Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 1989

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1989 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenHeather Chapman
Crowned byMrs J. Vallance
Ex QueenDawn Tooey
Chief Lady in Waiting Angela Watkins
Ladies in Waiting Tracy Barbour, Julie Mercer, Jenny Morrison, Carol Morton, Sherlene Murray, Michelle Riddell, Karen Smith, Amy Sutherland
Maids of Honour Kirsty Atkins, Roslyn Duffin, Heather Ewan, Leanne Penman, Kerry Reid, Joanne Rogers, Margaret Shaw, Emma Wiles
Queen of the Fairies Claire McComb
Queen of the Flower Girls Debbie Lang
Lords in Waiting Alan Shanks, Gregor Spowart
Queens HeraldsGavin Minal, David McConnell
Queen's Champion Bryan McCartney
Yeomen of the Guard Scott Fleming, Scott Murray
Crown Bearer Craig Lindsay
Sceptre Bearer Myles McDonald
Sword Bearer David Sommerville
Queens Pages David Gray, Craig Johnstone

Presentees

"Mary Poppins"
Deanburn Primary School
Mary PoppinsLeah Stewart
ChildrenSarah Jayne Scott, Craig Paterson
DancersLee Barrett, Tanya Cantrell, Louise Drummond, Lauren Grant, Emma Grieve, William Johnston, Iain Marshall, Jodie Pullinger, Craig Russell, Melanie Scott, John Stewart, Gregor Stewart, Gillian Thomson, Ashley Ross, Gary Winters, Ross Yearsley
OthersSteven Mowatt, Julie Ramage, Karl Robb, Graeme Scotland, Robert Scotland, Mark Scott
"Summer Heat"
Kinneil Primary School
Leah Parker, Vicky Watson, Diane Johnston, Craig Doyle, Caroline Jones, Allan Davidson, Kevin Cuthill, Adam Gardner, Dawn Lourie, Katie Webster, Laura Burnett, Graham Morrison, Kimberlee King, David Lapsley, David Clelland, Kenneth Russell
"Oliver"
Grange Primary School
OliverSara Rose
FaginDouglas Henderson
NancyClaire Young
Artful DodgerNiall Brown
Lynn Purdie, Stewart Rathie, Louise Smellie, Ross Purdie, Fiona Grant, David Hay, Rachel Smellie, Jamie McIllear, Louise Smellie, Sara Dunn, Graham Johnston, Karla Miller
"Twist and Shout"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Richard Bevan, Malcolm Gray, Alastair Mole, Alan Watson, Malcolm Begg, Craig Clelland, Christopher Dryburgh, Alan Riddle, Samantha Bartholomew, Lisa Horn, Lindsay Rooney, Elaine McCubbing, Andrea Raeburn, Julie Wilkinson, Lynne Williams, Caroline Pow
"Lucky People"
Blackness Primary School
Steven Bissett, Lyndsay Campbell, Colin Grant, Dyan Manson, Kris Morrison, Malissa Paterson, Katy Rigby, Ross Rintoul, Steven Rintoul, Jennifer Tavern, Felicity Thornton
"The Locomotion"
St Mary's Primary School
Lisa Burns, Gillian Wilson, Shannon Tooey, Lisa Wilson, Jillian Wyngrove, Monica Bark, Myra McNicol, Kerry McGill, Kevin McQueenie, Karl Clezy, Christopher Dickson

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolJennifer Binnie, Laura Campbell, Alison Carter, Gail Drummond, Fiona Gordon, Elaine Higgins, Amy Jackson, Lyndsay Kelly, Stephanie Keyes, Lynsey King, Kara Lambie, Fiona Reid, Lisa Scullion, Madeleine Smith, Tracy Taylor, Lyne Williamson
Kinneil Primary SchoolJanet Baird, Zoe Georgeson, Karen Boomer, Andrea Johnston, Tracy Salmond, Lynne Johnston, Mhairi Ann Hastie, Joanne Kidd, Irene Hamilton, Fiona McIntosh
Grange Primary SchoolErin Johnston, Lisa Rose, Leanne McIllear, Lisa McBride, Michelle Arbuckle, Elaine Sneddon, Jasmine Anderson, Leighanna McBride, Laura Gauld, Jennifer Smith, Lisa Stewart, Karen Johnstone
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHazel Sommerville, Laura Sneddon, Vicky Donaldson, Amy Sansom, Gaynor Hellevik, Lauren McIntosh, Victoria King, Denise Mole, Louise Devine, Jennifer Dougall
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolLaura Dewar, Eleanor Gill

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Burton, Jennifer Burton, Nikki Darlison, Gaynor Frame, Lisa Fleming, Carla Kynhoff, Donna Lowrie, Ashleigh McKenzie, Elizabeth Marshall, Lyndsay Morgan, Lee Ronney, Lynsey Ronney
Kinneil Primary SchoolMichelle Ward, Lynne McFarlane, Lynne Frickleton, Valerie Murray, Kirstry Park, Lynsey Ward, Carrie Georgeson, Karen McCormack, Nicol Baker, Catriona McBlain
Grange Primary SchoolAnne Waugh, Lea-Anne Dougall, Jill Scobbie, Marianne Hartie, Karen Dickson, Laura Thomas, Janene Doudie, Fiona Stewart, Karen Patrick, Michelle Edwards
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolStephanie Weston, Laura Rintoul, Donna McGowan, Kirsty Sanders, Lynne Campbell, Angela Weston, Ann-Marie Lapsley, Louise Hamilton, Wendy Clarkson, Jennifer Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Storrar, Katy Rigby
St Mary's Primary School-