22.1 C
Bo'ness
Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Home Characters G – “Gaffney – Guthrie”

G – “Gaffney – Guthrie”

0
G – “Gaffney – Guthrie”
Gaffney Annie Grange Maid of Honour 2006
       
Gaine Daryl Kinneil Presentee 1993
Gaine Shondun Grange Flower Girl 1979
Gaine Sophie Kinneil Fairy 2014
       
Gairns Adam Blackness Presentee 2002, Presentee 2003, Presentee 2005, Presentee 2006
Gairns Stewart Blackness Presentee 1998, Presentee 2002
       
Gaisford Debbie Grange Flower Girl 1991, Presentee 1993, Flower Girl 1994
Gaisford Gillian Grange Fairy 1980, Queen of the Fairies 1981, Presentee 1982
       
Galbraith Isobel Grange Fairy 1936
Galbraith Jean Academy Fairy 1948
Galbraith Jean Kinneil Flower Girl 1951
Galbraith Jemma Deanburn Fairy 2000, Lady in Waiting 2004
Galbraith Margaret Deanburn Presentee 1974, Flower Girl 1977
Galbraith Sandy Deanburn Presentee 1979
Galbraith Scott Deanburn Presentee 2000
Galbraith Tina Grange Flower Girl 1974
       
Gale Bryan Kinneil Presentee 1985
Gale Charley Deanburn Fairy 2005, Queen of the Fairies 2009
Gale Stephen Kinneil Lord in Waiting 1985
       
Galea Philip Kinneil Presentee 1988
       
Gallacher Agnes St Mary’s Flower Girl 1936, Flower Girl 1937
Gallacher Darren Deanburn Presentee 1996
Gallacher Kimberley Deanburn Fairy 1997, Presentee 1999
Gallacher Lynne Public Presentee 1974, Flower Girl 1975
       
Gallagher Brooke Kinneil Fairy 2016
Gallagher Celine Kinneil Fairy 2005
Gallagher Samantha Kinneil Flower Girl 2005
       
Gallier Ria Deanburn Flower Girl 1994
       
Galloway Betty Borrowstoun Presentee 1953, Flower Girl 1954
Galloway Catherine Kinneil Flower Girl 1946, Flower Girl 1947
Galloway Christopher Kinneil Presentee 2005
Galloway Darren Public Presentee 2000
Galloway Dawn Public Presentee 1971, Fairy 1973, Queen 1977, Ex-Queen 1978
Galloway Derek Public Presentee 1970
Galloway Joanne Kinneil Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2005
Galloway Karen Public Flower Girl 1975
Galloway Kinloch Public Presentee 1979
Galloway Laura Public Fairy 2005
Galloway Lee Public Presentee 1996
Galloway Lynn Deanburn Maid of Honour 1984
Galloway Rebecca Deanburn Fairy 2006, Flower Girl 2010
Galloway Stuart Public Presentee 1992
Galloway Teigan Public Fairy 2012, Presentee 2015, Lady in Waiting 2017
Galloway Wendy Deanburn Maid of Honour 1984
       
Gardiner Ashley Public Flower Girl 1995, Presentee 1997
Gardiner Charlaine Grange Flower Girl 1987
Gardiner Grace Kinneil Fairy 1951
Gardiner Jill Public Presentee 1983, Flower Girl 1988
Gardiner Katie Public Fairy 1986, Queen of the Flower Girls 1992
Gardiner Kelly Deanburn Fairy 1999
Gardiner Lauren Public Fairy 2002, Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2005
Gardiner Neil Public Presentee 1985
Gardiner Rebecca Deanburn Presentee 2008, Flower Girl 2009
Gardiner Samantha Deanburn Presentee 2001
Gardiner Sarah Public Fairy 1983, Presentee 1987
Gardiner William Kinneil, Deanburn Presentee 1966, Presentee 1972
       
