Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Former Retinue – 1985

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1985 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenLynette Murray
Crowned byMrs A. McFarlane
Ex QueenAlison Cross
Chief Lady in Waiting Riett Cairns
Ladies in Waiting Caroline Weir, Susan Forrest, Lorna Eaglesham, Kirsty McMinn, Kay Easton, Susan Miller, Gillian Gray, Elaine Hogg
Maids of Honour Margaret Brownlie, Ann Neill, Tracey Wilson, Deborah Casey, Andrea Patrick, Jennifer Kelly, Nicola Ferri, Jennifer Smith
Queen of the Fairies Shirley Waugh
Queen of the Flower Girls Morna McCallum
Lords in Waiting Graeme Miller, Stephen Gale
Queens HeraldsWilliam Grant, Stuart McKie
Queen's Champion Scott Johnston
Yeomen of the Guard Robert Hogg, Robert Gibb
Crown Bearer Stuart McCluckie
Sceptre Bearer Gary Miller
Sword Bearer Stuart Sneddon
Queens Pages Daniel Cuthill, Robert Stevenson

Presentees

"Kabuki"
Kinneil Primary School
Colin Buchanan, Lorna Linden, Iain MacKay, Pamela Watt, Brian Quinn, Ruth Campbell, Graeme MacKenzie, Pamela Watt, Lloyd Walker, Deborah Mill, Barry McLardy, Bryan Gale, Claire Frickleton, Linda Fleming, Brandon Walker, Amanda Clark
"O I Do Like To Be Beside the Seaside"
Grange Primary School
Ross McNiff, Michelle Smellie, Darryl Davidson, Karen Williamson, Derek Chambers, Joanne King, Barry Snedden, Deborah Fraser, Cameron Ritchie, Lesley Anne Grant, Alison Hay, Allan Sneddon, Andrew Hamilton, Faye Connelly, Christie Paterson, Hazel Henderson
"And From Russia"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Donald Grant, Pamela Horak, Grant McLeod, Kelie Reid, Allan Wylie, Debbie Currie, Neil Gardiner, Claire Currie, William Tonner, Susan McGregor, Steven Mill, Gillian Mole, David Spacey, Lee Bow, Scott Roberts, Carol Avery
"Singing in the Rain"
Blackness Primary School
Mark Allison, Alison Storrar, Colin Grant, Brian Storrar, Lisa Grant, Felicity Thornton, Lesley Hume, Marcus King, Stuart Martin, Lynn Morrison, Malissa Paterson
"Jacob and Sons"
St Mary's Primary School
JacobEwan Maguire
JosephStephen Haggerty
ReubenPaul Liddle
SimeonPaul McAllister
LeviThomas Walsh
JudahBrian Kelly
IssacherJohn Haggerty
ZebulunJohn Duffy
GadAllan Wilson
AsherMark Blair
DanPaul Donnelly
NaphtaliPaul McCafferty
BenjaminPaul Carlin
Dancing GirlsPamela Cummings, Louise Mitchell, Annaliese Ward-Birkby
"Ghostbusters"
Deanburn Primary School
GhostbustersPaul Morgan, Derek Lourie, Ormond Howlett, Alan Hiddleston
ZuulLee Lothian
DanaHeather Robertson
GozerKaren Stewart
GhostsMelanie Chesters, Scott MacKay, Mark Sneddon, Heath McDonald, Andrew Walker, Bruce Lancaster, David Harrison, Mark Bryant, Gavin Mann

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolCaroline Jones, Laura Jane McEwan, Carol Connelly, Gillian McFarlane, Amanda Score, Louise Reid, Lorraine Waugh, Lisa Docherty, Alyson Nimmo, Lisa McCormack, Debbie Laing, Lynne Martin
Grange Primary SchoolAmanda Davie, Kerry Johnston, Sophia Islam, Nicola Stirling, Laura Barkhouse, Claire Johnston, Catriona Stewart, Lee Anne Dunn, Louise Bell, Davina Duployen
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura King, Lisa Horn, Lorraine Wilson, Elaine McCubbing, Jane Dougall, Julie Wilkinson, Anne Naismith, Louise Drummond, Fiona Gormley, Nicola McIntosh
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolClaire Nolan, Ashley McGarrigle, Laura McCafferty, Louise Carlin, Vickie Tribble, Shannon Tooey, Caroline Miller, Leanne Dunn
Deanburn Primary SchoolLeah Stewart, Ann Yee Law, Michelle Riddle, Carol Morton, Margaret Shaw, Kerry Anne Reid, Gail McDonald, Gillian Burton, Julie Mercer, Catriona Lynch, Debbie Lang, Lyndsay Morgan

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolLee Ann Roberts, Tracy Cox, Alyson Tait, Fiona Mallace, Karen Gibney, Debbie Duncan, Gail West, Lynsey Sayers, Yvonne Champniss, Jane Adamson, Lynn Dougal, Caroline Wilson, Pauline Trotter, Lynn Gordon
Grange Primary SchoolElizabeth Purdie, Amanda Beagley, Carol Manger, Michelle Todd, Elizabeth King, Carol Shedden, Wendy Baird, Brenda Marshall, Louise Fleming, Jo-Ann Anderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJacqueline Inglis, Leigh Ann Richardson, Janette Napier, Helena Russell, Fay Wilson, Alison Raeburn, Nicola Stirling, Paula Bissett, Kelly MacDonald, Michelle Campbell
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolCarrie Grant, Dawn Tooey, Kirsty Mitchell, Angela Wilson, Yvonne Miller, Joann Gibb
Deanburn Primary SchoolElaine Wotherspoon, Stephanie Stewart, Lesley Ann Potter, Tracy Sneddon, Vicki Burns, Claire Wallace, Sharon Lyttle, Lynette Beaumont, Gillian Hannah, Wendy Barker, Gillian Waugh, Nicola Stewart