Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 1999

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

1999 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenGillian Baillie
Crowned byMrs Robina Anderson
Ex QueenHannah Ward-Birkby
Chief Lady in Waiting Louisa Smith
Ladies in Waiting Debbie Murray, Abigail Smith, Claire Clyne, Stephanie McLaren, Nicola Rose, Janine Spiers, Ashley Holleran, Sharlene Sorley
Maids of Honour Kirsty Bain, Michelle Bain, Nicola MacKay, Cheryl Hardie, Stephanie Butler, Stephanie Gould, Leyanne McLean, Sarah Robinson
Queen of the Fairies Nicola Reid
Queen of the Flower Girls Mhairi Waddell
Lords in Waiting Graham Baillie, Ian Riddell
Queens HeraldsKyle Duncan, Kristopher Lindsay
Queen's Champion Jaymie McBlain
Yeomen of the Guard Paul Currie, Scott McMenemy
Crown Bearer Jason Begg
Sceptre Bearer Robert Clason
Sword Bearer Jamie Griffiths
Queens Pages Greg Paton, Jack McGregor

Presentees

"Deanburn Valley Fort No1"
Deanburn Primary School
Nathan Howarth, Ewan Spiers, David Anderson, Jamie McGregor, Alan Hamilton, Lisa Taylor, Graeme Anderson, Eilidh Morton, Kimberley Gallacher, Emily Hannah, Roisin Devine, Jennifer Ross, Kevin MacPhee, Jim Young, Nicola Paton, Amy Couser
"Put On Your Dancing Shoes"
Kinneil Primary School
Stacey Hackett, Gemma Bland, Alison Kelly, Janie Johnston, Mandy Smith, Lindsay Reid, Holly McManus, Donna Mullen, Jamie Lapsley, Aaron Paddon, Steven Aitken, Stuart Morris, Stephen Kernaghan, Andrew Kirkham, Ryan Lapsley, David Martin
"Highland Rock"
Grange Primary School
Claire Don, Hollie-Beth Horn, Steven Paterson, Sarah Sandilands, Scott Fairclough, Kevin Boyle, Ross Bell, Charlie Archibald, Michelle Boardman, Darren Spacey, Rebecca Queenan, David Hughes, Stuart Graham, Linzi Penman, Billie Linden, Kerri Meikle
"Jungle Fever"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Stephanie Meikle, Laura Bow, Nicola Davidson, Alice Snedden, Nicola Grant, Amanda Barnett, Lauren Johnston, Erin Goodall, Alana McVey, Gillian McIntosh, Rebecca Black, Alix Lewis, Lyndsay Jones, Lindsay McKay, Amy Johnston, Sarah Birch, Myles Johnston
"School's Out"
Blackness Primary School
Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Peter Campbell, Gregor Gillespie, Amy Grant, Kim Grant, Joseph MacMillan, Marc McPhie, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Iain Archibald, Gemma Campbell, Jason Devlin-Sawers, Robert Gillespie, Michelle Grant, Janet Johnston, Claire MacMillan, Kirsty McPhie
"Saturday Night Fever"
St Mary's Primary School
Antonio Ostacchini, Jason Weir, Sean Aire, Lee Walton, Andrew Winning, Ross Sinclair, Ricky Weir, Dean Dewar, Gillian O’Connor, Jenna Johnston, Carlie Melville, Lauren Robb, Tammy McNiff, Rachel Murphy, Laura Brown, Hayley Sommerville

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolGillian Fleming, Siobhan McPhillips, Rachel Proudfoot, Rebekah Scobbie, Claire McMahon, Stephanie Rose, Lauren Henderson, Sharon Taylor, Laura Graham, Kelly Gardiner, Danielle Horn, Gemma McBlain, Erin Grant, Natalie Thomson
Kinneil Primary SchoolRobyn Lapsley, Nikka Aitken, Jamie Lea Lemon, Larissa Bertram, Helen Holt, Leoni Sneddon, Terri-Louise Wilson, Natasha Kenny, Louise Kernaghan, Charlene Lynagh
Grange Primary SchoolAshley Ann Baillie, Rebecca Snedden, Corrin Linton, Candy Nelson, Amy Purves, Ashley Paterson, Sarah Forbes, Lisa Peebles, Leanna Hill, Charli Grant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKimberley Gibson, Michelle Diamond, Bethany Bloy, Jennifer Horton, Gwenny Bennett, Carly Seidal, Stacey McIntosh, Lisa Drysdale, Hannah Myles, Tracy Laird
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolNicola Boyle, Annabel Brass, Chloe Hutton, Erin Thomson, Nicole Tully, Sandie Robertson, Rebecca Dunne, Clare McCormack

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolMegan McAvoy, Anila Arshad, Greta Mitchell, Lucy Rodger, Kayleigh Sneddon, Nicola Hunter, Heather Munro, Rebekah Droog, Jennifer Thomson
Kinneil Primary SchoolJenna Bryant, Samantha Williamson, Eilidh MacCormack, Stephanie Taylor, Jemma Grant, Debbie Rintoul, Vicky Sneddon, Kerry Alexander, Jennifer Martin, Danielle Taylor
Grange Primary SchoolLaura Martin, Sasha Linden, Cairistiona Ross, Zoe Reid, Chelsey Wilkinson, Nicola Mullen, Fiona Sneddon, Diane Napier, Kirsty Brown, Lauren Kirkwood
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolCartiona O’Neill, Kimmy Bennett, Leigha Vaslot, Nicola Torley, Carrie Gordon, Samantha Parkes, Katie Gilmour, Lauren Ritchie, Sarah Black, Gillian McCallum
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolNavneet Sandhu, Sarah Jane Williams, Shinead Alexander, Sasha Walsh, Aimie Johnstone, Nicola Dunne