Gardner Adam Kinneil Presentee 1989
Gardner Betty Public Flower Girl 1936
Gardner Dean Deanburn Lord in Waiting 2014
Gardner Dorothy Public Flower Girl 1936
Gardner Fraser Grange Queen’s Champion 1929
Gardner Hannah Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1955
Gardner Heath Blackness Presentee 1978
Gardner Lauren Deanburn Maid of Honour 2004
Gardner Lyndsay Deanburn Fairy 2003, Presentee 2005
Gardner Margaret Grange Presentee 1935
Gardner Margaret Kinneil Flower Girl 1963
Gardner Margaret Ann Public Presentee 1968
Gardner Mary Academy Fairy 1937
Gardner Mary Kinneil Flower Girl 1956
Gardner Maureen Public Presentee 1952
Gardner Nicola Kinneil Flower Girl 1984
Gardner Nora Public Fairy 1935
Gardner Rebecca Grange Presentee 1996, Flower Girl 1998
Gardner Samantha Deanburn Flower Girl 2003
Gardner Sarah Deanburn Presentee 2005, Flower Girl 2007
Gardner Sarah Public Presentee 1982
Gardner Scott Grange Presentee 1994, Presentee 1996
Gardner Siobhan Grange Presentee 2000, Fairy 2002, Lady in Waiting 2006
Gardner Tessie Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1929
Gardner William Grange Lord in Waiting 1935
Garman Ava Blackness Fairy 2015
       
Garrett Brian St Mary’s Presentee 1970
Garrett Carolyn St Mary’s Fairy 1973, Flower Girl 1976
       
Garrow Aileen Borrowstoun Presentee 1955
Garrow John Kinneil Presentee 1965
Garrow Pamela Kinneil Fairy 1963
       
Garven Stephen Deanburn Crown Bearer 1974
Garven Stuart Kinneil Presentee 1982
       
Garwood Rachel Public, Kinneil Flower Girl 2002, Maid of Honour 2005
Garwood Shaun Public Presentee 2003
       
Gauld Laura Grange Fairy 1989
       
Gee Susan St Mary’s Fairy 1980
Gelly Jenny Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1923, Presentee 1924
Gelly Lily Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1925
       
Gemmell Agnes Kinneil Flower Girl 1956
Gemmell Annie Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1927
Gemmell Fraser Grange Presentee 2015, Queen’s Page 2016
Gemmell Martha Grange Lady in Waiting 1929
Gemmell Max Grange Presentee 2008, Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012
       
Gentleman Alexis St Mary’s Fairy 2010, Flower Girl 2013
Gentleman Betty Public Presentee 1960
Gentleman Janet Academy Maid of Honour 1954
Gentleman June Kinneil Presentee 1958
Gentleman Lee Grange Presentee 1965
Gentleman Mark Grange Presentee 1972, Presentee 1977
Gentleman Max St Mary’s Presentee 2005
Gentleman Peter Public Presentee 1962, Lord in Waiting 1967
       
George Barrie Grange Presentee 1982
George Cerris Grange Fairy 1984
George Jamie Kinneil Presentee 2002
George Keegan Public Presentee 2014
George Raymond Grange Queen’s Page 1961
George Shelley Public Fairy 2003, Queen of the Fairies 2007
       
Georgeson Carrie Kinneil Flower Girl 1989
Georgeson Kay Kinneil Fairy 1971
Georgeson Lynne Kinneil Presentee 1975
Georgeson Moira Kinneil Flower Girl 1978
Georgeson Niki Kinneil Flower Girl 1995
Georgeson Zoe Kinneil Fairy 1989
       
