Monday, November 12, 2018

Former Retinue – 2018

Choose the year you would like to view from the list below

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946

2018 Bo’ness Fair Retinue

QueenZoe Carlin
Crowned byMrs Maria Ford
Ex QueenAndrea Robertson
Chief Lady in WaitingCourtney Easton
Ladies in WaitingKiana Sneddon, Emily Baird, Grace MacDonald, Isla Lindsay, Lilli Simpson, Sarah McKillop, Eden Johnston, Emillie Moodie
Maids of HonourElla Burns, Taylor Kidd, Rhea Kilgallon, Daisy Salkald, Hannah Orr, Alix McGhee, Kiera Donaghy, Cerys Johnston
Queen of the FairiesHarriett Tribble
Queen of the Flower GirlsChloe MacIntosh
Queen's ChampionJayden Johnston
Lords in WaitingMikey McQueenie, Kyle Lewis
Queens HeraldsHarry Catleugh, Lewis Stokes.
Yeomen of the GuardLogan Rose, Noah Bleteau
Crown BearerJoel Sneddon
Sceptre BearerAndrew Cameron
Sword BearerEvan Clark
Queens PagesBryce Lindsay, Keir Sneddon
Guard of HonourJames Shearer, Joshua Collins, Robbie Gibb Grant, Ashton Lewis, Rory MacDonald, Lucas McBride, Connor McMinn, Cameron Pattersn.
"Harry Potter"
St Mary's Primary School
Roman Murray, Kyran Adam, Denzel Sneddon, Abbie Snedden, Nathan McMinn, Joseph Burnett, Liam Kelly, Jakub Glowicki, Harry Muir, Amelia Grosicka, Eve McQueenie, Jessica Kay, Rose Catleugh, Autumn Donaghty, Lexie Houston, Josh Kidd, Sean Gillooly, Nakisha Walsh
"The Grand Ball"
Bo'ness Public Primary School
Aaron Christie, Jennifer Heath, Amy Young, Joe Alexander, Ciaran Canavan, Jordan Shanks, Clara Hawksey, Josh Clarkson, Emily Wakely, Katie O'Donnell, Fern Johnston, Kyle Livingstone, Harrison Shabbir, Lewis King, Isla Davidson, Millie McKay, Isla E McIntosh, Rachael Warwick, Jeff Murray, Thomas Stewart
Guard of Honour; Aaron Hall, Liam Hall
"Trolls"
St Mary's Primary School
"The Greatest Show"
Deanburn Primary School
Brooklyn Bennie, Josh Bow, Robbie Cadman, Molly Fingland, Eva Godfrey, Max Grant, Evie Henderson, Erin Horler, Charlotte Kilgallon, Caitlin Lee, Adam Mabon, Skye Macphee, Amy-Louise Roberts, Alyth Rooney, Mary Rose, Adam Scott, Lucy Shanks, Demi-Leigh Snedden, Alistair Temperley, Ella Walker, Aiden Wilson
Guard of Honour: Daniel Cook, Rhys Cunningham, Josh Robinson, Billy Scott
"Dancing Through the Decades" Kinneil
Primary School
Hayley Doherty, Poppy Smith, Sophia Hogg, Chelsea Taylor, Shannon O'Brien, Ruby Grant, Alison Meichan, Bracken Copeland, Skye Sneddon, Lily Harvie, Lexie Tierney, Jaynie McLardy, Jessica Kennedy, Adam Dow, Erin Paterson, Darren Bell, Carice Baillie, Reece Hutchison, Abi Anderson, Ruiraidh Porteous .
Guard of Honour: Keegan Sherratt, Callum Leadbetter, Jake Ferguson
"Gaurdians of the Galaxy"
Grange Primary School
Kai Teegarden, Bella Gemmell, Kallie Van Der Hoek, Rebecca Houston, Alexa Fraser, Max Henderson, Noah Sneddon, Alfie MacLachlan, Brooke Don, Cassidy Howes, Eilidh Arthur, Logan Dickson, Hannah Sneddon, Chelsea Ann Brodie, Jessica Lavery
Guard of Honour: Fraser Gemmell, Ian Lowe
"Born to be Wild Featuring Peter Rabbit"
Blackness Primary School
Lucinda Thomson, Felix Thomson, Blair Lawson, Nairn Jardine, Tom Granger, Rory Smyth, Finlay Thomson, Essien Thomson, Fern Brown, Katy Grainger,
Guard of Honour: Rhuairidh Snedden, Oliver Smyth

Fairies

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolSophia Shabbir, Annalise Clarkson, Lana Lowey, Grace Hardie, Scarlett Shabbir, Sarah Croxon, Amelia Taylor, Hannah Lennon, Stephanie Heath, Lauren Wadkins
St Mary's Primary SchoolGeorgie Alves, Megan Anderson, Chelsea Brown, Ailsa Canavan, Charlotte Jobling, Zoe Kelly, Julia Krupowicz, Holly McKillop, Tamara Poncakova, Julia Rychcik, Lexi Scotland, Ellie Singleton, Sofia Hempstead
Deanburn Primary SchoolSophia Abbott, Chloe Arundel, Leah Duployen, Amber Henderson, Nicole Kay, Ava McGowan, Kayla Middleton, Abbi Morris, Jessica Stein, Karla Stevenson, Mia Waugh, Ruby Williamson
Kinneil Primary SchoolLucy Sheridan, Lily Anderson, Sophie Rodger, Lily Taylor, Connie Cooper, Kaci McFarlane, Kayla Neilson, Hannah McMeechan, Paige Thompson, Jodie MacMillan
Grange Primary SchoolPhobe Manning, Emma Rose Wotherspoon, Jessica Smith, Paige Doig, Lily Adamson, Kayla Bow, Tegan Costello, Mia Cunningham, Sophia McCallum, Fenella Lodge
Blackness Primary SchoolSarah Smyth

Flower Girls

Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolRobyn Harrison, Savannah Graham, Natasha Downie, Layla McCormack, Lily Drumbrill, Olivia King, Lisa Gillespie, Abbie Leighton, Breanna Muir, Orla Gilfillan, Charlotte Muir, Nieve Lennon, Lacey Bonnar, Zoe Stewart
St Mary's Primary SchoolHoney Lambert, Nelia Wyganowska, Rebecca Alves, Rebeka Komarnicka, Demi Lewis, Sophie Millar, Olivia Patterson, Laura Poncakova, Arabella Snedden, Robyn Snedden
Deanburn Primary SchoolOlivia Hunt, Corrie McGaw, Eva Miller-Watt, Morven Nash, Neve Rodger, Cody Rushford, Gemma Sime, Rachel Simpson
Kinneil Primary SchoolElla Grace Currie, Olivia Gran, Sophie Leith, Isla Aitken, Sophie Bell, Karys Walker, Lucy Harper, Emily Louise Lemon, Casey Neilson, Maia Brown, Ava Lugget
Grange Primary SchoolMagdalena Porzezynska, Tiffany Anne Lodge, Tanisha Williamson, Zofia Oluszczak
Blackness Primary SchoolNina Kritzinger, Abbie Wilson