Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1981

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1981 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenKaren Maxwell
Crowned byMrs J. Robertson
Ex QueenAnnette Simpson
Chief Lady in WaitingShirley Simpson
Ladies in WaitingSandra Learmonth, Patricia Grant, Elizabeth Christie, Eileen Grant, Gillian Henderson, Heather Grant, Lynn Johnston, Gillian Bow
Maids of HonourAlison Kerr, Rosalind Ferrier, Sarah Westwick, Sharon Horn, Lorraine Anderson, Elke Johnston, Frances Anne Quarrie, Linda Grant
Queen of the FairiesGillian Gaisford
Queen of the Flower GirlsDiane Willis
Lords in WaitingAnthony Aitken, Jeffrey Beattie
Queens HeraldsThomas Chambers, Ian Grant
Queen's ChampionBrian O’Neil
Yeomen of the GuardMartin Prow, Stuart Baillie
Crown BearerKeith Davidson
Sceptre BearerJason Tilbury
Sword BearerDean McDonald
Queens PagesGordon Morrison, Gary Thomson

Presentees

"Southern Belles"
Grange Primary School
Louise Sneddon, Dorothy Hay, Wendy Craig, Heather Craigie, Louise Mair, Lynn Burns, Lynn Hannah, Pamela Ritchie, Nicky Jones, Steven Meikle, Gary Tully, Steven Meechan, Scott Martin, Mark Kerr, Stephen Allan, Stuart McMartin
"DISCO"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
DancersLesley Jane Horak, Ronna Johnston, Isobel Shanks, Joanne Christie, Kirsty Miller, Susan Milne, Audrey Brown, Shirley McGowan, Ronnie Hardaker, Douglas Grant, Thomas Wilson, James Rollie
Infant PresenteesLee Ann Haggerty, Ian Riddell
"Mairi's Wedding"
Blackness Primary School
BrideHeather Martin
GroomGrant Mathieson
DancersKirsty Robertson, Jacqueline Rayne, Gillian Bugg, Jane Miller, Pauline Easton, June Craigie
ChildrenLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison, Andrew Paterson, Mark Allison
"Aztecs"
St Mary's Primary School
Tommy Timms, Peter Baird, Donna Markie, Ted Young, Heather McAdam, Sheila McCallum, Stephen Kelly, Gordon Meikle, Nicola Snedden, Karen Robinson, Ewan Maguire, Louise Nolan, Louise Mitchell, Alison McGowan
"Fandabidozi"
Deanburn Primary School
Little Jack HornerJohn Bissett
Jack and JillRoss Fraser, Lesley Ann Frame
Owl and Pussy CatMarion Hood, Sandra Hood
Old LadyJulie King
Crooked ManGregor Stewart
Miss MuffetClaire Bullen
Mary had a Little LambTracy Raeburn
Wee Willie WinkieScott McLean
Three Blind MiceLaura Paterson, Derek Phillips, Mark Penman
Cat and FiddleLouise Howlett
"Hansel and Gretal"
Kinneil Primary School
David Ballantyne, Paul Bishop, Colin Buchanan, Mark Davidson, David Johnston, Simon Kidd, Robert Laing, Scott Miller, Tracy Cox, Catherine Findlayson, Dawn Gibson, Fiona Mallace, Elaine Mitchell, Lynsey Sayers, Pamela Watt, Caroline Wilson

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolLynn Johnston, Julie Bell, Shirley Grant, Jeanne King, Dawn Murray, Claire Meikle, Gennine Johnston, Rae Manger, Christa McDermott, Melanie Smails
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNicola Graham, Pamela Horak, Samantha Clark, Fiona Nisbet, Ruth Miller, Nicola Waddell, Kelie Reid, Samantha Brown, Martine McNiff, Diane Paterson
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Hume, Leonie Richardson
St Mary's Primary SchoolKirsty Collins, Gillian Potter, Lynn Grant, Carol McNicol, Karen Silcock, Jennifer Kelly, Annaliese Ward-Birkby, Carol Dunn, Claire Kilgallon, Pamela Cummings
Deanburn Primary SchoolLaurie Oliver, Julie Walinck, Claire Bradford, Audrey Sneddon, Kirsty McMinn, Gillian Houston, Gillian McGurk, Rhonda Grant, Shirley Shanks, Caroline Vendy
Kinneil Primary SchoolLyn Cairns, Susan Connelly, Kay Easton, Lynn McCubbing, Lisa Marshall, Susan Miller, Carol Snedden, Pauline Trotter, Jean Warburton, Caroline Weir

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolSusan Smith, Martine Houston, Sharon Park, Mandy Meichan, Pamela Gray, Tracy Smellie, Elaine Williamson, Tracey Harkins, Lesley Meikle, Audrie Matthews
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSandie Oliver, Marlyn Tweed, Lyndsay McKay, Gail Robertson, Sharon Hynd, Stephanie Grant, Sharon Reid, Lesley Anne Culbert, Linda Bruce, Lesley Drysdale
Blackness Primary SchoolTracy Malcolm, Sandra Richardson
St Mary's Primary SchoolSusan Simmons, Noelene McAllister, Gillian Haggerty, Mechelle McAllister, Maria Carlin, Fiona McDonald, Ruth McKay, Susan Haggerty, Lynn McAdam, Nicola Wright
Deanburn Primary SchoolAlison Black, Elaine Watson, Karen McIntosh, Lesley Grant, Caroline Little, Linda Cunningham, Donna Paterson, Gillian Baker, Debbie McNaught, Lisa Calder
Kinneil Primary SchoolJoanne Clark, Andrea Gore, Lorraine Kirkham, Jill McKenna, Elaine Mathieson, Shirley Ann McIntosh, Louise Motion, Mandy Muir, Amanda Ramage, Marrianne Roberts