Gibb Alison Kinneil Flower Girl 1968
Gibb Barbara Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1928
Gibb Beth Public Presentee 1947
Gibb Betty Grange Fairy 1951
Gibb Betty Kinneil Fairy 1934
Gibb Carolyn Kinneil Flower Girl 1982
Gibb David Kinneil Yeoman of the Guard 1965
Gibb Desiree Kinneil Presentee 1976
Gibb Elizabeth Grange Maid of Honour 1956
Gibb Elizabeth Kinneil Presentee 1951
Gibb Elizabeth Public Lady in Waiting 1952
Gibb Emma Grange Fairy 2002, Presentee 2004
Gibb Fiona Grange Presentee1959
Gibb Frances Kinneil Fairy 1956
Gibb
Gibb
Jack
Jean
Public
Grange
Guard of Honour 2017
Flower Girl 1955, Lady in Waiting 1956
Gibb Jeanie Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1928
Gibb Jean – Anne Academy Flower Girl 1958, Lady in Waiting 1959
Gibb Joann St Mary’s Presentee 1982, Fairy 1984, Flower Girl 1985, Presentee 1987, Maid of Honour 1988
Gibb John Grange Lord in Waiting 1946
Gibb John Kinneil Crown Bearer 1960
Gibb Margaret Kinneil Flower Girl 1954, Presentee 1955
Gibb Maureen Public Maid of Honour 1957
Gibb Megan Public Flower Girl 2015, Presentee 2017
Gibb Mina Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1960
Gibb Ondine Public Presentee 1973, Fairy 1974
Gibb Richard Kinneil Sword Bearer 1950
Gibb Robert Kinneil Yeoman of the Guard 1985
Gibb William Kinneil Presentee 1946
Gibb-Grant Robbie St Mary’s Presentee 2016
       
Gibbs Daisy Public Flower Girl 1997, Presentee 1998
Gibbs William Public Presentee 2001, Presentee 2002
Gibbs Zoe Deanburn Fairy 2008, Presentee 2010
       
Gibney Chevonne Deanburn Presentee 1990
Gibney Janet Public Maid of Honour 1972
Gibney Jim Public Presentee 1967
Gibney Joseph St Mary’s Presentee 1937
Gibney Karen Kinneil Flower Girl 1985
Gibney Margaret Public Flower Girl 1971
Gibney Mary St Mary’s Fairy 1925
       
Gibson Abbi Public Fairy 2013, Flower Girl 2016
Gibson Alan Grange Presentee 1986
Gibson Anne Deanburn Flower Girl 1984
Gibson Brian Grange Sceptre Bearer 1961
Gibson Claire Deanburn Presentee 2005, Flower Girl 2007
Gibson David Kinneil Presentee 1980
Gibson Dawn Kinneil Presentee 1981
Gibson Elana Kinneil Fairy 1982
Gibson Elizabeth Grange Flower Girl 1966
Gibson Elizabeth Grange Maid of Honour 1961
Gibson Hope Kinneil Fairy 2014
Gibson Isobel Public Fairy 1956
Gibson James Kinneil Presentee 2011
Gibson Jane Kinneil Presentee 1951, Presentee 1955
Gibson Janet Grange Maid of Honour 1929
Gibson Janet Kinneil Maid of Honour 1965
Gibson Julie Deanburn Flower Girl 1990
Gibson Kerri Public Flower Girl 1998, Presentee 2000
Gibson Kimberley Public Fairy 1999
Gibson Leah Public Fairy 2001, Presentee 2003
Gibson Lesley Public Maid of Honour 1982
Gibson Louise Deanburn Flower Girl 2008
Gibson Marion Kinneil Flower Girl 1966
Gibson Mary Public, Academy Flower Girl 1947, Queen 1954, Ex-Queen 1955
Gibson Rebecca Deanburn Presentee 1990
Gibson Reece Grange Lord in Waiting 2006
Gibson Scott Kinneil Presentee 1971, Presentee 1975
Gibson Scott Public Presentee 2004
Gibson Stephen Grange Presentee 1982
Gibson Stewart Kinneil Presentee 1982
Gibson Susan Deanburn Fairy 1982, Flower Girl 1987
Gibson Wilda Carriden Flower Girl 1927
       
