Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 2001

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2001 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenNicola Grant
Crowned byMrs J. Williamson
Ex QueenSamantha-Lee Sherratt
Chief Lady in Waiting Lisa Grant
Ladies in Waiting Jennifer Hill, Ashley Kennedy, Sarah Smith, Natalie Kennedy, Sherrie Lee McGowan, Ashley Meikle, Joanne Green, Nicola Mullen
Maids of Honour Lauren Dickson, Susanne Smith, Lauren Laidlaw, Julie Stewart, Michelle Boardman, Gayle MacLachlan, Alisa Gray, Sarah Binnie
Queen of the Fairies Lauren Snedden
Queen of the Flower Girls Fiona O’Neil
Lords in Waiting Graham Meikle, Craig Hamilton
Queens HeraldsCharlie Archibald, Sandy Stewart
Queen's Champion Stuart Don
Yeomen of the Guard Jonathan Allan, Graeme Williamson
Crown Bearer Steven Lapsley
Sceptre Bearer Gavin Coleman
Sword Bearer Ross Bell
Queens Pages Matthew Bow, Christopher McFarlane

Presentees

"A Space Oddessy"
Grange Primary School
Andrew Pacitti, Greg Scotland, Amy Purves, Scott Marr, Billy Archibald, Kayleigh Mullen, Calum Stewart, Jay Tulloch, Aimee Whyte, Lyndsay Grant, Stuart Gray, Zoe Reid, Nicola McLean, Stacey Reid, Victoria Moody, Susan Grant
"Follow That Rainbow"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Bethany Bloy, Alexandra Brown, Gary Martin, Gareth Buchan, Kevin Smith, Douglas Walker, Jamie McCuiken, James Nelson, Jordan Baird, William Gibbs, Mark Armour, Stuart Tait, Suzanne Scott, Ashley Beattie, Gillian Murray, Nicole Stirling, Stephanie Maher, Jackie Martin, Sarah Barrowman, Lauren Holland
"Viva Amer-i-ca"
Blackness Primary School
Claire MacMillan, Emma Davidson, Laura Campbell, Leah Raeburn, Kathryn Maxwell, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Jemma Devlin, Kate McKerrow, Hannah Westwater, Mairi Ferguson, Gregor Gillespie, Marc McPhie, Michael Richardson, Steven Christie, Joseph MacMillan, Coco Quigley
"Uptown Girl"
St Mary's Primary School
Navneet Sandhu, Leigha Vaslot, Laura Brown, Danielle Weir, Shannon McAloon, Scott Shanks, Siobhan McCallum, Dana Johnstone, Sarah Rutherford, Teri Welsh, Paul Michael Donnachie, Michael Bell, Michael Boyle, Gianni Onori, Sean Taylor, Callum Harrison, Martin Prow, Keiron McNiff
"The Lost Tribe"
Deanburn Primary School
Laura Graham, Samantha Gardiner, Gillian Ralston, Gemma McBlain, Danielle Horn, Claire McMahon, Natalie MacKay, Lauren Henderson, Steven MacMillan, Blair Davidson, Sean Boyd, Gary McNamara, David Snedden, Cole Milne, Marc Williamson, Andrew Blair
"Absolutely Everybody"
Kinneil Primary School
Paula Doudie, Ashley Watson, Nikki Martin, Jenna Bryant, Helen Holt, Terri-Louise Wilson, Carla Paterson, Kirsty Farmer, Craig Thomson, Steven Morris, Robbie Winstanley, Jamie McCartney, Michael Wardrop, Adam King, Sam Moore, Stuart McIntosh

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Pow, Amy Allan, Charlotte Ford, Hannah Queenan, Nicole Allan, Adele Hardy, Karen Darrien, Lyndsay Campbell, Erin Bennett, Chantal Heggie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSara Brown, Amy Portis, Heather Niblo, Rachael McComb, Erin Pendergast, Lauren Simpson, Leah Johnstone, Leah Gibson, Catherine Reilly, Sharon Forrester
Blackness Primary SchoolAmy Cullen, Rosanne Murray
St Mary's Primary SchoolLeah Parris, Clare Brown, Maxine King, Jade Grant, Hollie Falconer, Kim Thomson, Elizabeth Morrison, Lucy Grainger, Chloe McCallum, Danni Callachan
Deanburn Primary SchoolJennifer Foley, Rachel Johnstone, Lauren Snedden, Sinead Christie, Kerri Sives, Rebecca Miller, Emma Rae, Abbie McNiff, Imogen Allan, Stephanie Penman
Kinneil Primary SchoolHannah Wallace, Erin Miller, Jadene Whitelaw, Natalie Smillie, Chloe Wallace, Amy McDonald, Nikki Johnstone, Kerry Rintoul

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolCorrin Linton, Leanne Hill, Megan Jackson, Amanda Aitken, Rachel Stewart, Stephanie Moody, Hayley McCue, Rebecca Kennedy, Leigh Marshall, Kara Ann Beattie
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolClaire Simpson, Morgan Gilmour, Tracy Laird, Ashleigh Meikle, Cheryl Burns, Natasha Meikle, Toni Mulholland, Nikki Jackson, Kirsty Laird, Melissa Doudie
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolLarissa Bertram, Erin Thomson, Chloe Hutton, Shereen Hozain, Clare McCormack
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmily Hannah, Jennifer Mair, Hollye Kemp, Lisa Taylor, Erin Feeney, Neola Turner, Amy Couser, Louise McLelland, Caroline Broughton, Eilidh Morton, Gemma Graham
Kinneil Primary SchoolLee Renton, Diane Reid, Robyn Sneddon, Nadine Finnigan, Carrie Rankin, Natalie Paddon, Maria McDonald, Lianne Simpson