Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1978

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1978 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenKaren Kilgallon
Crowned byMrs P. Young
Ex QueenDawn Galloway
Chief Lady in WaitingNoreen McAdam
Ladies in WaitingElspeth Law, Angela Brown, Catherine Jackson, Anne-Marie Cummings, Elizabeth Cameron, Elaine Haggerty, Stephanie Brankin, Karen Mullen
Maids of HonourDiane Mullen, Helen O’Brien, Mary Ann McKay, Helen Christie, Karen Wilson, Patricia McGill, Christine Johnston, Isobel Liddle
Queen of the FairiesDiane Miller
Queen of the Flower GirlsKathleen McMahon
Lords in WaitingPatrick Gilooly, Michael Mahon
Queens HeraldsColin Wardrop, Alexander Orr
Queen's ChampionAlexander Patrick
Yeomen of the GuardWilliam Duffy, Terence Welsh
Crown BearerJames Temperley
Sceptre BearerJim Rutherford
Sword BearerMartin Cullen
Queens PagesCraig Dunn, Martin Stephenson

Presentees

"Argentine Way"
St Mary's Primary School
Lynne Kilgallon, Jim Darrien, Shirley McGeachan, Peter Donnelly, Lorna Young, Gary Nash, Karen Clelland, Neil McGuinness, John McGroarty, Pauline Sugden, Dennis McLaughlin, Ruth McKay, David Kelly, Helen Malarky, Peter Baird, Lyndsay McGuire
"Breton Dancers"
Deanburn Primary School
Gillian Baker, Ann Blair, Lisa Calder, Fiona McGill, Susan Nimmo, Lynda Hunter, Diane Struthers, Mairi-Ann Walinck, Jonathan Chadwick, Jason Girling, Ian Hutchison, Neill Jardine, Gregor Johnstone, David McLean, Scott Middlemiss, Scott Rodger
"Round the Gypsy Campfire"
Kinneil Primary School
Kevin Donaldson, Alan Miller, Scott Allan, David Leith, Paul Raeburn, Derek Matthews, Andrew Jamieson, Gordon Grant, Jane Pack, Jennifer Liddle, Diane Johnston, Lesley Hunter, Pamela Dudgeon, Wendy Hannah, Denise McQueen, Lorna Low
"The Ugly Bug Ball"
Grange Primary School
Lesley Allan, Maria Bosher, Margaret Hay, Helen Jackson, Susan King, Elaine Melville, Linda Stirton, Hazel Waddell, Angus Donaldson, Callum MacLachlan, Scott Meikle, Graeme Miller, Daniel Paterson, William Rose, David Williams, Scott Williamson
"Hiawatha and Minnie Ha Ha"
Blackness Primary School
HiawathaStephen Boyle
Minnie Ha HaKim Melville
Indian BravesDerek Melville, Findlay Crocker, Colin Hodge, Heath Gardner
Indian MaidsJacqueline Rayne, Kirsty Robertson, Audrey Richardson, Lesley Boyle, Beverley Ann Crawford, Jennifer Dalrymple
Indian ChildrenHeather Martin, Karen Crocker, Sandra Richardson, Guy Tulloch
"China Town"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
DancersAnn Nicholson, Lynn Ure, Fiona Rankine, Lynne Horn, Lisa Kelly, Katrina McIntyre, Claire Alexander, Louise Cullen, Helaine McCaskill, Suzanne Stewart, Charlaine Johnston, Catherine McKinnon, Laura Paterson, Susan Farmer
Infant PresenteesPaula Jackson, Kerry Mills

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolMichelle McAllister, Anne Marie Scobie, Claire Martin, Linda Kilgallon, Maria Carlin, Rhonda Earley, Lynn McAdam, Nicola Wright, Sheila McCallum, Nicola Sneddon
Deanburn Primary SchoolElaine McGurk, Lynn Connor, Jane Dollar, Rachel Hindle, Jacqueline Prentice, Sharon Simpson, Stephanie Porth, Marlyn Tweed, Sarah Young, Hazel Scott
Kinneil Primary SchoolGail Miller, Lesley Dunsmore, Jennifer Shanks, Abigail Morwood, Gail Taylor, Shirlene Devlin, Dawn Hughes, Sharon McNicholl, Sheena MacDonald, Carol Ann Pearson
Grange Primary SchoolNicola Goode, Dianne Willis, Carol Grant, Lynn Hannah, Heather Grant, Elizabeth Christie, Shirley Simpson, Esther Doudie, Alison Welsh, Jacqueline Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolDeborah Vaughan, Marion Denton
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolFiona Livingston, Jill Grant, Joanne Christie, Jennifer Fraser, Karen Neill, Donna Johnston, Shona Rodger, Lorna McFarlane, Jennifer Mulholland, Morven Millar

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMargaret Ann Kerr, Shona Brown, Catherine Campbell, Anne McPhee, Audrey Renshaw, Claire Timms, Julie Dickson, Maureen Smullen, Helen Brown, Lynn Clelland
Deanburn Primary SchoolSandra Ure, Gillian Porth, Dorothy Burnett, Fiona McKenna, Arlene Bain, Andrea Enslow, Lesley Hall, Melanie Baxter, Karen Snedden, Elizabeth Graham
Kinneil Primary SchoolFiona Pearson, Yvonne McColl, Lorna Paterson, Anne Kirkwood, Sheila Bell, Moira Georgeson, Lesley Mitchell, Jan Johnston, Karen Miller, Elizabeth Ann Newbigging
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Fisher, Christine Maxwell, Catherine Janet Grant, Yvonne Ross, May Tully, Carol Johnston, Alison Williams, Pamela Watson, Carol Wilson, Karen Osbourne
Blackness Primary SchoolPauline Easton, Hazel Crocker
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJulie Wilcox, Yvonne Barrie, Karen Brown, Lynne Arnott, Jane Barrowman, Jennifer Emms, Lesley Begg, Shona Fiddes, Kirsteen Laidlaw, Marie Snaddon