Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 2008

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2008 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenEilidh Thomson
Crowned byMrs Margaret Connarty
Ex QueenAlexandria Findlayson
Chief Lady in Waiting Kerry Callachan
Ladies in Waiting Caitlin Bell, Holly Hunter, Monica French, Chloe Nash, Racheal Moyle, Jemma Pettigrew, Stacey McQueenie, Chelsea MacDonald
Maids of Honour Caitlin Ward, Robyn Sommerville, Lara Dunn, Erin Richardson, Chantelle MacIntosh, Kirsty Shaw, Nathalie Haggerty, Shannon Rankine
Queen of the Fairies Catriona O'Connor
Queen of the Flower Girls Alison Black
Lords in Waiting Callum Mitchell, Drew Sommerville
Queens HeraldsRyan Shanks, Warren Paterson
Queen's Champion Callum Timms
Yeomen of the Guard Christopher Allan, Ian Williams
Crown Bearer Kieran Spark
Sceptre Bearer Liam McCallum
Sword Bearer Sam Haggerty
Queens Pages Thomas Mulholland, Jordan Williams

Presentees

"Sweet Home Alabama"
St Mary's Primary School
Louise Brown, Stephanie McCormick, Amy Lauder, Abby Skeldon, Lauren Christie, Robyn Carlin, Eve Colgan, Francesca Donnachie, Keri Thomson, Ryan Keenan, Malachy Prow, Brandon French, Ewan McKenzie, Matthew Brown, Paul Boyle, Reece Hanlon, Jack Very, Daniel Jardine
"Could It Be Magic"
Deanburn Primary School
Hayley Anderson, Rebecca Gardiner, Leah Ireland, Alix Johnston, Anna Miller, Abbie McCallum, Stephanie Sommerville, Amber Taylor, Ben Alexander, Jack Beecroft, Dylan Eccles, David Hamilton, Kyle Scott, Ross Miller, Jordan McCue, Jonathan MacVicar
"Let Me Entertain You"
Kinneil Primary School
Rhiannon Cook, Rhys Flynn, Patrick Henderson, Laura Hood, Lauren Johnston, Scott Keating, Simone Miller, Jonathan Morgan, Jennifer Rankin, Jordan Morris-Cromie, Caitlin Sneddon, Georgia Sommerville, Jordan Sharp, Lauren Walink, Jamie Wilson
"9 to 5" Dolly Parton"
Blackness Primary School
Florence Blackbourn, Coire Simpson, William Watt, Charmaine Forbes, Fraser Smart, Katherine Morrow, Peter Duncan, Shannon Ferguson, Matthew Cullen, Megan Brown, Steven Fray, Alistair McKerrow, Andrew Morrow, Rebecca Townsend, Michael Allardyce, Lyall Tighe.
"High School Musical"
Grange Primary School
Ross Purves, Shannon Minal, Chloe Davies, Susan Penman, Lauren Baillie, Meghan Fraser, Hayley Calvert, Carla Reid, Lucy Queenan, Megan Pender, Jessica Kelly, Lewis Connelly, Bethany Brown, Max Gemmell
"Hairspray" The Musical"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Alison Frater, Hannah Burns, Olivia McMahon, Caitlin Muir, Caitlin Robertson, Kelly Stone, Kerri Mulholland, Courtney Doudie, Jessica O'Neill, Adam Aitken, Aaron Keyes, Connor Grant, Murray Stewart, Robbie Smith, Daniel Weir, Donald Lumsden, Liam McIntosh, Taylor Kyle

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolJo Taylor, Ellie McAloon, Chloe MacDonald, Kathleen Watson, Mya Williamson, Ella-Mae Prow, Nicole Kilgallon, Victoria Duncan, Nicole McCormack, Tori Williamson
Deanburn Primary SchoolOlivia Calder, Neave Feeney, Emma Fraser, Zoe Gibbs, Lauren Hall, Jodi Howlett, Louise Lilley, Kelly McHattie, Kimberley McConnell, Molly Miller, Alana Morrell, Kelly Paterson, Caitlin Turner, Megan Webster, Ainsleigh Yeadon
Kinneil Primary SchoolHaillie Beaumont, Lauren Grant, Louise Kennedy, Cody Law, Brooke MacDonald, Hannah MacMillan, Ellie Marshall, Lilly Morris-Cromie
Blackness Primary SchoolNaomi Cordiner
Grange Primary SchoolLyn McKellar, Lyn Nelson, Ashley Bell, Caitlyn Aitken, Amy Champniss, Kaitlyn Roberts, Katie Brass, Abbie Bonnyman, Stephanie Wilson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSophie Liddell, Courtney Sneddon, Abby Thomson, Morgan Hall, Fay Livingstone, Megan McKellar, Philippa Brew, Taylor McKellar, Carla Hogarth, Megan Kyle

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolMegan Shanks, Brooke Wardrop, Sophie Jardine, Caitlin Rutherford, Sophie Hamilton, Chloe Fitzpatrick, Alice Robertson
Deanburn Primary SchoolAbbie Burton, Adelle Calder, Brooke Davidson, Louise Gibson, Carmen Horne, Calli Howlett, Hayley Islam, Shannon McPhillips, Jade Reid, Megan Risk, Neave Rodger, Bethany Scott, Megan Snedden, Morgan Taylor, Lisa Watson
Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Ivanov, Morgan Ramsay, Megan Reid, Chloe Sneddon
Blackness Primary SchoolLucy Fray, Kirsty Mullen
Grange Primary SchoolRebecca MacPherson, Bethany Howes, Beth Thomson, Laura Turner
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolChelsie Burnside, Erin Dougall, Eloise Lardet, Holly Miller, Sandra Sunny, Chloe White, Georgia Bell, Casey Wilkins, Caitlin Wright, Murron Barrowman, Hannah Torley, Rebecca Kennedy, Gayle Robertson