Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 2011

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2011 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenErin Meikle
Crowned byMrs Sheila Stewart
Ex QueenGeorgia Sommerville
Chief Lady in WaitingJessica Kelly
Ladies in WaitingMaya Calvert, Chloe Campbell, Ashleigh McIntosh, Orla Meikle, Jennifer Millar, Connie Sneddon, Joy Turton, Chelsea Wilson.
Maids of HonourRachel Smellie, Abbie Ferguson, Gemma Bell, Maisie Horn
Guard of HonourRoss Fraser, David Motion, Jack Stirling, Rhys Struthers
Queen of the FairiesChloe Johnston
Queen of the Flower GirlsBethany Howes
Lords in WaitingDaniel Banks, Jonathan Horn
Queens HeraldsCameron Stupart, Allan McIntosh
Queen's ChampionLewis Connolly
Yeomen of the GuardDrew Martin, Matthew Mitchell
Crown BearerCharlie Argent
Sceptre BearerRyan Hogg
Sword BearerJames Rintoul
Queens PagesConnor Gordon Paterson, Jamie McRae

Presentees

"Mexican Fiesta"
Grange Primary School
Sophie Bryant, Findlay Brownridge, Molly Romprey, Amy Bell, Billy Dunsmore, Michael Gordon Paterson, Marc Allan, Amber Johnston, Tristan Teegarden, Annie Mae Brown, Kaitlyn Paul, Kerry Myles, Max Gemmell, Abbie Rodger, Leah Sneddon, Bethany Brown.
"Billy Elliott"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Aiden Hardie, Chloe Whyte, Ewan Grant, Lauren Tenn-Mills, Euan Aitken, Larissa Thompson, Jordan McGuire, Amy Robertson, Joshua Douglas, Fay Livingstone, Jay Brown, Jodi Reid, Emma Robertson, Robbie Brechin, Nicole Bell, Bryce O'Neil, Carla Hogarth, Daniel Cumming, Holly Miller, Dylan Gilmour.
"Pack Up Your Troubles"
Blackness Primary School
Erin Fray, Hannah Kritzinger, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, Amy Da Silva, Alana Shanley, Xander Watt, David Darling, Alison Dalgleish, Naomi Cordiner, Katherine Rodger, Jimi Stephen, Lloyd Kidd, Thomas Darling, Andrew Morrow, Steven Fray, Ceri McEwan, Holly Kidd, Megan Brown, Caitlin Brown, Kathryn Dalgleish, Ewan Crawford, Matthew Duncan, Alan Robertson, Lucy Fray, Alice Watt, Rebecca Townsend, Lisa Quigley
"Dance Alert - We're Dynamite"
St Mary's Primary School
Lucy Graham, Abbie Graham, Caitlin Rutherford, Niamh Cannon, Amy Lauder, Alice Robertson, Emily Melville, Meghan Shanks, Kathleen Watson, Chloe Johnston, Ewan McGarry, Torin McFedries, Conall McFedries, Marc Thomson, Luca Ostacchini, Keir Lapsley, Luke Tribble.
"Everybody Dance"
Deanburn Primary School
Caroline Cook, Aidan Andrews, Joanne Cook, Ewan Baxter, Keris Grozier, Spencer Joyce, Rosie Hardie, Jamie Laird, Zoe Leith, Richard Meikle, Amy Smith, Jack Rooney, Lauren Sommerville, Ethan Smith, Neave Williams, Corey Yeadon
"Firework"
Kinneil Primary School
Kaitlyn Chambers, Rhian Connelly, Caitlin Cox, James Gibson, David Hogg, Aarron MacLeod, Paige Manby, Cameron McDermott, Kyle McDermott, Rhys McIsaac, Brooke Middleton, David Millar, Alana Morrell, Caitlyn Robertson, Ryan Snedden, Ellie Sneddon, Charis Walinck, Lewis Wright

Fairies

Grange Primary SchoolNikola Kwapis, Emma Scotland, Charley Manger, Alexandra McKay, Evie Allan, Maddison Chapman, Cherie McIntosh, Kenzie Bryce, Sarah Barkhouse, Claire Nicholson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolNiamh Smith, Robyn Aitken, Nicole Dick, Leah Gray, Mia Honeyman, Alice Knight, Naomi Meikle, Hope Murphy, Emily McFarlane, Olivia Pattison, Rowan Johnston, Abby Robertson.
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolRielly Robertson, Paige Rydeard, Amy-Leigh Johnston, Morgan Kirk, Raven Murray, Ava Clark, Niamh Alldred, Sarah Mulholland, Hollie Alldred, Mirren Hendry
Deanburn Primary SchoolErin Beecroft, Meghan Bennie, Abby Keeble, Zuzanna Kozieja, Jaime Lang, Amber Lee, Lisa McInally, Rebecca McKinnon, Sarah Monaghan, Chelsea Munro, Loganne Scotland, Alix Miller-Watt
Kinneil Primary SchoolEllis Archibald, Zoe Gillie, Robyn Kelly, Halle Learmonth, Stephani Mathieson, Kiah McIsaac, Emma McLardy, Brooke Paterson, Annie Rodger, Hannah Yeadon,

Flower Girls

Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Bonnyman, Ashely Bell, Sophie Williams, Rachel Blair, Naomi Nair, Eilidh Banks, Katie Mae Barrass, Ellie Howes, Amy McIntosh, Paige Millar, Lynsey Baillie, Kaitlyn Roberts, Amy Champniss, Kimberley McIntosh
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolKatie Scott, Kaiya Gilbert, Rachel Evans, Robyn Whyte, Erin Broadley, Taylor Foskett
Blackness Primary School.
St Mary's Primary SchoolEilidh Forbes, Megan Merrilees, Kara Dempsey, Eve Handyside, Oliwia Magda, Malia Bonnar, Megan Stoddart
Deanburn Primary SchoolAshley Blair, Jordan Cairns, Rebecca Corner, Holly Fleming, Chloe Harvey, Taylor Henderson, Chloe MacDonald, Linzi McGookie, Charlotte Reid, Beth Russell, Amaara Sarwar, Qaila Sarwar
Kinneil Primary SchoolAlicia Freestone, Hannah MacMillan, Margaret Muir, Ella Mae Prow, Halle Sim, Courtney Sneddon, Leoni Temperley, Ainsleigh Yeadon.