Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Former Retinue – 2009

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2009 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenShanagh Penman
Crowned byMrs Margaret Cuthell
Ex QueenEilidh Thomson
Chief Lady in Waiting Carla Milne
Ladies in Waiting Shannon McNiff, Kayleigh Fleming, Lynsey Craig, Jodie Newbigging, Chloe Forbes, Alex Smellie, Nathasha Cameron, Lauren Gray
Maids of Honour Caitlyn Grozier, Erin MacDonald, Ellie Williams, Megan Scott, Leah Holmes, Tammy Reid, Hollie Wallace, Natalie Love
Queen of the Fairies Charley Gale
Queen of the Flower Girls Emma Lourie
Lords in Waiting Steven Graham, Christopher McHattie
Queens HeraldsMathew Martin, Craig Paterson
Queen's Champion Adam Muir
Yeomen of the Guard Liam Wilson, Callum McDougall
Crown Bearer Ross Monaghan
Sceptre Bearer Luke Taylor
Sword Bearer Greig Rae
Queens Pages Mark Mitchell, James Paterson

Presentees

"The Wizard of Oz"
Deanburn Primary School
Cameron Duncan, Ashley Blair, Neil Johnston, Chloe Harvey, Jonathon MacIntosh, Taylor Henderson, Ryan McCue, Hannah McNairney, David Mitchell, Beth Russell, Ross Nathaniel, Amaara Sarwar, Marc Sinclair, Qaila Sarwar, Lewis Whitaker, Zoe Sinclair
"Summer of '69"
Kinneil Primary School
Euan Archibald, Rhiannon Cook, Josh Cummings, Giulia Framarin, Jake Dornion, Kayleigh Ivanov, Michael Kennedy, Cari Johnston, Ritchie Spence, Morgan Ramsay, Malcolm Thompson, Lee Williamson, Georgia Summerville
"Cats"
Grange Primary School
Kyle McIntosh, Abbie Cunningham, Jennifer Mitchell, Alisha MacPherson, Shannon Taylor, Beth Thomson, Lucy Queenan, Leigh Bloomfield, Allan McIntosh, Jonathon Horn, Ross Fraser, David Johnston, Aaron Anderson, Orla Meikle, Leah Sneddon, Kerry Myle
"Our House"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Callum Grant, Rebecca Robb, Fraser Preston, Emma Beattie, Lewis Murray, Jemma Brown, Adam Grieve, Rachael Peacock, James Bradford, Sandra Sunny, Sam Dickson, Esme Weir, Linton Fisher, Casey Wilkins, Lewis Park, Eloise Lardet, Adam Angus, Erin Dougall
"Jazzed Up Joseph"
Blackness Primary School
William Watt, Hilary Dalgleish, William Morrison, Katherine Morrow, Peter Duncan, Shannon Ferguson, Mathew Cullen, Sam Collins, Lyall Tighe, Sally Fray, Alice Watt, Lucy Fray, Thomas Darling, Caitlyn Brown, Megan Brown, Ewan Crawford, Rebecca Townsend, Michael Allerdyce, Nathan Allerdyce, Steven Fray, Andrew Morrow
"Homecoming 2009"
St Mary's Primary School
Danielle Sneddon, Sean McManus, Leah Simpson, Daniel McCormick, Rebekah Shanks, Sam Haggerty, Caitlin Bell, Robbie McAllister, Jennifer Whigham, Joshua Chakir, Isla Very, Alan Duncan, Bethany O'Connor, Ben Whigham, Ella Mae Prow, Scott Brown, Nicole Kilgallon, Arran Duncan

Fairies

Deanburn Primary SchoolBrooke Bowers, Amy Brown, Joanne Cook, Caitlin Evans, Keris Grozier, Mai Lee, Haley Milne, Aimee Sloan, Caitlin Snedden, Lauren Sommerville, Claire Whittaker, Neave Williams, Caroline Cook
Kinneil Primary SchoolMorgan Blair, Abby Clark, Alicia Freestone, Natalie Hackett, Erin Hamilton, Amy Harris, Keri Liddle, Danielle March, Abbie Wilson, Emily Louise Paterson
Grange Primary SchoolAbigail Bainton, Rachel Blair, Amber Johnston, Molly Romprey, Paige Millar, Naomi Nair, Amy Bell, Eilidh Banks, Sophie Williams, Claire Nicholson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolErin Broadley, Amy Watson, Lauren Meek, Taylor Foskett, Hazel Gilroy, Ellie MIller, Rachel McIntosh, Sophie Braford, Emma Robertson, Laura Grant
Blackness Primary SchoolCara Brown, Emma Crawford, Holly Kidd
St Mary's Primary SchoolEilidh Forbes, Kirsty Forbes, Lucy Hemmings, Natasha Findlay, Corinne Bernard, Emily Mulholland, Megan Merrilees, Megan Stoddart, Jennifer McCalman, Niamh Cannon

Flower Girls

Deanburn Primary SchoolEllis Alexander, Freya Anderson, Jade Beglin, Brittney Bowers, Allana Cormack, Molly Ferguson, Rebecca Gardiner, Leah Ireland, Alix Johnston, Samantha Lawson, Anna Miller, Megan Sherdley
Kinneil Primary SchoolKerri Baldwin, Kaitlyn Chambers, Caitlin Cox, Brooke Middleton, Lauren Grant, Lauren Walinck, Michaela Williamson
Grange Primary SchoolAshleigh Carpenter, Rebecca McFarlane, Angel Snedden, Bethaney Howes, Abbie Ferguson, Jenni Holgate, Maisie Horn, Chloe Campbell, Ashleigh McIntosh, Chelsea Morrison
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKymberlie Patton, Larissa Thompson, Nicole Bell, Carla Hogarth, Lauren Tenn-Mills, Morven Drysdale, Charlotte Finlayson, Deborah Reid
Blackness Primary School
St Mary's Primary SchoolLisa-Frances Grant-Smith, Niamh McAllister, Rachel McCalman, Faye Fullan, Amy Lauder, Megan Pettigrew, Kathleen Watson