Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1987

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1987 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenGayle Fairclough
Crowned byMrs H. Ewing
Ex QueenDeborah Fraser
Chief Lady in WaitingJennifer Corner
Ladies in WaitingKelly King, Jacqueline Tweed, Michelle Campbell, Lee Ann Haggerty, Michelle McGougan, Helena Russell, Laura King, Rebecca Breakell
Maids of HonourKirsten Wilkinson, Fiona Sneddon, Alison Raeburn, Fiona McKinnon, Margaret-Ann McCaskell, Tracy Thomson, Jill Sneddon
Queen of the FairiesNicola Watson
Queen of the Flower GirlsAngela McPherson
Lords in WaitingRussell Stables, Stuart Martin
Queens HeraldsScott McFarlane, Ian Dewar
Queen's ChampionColin Anderson
Yeomen of the GuardIan Riddell, Mark Roberts
Crown BearerColin Waddell
Sceptre BearerMark Forrest
Sword BearerFraser Bryson
Queens PagesJonathan Bell, Andrew McCubbing

Presentees

"New York, New York"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Christopher Rowe, Hazel McIntosh, Steven McIntosh, Kirsty Dryburgh, Barry Dewar, Kerry Beglin, Stuart McGowan, Carolyn McEwan, Kenneth Braid, Nikki Reid, Ben Breakell, Sarah Gardiner, Paul Sanders, Kelly Melville, Iain Montgomery, Lee Ann Clelland, Ewan Gray, Lynsay Robb, James Irvine, Paula Bissett
"This Is Our Once A Year Day"
St Mary's Primary School
Mark Temperley, Kirsty McFarlane, John Haggerty, Sharon Cloake, Daniel Markey, Joann Gibb, Nicky McMillan, Lynn Grant, John Owen Sneddon, Ann-Marie Lannin, David Taylor, Myra McNicol, Yvonne Miller, Kirsty Mitchell, Kerry Sneddon, Kelly Ann Wardrop
"Party Time"
Blackness Primary School
Johanna Doyle, Colin Grant, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Steven Rintoul, Jennifer Tavern, Anabel Thornton, Felecity Thornton
"Walk Like An Egyptian"
Deanburn Primary School
Anthea Barrett, Joanne Lyle, Pamela Brown, David Morrison, Sarah Hamilton, Laurie Purdie, Jennifer Jeffery, Christopher Raeburn, Leigh Johnston, Gayle Sinclair, John King, Colin Ramage, Christopher Lang, Steven Wallace, Zoe Lucas, Kwanga Yeung
"Kinneil Cool Cats"
Kinneil Primary School
Michelle Morgan, David Lapsley, Amanda Score, Derek Baillie, Laura Jane McEwan, Kirsty Miller, Colin McCormack, Grace Brownlee, Neil Hamilton, Suzanne Roberston, Stuart Findlay, Lynn Johnston, John Hutchings, Alyson Nimmo, Ross Johnston, Gavin Walker
"Barnum"
Grange Primary School
ClownsStuart Carr, Colin Cowper, Alistair Cuthell, Avaz Ijaz, Calum Shearer, Thomas Snedden
Ring MasterAndrew Livingstone
AcrobatsKerry Johnston, Lee-Anne Gray, Lee-Anne Dunn, Nicola Skene
TigersAmanda Davie, Julie Manzie
Strong ManDouglas Henderson
Tight Rope WalkersTracy Livingstone, Louise Bell

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEmma Manson, Kelly Hall, Julie Adamson, Ann Hall, Katie Owens, Debbie Dewar, Sally Roberts, Ashley Roberts, Ashley Drummond, Gayle Lourie, Holly Irvine
Blackness Primary SchoolLyndsay Campbell, Donna Fortune
St Mary's Primary SchoolMichelle Mitchell, Patricia Mochan, Jane Marie Rutherford, Gillian Wilson
Deanburn Primary SchoolJane Burns, Kirsty McLintock, Clare Chuchla, Debbie Mair, Karen Holmes, Laura Neill, Gillian Inglis, Glenda Scotland, Eilean McCrae, Layne Scott
Kinneil Primary SchoolNicola Manson, Claire Cormack, Aeleana Cowan, Donna McDonald, Emma Kidd, Vicki Wright, Joanne McIntosh, Louise Morrison, Rhona Skene, Carol Ann Gracie
Grange Primary SchoolSara Rose, Heather Le Plongeon, Lorna Angus, Laura Hall, Claire Johnston, Jan Finlay, Kelly-Anne Davie, Morveen Shearer, Louise Williamson, Sharon Huskie

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKirsten Sneddon, Andrea Raeburn, Sarah McCormack, Laura Hill, Gail Fisher, Lisey Sinnock, Nichola Livingstone, Lee Anne Hellevik, Gillian Hamilton, Wendy Aitken, Jill Roberts, Lesley-Ann Weston
Blackness Primary SchoolLesley Hume, Alison Storrar
St Mary's Primary SchoolClaire Gilhooly, Shannon Tooey, Vickie Tribble, Lisa Wilson
Deanburn Primary SchoolJacqueline Cunningham, Sara-Jane Anderson, Angela Scott, Sandra Bennie, Linda Sneddon, Shonagh McGinnis, Kirsty Thomson, Susan Gibson, Sandra Reid, Rhona Heron, Carol Neill, Angela Punton
Kinneil Primary SchoolDeborah Mill, Sharon Peters, Pauline Miller, Carol Adamson, Karen Aitken, Ruth Campbell, Samantha Cairns, Samantha Rutherford, Lorraine Newell, Elaine Stewart, Claire Ballantine, Michelle Downs
Grange Primary SchoolRosemary Snedden, Lorna Varey, Karen Paterson, Charlaine Gardiner, Yvonne Simpson, Elspeth Thomson, Anisah Ijaz, Tracy Manzie, Lee Anne Cairns, Leanne Grant