Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 1993

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1993 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenMaria McIntosh
Crowned byMrs T. Mulholland
Ex QueenJennifer Dougall
Chief Lady in Waiting Kirsty McFarlane
Ladies in Waiting Louise Anthony, Lisa Burns, Hilary Darrien, Linda Devine, Sharon Fagan, Laura Robertson, Julie Rutherford, Gaynor Walton
Maids of Honour Laura Burns, Eleanor Gill, Kelly Kilgallon, Kim Korda, Dawn McKinley, Guilia Onori, Laura Rutherford, Lisa Sinclair
Queen of the Fairies Angela Hempstead
Queen of the Flower Girls Laura Dewar
Lords in Waiting Shaun Rafferty, Paul Markey
Queens HeraldsKevin McQueenie, Dale McCallum
Queen's Champion Stephen Wilson
Yeomen of the Guard David Kelly, Paul Mason
Crown Bearer David Boyd
Sceptre Bearer Christopher Gray
Sword Bearer Kevin Reilly
Queens Pages Paul McGuinness, Gary Culbert

Presentees

"Highland Fling"
St Mary's Primary School
Stephen Cummings, Hannah Ward Birkby, Mark Mason, Stuart Kenny, Christopher Reid, Mark Robb, Russell McCallum, Stephanie Korda, Lee McAdam, Connie Temperley, Jamie Winning, Kirsty Martin, Scott Sinclair, Nicola Patrick, Laura Harrison, Paul Docherty, Ashley Darrien, Paul Murphy
"The Glitter Gang"
Deanburn Primary School
Adi Nehama, Allan Stewart, Jennifer King, Douglas Grant, Karynna Sakamoto, Stewart McDonald, Jennifer Madden, Richie Stewart, Morven MacPherson, Stuart Thomson, Louise Selby, Christopher Kay, Eve MacKay, Richard Hunter, Sharon Laird, Graham Taylor, James Beaumont
"The Beach Party"
Kinneil Primary School
Lorraine Sansom, Laura Sneddon, Laura Drummond, Ashley Dewar, Julia Meldrum, Deborah Baillie, Gail Robinson, Lorna Shanks, Ross Docherty, Bryan Kirkham, Stuart Rooney, Thomas Frickleton, David Sneddon, Daryl Gaine, Raymond Burnside, Lee McBride
"Sounds of the 60's"
Grange Primary School
Dorothy Johnston, Megan Rodgers, Rhea Mitchell, Tammy Snedden, Debbie Gaisford, John Wilson, Karen Johnston, Claire McCullough, Ellisha McBride, Fraser Walker, Billy MacLachlan, Derek Rose, John Sandilands, Gavin Duncan, David Sneddon, Euan Grant
"Thunderbirds"
Blackness Primary School
Lorna Ferguson, Gary Melville, Russell Barbour, Gregor Crocker, Evan McLachlan, Dyan Manson, Kevin Morrison
"The Gladiators"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Robert Melville, Vicky Donaldson, Lynsay McAvoy, Kerry Martin, Paul Davidson, Gillian Maguire, Derek Middleton, Robbie Russell, Alan Pow, Scott Hamilton, Ashley Drummond, Stewart Long, Fiona McCormack, Andrew Irvine, Denise Mole, Kelly McGowan

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolGemma Burns, Victoria Gill, Claire Hannah, Suzanne McCarron
Deanburn Primary SchoolJoanne Murray, Lisa Johnston, Jenna-Lee Greer, Alana Currie, Hannah Proudlove, Susan Lyon, Laura Graham, Michelle Milburn, Sarah McElligott, Lisa Blair, Ceilidh Grant, Alison Beer
Kinneil Primary SchoolGillian Johnston, Paula McIntosh, Lisa Burton, Kirsty Brown, Laina Johnston, Sharlene Rintoul, Tina Smith, Joanne Simpson, Emma Louise Farrell, Leeanne McIntosh, Bobby McGill, Nicola Crosbie
Grange Primary SchoolAshley Livingstone, Claire Forrester, Laina Dowell, Gillian Smith, Kelly Doig, Sarah Sandilands, Cindy Nelson, Grace Haggerty, Claire Don, Karen Cunningham
Blackness Primary SchoolVikki Bissett, Charlotte Jones
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMeghan McAvoy, Laura Skene, Marie Shanks, Lauren Johnston, Emma Picken, Sarah Williamson, Yasmin Hamilton, Marie Sneddon, Pamela Don, Claire Ford, Nicola Simpson, Joanne Fowler

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMari Ellena Corvi, Claire Duffy, Louise Gray, Lisa Marie Johnston, Laura Tribble, Emma Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolSusan Whitaker, Fiona Craig, Donna Murray, Carrie Smith, Rebekah Evans, Sally Schofield, Lesley Mair, Claire Rooney, Lynne Ross, Kathryn Midwinter, Carly McLintoch, Pauline Inglis
Kinneil Primary SchoolLaura Burns, Kelly Rutherford, Nicola Grant, Lisa Johnston, Lorraine Boyd, Arlene McDonald, Kelly Smith, Carlynn Baillie, Nicola Hamilton, Alyson Oliver, Ashley Parker, Diane McFarlane
Grange Primary SchoolNicola Drysdale, Seonaid Christie, Sarah Jane Moodie, Debbie Carstairs, Gemma Livingstone, Sarah Jane Horn, Michelle Arbuckle, Jennifer Snedden, Alison Tully, Fiona Cuthbertson
Blackness Primary SchoolShelley Barbour, Suzanne Johnston
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Lewis, Dionne Beard, Debra Sorley, Angela Skene, Debbie Baird, Fiona Hunter, Emma Grant, Gillian Mulholland, Gillian Steven, Jill Owens