Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1973

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1973 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenAudrey Timms
Crowned byMrs Wm. McLucas
Ex QueenJean Dewar
Chief Lady in WaitingMaureen Liddle
Ladies in WaitingMandy Mullen, Maria McMahon, Lynn McKinley, Linda McGill, Catherine Christie, Fiona Johnston, Joan Kilgallon, Noreen Sneddon
Maids of HonourMarie Temperley, Patricia Mahon, Carol Anne Mullen, Amy Hempstead, Wilma Snedden, Anne-Marie Zacharski, Carmel Kennedy, Susan Rooney
Queen of the FairiesAngela Timms
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnn McCue
Lords in WaitingEwan Hamilton, Thomas McIntyre
Queens HeraldsJohn Savage, Charles Duffy
Queen's ChampionJohn Hanlon
Yeomen of the GuardColin Elder, Derek O'Neil
Crown BearerHugh Temperley
Sceptre BearerJohn Darrien
Sword BearerAndrew McAdam
Queens PagesPatrick Darrien, Christopher Beveridge

Presentees

"I'd Like To Teach The World To Sing"
St Mary's Primary School
Flag BearersLinda Moncur, Michaela McDade, Catherine Jackson, Carol Anne Hill, Patrick Gillooly, Derek Weir, Kevin Meikle, Colin Wardrop, Christopher Watson
Reps of Various CountriesJane Thomson, Brenda Rutherford, Eleanor Morrison, Gillian Cullen, Margaret McGarry, Lorraine Smullen, Gillian Young, Pauline Cameron, Lorna King, Andrew McCallum, Ian Rutherford, Brian Robinson, Peter Morris, Gordon Mullen, Thomas Brogan, Kevin Boardman, Brian Anderson, Colin Mullen
"Sing A Song Of Sixpence"
Deanburn Primary School
KingGardiner Arthur
QueenPamela Drysdale
MaidJacqueline Smellie
SoldiersJohn Sneddon, Gordon Connor
BlackbirdsDonna Pollock, Karen Snedden, Lindsay Jane Snedden, Dorothy Burnett, Billy Howden, Sandy Watson, David Hardie, Stewart Simpson, Ian McFarlane, Blair Chapman, Neil Scoular, Andrew McCulloch, Michelle Dalley, Angela Paterson, Elaine Grey, Lynn Stewart, Robert Grant, Nicky Brice, Scott Snedden, Scott McFarlane, Sharon McGechie, Lesley Anne Hunter, Heather Miller, Janet Bowie
"Down Mexico Way"
Kinneil Primary School
Katrina Cameron, Karen Clydesdale, Stephanie Horn, Diane Johnston, Ann McIntyre, Jane Pack, Michelle McLardy, April Nolan, Samantha Scotland, Kevin Donaldson, Allan Hamilton, Graeme Laing, Charles McCallum, Paul McCallum, Stuart McLean, William Marr, Gary Miller, Paul Raeburn
"The Roaring Twenties"
Grange Primary School
Dorothy Ann Davidson, Yvonne Davidson, Jean Grant, Fiona Highet, Linda Hamilton, Fiona McDiarmid, Pamela McKenna, Pyllis McKenna, Linda Martin, Helen Moodie, Lesley Ann Rankine, Elizabeth Anne Martin, Brian Arthur, Graham Highet, Peter Jackson, Joe Johnston, Robert King, Sandy MacIntosh, Alex Shanks, Charles Snedden
"Over The Sea To Skye"
Blackness Primary School
Bonnie Prince CharlieStephen Boyle
Flora MacDonaldKim Melville
DancersDerek Melville, Findlay Crocker, Colin Hodge, Heath Gardner
"In A Persian Market"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Persian-EllesGillian McFarlane, Alexander Stewart, Lynne Marshall, Ann Bryson, Ondine Gibb, Gillian Porth, Jane Muir, Lindsay Johnston, Jacqueline Gray, Karen Meldrum
GuardsDerek Livingston, John Aitken

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolHelen O'Brien, Helen Christie, Arlene McNiff, Mary Ann McKay, Noreen McAdam, Carolyn Garrett, Kathleen McMahon, Elaine Haggerty, Angela Mullen, Lyn Davidson
Deanburn Primary SchoolGlenda Taylor, Susan McColl, Margaret Orr, Sheila Scullion, Maureen Baillie, Susan Simpson, Lynn Mason, Carole Nicholls, Susan Robb, Carol King
Kinneil Primary SchoolDeborah Horne, Mandy Miller, Katrina Kidd, Audrey Stirling, Jean Clydesdale, Fiona MacArthur, Nancy Mathieson, Ruth Watchman, Louise McDonald, Jacqueline Coulter
Grange Primary SchoolElizabeth Neilson, Gillian Willis, Margo Kennedy, Janet Sneddon, Angela Cook, Susan Turnbull, Lindsay Robertson, Anne Stewart, Shirley Kidd, Lyn Manger
Blackness Primary SchoolAudrey Wright, Christine Crosthwaite
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatrina McLean, Christine Adamson, Dawn Galloway, Jennifer Frater, Ruth Binnie, Lindsey Blaney, Heather Sneddon, Annette Martin, Diane Naismith, Elaine Elizabeth Ure

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolBrenda McAllister, Allana Malarky, Pauline Bryant, Isa Kerr, Debra Rooney, Kay Johnston, Zena McKinley, Allison Clelland, Louise Brankin, Karen Gow
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlison Weir, Anne Hill, Aileen Campbell, Susan Thomas, Elaine Robertson, Jacqueline Weir, Jane Herrod, Kirsty Duncan, Yvonne Baird, Carole Robb
Kinneil Primary SchoolMargaret Beaumont, Sheila Sneddon, Lorna Neill, Karen Tully, Annette Campbell, Linda Anderson, Angela McLaren, Agnes Scott, Charlaine Shanley, Margaret Brown
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Hamilton, Janice Templeton, Elizabeth Ann Binnie, Ann Grant, Diane Rintoul, Dawn Melville, Claire Robertson, Hazel Robertson, Morag Brown, Jacqueline Paton
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Thomson, Carol Blackie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJanet Paterson, Anne Ure, Lorraine Watson, Marina Grant, Jacqueline Aitken, Senga Denton, Anne Hardy, Lynn Clague, Hilda Cooper, Annette Linden