Friday, November 22, 2019

Former Retinue – 1998

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1998 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenHannah Ward Birkby
Crowned byMrs W. McAllister
Ex QueenAshley Oldham
Chief Lady in Waiting Victoria Gill
Ladies in Waiting Clare Allan, Yasmin Hamilton, Alanna McCallum, Carlie Melville, Rachel Murphy, Lauren Robb, Hayley Sommerville, Teri Welsh
Maids of Honour Joanne Bark, Laura Brown, Claire Hannah, Jenna Johnstone, Kelly McDermott, Tammy McNiff, Debbie Louise Mulholland, Michelle Verhees
Queen of the Fairies Charlotte Hannah
Queen of the Flower Girls Joanne Trotter
Lords in Waiting John Docherty, Sean Aire
Queens HeraldsRichard Winning, Paul McGuinness
Queen's Champion Bobby Rintoul
Yeomen of the Guard Richard McFarlane, Jason Weir
Crown Bearer Gary Culbert
Sceptre Bearer Colin Hughes
Sword Bearer Paul Donnelly
Queens Pages Conor Frater, Nathan Walsh

Presentees

"The Wonderful World of Disney"
St Mary's Primary School
Gregory Baird, Michael Boyle, Nicole Dunn, Scott Grainger, Calum Harrison, Aimie Johnstone, Stuart Martin, Gianni Onori, Lisa Pettigrew, Jordan Rintoul, Jatesh Sandhu, Navneet Sandhu, Liam Temperley, Sasha Walsh, Sarah Jane Williams
"ABC - 123"
Deanburn Primary School
Callum Beaumont, Ross Blair, Scott Blair, Martyn Buckie, Paul Foley, Gavin Harper, Scott Millar, Neil Pirrie, Michael Richardson, Ryan Smith, Pamela Brady, Rebekah Droog, Gayle Falconer, Cheryl Hogg, Abby McLaren, Lynsey Peretto, Stephanie Taylor, Jennifer Thomson
"World Cup 98"
Kinneil Primary School
Yvonne Henderson, Marc Hughes, Danielle Taylor, Brian Robertson, Stephanie Beglin, Murray Black, Jillian Miller, Kenny Johnston, Leanne McMinn, Jack Purdie, Leah Rintoul, Steven Martin, Kayleigh Bertram, Alan Doyle, Tricia Butterwick, Richard Cameron
"Summer Holiday"
Grange Primary School
Rebecca Snedden, Gemma Nibloe, Stephanie Stirling, Audrey McLeod, Ashley Meikle, Gayle MacLaughlin, Nicola Grant, Sarah Binnie, Fiona Jackson, Dorothy Johnston, Ryan Sneddon, Cheryl Henderson, Sandy Stewart, Kristopher Sneddon, Mark Verhees, Kyle Reynolds
"Grease"
Blackness Primary School
Stewart Gairns, Fiona Campbell, Lillian Archibald, Joseph MacMillan, Bruce McKerrow, Kim Grant, Michael Finnegan, Marc McPhie, Gregor Gillespie, Claire MacMillan, Lucy Jones, Laura Campbell, Iain Archibald, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Kirsty McPhie, Vicki Bissett, Charlotte Jones, Robert Gillespie
"In The Navy"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Charles Leask, Scott Sheach, Grant Lilley, Stephen Edmunds, Stuart Wevling, Alan Spowart, Sean Mills, James Scott, Ross Anderson, Andrew Thomson, Jennifer Horton, Heather Gray, Harriet Waugh, Stacey Whitelaw, Claire Ford, Daisy Gibbs, Alison Brown, Rachel Finnie, Kirstin Delaney, Emma Crookston

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolMeghan Callachan, Kaitlin Hannah, Katherine Judge, Carly McCallum, Jade Patrick, Siobhan McPhillips, Frances Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Couser, Lauren McLusky, Lauren Watson, Sian Scott, Natalie Kerr, Justine Buckie, Sophie Richardson, Natalie Hanna, Louise Halliburton, Erin Fulton, Lauren Elder, Lisa Monaghan
Kinneil Primary SchoolStacey Rutherford, Caitlin Miller, Jennifer Dickson, Rachel Martin, Ashley Furby, Colleen Mullady, Dhana McBlain, Dionne Marshall, Lisa Newell, Stephanie Little
Grange Primary SchoolStephanie Tully, Carly Myles, Linzi Penman, Rebecca Kennedy, Lauren McClure, Hayley McCue, Kirsty Hogg, Morgan Jackson, Sarah Queenan, Leanne Dick
Blackness Primary SchoolAmy Grant, Jemma Devlin-Sawers, Katie Anne Weddell
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLucy Paterson, Hilary Taylor, Alison Thackery, Yasmin Millar, Jo-Anne Reilly, Kathryn Maxwell, Danielle Gourlay, Stacey Martin, Natalie Ross, Sarah Barrowman

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolRebecca Boyd, Michelle Dunne, Dana Johnstone, Siobhan McCallum, Sarah Rutherford, Danielle Weir
Deanburn Primary SchoolDeborah Barnett, Hayley Carlin, Stacey Devine, Lauren Falconer, Siobhan Inglis, Amanda Henderson, Jennifer Mabon, Sian Proudfoot, Alana Saunders, Hannah Sneddon, Jessica Waddell, Amy Walker
Kinneil Primary SchoolLindsay Reid, Yvette Morrison, Heather Acres, Alison Kelly, Jane Johnston, Kelly Sneddon, Samantha Lee Sherratt, Vikki Stirling, Carolyn Holt, Julie McBlain, Melissa Davies
Grange Primary SchoolJennifer Hill, Joanne Green, Rebecca Gardner, Lauren Doudie, Nicola MacLean, Leigh Marshall, Lisa Paterson, Fern McGowan, Vicki Stokes, Sherrie McGowan
Blackness Primary SchoolJanet Johnston, Michelle Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSuzanne Scott, Jackie Martin, Kerri Gibson, Gillian Murray, Lynn Thomson, Kelly Ainslie, Lucy Pattison, Lauren Johnston, Rachel Black, Alana McVey