickleton, Elizabeth Fairclough
Grange Primary SchoolCatherine Adamson, Lesley Lawrence, Dorothy Campbell, Lorraine Innes, Janey Lapsley, Yvonne Stanners, Linda Bain, Ruby Niven, Helen Snedden, Beryl Bellamy
Blackness Primary SchoolValerie Renton, Dale Storrar
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDorothy Scullion, Ann Wood, Carol Bryce, Isabel Sherlock, Janine Miller, Audrey Johnston, Pamela Eaglesham, Catherine Long, Rae Robertson, Dawn Paterson
St Mary's Primary SchoolSusan Rooney, Lesley Clark, Anne McIntyre, Margaret Rose Duffy, Wilma Wuck, Wilma Snedden, Helen Moncur, Ruth Grant, Bridget Timms, Carmel Kennedy