Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1994

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1994 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenKerry Simpson
Crowned byMrs Maggie Watt
Ex QueenMaria McIntosh
Chief Lady in WaitingEmma Burns
Ladies in WaitingKaren Donaldson, Lauren Bennie, Paula Smith, Arlene Adams, Natasha Kirkwood, Louise Forrest, Lana Greer, Natalie McMeechan, Stephanie Connolly
Maids of HonourZoe Scott, Nicole Kelly, Sarah McPherson, Lisa Cantrell, Claire Seidel, Katrina Allison, Stacy Carlin, Beverley Cameron
Queen of the FairiesSylvia Murray
Queen of the Flower GirlsDebbie McGowan
Lords in WaitingDavid Hay, David Gray
Queens HeraldsDerek Frank, Ritchie Gilfillan
Queen's ChampionRory Stewart
Yeomen of the GuardPaul Thompson, Colin Dawson
Crown BearerWilliam Green
Sceptre BearerScott Ferguson
Sword BearerFrank Prosser
Queens PagesJamie Griffiths, Christopher Steedman

Presentees

"The Flintstones in Jurassic Park"
Deanburn Primary School
Ryan Beattie, Steven Johnston, Kevin McGowan, Alan Gordon, Graham Young, Richard Anderson, Colin Mochan, Laura O’Donnell, Claire Binnie, Lauren Gray, Kimberley Hogarth, Stacy Ross, Lauren Simpson, Claire Beaumont, Stuart Reid, Alan Smith, Colin Rayne, Kenneth Holmes, Lindsay Johnston, Gillian Adams, Amy Anderson, Michael Richardson
"The Blues Brothers"
Kinneil Primary School
Paul Richards, Bobbie McGill, Andrew Beglin, Leeanne Sneddon, Ross McMinn, Andrew Gourlay, Paula Livingston, Donna Morrison, Barry Brown, Carlyn Baillie, David Johnston, Karen Ogstow, Callum Murray, Donna Kelly, Kevin Scotland, Lauren Hughes
"The Little Mermaid"
Grange Primary School
Alexander Paterson, Ryan Aitken, Craig McCallum, Gemma Livingstone, Yasmin Alzadjally, Greg McAlpine, Scott Gardner, Alison Tully, Jillian Stewart, Tammy Snedden, Lindsay Nimmo, John Sandilands, David Grant, Alastair McKellar, Sarah-Jane Horn, Derek Rose, Amy Shanks
"Country Style"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Michelle Cuthell, Paul Dougall, Dionne Beard, Bryan Saunders, Deborah Martin, Charles Snedden, Sarah Spacey, Allan Shanks, Katie McCormack, Tom Liddle, Leigh Robertson, Stuart Simpson, Donna Arthur, Michael Shanks, Hayley Manson, Ross Hunter
"Get Motivated"
Blackness Primary School
Lorna Ferguson, Forbes Johnston, Gregor Crocker, Suzanne Johnston, Michael Jack, Dyan Manson, Euan McLachlan, Gary Melville, Shelley Barbour, Ryan Currie
"Aladdin"
St Mary's Primary School
David Kelly, Linda Devine, Paul Markey, Jamie McMinn, Christopher Gray, Lisa Marie Johnston, Angela Hempstead, Louise Gray, Kelly Donnelly, Alan Boyd, Laura Dewar, Sharon Fagan, Kevin Reilly, Stephen McIntosh, Mari Ellena Corvi, Paul Docherty

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolAdele Beattie, Hayley Carlin, Suzanne Christie, Lauren Falconer, Nicky Fleming, Amanda Jane Hay, Siobhan Inglis, Stephanie King, Jennifer Mabon, Cara Morton, Lynsey Paterson, Margaret Prosser, Sian Proudfoot, Gemma Rose, Jane Stirling, Alana Saunders, Jessica Waddell, Amy Walker
Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Bertram, Rona Shave, June Harley, Claire Myles, Sarah McArthur, Lyndsey Thomson, Leeanne Shanks, Lori Mullen, Emma Young, Nikki Snedden
Grange Primary SchoolZoe Adamson, Vicky Roberts, Katrina Rintoul, Stephanie Adamson, Fiona Jackson, Zoe Mills, Kirsty Dowell, Hollie-Beth Horn, Lesley Anne Hutchens, Samantha Jackson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLucy Pattison, Emma Buchan, Alana McVay, Kelly Ainslie, Laura Walton, Stacy Love, Harriet Waugh, Beverley Clark, Alice Snedden, Stephanie Brown
Blackness Primary SchoolJanet Johnston, Kirsty McPhie
St Mary's Primary SchoolJoanne Bark, Jenna Johnstone, Carlie Melville, Joanne Trotter

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolAngela Carson, Gail Darlison, Ria Gallier, Nicola Graham, Eve MacKay, Morven MacPherson, Sarah Jane Pollard, Louise Selby, Karynna Sakamoto, Lindsay Sandbach
Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlene Fleming, Stephanie Lightowers, Carol Johnston, Anne Marie Travers, Amy Holleran, Leeanne Davidson, Kelly Grant, Donna Simpson, Amanda Dickson, Julia Meldrum, Claire Black, Fiona McEwan
Grange Primary SchoolLynne Henderson, Donna Braes, Lynsey Kidd, Claire McKellar, Laura Nimmo, Amanda Snedden, Valerie Johnston, Lynette Livingstone, Deborah Gaisford, Laina Dowell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Sneddon, Laura Jones, Susan Hesketh, Gemma Horn, Natalie Wilkinson, Lizamarie Baff, Sarah Liddle, Jessica Robertson, Katie Dougall, Morven Robertson
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolAshley Darrien, Laina Johnston, Collen Donnelly, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Connie Temperley, Louise Hannah, Nicola Patrick, Kayleigh Boreham