Giffin Donna Deanburn Presentee 1986
Gilbert Evan Grange Presentee 2016
Gilbert Kaiya Public Flower Girl 2011, Presentee 2013
Gilbertson Robyn Public, Kinneil Fairy 2012, Maid of Honour 2015
       
Gilfillan Agnes Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1946
Gilfillan Aileen Kinneil Flower Girl 1974
Gilfillan Caroline Public Presentee 1967
Gilfillan Elizabeth Kinneil Presentee 1975
Gilfillan Graeme Kinneil Presentee 1997
Gilfillan Mairi St Mary’s Fairy 2006
Gilfillan Mhairi Deanburn Fairy 1984
Gilfillan Orla Public Fairy 2016
Gilfillan Ritchie Deanburn Presentee 1992, Queen’s Herald 1994
Gilfillan Ruth Kinneil Presentee 1972, Fairy 1975
Gilfillan Sandra Deanburn Fairy 1974, Presentee 1976
       
Gill Eleanor St Mary’s Presentee 1988, Fairy 1989, Flower Girl 1991, Maid of Honour 1993
Gill Erica Deanburn Lady in Waiting 1984
Gill Victoria St Mary’s Fairy 1993, Flower Girl 1995, Presentee 1997, Chief Lady in Waiting 1998
Gilland Hayleigh Kinneil Flower Girl 2015
       
Gillespie Chrissie Kinneil Fairy 1936
Gillespie Gregor Blackness Presentee 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000, Presentee 2001, Presentee 2002
Gillespie Helen Grange Flower Girl 1954, Maid of Honour 1956
Gillespie Jonathan Public Presentee 2006
Gillespie Kerry St Mary’s Fairy 1969
Gillespie Robert Blackness Presentee 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000
Gillie Leon Kinneil Presentee 2010
Gillie Zoe Kinneil Fairy 2011, Lady in Waiting 2015
       
Gillies Hazel Kinneil Fairy 1964
Gillies Mary Carriden Fairy 1934
       
Gillooly Claire St Mary’s Fairy 1983, Presentee 1986, Flower Girl 1987
Gillooly Mark St Mary’s Presentee 1974, Presentee 1977, Presentee 1979
Gillooly Patrick St Mary’s Presentee 1973, Lord in Waiting 1978
       
Gilmour Clark Kinneil Presentee 1975
Gilmour Dylan Public Presentee 2011
Gilmour Gordon Grange Presentee 1976
Gilmour Ian Deanburn Presentee 1982
Gilmour Jacqueline Deanburn Presentee 1979
Gilmour Jim Grange Presentee 1971
Gilmour Karen Deanburn Presentee 1977
Gilmour Katie Deanburn Flower Girl 2004
Gilmour Katie Public Flower Girl 1999
Gilmour Lesley Ann Grange Flower Girl 1976
Gilmour Lewis Public Presentee 2014
Gilmour Lisa Deanburn Presentee 1990
Gilmour Louise Kinneil Flower Girl 1970
Gilmour Margaret Grange, Academy Flower Girl 1952, Flower Girl 1957
Gilmour Morgan Public Flower Girl 2001, Presentee 2004
Gilmour Olive Kinneil Flower Girl 1961
Gilmour Rohann Kinneil Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2006
Gilmour Steven Grange Presentee 1991
Gilmour Susan Deanburn Presentee 1984
       
Gilroy Hazel Public Fairy 2009, Presentee 2013
Gilroy Thelma Grange Flower Girl 1955
       
Girling Jason Deanburn Presentee 1978
Girling Paula Deanburn Fairy 1980
       
Girvan Eliza Public Fairy 1934
Girvan Elizabeth Kinneil Flower Girl 1946
Girvan Irene Kinneil Fairy 1947
Girvan Jack Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1923
Girvan Richard Public Presentee 1968
Girvan Sadie Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1955
Girvan Shenna Kinneil Flower Girl 1967
Glass Ryan Deanburn Presentee 2013
       
