Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1990

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1990 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenLisa Welsh
Crowned byMrs A. Smith
Ex QueenHeather Chapman
Chief Lady in WaitingDonna Meikle
Ladies in WaitingSuzanne Davidson, Debbie Johnstone, Gillian Adamson, Joanne McIntosh, Jennifer Mallace, Kerry Sneddon, Mairi McIntosh, Laura Crosbie
Maids of HonourElaine Purdie, Fiona Hastie, Cheryl Martin, Laura Dickie, Louise Morrison, Amanda Thomson, Claire Hughes, Emma Kidd
Queen of the FairiesAndrea Todd
Queen of the Flower GirlsStacy Wyngrove
Lords in WaitingAndrew Meikle, Graeme Brown
Queens HeraldsSteven Brown, Ian Aitken
Queen's ChampionIan Fleming
Yeomen of the GuardAndrew Aitken, Alan Kite
Crown BearerJamie McLean
Sceptre BearerStuart Johnston
Sword BearerRobert Meichan
Queens PagesGraham Pow, Steven Courtney
Queens KnightsNeil Buchanan, John Mill, Edward Graham, Paul Topping, Andrew Nimmo, Bobby Grant, Christopher Cairns, Christopher Dewar

Presentees

"Camelot"
Kinneil Primary School
David Grant, David Hogg, Ian Frickleton, Scott Johnston, David Paterson, Dean Stewart, John Sneddon, Stephen Wotherspoon, Patricia Ann Mochan, Laura Grant, Donna McDonald, Donna Sneddon, Catriona McBlain, Nicola Mason, Sian Spiers, Claire McMinimee
"Phantom of the Opera"
Grange Primary School
Niall Brown, Caroline McBlain, Nicola Hay, Laura Thomas, Sara Rose, Derek Ainscough, Darren Greenan, Stewart Rathie, Edwin Rose, Fiona Stewart, Louise Smellie, Jennifer Campbell, Bryan Tully, Russell Miller, Neil Smith, Janene Doudie
"A Touch of Tartan"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Richard Maxwell, Emma Grant, James Brogan, Christopher Adamson, Ian Wilson, Craig Lowrie, Andrew Lindsay, Colin Johnston, David King, Scott Melville, Allan McIntosh, Donna McGowan, Elaine Fisher, Wendy Clarkson, Jackie Dunn, Julie Adamson, Lynsey Corner, Lynsey Reilly, Kirsty Sanders, Emma Manson, Louise Hamilton, Andrea Grant
"Monster Mash"
Blackness Primary School
Dyan Manson, Gary Melville, Lyndsay Campbell, Steven Bissett, Donna Fortune, Jennifer Tavern, Colin Grant
"Time Warp"
St Mary's Primary School
Ashley McGarrigle, Laura Dewar, Lisa Wilson, Jillian Wyngrove, Louise Carlin, Caroline Miller, Vickie Tribble, Shannon Tooey, Mark Temperley, Kristian Clezy, Frank Wilson, Stephen Wilson, Christopher Gray, Paul Rooney, Daniel Markey, Michael Blair
"Bugsie Malone"
Deanburn Primary School
Ailsa MacPherson, Rolanda Frame, Louise Allison, Lisa Gilmour, Lianne McKenzie, Dean Price, Danielle Connolly, Angela Frater, Rebecca Gibson, Chevonne Gibney, Claire Chuchla, Kevin Sommerville, Jamie Ross, Craig Sandbach, David Rockland, Steven Smith, John Johnstone, Brian Sneddon, Gordon Sutherland, Stewart Wilson, Gary Bryce, Craig Doudie

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty McVay, Catriona Murray, Laura Donaldson, Vicky Kidd, Gail Robinson, Fiona Young, Jennifer Adamson, Deborah Baillie, Donna Morrison, Lisa Grant, Diane Thomson, Emma Sneddon, Angela Skene, Vicky Trotter
Grange Primary SchoolAlison Rose, Claire McFarlane, Suzanne Johnston, Jennifer Snedden, Emma Johnston, Tammy Snedden, Jamie McIllear, Lynne Henderson, Alison Tully, Elaine Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura McLintock, Lindsay Drummond, Lauren Kirkwood, Kelly McGowan, Erica Bonnar, Amanda Fisher, Jennifer Jenkins, Laura Grant, Michelle Cuthell, Katie McCormack
Blackness Primary SchoolClare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Kelly Donnelly, Julie Rutherford, Guilia Onori, Angela Hempstead, Hilary Darrien
Deanburn Primary SchoolKatrina Allison, Lisa Cantrell, Nicole Kelly, Karen Donaldson, Arlene Adams, Stacy Carlin, Sarah McPherson, Debbie McGowan, Lana Greer, Kerry Simpson

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolFiona Nimmo, Lynn Buchanan, Karen Broadley, Paula Reid, Lorraine Beglin, Emma McBride, Lee-Anne Morrison, Jaclyn Martin, Yvonne Forrest, Laura Campbell, Nicola Manby, Michelle Irvine, Susan McDermott
Grange Primary SchoolEmma McGill, Rachel Smellie, Fiona Paul, Rosalin Parker, Gayle Purdie, Angela Snedden, Erin Shillinglaw, Lorraine Smellie, Laura Johnston, Sarah-Jane McGill
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEliza Bonnar, Caroline Bartholomew, Kelly McLean, Fiona Tulloch, Sarah-Jane Bogle, Lisa Grant, Cheryl Henderson, Samantha Sword, Jennifer Robb, Lynsay McAvoy
Blackness Primary SchoolKirsty Mathieson, Malissa Paterson
St Mary's Primary SchoolMaria McIntosh, Dawn McKinley, Lisa Sinclair, Laura Burns, Kirsty McFarlane
Deanburn Primary SchoolSharon Fraser, Claire Mann, Lianne Dale, Pauline Graham, Shelley MacDuff, Julie Gibson, Angela Mallace, Emma Dowie, Leona Andrews, Susan Fraser