Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1986

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1986 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenDeborah Fraser
Crowned byMrs Nan Braid
Ex QueenLynette Murray
Chief Lady in WaitingFaye Connelly
Ladies in WaitingDonna Tulloch, Kerry Trotter, Karen Williamson, Lindsay Stewart, Amanda Davie, Hazel Henderson, Karen Bernard, Sophia Islam
Maids of HonourAmanda Fraser, Nicola Mathieson, Audrey Liddle, Lynne Dundas, Louise Fleming, Lorna Young, Sharon Angus, Alison Hay
Queen of the FairiesTracy Livingstone
Queen of the Flower GirlsShirley O’Neil
Lords in WaitingCameron Ritchie, Gary MacDonald
Queens HeraldsGary Thompson, Andrew Hamilton
Queen's ChampionBarry Snedden
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Cordiner, Greig Mitchell
Crown BearerDerek Chambers
Sceptre BearerGordon Morrison
Sword BearerChristopher Miller
Queens PagesRoss Purdie, Graeme Allan

Presentees

"Caribbean Carnival"
Grange Primary School
Cheryl Mathieson, Alan Gibson, Kerry Johnston, David Stewart, Louise Bell, Fiona Marshall, Ian Morton, Nicola Stirling, Iain Earle, Richard Grant, Elspeth Thomson, Ross Meechan, Laura Barkhouse, Karl Marko, Nicola Skene, David Paterson, Colin Bain
"Stars and Stripes"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mark Roberts, Gayle Fairclough, Stuart McLeod, Jennifer Corner, Scott McFarlane, Susan Hill, Kirsten Wilkinson, Derrick Brown, Helena Russell, Richard Bonnar, Russell Stables, Kirsty Brown, Melanie Frickleton, Richard Stewart, David Syme, Fiona McKellar
"Dancing in the Street"
Blackness Primary School
Mark Allison, Leonie Richardson, Alan Fortune, Steven Rintoul, Colin Grant, Alison Storrar, Lesley Hume, Anabel Thornton, Kelly Mushet, Felicity Thornton, Malissa Paterson, Alan Pohlen
"Fiddler on the Roof"
St Mary's Primary School
Claire Gilhooly, John Owen Sneddon, Susan King, Craig Russell, Claire Gourlay, Colin McCallum, Carol McNicol, Craig Glyde, Kerry Sneddon, Thomas Walsh, Ashley McGarrigle, Kenneth Moran, Shannon Tooey, Paul Walsh, Louise Carlin, Daniel Markey
"Entertainment U.S.A"
Deanburn Primary School
Andrew Lyle, Kirsty Fleming, Gordon McCrae, Fiona Meldrum, Graeme McKean, Claire Sneddon, Simon Lee, Donna Giffen, Jamie Scotland, Jennifer Raeburn, Kevin Kilpatrick, Karen Sinclair, Paul Sneddon, Jami Condie, Ross MacPherson, Angela Rockland
"Going for Gold"
Kinneil Primary School
Jennifer Duff, Claire Ballantine, Craig Doyle, Donna Wotherspoon, John Hutchings, James Buchanan, David Rodger, Barry Prentice, Amanda Clarke, Morven Doyle, Lynne Grant, Stephen Cowan, Lee Ann Roberts, Lee Ann Kirkham, Paul Bishop, Scott McIntosh

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolMoira Sargent, Dawn Lawrie, Susan Oliver, Lesley Kirkham, Nicola Hay, Susan Morton, Caroline McBlain, Amanda Fraser, Heather Smellie, Sharon Craigie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLyndsay Forrest, Katie Gardiner, Morag Milligan, Lindsay Rooney, Lynsey Corner, Jackie Dunn, Karen Snedden, Lee Ann Clelland, Lynette Stables, Sheryl Tully
Blackness Primary SchoolJohanna Doyle, Jennifer Tavern
St Mary's Primary SchoolCatriona Bark, Michelle Moran, Ann-Louise Murphy, Christine Lindsay, Emily Young
Deanburn Primary SchoolNicola Rae, Lyndsay Emmett, Andrea Todd, Shona Morrison, Laura Williamson, Julie Lothian, Joanne Hunter, Gillian Bannerman, Hazel Ramage, Lisa McConnel
Kinneil Primary SchoolDonna Meikle, Amanda Campbell, Gillian Adamson, Stacy Wyngrove, Laura Rutherford, Karen Lunn, Carol Robertson, Sarah Meikle, Gaynor Park

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolMelanie Dymmock, Susan Hamilton, Lorna Stewart, Anne Sneddon, Lynn Purdie, Katryn Mitchell, Tracy O’Connor, Claire Young, Heather Harkins, Lori Johnston
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKerry Beglin, Carla Smails, Rebecca Breakell, Donna Mahon, Amanda Weston, Jacqueline Tweed, Margaret Ann McCaskill, Fiona McKinnon, Fiona Sneddon, Kirsty Dryburgh
Blackness Primary SchoolLisa Grant, Lynn Morrison
St Mary's Primary SchoolSylvia Rafferty, Deborah Black, Caroline Glyde, Sharon Cloake, Monica Bark, Shelagh McNicol, Myra McNicol, Lynn Grant, Laura Bellamy
Deanburn Primary SchoolPauline Snedden, Claire McDonald, Lisa Donnelly, Lyndsay McFarlane, Joanne Anderson, Genene Emmett, Fiona Joy, Sharon Rogers, Mandy Evans, Derna Simpson
Kinneil Primary SchoolRhonda Baillie, Sharon Middleton, Linda Fleming, Tracey Johnston, Diane Kirkham, Laura Sims, Gillian Duff, Sharon Reid, Lorna Ballantine, Laura Burt