Glen Allisa Kinneil Presentee 1977, Presentee 1980
Glen Jack Kinneil Presentee 1983
Glen Nan Kinneil Flower Girl 1948
       
Glenn Nicola Kinneil Fairy 1997, Maid of Honour 2000
       
Gloag Bethany Public Presentee 2006
       
Glyde Caroline St Mary’s Presentee 1983, Fairy 1984, Flower Girl 1986, Maid of Honour 1988
Glyde Craig St Mary’s Presentee 1984, Presentee 1986
       
Godfrey Findlay Deanburn Presentee 2015
Godfrey Ian Grange Yeoman of the Guard 1991
       
Goldie Aileen Kinneil Fairy 1972, Maid of Honour 1975
Goldie Lynn Kinneil Fairy 1969
       
Goodall Erin Public Flower Girl 1996, Presentee 1999
Goodall Ian Kinneil Presentee 1964, Presentee 1969, Queen’s Champion 1970
Goodall June Grange Fairy 1954
       
Goode Nicola Grange Fairy 1978
       
Goodwin Samuel St Mary’s Queens Champion 1953
       
Gordon Alan Deanburn Presentee 1994
Gordon Becky Public Fairy 2005
Gordon Carrie Public Flower Girl 1999
Gordon Derek Public Presentee 1966
Gordon Fiona Deanburn Fairy 1989, Presentee 1991
Gordon Greta Grange Fairy 1929
Gordon Helen Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1965
Gordon Isobel Grange Fairy 1936
Gordon Janet Kinneil, Deanburn x2 Fairy 1970, Presentee 1971, Presentee 1972
Gordon Lynn Kinneil Flower Girl 1985
Gordon Mhairi Deanburn Flower Girl 1991
Gordon Michael Academy Queen’s Page 1969
Gordon Samantha Public Flower Girl 2005
Gordon Stacey Public Flower Girl 2002
Gordon-Paterson Connor Grange Queen’s Page 2011, Presentee 2013
Gordon-Paterson Michael Grange Presentee 2011
       
Gore Andrea Kinneil Flower Girl 1981
Gore Carrianne Deanburn Presentee 1982
       
Gormley Elaine Grange Flower Girl 1977
Gormley Fiona Public Fairy 1985
Gormley Graeme Public Presentee 1980
       
Gorrie Fiona Grange Flower Girl 1988
       
Gould Ethan Blackness Presentee 2005
Gould Stephanie Deanburn Maid of Honour 1999
       
Gourlay Alistair Public Presentee 1974
Gourlay Andrew Kinneil Presentee 1994
Gourlay Anne St Mary’s Flower Girl 1966, Presentee 1967, Maid of Honour 1968, Presentee 1970
Gourlay Claire St Mary’s Fairy 1980, Flower Girl 1984, Presentee 1986
Gourlay Danielle Public Fairy 1998
Gourlay Davidina St Mary’s Presentee 1948, Flower Girl 1952
Gourlay George Grange Presentee 1974
Gourlay Helen St Mary’s Fairy 1947, Presentee 1948, Fairy 1949, Queen 1953, Ex-Queen 1954
Gourlay Ina Public Flower Girl 1936
Gourlay Isobel Grange Flower Girl 1959
Gourlay Janette Kinneil Fairy 1950
Gourlay Jim Borrowstoun Presentee 1955
Gourlay John Public Presentee 1977
Gourlay John St Mary’s Sceptre Bearer 1924
Gourlay Kathryn Public Presentee 1961, Fairy 1965, Queen of the Fairies 1967
Gourlay Linda Public Fairy 1970, Queen of the Fairies 1972
Gourlay Margaret Grange Presentee 1965
Gourlay Margaret St Mary’s Fairy 1950, Flower Girl 1953
Gourlay Ronald St Mary’s Presentee 1960, Queen’s Champion 1963
Gourlay Sarah St Mary’s Maid of Honour 1924
Gourlay Sandra Public Fairy 1960
       
