Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 2010

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2010 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenGeorgia Sommerville
Crowned byMiss Christine McCormack
Ex QueenShanagh Penman
Chief Lady in WaitingKayleigh Ivanov
Ladies in WaitingKeira Lynch, Claire Meichan, Nicole Meikle, Caitlin Cox, Kayla Sharp, Kathryn Waugh, Morgan Ramsay, Brooke Middleton, Kaitlyn Chambers, Mechaela Williamson
Guard of HonourKyle Connelly, Jack Martin, Mark forrest, Connar Bain, Ryan Snedden, Michael Kennedy, Johnathan Morgan, Louis MacPherson
Queen of the FairiesRebecca MacPherson
Queen of the Flower GirlsEmma Thomson
Lords in WaitingRhys Flynn, Lee Williamson
Queens HeraldsScott Keating, Cameron Anderson
Queen's ChampionMalcolm Thompson
Yeomen of the GuardLewis Wright, Euan Archibald
Crown BearerJosh Cummings
Sceptre BearerStuart Stevenson
Sword BearerAiden McCluckie
Queens PagesSteven Scotland, Ritchie Williamson

Presentees

"Viva La France"
Kinneil Primary School
Emily Paterson, Cody Law, Abby Clarke, Courtney Sneddon, Ryan Farmer, Kai Blackburn, Robbie Love, Euan Middleton, Lauren Grant, Louise Kennedy, Ellie Marshall, Keri Baldwin, Callum Archibald, Leon Gillie, Ben Cummings, Nathan McIntosh.
"Bollywood""
Grange Primary School
Reegan Hellevik, Findlay Brownridge, Bethany Howes, Jessica Kelly, Abbie Bonnyman, Amy Champniss,  Rebecca McFarlane, Barry Skene, Ryan Stevenson, Rhys Struthers, Maya Calvert, Jordan Livingstone, Morgan Chapman, Jennifer McLean, Abbie Ferguson, Angel Sneddon
"Charleston Champions""
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Rebecca Kennedy, Lauren Tenn-Mills, Morven Drysdale, Hannah Torley, Abbie Hodge, Gayle Robertson, Caitlin Wright, Murron Barrowman, Chelsie Burnside, Fraser Preston, James Bradford, Sam Dickson,  Cameron Byars, Linton Fisher, Sam O'Neill, Aaron McKinnon, Lewis Murray, Grant Watson
"The Final Countdown""
Blackness Primary School
Peter Duncan, Shannon Ferguson, Sam Collins, Michael Allardyce, Sally Fray, Kirsty Mullen, Murray Stuart, Lucy Fray, Alice Watt, Rebecca Towsend, Lisa Quigley, Caitlin Brown, Mattew Duncan, Nathan Allardyce, Holly Kidd, Alan Robertson, Steven Fray, Megan Brown, Andrew Morrow, Naomi Cordiner, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford
"Thriller""
St Mary's Primary School
George Moore, Jo Taylor, Lisa Frances Grant-Smith, Megan Pettigrew, Conor Keenan, Jade Cheney, Aiden Fitzpatrick, Mya Williamson, Robyn Todd, Keiran Nash, Rebecca Hamilton, Liam Clarkson, Owen Dunn, Niamh McAllister, Lewis Kelly, Nicole Clarkson, Mikey McCaffrey, Liam Dunn
"HMS Deanburn""
Deanburn Primary School
Nathan Calder, Harrison Earle, Ewan Grigor, Ryan Hastie, Aaron Sneddon, Robbie Taylor, James Todd, Ben Warren, Olivia Calder, Neave Feeney, Emma Fraser, Zoe Gibbs, Jodi Howlett, Louise Lilley, Kelly McHattie, Ainsleigh Yeadon

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolKayleigh Hosie, Halle Sim, Mia Luggett, Emma Burns, Ellie Law, Grace Nicholson, Madison Morrison, Ellie Sneddon, Bryony Kerr, Amy Verrecchia
Grange Primary SchoolHolly Rointoul, Annie-Mae Brown, Ellie Hayward, Lynsey Baillie, Amy McIntosh, Lean Sneddon, Abbie Rodger, Ellie Howes, Kimberley McIntosh, Sophie Bryant
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolHolly Hamburgh, Millie McDougall, Jade Syme, Jenny McGlashan, Reese Jackson, Emily Bristow, Olivia MacPherson, Lucy Aitken, Shannon Meikle, Mairi Bell
Blackness Primary SchoolErin Fray, Alana Shanley
St Mary's Primary SchoolAgnes Ainsh, Jasmine Chakir, Alexis Gentleman, Sara Kokyova, Kara Dempsey, Eve Handyside, Lucy Graham, Abbie Graham, Katie Cunningham, Alexandra Saunders
Deanburn Primary SchoolEstelle Andress, Danielle Shanks, Natalie Simpson, Abbie Paterson, Carla McCue, Louise Wilson, Anna McGillvary, Hayley Templeton, Emma Bow, Freja Nash, Emma Reid, Leona Gray

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolRhian Connelly, Caitlyn Robertson
Grange Primary SchoolBetthany Brown, Connie Sneddon, Nicole Gray, Carrie Anne Nelson, Jennifer Holgate
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSophie Liddell, Robyn Brown, Rachael McIntosh, Morgan Hall, Ami Hamburgh, Megan Jordan, Taylor Jordan, Jodi Reid, Fay Livingston, Amy Robertson
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolViktoria Grajciarova, Stephanie McCormick, Ellie McAloon, Louise Brown, Nicole Kilgallon, Nicole McCormack
Deanburn Primary SchoolTia McCaskill, Claire Fraser, Lee Murphy, Millie Webster, Claire McComisky, Shelby Ewan, Sarah Cochrane, Anna Walker, Erin McBride, Caitlin Cairns, Aliyah Ajmal, Rebecca Galloway