Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 1997

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1997 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenAshley Oldham
Crowned byMrs Doris Anne Aitken
Ex QueenLisa Jackson
Chief Lady in WaitingNatalie Wilkinson
Ladies in WaitingElaine Tulloch, Suzanne Snedden, Alison Brown, Harriet Waugh, Susan Hesketh, Leann Spacey, Laura Snedden, Laura Jones
Maids of HonourLaura McLintock, Donna Yard, Pamela Don, Liza-Marie Baff, Rachel Finnie, Nicola Simpson, Laura Skene, Marie Campbell
Queen of the FairiesAmy Sorley
Queen of the Flower GirlsSarah Liddle
Lords in WaitingJamie Baird, Ian McCallum
Queens HeraldsJohn Docherty, Craig Brodie
Queen's ChampionAlan Bow
Yeomen of the GuardJames Sommerville, Robert Sommerville
Crown BearerDavid Beard
Sceptre BearerChristopher Hunter
Sword BearerJames Adamson
Queens PagesCraig Williamson, Mark Neill
Queens EscortGordon Rankine, Stuart McCracken, Graham Tonner, Graeme McGregor, Craig Davidson, John Spacey, Craig Denton, Jonathan Birch, Martin Watson, Mark Finnie

Presentees

"The Roaring Twenties"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Marie Shanks, Niki Miller, Claire Dougall, Emma Picken, Jo-Anne Fowler, Ashley Gardiner, Beverley Clark, Amy Brownlee, Gillian Murray, Kenneth Johnston, Thomas Grant, Scott McKelvie, Dean Liddle, Mark Armour, Colin Shanks, John David Hamilton, Jonathan Bell, Mark Leishman
"The Forties"
Kinneil Primary School
Kim Butterwick, Lisa Martin, Camella Auld, Carolyn Holt, Lauren Dewar, Francine Bell, Sarah Harley, Debbie Cockburn, Gary Muir, Aaron Adamson, John Sommerville, Ryan Bell, Lee McFarlane, Graeme Gilfillan, Allan Thomson, William Bow
"The Fifties"
Deanburn Primary School
Debbie Murray, Leyanne McLean, Heather Young, Kirsty Bain, Mhairi Waddell, Janine Spiers, Nicola MacKay, Abigail Smith, Ian Riddle, Graham Baillie, Jason Begg, Kristopher Lindsay, Jamie Griffiths, John Connal, Scott McMenemy, Jason Ryan
"The Sixties"
Blackness Primary School
Linda Ferguson, Vikki Bissett, Charlotte Jones, Janet Johnston, Lucy Jones, Claire MacMillan, Jade Devlin-Sawers, Laura Campbell, Kirsty McPhie, Lachlan Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Iain Archibald, Paul Greechan, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Jamie Devlin-Sawers, David Greechan, Joseph MacMillan, Bruce McKerrow, Peter Campbell
"The Seventies"
Grange Primary School
Claire Forrester, Stephanie Wilkinson, Diane Rose, Laura Nimmo, Marc Dunsmore, Steven Grant, Kevin Cadden, Brian Kydd, Liam Wilkinson, Joanne Green, Jonathon Allan, Lauren Kirkwood, Ross Stewart, Craig Robertson, Tanya Roberts, Beverley Forrester
"The Eighties - Congratulations"
St Mary's Primary School
Stuart Martin, Jamie McMinn, Victoria Gill, Hannah Ward-Birkby, Suzanne McCarron, Joanne Trotter, Kayleigh Boreham, Connie Temperley, Kirsty Martin, Colleen Donnelly, Laura Harrison,  Stephanie Korda, Ashley Darrien, Debbie-Louise Mulholland, Laina Johnston, Angela McCallum

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSarah Birch, Amy Johnston, Emma Docherty, Nicole Stirling, Abbie Pattison, Nikki McLintock, Leona Welsh, Kirsty Laird, Georgina Tully, Ashley Kirk, Leona McKay
Kinneil Primary SchoolDebbie Martin, Gillian Kerr, Kimberley Taylor, Lisa Alexander, Nicole Lapsley, Ashley Watson, Nicola Glenn, Kirsty Miller, Lauren Nimmo, Ashleigh Farrell
Deanburn Primary SchoolAmy Couser, Caroline Broughton, Nicola Paton, Jennifer Mair, Eilidh Morton, Jennifer Ross, Lorna Beattie, Kimberley Gallacher, Hollye Kemp, Fiona Proudfoot
Blackness Primary SchoolLeah Raeburn
Grange Primary SchoolKara Anne Beattie, Amanda Young, Audrey McLeod, Stephanie Stirling, Lisa Grant, Julie Stewart, Samantha Bell, Sarah Binnie, Emma McKellar, Stacy Roberts
St Mary's Primary SchoolNicola Dunne, Aimie Johnstone, Lisa Pettigrew, Navneet Sandhu, Gemma Reville, Shinead Alexander, Sara-Jane Williams, Sasha Walsh

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRebecca Black, Rachel Sommerville, Nadine Wilson, Gillian McIntosh, Rebecca Wright, Kimberley Baff, Alixandra Lewis, Daisy Gibbs, Lauren Fowler
Kinneil Primary SchoolLorna Avery, Donna Mullen, Lauren Richardson, Victoria Melville, Jillian Miller, Laura MacLeod, Debbie Yeats, Linda Gray, Hadia Ali, Alia Ali, Sadia Ali
Deanburn Primary SchoolStacey Taylor, Michelle Thomson, Claire Selby, Pamela Thomson, Alana Currie, Sarah Learmonth, Joanne Murray, Laura Graham, Lissa Blair, Kerry Mann
Blackness Primary SchoolCartiona O’Neill, Kimmy Bennett, Leigha Vaslot, Nicola Torley, Carrie Gordon, Samantha Parkes, Katie Gilmour, Lauren Ritchie, Sarah Black, Gillian McCallum
Grange Primary SchoolJillian Stewart, Nicola Grant, Stacey Reid, Lyn Burns, Lauren Dickson, Joanne Doig, Lauren Laidlaw, Suzanne Smith, Kelly Stokes, Charlotte Lowie
St Mary's Primary SchoolClare Allan, Alanna McCallum, Teri Welsh, Tammy McNiff, Carlie Melville, Rachel Murphy, Lauren Robb, Hayley Sommerville