Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Former Retinue – 2013

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2013 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenMalia Bonnar
Crowned byMrs E. McDonald
Ex QueenNicole Bell
Chief Lady in Waiting Faye Pullan
Ladies in Waiting Natasha Findlay, Eilidh Forbes, Jo Taylor, Stephanie McCormick, Chloe Weatherston, Ellie McAloon, Louise Brown, Chloe MacDonald, Lisa-Frances Grant-Smith,
Maids of Honour Niamh McAllister, Victoria Duncan, Ashleigh Scott, Nicole McCormack, Rachel McCalman, Mya Williamson, Yasmin McCafferty
Queen of the Fairies Kathleen Watson
Queen of the Flower Girls Nicole Kilgallon
Lords in Waiting Thomas Mulholland, Arran Duncan
Queens HeraldsRyan Keenan, Sean Stoddart
Queen's Champion Jordan Williams
Yeomen of the Guard Keir Lapsley, Aiden Fitzpatrick
Crown Bearer Owen Dunn
Sceptre Bearer Eoin McGee
Sword Bearer Marc Thomson
Queens Pages Calum Duncan, Harry Catleugh

Presentees

"The Railway Children"
St Mary's Primary School
Ryan McCalman, Kirsty Forbes, Ewan McGarry, Kara Dempsey, David McCormick, Jennifer McCalman, Cole Johnston, Raven Murray, James Patterson, Lucy Graham, Nojus Vakauskas, Megan Stoddart, Nathan Hanley, Corrine Bernard, Sarah Mulholland, Sara Kokyova, Katie Cunningham, Alexandra Saunders, Emily Mulholland 
"Deanburn Style"
Deanburn Primary School
Lauren Baxter, Zuzanna Kozieja, Jaime Lang, Eve Legge, Chloe MacFarlane, Alix Miller-Watt, Sarah Monaghan, Charlotte Muir, Kyle Black, Ryan Glass, Ewan Hutchings, Cameron McKenzie, Callum Richardson, Luke Smith, Robbie Snedden, Ross Walker
"Here Comes The Summer"
Kinneil Primary School
Hollie Cochrane, Emma McLardy, Brooke Paterson, Sophie Mathison, Zoe Paterson, Becca Robertson, Hannah Yeadon, Danielle March, Cody Law, Rhian Connolly, Caitlyn Robertson, Caitlyn McMillan, Mitchell Walinck. Jordan MacDonald, Aiden Currer, Alan Robertson, Jack MacDonald, Kai Blackburn
"Silent Movies"
Blackness Primary School
Thomas Darling, Andrew Morrow, Megan Brown, Holly Kidd, Lloyd Kidd, Alana Shanley, Amy Da Silva, Cara Brown, David Darling, Emma Crawford, Xander Watt, Robyn White, Hannah Kritzinger, Niamh Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Hollie Alldred, Fern Brown
"Men in Black"
Grange Primary School
Abbie Bonnyman, Aby Williamson, Robbie Dunsmore, Matthew Denholm, Sam Allan, Connor Gordon-Paterson, Owen Watkins, Emma Scotland, Sophie Morrison, Sarah Barkhouse, Katelyn Middleton, Kayla Love, Logan Young, Josh Don, Kenzie McDougall, Blair Tully
Shakira "Jonai"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Pierre Lardet, Jacob Murray, Fraser Robertson, Josh Alexander, Josh Hardie, Max Grieve, Ruairidh Oswald, Logan King, Hazel Gilroy, Lucy McKeown, Emily McFarlane, Holly Naylor, Shannon Meikle, Kaiya Gilbert, Katie Finlay, Taylor Brown

Fairies

St Mary's Primary SchoolHarriet Tribble, Erika Bonnar, Emily Baird, Kiana Sneddon, Courtney Easton, Zoe Carlin
Deanburn Primary SchoolBrooke Adam, Chantelle Eccles, Hollie Lambourne, Eva McCaffrey, Abbie Mulholland, Becca Paterson, Katie Reid, Cayla Bushford, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Sophie Templeton, Miah Williams
Kinneil Primary SchoolRachel Fleming, Holly Holmes, Amina Jabbar, Abi Stevenson, Rebecca Paterson, Louisa Porteous, Hannah Waugh, Mia Ferneyhaugh, Natasha Cox, Carla Shaw
Blackness Primary SchoolAbbie Wilson, Nina Kritzinger
Grange Primary SchoolKaitlyn Forrest, Nicole Dunsmore, Megan Bell, Kaliesha Stewart, Keira Jo Highet, Chelsea Brodie, Kayleigh Brown, Kerry Sneddon, Annabelle Watkins, Katie MacLennan
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolJana Murray, Abbi Gibson, Erin Broome, Skye Hutchison, Amy Adamson, Reese McAvoy, Aimee Frew, Aleisha Hardie, Katie Brand, Lucy Hellen, Cloe Peretto, Hollie Brown, Erin Wakley, Carys Stirling

Flower Girls

St Mary's Primary SchoolPiper Ure, Eleesha Wilson, Amy Kelly, Jasmine Chakir, Morgan Kirk, Aimee Stoddart, Leah McCafferty, Ava Clark, Alexis Gentleman, Charlotte Mulholland, Erin Young, Savya Sunny
Deanburn Primary SchoolLauren Blaney, Brooke Bowers, Fern Christie, Aleesha Cochrane, Joanne Cook, Leona Gray, Helen Lawson, Mai Lee, Mhairi Maudsley, Anna McGillivray, Aimee Sloan, Caitlin Snedden, Eilidh Smith, Lauren Sommerville, Erin Stevenson, Neave Williams.
Kinneil Primary SchoolMia Lugget, Caitlyn Bell, Annie Rodger, Kiah McIssac, Bryony Kerr, Alannah Matthews, Charis Walinck, Natalia Niepokoj
Blackness Primary SchoolAlison Dalgleish, Naomi Cordiner
Grange Primary SchoolAbbie Rodger, Kaitlyn Paul, Amber Johnston, Rebecca Livingstone, Alexandra McKay, Danielle McKinlay, Aimee Davidson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMia Honeyman, Jenny McGlashan, Lauren Anderson, Abby Robertson, Hope Murphy, Reese Jackson, Rowan Johnston, Andrea Robertson, Claire Middleton, Demi Sneddon