Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 2000

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2000 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenSamantha Lee Sherratt
Crowned byMrs J. Campbell
Ex QueenGillian Baillie
Chief Lady in Waiting Mandy Smith
Ladies in Waiting Kirsty Miller, Emma Falconer, Maxine Snedden, Claire MacLeod, Gemma Holcroft, Audrey-Ann McIntyre, Kerry Alexander
Maids of Honour Stephanie Beglin, Yvette Morrison, Ashleigh Farrell, Alia Ali, Nicola Glenn, Lindsay Reid, Debbie Rintoul, Louise McCue, Nicola Rankin, Vicki Sneddon, Alison Kelly, Jennifer Martin
Queen of the Fairies Rachel Lapsley
Queen of the Flower Girls Stacy Meikle
Lords in Waiting Jack Purdie, Steven Martin
Queens HeraldsJamie Lapsley, Brian Robertson
Queen's Champion Kenny Johnston
Yeomen of the Guard Christopher Peacock, Stuart Morris
Crown Bearer Graeme Beagley
Sceptre Bearer Andrew Kirkham
Sword Bearer Steven Reid
Queens Pages Mark Auld, Mark Brown

Presentees

"A Caledonian Celebration"
Kinneil Primary School
Ashley Furby, Eilidh MacCormick, Samantha Williamson, Debbie Martin, Dhana McBlain, Kimberley Taylor, Dionne Marshall, Rachel Martin, James Rutherford, Alan McCormack, Marc Johnston, Steven Leslie, Joe Martin, Robert Clover, Robbie Lapsley, Steven Doudie
"ABBA Magic"
Grange Primary School
Robert Binnie, Steven Bennett, Kirsty Brown, Ryan Fagan, Beverley Forrester, Sasha Linden, Siobhan Gardner, Ryan Hamburgh, Blair McKenzie, Audrey McLeod, Charlotte Ronald, Ryan Scullion, Luke Smyth, Ross Stewart, Kelly Stokes, Chelsey Wilkinson
"Step in Time"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Toni Christie, Nikki Jackson, Lauren Culbert, Kerri Gibson, Rachel Sommerville, Alison Wevling, Emma Buchan, Lucy Pattison, Lauren Fowler, Nadine Wilson, Mark Hamilton, Iain Spowart, Christopher Williamson, Craig Johnston, David Niblo, Christopher Liddle, Tony McKellar, Darren Galloway, Andrew Crookston, Gordon Stewart
"Boy Bands and Girl Power"
Blackness Primary School
Hannah Westwater, Kate McKerrow, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Amy Grant, Kim Grant, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Claire MacMillan, Gregor Gillespie, Marc McPhie, Michael Richardson, Jason Devlin, Robert Gillespie, Iain Archibald, Steven Christie
"Footloose"
St Mary's Primary School
Clare Allan, Michael Bell, Calum Harrison, Siobhan McCallum, Kieron McNiff, Tammy McNiff, John Morrison, Rachel Murphy, Gianni Onori, Lauren Robb, Christopher Robertson, Hayley Sommerville, Martin Trotter, Danielle Weir, Ricky Weir, Teri Welsh
"Mambo Sensation"
Deanburn Primary School
Steven Fry, Scott Galbraith, Colin Hodge, Kyle Snedden, Terry Begg, Christopher Wheble, Joshua Christie, Greg Hunter, Joanne Baillie, Justine Buckie, Carlie-Anne Chuchla, Natalie Kerr, Lauren Watson, Louise Halliburton, Leanne Horsburgh, Sophie Richardson

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolNicole Kidd, Mandy Graham, Kirsty Winstanley, Derri Sneddon, Danielle Spiers, Jill Bow, Kayleigh Martin, Carla Patterson, Nicola Henderson, Michelle Henderson
Grange Primary SchoolBryony Coleman, Siobhan Doig, Chloe Findlay, Billie Linden, Amy McNab, Ashley Muir, Sarah Penman, Linzi Roberts, Emma Rose, Amber Scullion
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolStacey Duncan, Alexandra Brown, Lauren McKelvie, Johdie Simpson, Amy Parkes, Sarah Findlay, Dannika Laird, Mary Leishman, Gillian White, Nicola Shanks
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolKelly Aire, Stephanie Alexander, Stephanie Doak, Rachel Gow, Roisin Lindsay, Michelle Pettigrew, Shannon Prow, Callia Soave, Nikitta Walsh, Bronwen Winter
Deanburn Primary SchoolAbby Begg, Jemma Galbraith, Natalie Smellie, Natalie McLean, Rachel Carlin, Jade Anderson, Sara Paton, Julie Horsburgh, Sophie Richardson

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolKirsty Farmer, Kerri Anderson, Nicola Morrison, Lana Syme, Chloe Dewar, Paula Doudie, Lori McLay, Jacqueline Sharp, Nikki Martin, Stacey Hackett
Grange Primary SchoolLeeanne Dick, Samantha Donaldson, Lyndsay Grant, Susan Grant, Kirsty Hogg, Kayleigh Mullen, Victoria Moody, Amie Rollie, Sophie Stewart, Aimee Whyte
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolShelli MacLachlan, Jessica Lindsay, Laura Kirton-Vaughan, Lisa Holland, Samantha Tonner, Heather Gray, Ailie Fraser, Stacy Anne Christie, Amy Brownlee, Leigh-Ann Fraser
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolMeghan Callachan, Lee Anne Darrien, Carly McCallum, Sanchia O’Connor, Jade Patrick, Frances Robertson, Megan Smith, Nicole Steele
Deanburn Primary SchoolGayle Falconer, Lynsey Peretto, Abby McLaren, Siobhan Williamson, Cheryl Hogg, Susan Ross, Fiona Ross