Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1972

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1972 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenJean Dewar
Crowned byMrs J. Callander
Ex QueenJennifer Snedden
Chief Lady in WaitingLynn Melville
Ladies in WaitingMary Anne Johnston, Valerie Bundy, Lynda Keating, Heather McLean, Lorna Snedden, Rona Aitken, Ann Hope, Jill Snedden
Maids of HonourAudrey Brown, Catherine Moore, Eliza Jane Hill, Janice Mulholland, Janice Campbell, Diane Dickson, Janet Gibney, Evelyn Snedden
Queen of the FairiesLinda Gourlay
Queen of the Flower GirlsFiona Moir
Lords in WaitingJames Frater, Alex Bow
Queens HeraldsForbes Blaney, Graeme Scotland
Queen's ChampionAlistair Moore
Yeomen of the GuardWilliam Ferguson, Kevin Weir
Crown BearerIan Watkinson
Sceptre BearerAlan McRitchie
Sword BearerJim Johnston
Queens PagesThomas Rooney, Colin Campbell

Presentees

"The White Horse Inn"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Drew Donnelly, Stuart Martin, Christine Adamson, Gillian Smith. Mark Andrews, Alistair Paterson, James Grainger, Olav Darge, Edward Vaughan, Myles Barrie, Morag Bogie, Heather Jeffreys, Avril Livingstone, Claire Jeffreys, Senga Denton, Elaine Blaney
"Peter Pan"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter PanSusan Rooney
WendyMaureen Liddle
JohnJohn Savage
MichaelJames Wright
Captain HookDerek O'Neil
Tiger LilyWilma Snedden
PiratesKenneth Dunn, Richard Mulholland, Peter McKay, John Temperley
CrocodilesRichard Williamson, Patrick Davidson, Brian Anderson, John McCallum
Indians and the Lost BoysJohn Darrien, Thomas Brogan, Paul O’Brien, Charles Duffy
"The Snow Queen"
Blackness Primary School
Snow QueenGail Campbell
GerdaAmanda Robertson
KayMalcolm McKenzie
Robber GirlJanet Smith
WitchJennifer Thomson
RavenDorothy Bissett
ReindeerColin Crawford
Ice MenEdwin Craigie, Thomas Hodge
Lapp WomanCarol Blackie
Fin WomanDawn Storrar
SnowflakesKaren Mackie, Catherine Williams, Fiona Robertson
IciclesStephen Boyle, Edward Williams, Robert Dow
"Deanburn School Brass"
Deanburn Primary School
MajorettesLouise Holberry, Carol Ann Snedden, Moira Paterson, Evelyn Bell, Anne Hill
CornetsWilliam Gardiner, Steven Currie, Derek Penman, Tommy Love, Colin Duncan, Eric Milligan, Nan Paterson, Aileen Cook
HornsKenneth Snedden, Ian McCallum, Douglas Bow, Margaret Hume
BaritonesLaura Snedden, Janet Gordon
EuphoniumAlex Kirkham
PercussionKirk Richardson, Norman Stanners, William Grant
"Hullo Again China"
Kinneil Primary School
Anne Hughes, Lesley Hunter, Shona Johnston, Jennifer Liddle, Ruth Gilfillan, Janet Davidson, Annette Veitch, Deborah Horne, Alex Kennedy, Ian Wilson, Colin Stirling, Duncan MacVicar, Andrew Aitchison, John Pearson, Graeme Miller, Alan Graham
"Singing in the Rain"
Grange Primary School
Lynn Murray, Susan Horn, Pauline Gray, Fiona Harbison, Louise King, Colin Duncan, Euan Droog, Billy Horn, Iain Ford, Mark Gentleman

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAnn Livingston, Jean McLellan, Suzanne Simpson, Lesley Anne Smith, Senga McLean, Lynn Vaughan, Shona McLean, Violet Ann Shanks, Debra Allan, Margo Stupart.
Blackness Primary SchoolLinda Robertson, Eileen Thomson
St Mary's Primary SchoolAngela Cummings, Susan O’Brien, Isobel Liddle, Lorna Clark, Karen Kilgallon, Elizabeth Hutchison, Diane Mullen, Gillian Young, Pauline Winters, Pauline Cameron
Deanburn Primary SchoolAndrea Dow, Donna Hamilton, Susan Dawson, Carol Heeps, Heather Snedden, Linda McCulloch, Sandra Mackie, Joan Montgomery, Karen King, Pauline Ferguson
Kinneil Primary SchoolPamela Wallace, Deborah Watt, Roberta Watchman, Angela Horn, Elaine Fleming, Isabel Stewart, Aileen Goldie, Lorraine Roberts, Elaine Lapsley, Pauline McLardy
Grange Primary SchoolMorag Henderson, Janet Gove, Eileen Ford, Anne Bamberry, Yvonne Davidson, Norma Bow, Margaret O’Neil, Joan Johnston, Patricia Bamberry, Dorothy Ann Davidson
Bo'ness AcademyJanet Jackson, Elaine Portis, Jennifer Simpson, Catherine Sinclair, Linda Yard, Heather Robb

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAilsa Ure, Agnes Shanks, Susan Trotter, Carol Johnston, Jean Marie Stupart, Elizabeth Wilcox, Valda Meikle, Tracy Mills, Jill Harrison, Lorraine Hamilton
Blackness Primary SchoolAnne Dickson, Diane Graham
St Mary's Primary SchoolHelen Rutherford, Margaret Cummings, Ann Kilgallon, Jean Cummings, Heather McGill, Gillian Cullen, Lorraine Smullen, Mandy Mullen, Barbara McGill, Catherine Christie
Deanburn Primary SchoolLindsay Bryant, Nadine Buchanan, Norma Forrest, Morag Dickson, Lesley Connor, Audrey McCulloch, Allison Henderson, Jacqueline Falconer, Margaret Howden, Lesley Howden
Kinneil Primary SchoolAnne Balderston, Aileen Kidd, Irene Baillie, Marion Simpson, Elissa Rumney, Helen McLintock, Sheena Johnston, Lynda Frickleton, Margaret Brown, Karene Carr
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Clelland, Shona Simpson, Agnes Grant, Carol Heeps, Shona Lapsley, Catherine Morrison, Lorna Meikle, Catherine Grant, Julie Raeburn, Dorita Hunter
Bo'ness AcademyBettina Aitchison, Elizabeth Baird, Marion Henderson, Annette Inglis, Alexina Snedden