Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Former Retinue – 1995

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1995 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenRoberta McGill
Crowned byMiss M. Drysdale
Ex QueenKerry Simpson
Chief Lady in Waiting Lorraine Sansom
Ladies in Waiting Paula Livingstone, Susan McGrouther, Amanda Dickson, Laura Sneddon, Melissa Corner, Kirsty Allan, Laura Drummond, Kirsty Louise Sneddon
Maids of Honour Nicola Tooey, Toni Mullen, Anne-Marie Travers, Leanne Sneddon, Leanne McIntosh, Claire Black, Amy Frickleton, Stephanie Lightowlers
Queen of the Fairies Ashley Dewar
Queen of the Flower Girls Claire Morrison
Lords in Waiting Alan Doherty, Steven Lapsley
Queens HeraldsKenneth Hughes, Ross McMinn
Queen's Champion Russell Maxwell
Yeomen of the Guard Oliver Harwood, Stuart Savage
Crown Bearer Andrew Gray
Sceptre Bearer Marc Bell
Sword Bearer Stuart Rooney
Queens Pages Aaron Paddon, Christopher Barr
Queen's EscortRichard Burton, Donald Fraser, Alasdair Webster, Andrew Beglin, Bryan Copeland, Cameron Kirton-Vaughan, Steven Cordiner, Ross Doherty

Presentees

"A Victorian Medley"
Kinneil Primary School
Jennifer Robertson, Hazel Robinson, Jenna Scherczer, Heather Taylor, Debbie Rooney, Simone Stevenson, Sharlene Rintoul, Claire Brown, Peter Auld, David Christie, Iain Webster, Barry Scotland, Greg Sibbald, Lyle Sibbald, Graeme Cox, John Darrien
"Beatlemania"
Grange Primary School
Claire Snedden, Marie Allan, Seonaid Christie, Hollie-Beth Horn, Cheryl Henderson, Sarah Sandilands, Lisa Jackson, Gemma Livingstone, Robert Moultrie, Ross Fairclough, Ian Nimmo, David Jackson, Scott Dunsmore, Alan Dickson, William Haggerty, Graeme Marshall
"Latin American Dance Craze"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Lindsay Drummond, Clair Martin, Lauren McIntosh, Marilyn Wotherspoon, Emma Paton, Erica Bonnar, Laura Snedden, Sarah Braithwaite, Steven Bow, Mark Snedden, Christopher Sorley, Steven Frater, Danny McGowan, Jamie Stuppart, Kevin Maguire, Andrew McAvoy
"Running Bear"
Blackness Primary School
Russell Barbour, Shelley Barbour, Ryan Currie, Linda Ferguson, Lorna Ferguson, Lachlan Archibald, Charlotte Jones, Euan McLachlan, Forbes Johnston
"Californian Raisins"
St Mary's Primary School
Steven McNiff, Mark Robb, Louise Hannah, Steven Cummings, Angela Hempstead, Connie Temperley, Louise Gray, Michael O'Donohue, Lauren Robb, Colleen Donnelly, Kelly Donnelly, Hilary Darrien, Ryan Allan, Kirsty Martin, Laura Harrison, Richard Winning
"Cotton Picking Time"
Deanburn Primary School
Stephanie Kerr, Sarah Louise McElligott, Hannah Proudlove, Emma-Louise Harper, Lynsey Kidd, Pamela Thomson, Michelle Thomson, Stacey Taylor, David Roebuck, Ryan MacMillan, Alan Grant, Jonathan Cameron, Gavin Kirton-Vaughan, Craig Paterson, Jason Harper, Christopher Kirkwood

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolJennifer Fairgrieve, Clare Holleran, Stephanie Rankine, Catherine Burton, Tiela Grant, Leanne McMinn, Leah Rintoul, Gillian Bell, Lauren Dewar, Debbie Cockburn
Grange Primary SchoolLauren Dickson, Rachel Stewart, Amy Shanks, Alisa Gray, Nicola Grant, Fiona O'Neil, Ashley Kennedy, Charlotte Lowie, Ashley Beattie, Ashley Meikle
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmanda Barnett, Nicola Grant, Lindsay McKay, Lauren Holland, Nicola Whyte, Alison Wevling, Rachael Black, Lauren Culbert, Katie Anne Jamieson, Nikki Jackson
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolTammy McNiff, Teri Welsh, Joanne Robertson, Hayley Sommerville, Alana McCallum, Clare Allan, Kelly McDermott, Rachel Murphy, Louise Liddle, Charlotte Hannah
Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Baillie, Lisa Durrington, Ashley Holleran, Nicola MacKay, Leyanne McLean, Debbie Murray, Katie Murray, Katie-Ann Stirling, Mhairi Waddell, Heather Young

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty Campbell, Lynn Maxwell, Niki Georgeson, Donna Kelly, Deborah Grant, Ashley Frickleton, Lauren Hughes, Paula Beagley, Stephanie King, Ashley Ann Sneddon, Lisa Wardrop, Kim Butterwick
Grange Primary SchoolKaty Brown, Cindy Nelson, Debbie Simpson, Aisha Ahmed, Stephanie Wilkinson, Catriona Paul, Grace Haggerty, Lesley Anne Hutchens
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCharlotte Robertson, Alison Brown, Donna Yard, Joanne Roberts, Emma Crookston, Niki Miller, Suzanne Snedden, Claire Thomson, Rachel Finnie, Ashley Gardiner
Blackness Primary SchoolClare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo
St Mary's Primary SchoolGemma Burns, Hannah Ward-Birkby, Angela McCallum, Victoria Gill, Tracey Downs, Claire Hannah, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Emma Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolMichelle Dewar, Joanne Simpson, Emma Sommerville, Margaret McKinley, Lindsay Johnston, Gillian Adams, Stacy Ross, Laura Clyne, Jacqueline Davidson, Lee Ann Henderson