Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 1991

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1991 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenSara Rose
Crowned byMrs Barbara Johnston
Ex QueenLisa Welsh
Chief Lady in Waiting Jan Findlay
Ladies in Waiting Lorna Varey, Louise Smellie, Maria Simpson, Shabnam Ahmed, Lee Adams, Louise Henderson, Nicola Arbuckle, Heather Le Plongeon
Maids of Honour Leanne McIlear, Fiona Stewart, Lisa Rose, Laura Thomas, Laura Hall, Claire Johnston, Marianne Stewart, Karen Dickson
Queen of the Fairies Lisa McBride
Queen of the Flower Girls Lynn Ross
Lords in Waiting John Houston, Stewart Rathie
Queens HeraldsAllan Kidd, Brandon Allan
Queen's Champion John Stirling
Yeomen of the Guard Ian Godfrey, Derek Ainscough
Crown Bearer Edwin Rose
Sceptre Bearer Ross Purdie
Sword Bearer Alex Sneddon
Queens Pages Billy MacLachlan, Stuart Nimmo

Presentees

"Pied Piper of Hamlin"
Grange Primary School
Laura Cheeseman, Alan Kerr, Hannah Morton, Karla Miller, Gavin Duncan, Gayle Purdie, Rachel Smellie, Steven Gilmour, Darren McLellan, Claire McFarlane, Jennifer Smith, Euan Grant, Andrew Sneddon, Karen Patrick, Graham Sneddon, Fiona Baillie, Stuart Anderson
"South Pacific"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Laura Rintoul, Gaynor Young, Kelly McLean, Nicola McIntosh, Cheryl Clelland, Katie Owens, Cheryl Henderson, Ann Marie Lapsley, Eliza Bonnar, Debbie Dewar, Karen Snedden, Morag Milligan, Nicholas Robb, Alan Stewart, Paul Cuthell, Barry Young, Niall McGregor, Christopher Horn, Alan Rooney, Iain Holleran, Andrew Wotherspoon, Gary Fell
"Presentees!"
Blackness Primary School
Shelley Barbour, Michael Tobin
"Them Bones"
St Mary's Primary School
David Kelly, Laura Burns, Maria McIntosh, Kirsty McFarlane, Christine Lindsay, Michelle Moran, Catriona Bark, Paula Stammers, Michelle Mitchell, Daniel Markey, Darren Stammers, Michael McGeachan, Stuart Reilly, Mark Temperley, Dale McCallum, Paul Murphy
"Come to the Cabaret"
Deanburn Primary School
Fiona Gordon, Alison Carter, Lynn Rogers, Ashley Madden, Joanne MacDonald, Suzanne Rose, Lynne Ross, Sally Schofield, Elizabeth Mitchell, Gail Drummond, Kara Lambie, Amy Jackson, Paul Barrett, Neil McKean, Alasdair Beattie, Stephen Proudlove, Colin Pearson, Paul Henderson
"Grease"
Kinneil Primary School
Emma Sneddon, Donna MacDonald, Lee Anne Morrison, Kirsty Morrison, Mhairi Hastie, Gillian Brown, Jennifer Adamson, Arlene McDonald, Graeme Lapsley, Craig Russell, Bryan Doherty, Stuart Rae, Christopher Burnett, Crawford Sibbald, David Paterson, Stuart Lapsley

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolLeesa Hannah, Diane Rose, Megan Rodgers, Sarah-Jane Horn, Gemma Livingstone, Donna Braes, Lynsey Baxter, Louise Thomas, Debbie Carstairs, Cheryl Johnstone, Rhea Mitchell, Heather Henderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRachel Braithwaite, Amy Sorley, Susan Walker, Sandra Pinkney, Donna Simpson, Sarah Braithwaite, Angela Wilson, Toni Mullen, Irene Johnstone, Nichola Don
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLaura Tribble, Louise Gray, Mari-Elena Corvi, Gaynor Walton, Claire Duffy, Lisa Marie Johnston
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmma Sommerville, Michelle Morgan, Jennifer King, Julie Ann Snedden, Allana Dale, Sarah Jayne Scott, Laura Clyne, Angela Fallon, Laura Taylor, Margaret McKinley, Jennifer Madden, Jacqueline Davidson
Kinneil Primary SchoolLaura Sneddon, Donna Sneddon, Kirsty Louise Sneddon, Laura Robertson, Ashley Dewar, Kelly Orr, Jill Findlay, Charlene Davis, Heather Wilson, Catherine Craig, Victoria McIndewar, Lyn Frickleton

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolVicky Anderson, Debbie Gaisford, Joanne Houston, Sarah Dunn, Gillian Duncan, Elaine Sneddon, Rosalin Parker, Karen Johnstone, Lorna Young, Ellisa McBride, Sarah Hamilton, Lisa Stewart
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDebra Rutherford, Michelle Denton, Caroline Drummond, Susan Pinkney, Lorraine Mitchell, Kerry Martin, Lisa Dick, Alison Dick, Pauline Thomson, Lorna Campbell
Blackness Primary SchoolJennifer Tavern, Donna Fortune
St Mary's Primary SchoolEleanor Gill, Kim Korda, Lisa Burns, Laura Dewar, Sharon Fagan
Deanburn Primary SchoolMhairi Gordon, Gillian Johnstone, Jenny Neal, Susan Bissett, Emma King, Julie Seidel, Emma Grieve, Rabia Nean, Laura Sandie, Laura McCracken, Tarnya Bailey, Yvonne Mowatt
Kinneil Primary SchoolJacqueline McFarlane, Lisa Taylor, Hazel McFarlane, Laura Brown, Mhairi Allan, Emma Aitchison, Claire McMinimee, Donna Sneddon, Louise Muir, Angela McCormack, Lyn McBride, Sian Spiers

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolVictoria Young, Clair Martin, Laura Thomson, Hayley Manson, Sarah Spacey, Leigh Robertson, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Kimberley Stevens, Emma Paton, Deborah Martin
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLouise Anthony, Hilary Darrien, Kelly Donnelly, Angela Hempstead, Guilia Onori
Deanburn Primary SchoolFiona McKay, Fiona Peacock, Esther Prentice, Kirsten Raeburn, Lynne Nimmo, Ailsa McPherson, Pamela Simpson, Claire Brady, Kerrie Fleming, Claire Donaldson, Anna-Marie Ford, Julie Ramage
Kinneil Primary SchoolHazel Cameron, Deborah Darrien, Lisa Beagley, Lorna Brown, Lindsey Orr, Kirsty Morrison, Emma McAloon, Lorna Shanks, Samantha Swinton, Stephanie Boyd, Lorraine Duff, Lynne Brown, Rebecca Maxwell, Kelly Grant
Grange Primary SchoolShelley McAlpine, Marie Allen, Sara Aitchison, Vicky Harris, Karen Stewart, Stephanie Wilkinson, Jade Ross, Anna Paul, Lisa Jackson, Donna McGuiness