Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1975

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1975 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenIsabel Stewart
Crowned byMrs J. Anderson
Ex QueenLinda Dow
Chief Lady in WaitingMargaret Beaumont
Ladies in WaitingKaren Anderson, Audrey Fleming, Elaine Fleming, Carol Anne Johnston, Karen Johnston, Helen McColl, Louise McDonald, Sandra Thorne
Maids of HonourElizabeth Baillie, Claire Barrett, Aileen Goldie, Karen Grant, Yvonne Low, Ann McPhie, Maureen McWhirter, Sheila Sneddon
Queen of the FairiesJill Anderson
Queen of the Flower GirlsJacqueline Coulter
Lords in WaitingHugh Don, Allan McCormack
Queens HeraldsAndrew Orr, John Rintoul
Queen's ChampionDavid Muir
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Aitchison, Kevin Middleton
Crown BearerPhilip Grant
Sceptre BearerAlan Simpson
Sword BearerBrian Young
Queens PagesBrian Livingstone, Jan Komorowski

Presentees

"Hail Caesar"
Kinneil Primary School
CaesarRichard Forrest
CleopatraDeborah Watt
Standard BearersJohn Burdett, Kenneth Nimmo, John Paton, Colin Peretto
Boy SlavesRicky Horsburgh, Peter McIntyre
Girl SlavesDebra Allan, Jean Clydesdale, Angela Horne, Janet Mulholland, Pamela Wallace, Ruth Watchman
Roman ChildrenLesley-Ann Begg, Shona McLean, Don Hamilton, Thomas King
Dancing GirlsGlenys Anderson, Diane Beglin, Carol Ann Campbell, Lynne Georgeson, Elizabeth Gilfillan, Sandra Johnston, Jacqueline Liddle, Mary McLintock, Janet Mason, Diane Newlands, Margaret Ann Stevenson, Roberta Watchman, Phyllis Watt, Fiona Wilson
SoldiersVincent Aine, Andrew Aitchison, Gordon Baird, Billy Baird, Peter Begg, Andrew Bell, John Bell, Michael Bennie, Alan Butterwick, Alan Davidson, Kevin Donaldson, Brian Dormer, John Elwick, Gary Frater, Jim Frater, Scott Gibson, Clark Gilmour, Alan Grant, Alan Graham, Eric Henderson, Allan Johnston, Gary King, Eric Low, George McKay, Stuart McLean, Steven McNicholl, Norman Newbigging, John Pearson, Paul Rankin, Gary Scotland, John Shields, Alex Simpson, Graham Smillie, Danny Snedden, Colin Taylor, John Wallace, Charles Williamson (1), Charles Williamson (2), Charles Young, Billy Linden
"Dr Fu Manchu"
Grange Primary School
Graham Callander, Denise Taylor, Ruth Droog, Morag Henderson, Sharon McGurk, Shirley Neill, Lindsay Robertson, Anne Stewart, John Aitken, Charles Archibald, Allan Brown, Leslie Craig, Craig Hannah, Robert Kelly, Tom Melville, Brian McDiarmid, Charles Nimmo, Robert Stewart, Gareth Vernon, Stuart Williamson
"Viva Espana"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
MatadorsAlan Thomson, John Grant
LadiesLesley Jane Horak, Fiona Mitchell
DancersMelanie Frickleton, Graeme Gormley
John McIntosh, Lindsay Syme, Gardner Fiddes, Jacqueline Rollie, Scott Lindsay, Janice Stupart, Robert Adamson, Christine Anne Ure, Peter Robertson, Christine Yard, Robert McCormack, Suzanne Simpson, Brian Christie, Andrea Lees, David Boyd, Janet Paterson, Robert Nicholson, Carol Smith, Peter John McLachlan, Linda Purves
"Star Trek"
Blackness Primary School
Captain KirkAlisdair Yates
Mr SpockBeau Bissett
ScottyTom Hodge
Dr McCoyDavid Wylie
CrewRobert Dow, Edwin Craigie, Stanley Robertson, Calum Wright, Malcolm McKenzie, Linda Robertson, Gail Campbell, Mandy Robertson, Janet Smith, Dolly Bissett
"Somewhere Over the Rainbow"
St Mary's Primary School
WizardsRichard Mulholland, Patrick McDermott
Rainbow FairiesRosslyn Bryce, Lorraine McAllister, Karen Gow, Patricia McGill, Elizabeth Hutchison, Isobel Liddle, Arlene McNiff, Lorna Clark, Noreen McAdam, Angela Brown
MunchkinsAnne Marie Cummings, Catherine Jackson, Kevin Dooley, Angus Orr
WinkiesElaine Haggerty, Kathleen McMahon, John Johnston, Andrew Meikle
RabbitsGary Nash, Dennis McLaughlin, Mark McAllister
RobinMarie Kelly
BluebirdsMaureen Smullen, Maria Carlin
"Caller Herring"
Deanburn Primary School
FisherwomenLesley Hall, Stephanie Lee, Mandy Nicholls, Jacqueline Hamilton, Lesley Kilbride, Lisa Williamson
FishermenGlen Robb, Paul Doudie, Garry Tobin, Kirk Joyce, Craig Robertson, James McNeish
FishAlan McKellar, Gary Snedden, Keith Davidson, Mark Lawrence, Jamie Nicholson, Charles Swinley, Nigel Richard, Alistar Snedden

