Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1980

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1980 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenAnnette Simpson
Crowned byMrs W. Rodger
Ex QueenKirsty Lockwood
Chief Lady in WaitingHeather Hannah
Ladies in WaitingJennifer McQuet, Jacqueline Ferri, Pauline Millar, Fiona Bennett, Carol Ann Pearson, Lesley Ann Begg, Sharon Johnston, Tracy Allan
Maids of HonourLynne Walker, Karen Henderson, Anne Grant, Lynne Sinclair, Audrey Ure, Nicola Ramage, Sheena MacDonald, Karen Donaldson
Queen of the FairiesGillian Stanners
Queen of the Flower GirlsLouise Blair
Lords in WaitingKevin Brown, Shaun Sneddon
Queens HeraldsColin Sneddon, Jamie Johnston
Queen's ChampionRobert Stirton
Yeomen of the GuardDavid McFarlane, Thomas King
Crown BearerMartin Handyside
Sceptre BearerCraig McCue
Sword BearerGerald Muir
Queens PagesIain McKay, Kenneth Cook

Presentees

"Encounter with Planet K"
Kinneil Primary School
Yvonne Bell, Tracy Don, Allison Taylor, Gillian Snedden, Morna Grant, Sandra MacDonald, Allisa Glen, Sharon McNicholl, Lesley Dunsmore, Gail Miller, Colin Serafini, Michael Burns, Brian Livingstone, Gary Scotland, David Gibson, John Saunders
"Buzby and Friends"
Grange Primary School
Jill Kerr, Alison Robertson, Anne Archibald, Louise Green, Rona Hunter, Lynn Johnston, Karen Maxwell, Sandra Learmonth, Eileen Grant, Scott Hannah, Mark Heggie, James Lourie, Scott McKenzie, Keith Davidson, Ian Sommerville, Stuart Aitken
"Ship Ahoy!"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Sheena Stevenson, Wendy Thomson, Linda Jane Dunn, Lynda Thorne, Lorna Thomson, Fiona Livingston, Lindsay Ferguson, Derna Campbell, Keith Aitken, David MacLachlan, Garry Spence, Richard Sneddon
Infant PupilsMelanie Frickleton, Graeme Gormley
"The Lords and Ladies of Blackness Castle"
Blackness Primary School
KnightsColin Hodge, Kenneth Bugg
PageGrant Mathieson
LadiesGillian Bugg, Jennifer Dalrymple, Lesley Roncero, Pauline Easton, Karen Frater, Kirsty Robertson
"Dr Coppelius' Workshop"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter Cranie, Mark Dale, Annaliese Ward-Birkby, Mathew Croxford, Shirley Ann Robertson, Ted Young, Gary McAllister, Robert Donnelly, Karen Blair, Tracy Miller, Claire Martin, Anne Marie McPhee, Lorna Renshaw, Elspeth Johnston, Tony Davidson, Stephen Kilgallon
"Old Time Music Hall"
Deanburn Primary School
William Murray, Graeme Newbigging, Don Hamilton, Stephen Murray, Ainslie Hamilton, Graeme Lyle, Tom Bennett, David Howe, Jim Irvine, Gregor Cameron, Elaine McGurk, Lesley Adam, Carol Rooney, Stephanie Porth, Lucy Moran, Jane Dollar, Hazel Scott, Lorraine Anderson, Gillian Bain, Rhona Graham

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNicola Watt, Elaine Duncan, Hazel Snedden, Yvonne Grant, Ainslie Ellis, Janine Milligan, Jill Sinclair, Lorraine Meikle, Marsha Barrett, Margaret Hay
Grange Primary SchoolCarol Cowper, Vicki Graham, Diane Connelly, Gillian Gaisford, Louise Mair, Diane Learmonth, Lorna Walker, Pauline Snedden, Kirsteen Kokkoris, Gayle Brown
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMarny Mulholland, Shona MacLachlan, Lynn Miller, Vivian Cochrane, Paula Jackson, Deborah Rae, Julie Haggerty, Natalie Bryant, Gillian Snedden, Janet McGregor
Blackness Primary SchoolLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison
St Mary's Primary SchoolClare Gourlay, Alison McGowan, Susan Miller, Louise Rooney, Donna Cameron, Karen Robinson, Vanessa Lee, Lorna Duffy, Susan Gee, Maria McAdam
Deanburn Primary SchoolLouise Bryce, Lesley Ann Robertson, Paula Girling, Joanne Scott, Susan Greig, Nicola Watson, Cherene Lindsay, Julie Ann Alexander, Glenda Scotland,  Allana Hamilton

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolSharon Kelly, Audrey Johnston, Barbara Brown, Jane Alexander, Marlene McIntosh, Heather Wheatley, Mandy Grant, Yvonne McColl, Gail Hamilton, Lorraine Carr
Grange Primary SchoolSharon Horn, Heather Frost, Brenda Milne, Sandra Wilson, Ann Bell, Patricia Grant, Nicola Maxwell, Carol Grant, Audrey Graham, Mandy Miller
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHelen Smith, Paula Young, Carol Ann Beagley, Isobel Shanks, Rachael Stewart, Shirley McGowan, Lesley Jane Horak, Jill Mulholland, Sheana Ure, Donna Cumming
Blackness Primary SchoolJacqueline Rayne, Jane Miller
St Mary's Primary SchoolKathleen McCaffrey, Emily Spiers, Anne Marie Scobie, Julie Cameron, Lynn Davie, Lindsay Maguire, Jennifer Cummings, Morag Campbell, Clare Collins, Francesca Lazzari
Deanburn Primary SchoolElise Dawson, Dawn Batty, Jill Scobbie, Maxine Cockburn, Carol Murray, Trudi Pollock, Susanne Bannerman, Carolyn Oliver, Karyn Cunningham, Michelle Mains