Friday, January 18, 2019

Former Retinue – 2015

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2015 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenEllie Sneddon
Crowned byMrs L. Ainslie
Ex QueenLouise Wilson
Chief Lady in WaitingLeoni Temperley
Ladies in WaitingHalle Learmouth, Keri Liddle, Alanna McCreadie, Zoe Gillie, Zoe Paterson, Chanelle Carroll, Ellis Archibald, Hannah Waugh
Maids of HonourKiah McIssac, Annie Rodger, Caitlyn Bell, Robyn Gilbertson, Lauren Edge, Becca Robertson, Laura Baldwin, Louisa Porteous
Guard of HonourCalum Simpson, Ally Fernie, Rhys Grant, Jamie Jardine, Keighan O'Neil, Josh Meikle, Rhys Love, Kyle Wilkie
Queen of the FairiesSteffani Mathieson
Queen of the Flower GirlsNatalie Hackett
Lords in WaitingDavid Hogg, Jay McLean
Queens HeraldsJamie Beaumont, Kyle Aitken
Queen's ChampionJonathan Waugh
Yeomen of the GuardAdam Chambers, David Hamilton
Crown BearerLuke McLaughlin
Sceptre BearerJosh Graham
Sword BearerLewis Donnelly
Queens PagesJake Thompson, David Holleran

Presentees

"All Aboard" Kinneil
Primary School
Hollie Cochrane, Faye Marshall, Sophie Mathieson, Emma McLardy, Hannah Milne, Brooke Paterson, Robyn Kelly, Ava Paul, Sophia Hogg, Aillie McKinlay, Jessica Ferrol, Jessica Milne, Sandy Collin, Adam Dow, Mason Imrie, Alfie Lapsley, Brogan March, Ciaran Miller, Ross Stevenson, Robbie Hamilton
"Grease Lightning"
Grange Primary School
Fraser Gemmell, Richard Sneddon, Ben Murdoch, Riley McCallum, Jason Boyne, Logan Dickson, Warren Robertson, James Purdie, Hannah Sneddon, James Henderson, Katie McLennan, Lee Robertson, Oliver Brownridge, Charlie Kidd, Shanai Adamson, Chelsea Ann Brodie, Logan Young, Danielle McKinlay, Chloe Kidd, Lee Dowell, Nikola Kwapis Robbie Dunsmore
"Party Rocks"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Mairi Bell, Kyle Denton, Chloe Kilgallon, Hannah Clarkson, Corey O'Neil, Andera Robertson, Ellie Adams, Andrew Murray, Kirsty Grant, Holly Drysdale, Lauchlan Muir, Nicole Dick, Holly Hamburgh, Frank McKeown, Rowan Johnston, Taylor Brown, Erin Wakley, Hollie Brown, Claire Middleton, Carys Stirling, Sky Nicholls, Teigan Galloway
"Country Roads"
Blackness Primary School
Finlay Thomson, Moray Snedden, Cole Connor, Mirren Morrison, Rhuairidh Snedden, Essien Thomson, Nina Kritzinger, Oliver Smyth, Abbie Wilson, Fern Brown, Zara Sharif, Katy Granger, Hollie Alldred, Zoe Anderson, Niamh Alldred, Xander Watt, Robyn Whyte, Cara Brown, Emma Crawford, Alana Shanley, David Darling
"Hollywood Glam"
St Mary's Primary School
Ava Clark, Patryk Pilarz, Charlotte Mulholland, Cole Johnston, Megan Stoddart, Robert Mitchell, Erin Young, Lewis Stokes, Emily Baird, Logan Clarkson, Aimee Stoddart, Andrew Cameron, Raven Murray, Ewan McGarry, Sarah Mulholland, Jasmine Chakir, Morgan Kirk
"Great Gatsby"
Deanburn Primary School
Chantelle Eccles, Hollie Lambourne, Arianna Linton, Eva McCaffrey, Iona McLean, Abbie Mulholland, Cayla Rushford, Ellie Snedden, Jessica Snedden, Miah Williams, Harvey Bennie, Jamie Brown, Robin Campbell, Findlay Godfrey, Jamie Lourie, Murray McNeish, Euan Philbin, Robbie Russell, Callum Scotland, Braedon Smith, Riley Taylor, Kieran Thorburn

Fairies

Kinneil Primary SchoolCharlotte McLean, Emily Bell, Nieve McIsaac, Erin Paterson, Chelsea Taylor, Katie Paterson, Katja Eglintine, Natalie Marszalek, Abi Anderson, Jamie Hamilton, Jenna Grant, Abigail Martin
Grange Primary SchoolJane Nicholson, Ellie Van Der Hoek, Jenna Purdie, Grace Barrett, Kacey Sneddon, Emily Anderson, Brooke Don, Ebony Jackson, Eilidh Arthur, Keira Black.
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolLily Dumbrill, Bailey Newman, Olivia Condie, Charlotte Hellen, Abbie Johnston, Sophie Williamson, Rachael Warwick, Natasha Downie, Connie Church, Mya Robertson
Blackness Primary SchoolAva Garman, Grace Reeder
St Mary's Primary SchoolSarah McKillop, Ellie Clarkson, Emi Kozieja, Cerys Johnston, Hannah Orr, Erin Storran, Eilidh Johnstone, Grace MacDonald, Daisy Salkeld
Deanburn Primary SchoolGeorgia Campbell, Millie Kilburn, Skye Kilburn, Corrina MacDonald, Kennedi Mann, Shannon McGlynn, Samantha Meechan, Emily Mortimer, Zara Bell, Sophie Gray, Evie Lourie, Ava Wood

Flower Girls

Kinneil Primary SchoolHayleigh Gilland, Chelsea Sneddon, Amyleigh Carroll, Katie Livingstone, Rebecca Paterson
Grange Primary SchoolMorgan McLaren, Taylor Johnston, Sarah Telfer, Shannon McGaughay
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolAmy Adamson, Emily Douglas, Jana Murray, Taylor Fleming, Olivia Arroll, Myah Arroll, Reese McAvoy, Cerys McCormack, Megan Gibb, Aimie Frew, Fiona Mitchell, Morgan Rose, Erin Kevlin, Aleisha Hardie
Blackness Primary SchoolHannah Kritzinger
St Mary's Primary SchoolZoe Carlin, Hayley Doherty, Courtney Easton, Kiana Sneddon, Harriet Tribble
Deanburn Primary SchoolRielly Robertson, Charlotte Andress, Emma Davies Lauren Smullen, Cara Somerville, Mirren Wood, Isla Cadman, Lauren Manning