Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1982

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1982 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenLesley Anne Culbert
Crowned byMrs W. Cochrane
Ex QueenKaren Maxwell
Chief Lady in WaitingPaula Young
Ladies in WaitingRuth Nicholson, Karen McCorquodale, Gillian Snedden, Joy Aitken, Gillian Oliver, Sandie Oliver, Debbie Mulholland, Tracy McGillvray
Maids of HonourDonna Cumming, Lesley Drysdale, Shona Rodger, Morven Millar, Dorothy Brown, Lorna McFarlane, Lesley Gibson, Zoe Gowler
Queen of the FairiesMarny Mulholland
Queen of the Flower GirlsJennifer Mulholland
Lords in WaitingJason Campbell, Gardner Paterson
Queens HeraldsKeith McLaughlin, Peter Cullen
Queen's ChampionKeith Snedden
Yeomen of the GuardScott Ainslie, David Avery
Crown BearerJohn Grant
Sceptre BearerDouglas Band
Sword BearerDarren Currie
Queens PagesIain Muirhead, Kenneth Braid

Presentees

"In an English Country Garden"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
FlowersWendy Aitken, Gail Fisher, Gillian Hamilton, Deborah Robertson, Gaynor Park, Hazel McIntosh, Sarah Gardner, Angela McPherson, Barbara McDonald, Nikki Reid, Fiona Sneddon, Nicola Watson, Tracy Thomson, Margaret Ann McCaskell, Lorna Brown, Sarah McGregor, Kirsten Wilkinson, Alison Raeburn
DancersJanet McGregor, Natalie Bryant, Lynn Fairclough, Fiona McIntyre, Martine McNiff, Lorraine Horne
GnomesBilly Andrews, Steven Scotland
"Pierrot and Pierrette"
St Mary's Primary School
Simon Law, Stuart Croxford, Nicola Sneddon, Mark Nash, Andrew Dickson, Jennifer Kelly, Robert Donnelly, Karen Blair, Anne-Marie Lannin, Stephen Kelly, Shirley-Ann Robertson, Joann Gibb, Paul McAllister, Nicola Wright, Thomas Walsh, Karen Robinson
"Summer Holiday"
Blackness Primary School
Pauline Easton, Jacqueline Rayne, Lisa Grant, Lynn Morrison, Lesley Hume, Brian Storrar, Mark Allison, Alexander Tavern, Marcus King
"Scandanavian Dances"
Deanburn Primary School
Joanna Anderson, Claire Bannerman, Claire Barrie, Hazel Bennie, Joanne Burton, Deborah Graham, Lyn Grant, Carianne Gore, Morag Hunter, Stuart Bryce, Andrew Frame, Ian Gilmour, Brian White, Robert Hunter, Stephen Lee, Callum McCrae, David McNeil, Mark Tattersall, Gillian Stevely, Caroline Bennie
"An African Festival"
Kinneil Primary School
Michael Carr, Kerstien Ballantyne, Stuart Garven, Karen Bell, Stewart Gibson, Ann Gray, Margaret Hay, Steven McKay, Jill Kellock, Grant Marshall, Diane Taylor, Johnston Middleton, Tracey Wilson, Brian Ward, Lesley Watt
"The Magnificient Men in there Flying Machines"
Grange Primary School
Martine Millar, Heather Grant, Gillian Gaisford, Gillian Henderson, Margaret Sheach, Lesley Ann Grant, Gayle Brown, Alison Kerr, Barrie George, Barry Ross, Gary Rintoul, Steven West, Robert Angus, Graham Chambers, Stephen Gibson, James McGregor

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCarol Ann Hannah, Lee Anne Haggerty, Gayle Fairclough, Jennifer Corner, Greer Thomson, Gillian Mole, Deborah Fraser, Linda Brand, Julie Howes, Melanie Frickleton
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Lisa McKellar
St Mary's Primary SchoolKathleen Brown, Dana McAllister, Catherine Stell, Kerry Sneddon, Claire McKay, Lesley McDonald, Kelly Ann Wardrop, Shelagh McNicol, Julie Simmons, Carrie Grant
Deanburn Primary SchoolArlene Fleming, Diane Fleming, Pauline Forsyth, Karen Frater, Susan Gibson, Fiona Kirkwood, Claire Ross, Donna Spence, Gillian Taylor, Audrey Todd
Kinneil Primary SchoolRiett Cairns, Diane Graham, Deborah Casey, Jennifer Hogg, Yvonne Champniss, Jennifer Kelly, Susan Forrest, Lorna Linden, Elana Gibson, Pamela Walsh
Grange Primary SchoolMaria Armstrong, Alison Hay, Faye Connelly, Heather Ronney, Claire Burns, Fiona Wylie, Lynne Dundas, Tracy Bellamy, Dorothy Hay, Lesley McKinley

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKaren Smith, Susan Pender, Pauline Burns, Gillian Ure, Gillian De Marco, Angela New, Kerry Mills, Fiona Hancock, Carol Roberts, Donna Varey
Blackness Primary SchoolGillian Bugg, Heather Martin
St Mary's Primary SchoolJulie Cameron, Angela McCafferty, Angela Davies, Amanda Russell, Elaine Jarvie, Susan Miller, Maria McAdam,  Caroline Potter, Vanessa Lee, Tracy Taylor
Deanburn Primary SchoolLesley Blair, Anne Jack, Georgia Jeffery, Pamela Lawson, Lynne Lees, Karen Meldrum, Paula McMinn, Lorraine Robertson, Hellen Snedden, Hillary Watt
Kinneil Primary SchoolElaine Arthur, Angela Lea, Kirsty Culbert, Louise McKillop, Carolyn Gibb, Pamela Middleton, Dallas Hay, Lesley Ogg, Lynne Kerr, Leanne Simpson
Grange Primary SchoolLynn Burns, Cheri MacDonald, Marianne Guthrie, Pamela King, Sandie Miller, Sharlene West, Louise McMillan, Julie Hamilton, Marilyn Donaldson, Angela Allan