Gove Janet Grange Fairy 1972, Lady in Waiting 1976
       
Gow Alan St Mary’s Presentee 1977
Gow Karen St Mary’s Fairy 1969, Flower Girl 1973, Presentee 1975, Presentee 1976
Gow Rachel St Mary’s Fairy 2000, Presentee 2002, Flower Girl 2003
       
Gowler Zoe Public Fairy 1979, Maid of Honour 1982
       
Gracie Carol Ann Kinneil Fairy 1987
       
Graham Abbie St Mary’s Fairy 2010, Presentee 2011
Graham Agnes Grange Flower Girl 1920
Graham Alan Kinneil Presentee 1972, Presentee 1975
Graham Anne Kinneil Fairy 1954
Graham Anne Public Fairy 1954, Queen of the Flower Girls 1957
Graham Audrey Grange Flower Girl 1980
Graham Barbara Academy Flower Girl 1946, Flower Girl 1950
Graham Betty Academy Fairy 1935
Graham Billy Kinneil Presentee 1958
Graham Carol Kinneil Flower Girl 1967
Graham Cathie Grange Fairy 1935
Graham Constance Public Flower Girl 1948
Graham David Deanburn Sword Bearer 1979
Graham Deborah Deanburn Presentee 1982
Graham Declan Grange Presentee 2004, Queen’s Champion 2006
Graham Diane Blackness Fairy 1968, Presentee 1971, Flower Girl 1972, Presentee 1973, Presentee 1974
Graham Diane Kinneil Fairy 1982
Graham Edward Kinneil Queen’s Knight 1990
Graham Elizabeth Deanburn Flower Girl 1978, Lady in Waiting 1979
Graham Gemma Deanburn Flower Girl 2001
Graham James Kinneil Presentee 1970
Graham Janet Academy Fairy 1966
Graham Janet Academy Fairy 1957, Flower Girl 1958
Graham Jeanette Kinneil Presentee 1954, Lady in Waiting 1955
Graham Jenny Kinneil Presentee 1960, Fairy 1962
Graham John Grange Presentee1959
Graham John Kinneil Crown Bearer 1928
Graham Josh Kinneil Presentee 2012, Sceptre Bearer 2015
Graham June Kinneil Fairy 1958
Graham Karen Deanburn Flower Girl 1979
Graham Keith Blackness Presentee 1967
Graham Laura Deanburn Fairy 1999, Presentee 2001
Graham Laura Deanburn Fairy 1993, Flower Girl 1997
Graham Lucy St Mary’s Fairy 2010, Presentee 2011, Presentee 2013
Graham Mandy Kinneil Fairy 2000, Presentee 2004, Chief Lady in Waiting 2005
Graham Margaret Grange, Academy Flower Girl 1961, Fairy 1966
Graham Marion St Mary’s Presentee 1955, Lady in Waiting 1963
Graham Michael Deanburn Presentee 2004
Graham Nicola Deanburn Flower Girl 1994
Graham Nicola Public Fairy 1981
Graham Pauline Deanburn Flower Girl 1990
Graham Rachel Grange, Academy Maid of Honour 1966, Flower Girl 1968
Graham Rhona Deanburn Fairy 1979, Presentee 1980
Graham Robert St Mary’s Presentee1959, Lord in Waiting 1963
Graham Ross Deanburn Presentee 2005
Graham Sheena Academy Fairy 1958
Graham Steven Deanburn Queen’s Page 2004, Presentee 2007, Lord in Waiting 2009
Graham Stuart Grange Presentee 1999
Graham Vicki Grange Fairy 1980
       
Grainger James Grange Presentee 1971, Presentee 1972
Grainger Lucy St Mary’s Fairy 2001
Grainger Scott St Mary’s Presentee 1998
Grajciarova Viktoria St Mary’s Flower Girl 2010
Granger Katy Blackness Presentee 2014, Presentee 2015, Presentee 2016
Granger Tom Blackness Presentee 2016
       
