Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 2003

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2003 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenMeghan Callachan
Crowned byMrs K. Markey
Ex QueenEmma Docherty
Chief Lady in WaitingJade Patrick
Ladies in WaitingChloe Findlay, Shereen Hozain, Chloe McCallum, Clare McCormack, Sanchia O’Connor, Shannon Prow, Kim Thomson, Nikitta Walsh
Maids of HonourLarissa Bertram, Annabel Brass, Ashleigh Currie, Chloe Hutton, Carly McCallum, Megan Smith, Nicole Steele, Erin Thomson
Queen of the FairiesNicole Tully
Queen of the Flower GirlsGwenny Bennet
Lords in WaitingNathan Walsh, Blair King
Queens HeraldsPaul Welsh, Simon Taylor
Queen's ChampionKieron McNiff
Yeomen of the GuardGareth Baird, Lewis Rintoul
Crown BearerConor Frater
Sceptre BearerThomas Morrison
Sword BearerMartin Prow
Queens PagesRyan Shanks, Carl Thomson

Presentees

"Spanish Fiesta"
St Mary's Primary School
Danni Callachan, Martyn Brown, Abbie Cloak, Liam Dewar, Lara Dunn, Declan Johnston, Hollie Falconer, Nathan King, Jade Grant, Daniel McAllister, Erin Muirhead, Jae McAloon, Leah Parris, Dylan Murray, Natasha Rogers, Daniel Rutherford, Harley Vaslot, Christopher Wallace
"We Love To Boogie"
Deanburn Primary School
James Adams, Charlotte Aitchison, Amy Aitken, Rebecca Bundy, Liam Grant, Ryan Hadden, Ross Hamilton, Andrew Hanna, Rebecca Miller, Graeme Milligan, Abbie McNiff, Danielle Paterson, Gemma Robertson, Alistair Snedden, Scott Smith, Kerri Sives
"Hippy Hippy Shake"
Blackness Primary School
Katherine Morrow, Florence Blackbourn, Grant Robertson, Frances Maddin, Amy Cullen, Mairi Ferguson, Danielle Fraser, Conor Quigley, Graeme Robertson, Kyle Rowan, Hannah Westwater, Iain Smart, Lillian Archibald, Fiona Campbell, Jemma Devlin, Dean Christie, Adam Gairns, Andrew Davidson, Kathryn Maxwell, Corie Simpson
"Chicago"
Kinneil Primary School
Stacey Rutherford, Lee Renton, Diane Reid, Louise Kernaghan, Lianne Simpson, Rebecca Murphy, Natalie Paddon, Nikki Johnston, Robyn Sneddon, Rachel Dewar, Danielle Speirs, Mhari Farmer, Connor Bow, Alan Rodgers, Jason Parsons, Euan McFarlane
"Strike Up The Band"
Grange Primary School
Lauren Baillie, Ross Purves, Abbie Bonas, Roseanne Murray, Liam Anderson, Emily Fulton, Sarah Penman, Paula Smith, David McLean, Steven Meikle, Erin Bennett, Leanna Hill, Danielle Heap, Kirsty Brown, Ruairi Hill, David Love
"Tribute To The Bee Gees"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Hannah Myles, Alison Thackery, Mary Leishman, Leah Gibson, Sarah Findlay, Stacy Anne Christie, Ainsley Ambrose, Lucy Paterson, Melanie Snedden, Megan Gray, Scott Barrie, Mark Snedden, Calum Johnston, Joe Gray, Mark Leishman, Adam Craig, Shaun Garwood, Graeme Dickson, Jack Dickson, Kyle Sheach

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolSophie Baird, Kerry Callachan, Hollie Hunter, Nathalie Haggerty, Chloe Nash, Chelsea McDonald, Rachel MacKay, Jemma Pettigrew, Erin Richardson,  Robyn Sommerville, Caitlin Ward
Deanburn Primary SchoolChelsey Buchanan, Caitlin Duncan, Corey Ewen, Lyndsay Gardner, Amy Gunn, Imogen Leask, Rosie MacLeod, Kirsty Mahoney, Abigail Sneddon, Hannah Todd
Kinneil Primary SchoolJessica Auld, Nicole Beglin, Rachael Dunn, Rohann Gilmour, Claire Hamilton, Jennifer Holden, Lauren Johnston, Carol Ann Leadbetter, Paige Lynch, Nicole McCluckie
Grange Primary SchoolAlisha MacPherson, Lauren Fraser, Meghan Fraser, Chelsea Aitchison, Hayley Martin, Megan Miller, Leigha Beattie, Poppy Taylor, Louise McKenzie, Billie Jane Skene
Blackness Primary SchoolFrankie Du Toit, Rosie Du Toit
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolEmma Downie, Taylor McDonald, Elle Leslie, Courtney Ambrose, Alison Wood, Carmen Horne, Reah Fairclough, Steffi Jackson, Shelley George, Heather Findlay

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolVanessa Bennet, Clare Brown, Stephanie Doak, Rachel Gow, Maxine King, Elizabeth Morrison, Michelle Pettigrew, Taylor Sommerville, Antonia Whyte
Deanburn Primary SchoolAmy Crawford, Sam Fleming, Jade Oliver, Samantha Gardner, Natalie MacKay, Fionna Morgan, Gillian Ralston, Ashleigh Sayers, Hayley Smith, Stacey Weir
Kinneil Primary SchoolLauren Beglin, Robyn Burns, Isabelle Cowan, Jocelyn Cowie, Robyn Harper, Heather Watt, Kerry Muir, Lynsay Hamilton, Kirsty Clark, Siobhan Kelly
Grange Primary SchoolNiomie Ferguson, Jadene Bell, Siobhan Doig, Amber Scullion, Louise Myles, Natalie Smillie, Stephanie Brown, Candy Millar, Billie Linden, Alana Kenny
Blackness Primary SchoolKate McKerrow
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLaura Davidson, Kellsie Ambrose, Laura Roberts, Jennifer Wood, Heather Tait, Lauren McKenzie, Johdie Simpson, Catherine Reilly, Stacey Duncan, Natasha Wilson