Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1988

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1988 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenDawn Tooey
Crowned byMrs Helen Ward Birkby
Ex QueenGayle Fairclough
Chief Lady in WaitingAngela Wilson
Ladies in WaitingClaire Nolan, Laura Bellamy, Lisa Patrick, Monica Bark, Shelagh McNicol, Sylvia Rafferty, Yvonne Miller, Kirsty Mitchell
Maids of HonourDeborah Black, Caroline Glyde, Myra McNicol, Joann Gibb, Sharon Cloake, Carrie Grant, Beline Cuthbertson, Kerry McGill
Queen of the FairiesSusan King
Queen of the Flower GirlsCarol Anne Wilson
Lords in WaitingColin McCallum, Iain Grant
Queens HeraldsDanny McGeachan, Nicky McMillan
Queen's ChampionJohn Owen Sneddon
Yeomen of the GuardJohn Burns, Jason Kilgallon
Crown BearerRoss McFarlane
Sceptre BearerKenneth Moran
Sword BearerStephen Anthony
Queens PagesKevin McQueenie, Shaun O'Donohue

Presentees

"Peter Pan Parade"
St Mary's Primary School
Peter PanShannon Tooey
WendyVicki Tribble
Captain HookCraig Vince
Tinker BellLisa Wilson
Tiger LilyLaura McCafferty
Lost BoysPaul Markey, David Kelly, Andrew McCafferty, Barry Forsyth, Paul Mason
IndiansGillian Wilson, Michelle Mitchell, Patricia Mochan, Jane Marie Rutherford, Paul Walsh, Christopher Dickson, Mark Temperley, Michael McGeachan
PiratesFrank Wilson, Daniel Markey, Michael McQueenie, Paul Rafferty, Paul Rooney, Michael Blair, Joseph Docherty, Kristian Clezy, Scott Kenny, David Anthony
BandleadersEleanor Gill, Bernadette Laing, Laura Dewar
BandsmenJamie Grant, Craig Cummings, Shaun Rafferty, Liam Gray, Dale McCallum, Stuart Reilly, Richard McCafferty, Stephen Wilson, Paul Forsyth, David Boyd
"Zip An De Doo Dah"
Deanburn Primary School
Kirsty Chuchla, Frank McKenna, Laura Dowie, Michelle Minal, Ann Marie Ford, Lynne Nimmo, Derek Griffen, Kirsten Raeburn, Sarah Hilditch, Karen Sneddon, Scott Johnston, Gillian Walker, Douglas MacDonald, Malcolm Watkins
"Inca Incantations"
Kinneil Primary School
Victoria Arnott, Laura Campbell, Lorraine Beglin, Ian Frickleton, Charles Sneddon, David Sansom, Stuart Lapsley, Michelle Irvine, Andrea Todd, Lisa Welsh, Stacy Wyngrove, Philip Galea, Jamie McLean, Graeme Brown, Andrew Meikle, Jennifer Mallace
"Bicentenary Celebrations"
Grange Primary School
Iain Earle, Douglas Henderson, Stuart Carr, Niall Brown, Stuart Riddell, Andrew Braes, Barry Skene, Alan Patrick, Calum Shearer, Karen Paterson, Louise Bell, Lee Ann Cairns, Nicola Skene, Kerry Johnston, Amanda Fraser, Caroline McBlain, Sara Rose, Laura Barkhouse
"Join Simon 'In The Mood"
Blackness Primary School
Steven Bissett, Lyndsey Campbell, Donna Fortune, Steven Morrison, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Jennifer Tavern, Felicity Thornton
"From The Rock King To The Fair Queen"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Elvis PresleyIain Muirhead
DancersJohn Wotherspoon, Jamie Frickleton, Kevin Simpson, Scott Burns, Bryan Miller, Robert Bonnar, Brian Mulholland, James Irvine, Fiona Milligan, Sheryl Tully, Jane Dougall, Lynne Campbell, Lesley Anne Weston, Laura King, Lee Anne Hellevik, Anne Naismith

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolLisa Burns, Linda Devine, Kim Korda, Laura Burns, Lisa Sinclair, Kelly Kilgallon, Maria McIntosh, Dawn McKinley, Laura Rutherford, Kirsty McFarlane
Deanburn Primary SchoolPauline Ashe, Nicola Robb, Angela Rae, Ashley Hogg, Gillian Livingstone, Caroline Burns, Carrie Stewart, Dawn Hardie, Holly Bauchope, Claire Taylor
Kinneil Primary SchoolJolene Dickson, Mhairi Stirling, Senga Shanks, Kelly Balderston, Tracy Turnbull, Angela Penman, Carrie Johnston, Kelly Ann Dow, Moira Jane Downs, Karen McDiarmid
Grange Primary SchoolGail Bell, Maria Simpson, Lisa McBride, Sarah Hamilton, Kirstin Taylor, Lynn Ross, Louise Smellie, Nicola Arbuckle, Fiona Grant, Michelle Bow
Blackness Primary SchoolJohanna Doyle, Kirsteen Doyle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDonna Arthur, Karen Fisher, Fiona McCormack, Gillian Maguire, Claire Wilson, Heather Strank, Cheryl Clelland, Gabrielle Murray, Lynne Williams, Jennifer Hill

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolCatriona Bark, Emily Young, Christine Lindsay, Louise Carlin, Ashley McGarrigle, Caroline Miller, Jillian Wyngrove, Michelle Moran, Clair Devine, Leanne Dunn
Deanburn Primary SchoolClaire Tattersall, Caroline Craig, Karen Mann, Lyn Wilson, Fiona Frame, Fionna Boyle, Karen Cox, Alison Lee, Melanie Stanton, Emma Johnston
Kinneil Primary SchoolVicky Jamieson, Geraldine Readman, Pauline Connelly, Kelly McKee, Ann Peters, Marie Alexander, Gilly Duncan, Caroline McDermott, Rena Sneddon, Margaret Dunbar
Grange Primary SchoolLouise Smellie, Lisa Tulloch, Jennifer Campbell, Shabram Ahmed, Lee Adams, Fiona Gorrie, Lea Pudney, Julie Manzie, Tina Ainscough, Louise Henderson
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Katy Rigby
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolElaine Fisher, Maresa Brown, Gaynor Young, Andrea Grant, Kelly Dick, Lisa McGinlay, Carolyn Pow, Jill Gardiner, Janet Simpson, Deborah Robertson