Grant Agnes Academy Fairy 1937
Grant Agnes Borrowstoun Fairy 1946
Grant Agnes Grange Flower Girl 1972
Grant Agnes Public Fairy 1934
Grant Agnes Public Flower Girl 1946
Grant Alan Deanburn Presentee 1995
Grant Alan Grange Presentee 1974
Grant Alan Kinneil Presentee 1971, Presentee 1975
Grant Alan Public Sceptre Bearer 2007
Grant Amy Blackness Fairy 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000
Grant Amy Deanburn Queen of the Fairies 2004
Grant Andrea Public Flower Girl 1988, Presentee 1990
Grant Ann Grange Flower Girl 1973
Grant Ann Grange Fairy 1961, Chief Lady in Waiting 1966
Grant Ann Kinneil Queen of the Fairies 1950
Grant Ann Kinneil Fairy 1953, Lady in Waiting 1955
Grant Anna Public Flower Girl 1936
Grant Anne Kinneil Presentee 1976, Maid of Honour 1980
Grant Anne Kinneil Flower Girl 1968
Grant Annie Kinneil Fairy 1924
Grant Archibald Public Queen’s Page 1923
Grant Bertha Borrowstoun, Public Presentee 1952, Flower Girl 1956
Grant Beth Public Fairy 1966
Grant Beth Public Flower Girl 1960, Presentee 1964
Grant Betty Carriden, Academy Flower Girl 1935, Fairy 1938
Grant Betty St Mary’s Fairy 1929
Grant Billy Deanburn Presentee 1971
Grant Bobby Kinneil Queen’s Knight 1990
Grant Calum Public Presentee 2009
Grant Carol Grange Fairy 1978, Presentee 1979, Flower Girl 1980
Grant Carole Kinneil Fairy 1952, Flower Girl 1956
Grant Carrie St Mary’s Fairy 1982, Presentee 1984, Flower Girl 1985, Maid of Honour 1988
Grant Catherine Grange Flower Girl 1972, Flower Girl 1976
Grant Catherine Public Fairy 1959
Grant Catherine Janet Grange Flower Girl 1978
Grant Ceilidh Deanburn Fairy 1993
Grant Charles Blackness Presentee 1966
Grant Charli Grange Fairy 1999
Grant Chloe Kinneil Flower Girl 2016
Grant Chrissie Academy Fairy 1924, Flower Girl 1925
Grant Christina Academy Fairy 1949
Grant Christina Borrowstoun Fairy 1936, Flower Girl 1937
Grant Christine Grange Fairy 1937
Grant Claire Kinneil Flower Girl 1996
Grant Colin Blackness Presentee 1984, Presentee 1985, Presentee 1986, Presentee 1987, Presentee 1989, Presentee 1990
Grant Colin Public Presentee 1951
Grant Conor Public Presentee 2008
Grant Daniel Borrowstoun Queen’s Champion 1927
Grant David Grange Presentee 1994
Grant David Kinneil Presentee 1990
Grant David Public Yeoman of the Guard 1936
Grant Dawn Blackness Fairy 1961, Flower Girl 1965
Grant Deborah Kinneil Flower Girl 1995, Presentee 1996
Grant Diana Academy Fairy 1962
Grant Donald Grange Presentee 1950
Grant Donald Public Presentee 1985
Grant Donna St Mary’s Presentee 1977, Flower Girl 1979
Grant Douglas Deanburn Presentee 1993
Grant Douglas Public Presentee 1981
Grant Eileen Academy Fairy 1961
Grant Eileen Grange Fairy 1977, Presentee 1980, Lady in Waiting 1981
Grant Elaine Deanburn Fairy 1971, Flower Girl 1974
Grant Elaine Grange Presentee 1979
Grant Elizabeth Academy Fairy 1946, Fairy 1950
Grant Elizabeth Blackness Fairy 1961, Flower Girl 1965
Grant Elizabeth Grange Flower Girl 1924
Grant Emma Public Presentee 1990, Flower Girl 1993
Grant Erin Deanburn Fairy 1999
