Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1996

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1996 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenLisa Jackson
Crowned byMrs Maida Martin
Ex QueenRoberta McGill
Chief Lady in WaitingRhea Mitchell
Ladies in WaitingValerie Johnston, Debbie Carstairs, Sarah-Jane Horn, Lynette Livingstone, Jade Crighton, Cheryl Johnstone, Janette Snedden, Morag Todd
Maids of HonourSeonaid Christie, Lynsey Kidd, Stephanie Wilkinson, Laura Nimmo, Karen Cunningham, Laura Cheeseman, Diane Rose, Laina Dowell
Queen of the FairiesClaire Sneddon
Queen of the Flower GirlsAnna Paul
Lords in WaitingRyan Aitken, Jamie Dougall
Queens HeraldsBilly MacLachlan, Robert Moultrie
Queen's ChampionFraser Walker
Yeomen of the GuardCraig Hamilton, Scott Dunsmore
Crown BearerAlan Davidson
Sceptre BearerRoss Fairclough
Sword BearerNeil Young
Queens PagesRoss Bell, Graham Meikle

Presentees

"Rio Grange"
Grange Primary School
Zoe Mills, Danny Livingstone, Jillian Stewart, Grace Brown, Kristopher Sneddon, Scott Gardner, Andrew Prentice, Claire Don, Michael Duncan, Scott Fairclough, Kirsty Dowell, Craig McCallum, Scott Linton, Stacy Love, Julie Stewart, Rebecca Gardner
"Supersonic - "Don't Stop Me Know"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Iain Sansom, Andrew Edmunds, Fiona Hunter, Alan Easton, John Grant, Graeme McCormack, Steve McLean, Shaun McVay, Graeme Williamson, Lee Galloway, Katie Dougall, Jill Owens, Amanda Fisher, Jennifer Jenkins, Sarah Long, Jo-Anne Roberts, Claire Snedden, Susan Snedden, Gillian Steven, Susan Walker, Gillian Mulholland
"The Lion King"
Blackness Primary School
Christopher Nimmo, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Jamie Devlin-Sawers, Lucy Jones, Iain Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Janet Johnston, Kirsty McPhie, Charlotte Jones, Linda Ferguson, Lachlan Archibald, Clare Nimmo, Jill Nimmo, Claire McMillan, Ryan Currie, Forbes Johnston
"Rockin All Over The World"
St Mary's Primary School
Hayley Sommerville, Kelly McDermott, Jason Weir, Garrison Patrick, Gary Culbert, Richard Winning, Kayleigh Boreham, Louise Gray, Gaynor Walton, Mari-Elena Corvi, Laura Tribble, Mark Mason, Paul Murphy, Scott Sinclair, Lisa Marie Johnston, John Docherty
"Let's Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
David Hill, Ben Pullinger, Nicky Fleming, Jennifer Mabon, Cara Morton, Stacey Thomson, Darren Gallacher, Suzanne Christie, Bryan Kirton-Vaughan, Jordan Laird, Christopher McAinsh, Ross Scott, Greig Taylor, Amanda Jane Hay, Gemma Rose, Lynsey Paterson
"Blue Hawaii"
Kinneil Primary School
Laura McLeod, Leeanne Shanks, Jonathan Lapsley, Christopher Ramsey, Donna Simpson, Gillian Bell, David Feighan, Lyndsey Thomson, Rona Shave, Daniel Martin, John Rutherford, Stuart Ogston, Thomas Simpson, Tina Smith, Richard Forrest, Deborah Grant

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolCarly Dickson, Susan Grant, Gemma Nibloe, Natalie Kennedy, Michelle Boardman, Kayleigh Forbes, Sarah Smith, Gayle MacLachlan, Sheila Smith, Jill Allan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNicola McCabe, Daryl Jesty, Stephanie Maher, Cheryl Easton, Toni Christie, Emma McCracken, Victoria Grant, Nicole Cummings, Jemma Kirk, Lyndsay Jones
Blackness Primary SchoolLaura Campbell, Jade Devlin-Sawers
St Mary's Primary SchoolRebecca Boyd, Laura Brown, Michelle Dunne, Dana Johnstone, Sarah McCall, Siobhan McCallum, Sarah Rutherford, Danielle Weir, Samantha Clarkson
Deanburn Primary SchoolDonna Adamson, Elizabeth Ann Denton, Gayle Falconer, Jenny Scott, Pamela Brady, Lynsey Peretto, Cheryl Hogg, Michelle Thomson, Stephanie Taylor
Kinneil Primary SchoolMelissa Johnston, Barbara Ann Kidd, Shannon McAloon, Patricia Butterwick, Gemma Holcroft, Rachel Lapsley, Claire MacLeod, Stacy Meikle, Carolyn Holt, Dorothy Johnstone

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolAshley Livingstone, Samantha Jackson, Gillian Walker, Vicky Roberts, Hollie-Beth Horn, Gillian Smith, Lori Bell, Lea Allen, Sarah Sandilands, Fiona Jackson, Morna Moultrie, Cheryl Henderson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmanda Barnett, Laura Bow, Nicola Davidson, Lee Ting Lee, Erin Goodall, Stephanie Meikle, Laura Walton, Laura Skene, Sarah Williamson, Marie Shanks
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolJoanne Bark, Jenna Johnstone, Yasmin Hamilton, Joanne Trotter
Deanburn Primary SchoolLeanne Hunter, Stephanie Kerr, Claire Beaumont, Claire Binnie, Donna Sinclair, Stephanie McKigen, Lauren Simpson, Laura McKigen, Deborah Smith, Pamela Millar
Kinneil Primary SchoolLisa MacIntosh, Camilla Auld, Claire Grant, Samantha Christie, Lisa Martin, Robyn Kemp, Lauren McKenzie, Heather Taylor, Lesley McMartin, Claire Hendrie, Nikki Rintoul, Jennifer Robertson