Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 2002

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2002 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenEmma Docherty
Crowned byMiss M. Begg
Ex QueenNicola Grant
Chief Lady in WaitingCheryl Easton
Ladies in WaitingSamantha Parkes, Stacey Martin, Lana Syme, Jessica Lindsay, Natalie Ross, Shelli MacLachlan, Natalie Bermingham, Laura Kirton-Vaughan, Gillian McCallum
Maids of HonourStephanie Maher, Ashley Kirk, Nicola Torley, Abbie Pattison, Sarah Black, Sarah Barrowman, Carly Dickson, Nicola McCabe
Queen of the FairiesDaryl Jesty
Queen of the Flower GirlsLauren Ritchie
Lords in WaitingDouglas Walker, Robert Cains
Queens HeraldsRyan Anderson, David Price
Queen's ChampionKevin Smith
Yeomen of the GuardDaniel Gray, Samuel Smullen
Crown BearerMartyn Bell
Sceptre BearerDavid Tabot
Sword BearerStuart Tait
Queens PagesCampbell Meikle, Craig Livingstone

Presentees

"Moulin Rouge"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mark Neil, Sean Grant, Michael Taylor, William Gibbs, Daniel Brown, James Kerr, Todd Roberts, Christopher Moore, Jamie McAllister, Samantha Tonner, Sarah Birch, Leona McKay, Heather Gray, Amy Brownlee, Tracy Laird, Amy Johnston, Gillian White, Lisa Drysdale
"James Bond 007"
Blackness Primary School
Amy Cullen, Hannah Westwater, Mairi Ferguson, Adam Gairns, Graeme Robertson, Kyle Rowan, Conor Quigley, Fiona Campbell, Stewart Gairns, Lillian Archibald, Jemma Devlin, Anne Weddell, Dean Christie, Kathryn Maxwell, Eilidh Simpson, Michael Richardson, Marc McPhie, Gregor Gillespie, Steven Christie, Kate McKerrow, Bruce McKerrow
"Guys n Dolls"
St Mary's Primary School
Rachel Gow, Dannielle Callachan, Annabel Brass, Larissa Bertram, Lisa Pettigrew, Scott Shanks, Sarah Jane Williams, Navneet Sandhu, Shinead Alexander, Daniel McAllister, Martyn Brown, Gareth Baird, Lewis Rintoul, Simon Taylor, Dominic Baird, Paul-Michael Donnachie
"Deanburn Don't Stop Moving"
Deanburn Primary School
Blair Adamson, Charles Leask, Paul Monaghan, Robbie McAvoy, Jack McGregor, Connor MacPhee, Martin Steedman, Stuart Storrar, Abbie Begg, Rachel Carlin, Robyn Howie, Angela McLelland, Heather Fulton, Kirsty McTaggart, Rebecca Snedden, Claire Stewart
"It's A Kind Of Magic"
Kinneil Primary School
Jamie George, Aidan McLean, Shaun Rutherford, Lee Bryson, Frank Joyce, Ryan Fyfe, Jack Grant, Craig Snedden, Kerri Anderson, Gillian Meikle, Maria McDonald, Robyn Lapsley, Carrie Rankin, Jamie Lea Lemon, Jill Bow, Jennifer Dickson
"Kids In America"
Grange Primary School
Rachel Stewart, Karen Darrien, Lauren Doudie, Sarah Forbes, Kirsty Hogg, Steven Marr, Calum Meikle, Amy McNab, Carly Myles, Diane Napier, Lisa Peebles, Linzi Roberts, Amy Rollie, Fiona Sneddon, Sophie Stewart, Stephanie Tully

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolDaryl Price, Emma Thackery, Megan Craigie, Isobel Madle, Shawna McKinnon, Sophie Moore, Amy Cochrane, Lauren Gardiner, Natasha Wilson, Sasha Martin
Blackness Primary SchoolCara Weddell, Charmaine Forbes, Florence Blackbourn
St Mary's Primary SchoolAbbie Cloak, Erin Muirhead, Hannah Shaw, Vanessa Bennet, Natasha Rogers, Harley Vaslot, Catriona O’Connor, Shannon Rankin, Monica French, Eilidh Thomson
Deanburn Primary SchoolRebecca Alexander, Chloe Anderson, Elle Crawford, Zoe Fulton, Gemma Taylor, Katie Lambourne, Abbie McDonald, Sarah McMillan, Leah McVicar, Lauren Scobbie, Lauren Snedden, Heather Stewart
Kinneil Primary SchoolCourtney Harper, Abbie Blackburn, Shannon Tait, Tammi Anderson,  Ashley McCleary, Shannon Taylor, Ruth Middleton, Tamzene McLean, Stephanie Auld, Jacqueline Robb
Grange Primary SchoolEloise Euston, Shannon Skene, Amy Arthur, Shannon Minal, Shannon Grant, Emma Gibb, Sian Smillie, Sarah Brown, Niomie Ferguson, Siobhan Gardner

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHazel Crookston, Stacey Gordon, Katy Craig, Carly Seidel, Joanne Reilly, Rachel Garwood, Leona Welsh, Yasmin Miller, Jade Hamilton, Lucy Paterson
Blackness Primary School-
St Mary's Primary SchoolKelly Aire, Bronwyn Winter, Emma Brown, Kim Thomson, Chloe Findlay, Stephanie Alexander
Deanburn Primary SchoolEmma Aitken, Claire Hume, Sarah McClure, Lisa McFarlane, Kirsty McKay, Kerry McMillan, Natalie Nisbet, Nicole Nisbet, Rachel Roebuck, Aynsleigh Turner
Kinneil Primary SchoolVicki Paterson, Amanda Henderson, Jacqueline Leslie, Stephanie Brown, Mhairi Farmer, Samantha Murray, Kimberley Wilson, Samantha Walink, Kelly Hutchens
Grange Primary SchoolKayleigh Forbes, Natasha Kenny, Mirrin Ross, Amy Lowie, Alana Sneddon, Crysta McGowan, Margaret-Ann O’Neil, Emily Fulton, Paula Smith, Nicole Allan