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNathaly Aine, Lorna Low, Stephanie Horne, April Nolan, Ruth Gilfillan, Jennifer Liddle, Elizabeth Anne Newbigging, Elaine Fettes, Lesley-Anne Hannah, Louise Watt
Grange Primary SchoolAudrey Aitken, Jacqueline Jamieson, Fiona Bell, Catherine Meikle, Sheila Broome, Susan Serafini, Diane Duncan, Linda Stirton, Gillian Grant, Hazel Waddell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAudrey Findlay, Mairi Young, Claire Alexander, Ann Bryson, Lynne Horn, Elaine Gray, Lorraine Kennedy, Lynn Oliver, Lynn Sneddon, Senga Naismith
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Boyle, Karen Frater
St Mary's Primary SchoolAngela Cummings, Tracy Snedden, Helen Malarky, Diane Miller, Karen Clelland, Pauline Sugden, Sharon Stevenson, Julie Brankin, Lynne Kilgallon, Margaret Brown
Deanburn Primary SchoolHeather Miller, Alison Lawson, Margaret Montgomery, Pamela Hamilton, Karen Black, Lindsay Fowler, Susan Murray, Fiona McKenna, Carol Johnstone, Jill Carlyle

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolDonna Easton, Wilma Frickleton, Celia Brown, Ailsa Findlay, Diane Wheatley, Evelyn Paterson, Karen Gray, Gillian Raeburn, Jacqueline Rutherford, Gail Stirling
Grange Primary SchoolMargaret Braes, Amanda Nimmo, Yvonne Gray, Pauline Niven, Laura Marshall, Angela Snedden, Shirley Meikle, June Tonner, Violet Miller, Lynn Murray
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElizabeth Keirs, Karen Galloway, Fiona Drysdale, Karen Nicholson, Lynne Gallacher, Gillian Smith, Elaine O'Hara, Shirley Hannah, Wendy Oliver, Alison Ellis
Blackness Primary SchoolMary Smith, Louise Nicholson
St Mary's Primary SchoolPauline Cameron, Mairi Law, Anne Fairgrieve, Helen O'Brien, Eileen Quinn, Diane Mullen, Harriet Ann McGroarty, Karen Wilson, Tracy McCafferty, Helen Christie
Deanburn Primary SchoolAllana Alexander, Shirley Potter, Amanda McArthur, Lynn Stewart, Hayley Linton, Jacqueline Smellie, Elizabeth Fairlie, Angela Paterson, Christine McCormack, Sharon McGechie