Grant Euan Grange Presentee 1991, Presentee 1993
Grant Ewan Public Queen’s Page 2007, Presentee 2011, Lord in Waiting 2012
Grant Fiona Grange Fairy 1988, Presentee 1989
Grant Fred Public Queens Page 1947
Grant Gareth Public Lord in Waiting 2007
Grant Gary Grange Presentee 1976
Grant George Borrowstoun Presentee 1951
Grant George Public Presentee 1956
Grant Georgina Public Flower Girl 1956
Grant Gillian Grange Fairy 1975, Presentee 1977
Grant Gordon Kinneil Presentee 1978
Grant Graham Kinneil Presentee 1992
Grant Hazel Kinneil Fairy 1974
Grant Heather Grange Fairy 1978, Lady in Waiting 1981, Presentee 1982
Grant Helen Kinneil Fairy 1929
Grant Helen Grange Fairy 1952
Grant Helen Kinneil Fairy 1927, Fairy 1928
Grant Helen Public Fairy 1949
Grant Iain Kinneil Presentee 1977
Grant Iain St Mary’s Queen’s Page 1983, Presentee 1984, Lord in Waiting 1988
Grant Ian Grange Queen’s Herald 1981
Grant Ian Grange Queen’s Herald 1951
Grant Ian Kinneil Presentee 1963
Grant Ian Public Presentee 1950
Grant Ina Kinneil Presentee 1928
Grant Irene Grange Maid of Honour 1961
Grant Isa Grange Flower Girl 1925
Grant Isobel Grange x 2 Academy Fairy 1958, Lady in Waiting 1961, Flower Girl 1963
Grant Isobel Grange Lady in Waiting 1946
Grant Jack Kinneil Presentee 2002
Grant Jacqueline Grange Fairy 1978, Presentee 1979
Grant Jade St Mary’s Fairy 2001, Presentee 2003, Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2007
Grant James Blackness Presentee 1949, Presentee 1951
Grant James Grange Herald 1946
Grant James Grange Presentee 1963
Grant James Kinneil Presentee 1957
Grant James Public Lord in Waiting 1936
Grant Jamie St Mary’s Presentee 1988, Presentee 1992
Grant Jane Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1929
Grant Jane Grange Flower Girl 1946
Grant Jane Public Presentee 1967, Flower Girl 1968
Grant Janet Grange x2, Academy Fairy 1955, Presentee 1957, Fairy 1965
Grant Janet Kinneil Fairy 1936, Flower Girl 1938
Grant Janet Kinneil Fairy 1959
Grant Janet A.P Borrowstoun Presentee 1935, Fairy 1936, Flower Girl 1937
Grant Janet W Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1936
Grant Jean Blackness Flower Girl 1957
Grant Jean Grange Flower Girl 1935
Grant Jean Grange Fairy 1970, Presentee 1973
Grant Jean Kinneil Fairy 1949, Maid of Honour 1955
Grant Jeanie Grange Fairy 1938
Grant Jeanie Kinneil Fairy 1934
Grant Jeanie Public Fairy 1925
Grant Jeannie Grange Lady in Waiting 1929
Grant Jemma Kinneil Flower Girl 1999
Grant Jenna Kinneil Fairy 2015
Grant Jennifer Public Flower Girl 1989
Grant Jill Public Fairy 1978
Grant Jim Borrowstoun Presentee 1955
Grant John Grange Presentee 1960
Grant John Kinneil Queen’s Herald 1920
Grant John Public Presentee 1996
Grant John Public Crown Bearer 1982
Grant John Public Presentee 1975
Grant John Public Presentee 1954
Grant John St Mary’s Queen’s Page 1924
Grant Julia Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1937, Fairy 1938
Grant June Kinneil Fairy 1955, Queen 1960, Ex-Queen 1961
Grant Karen Kinneil Fairy 1971, Maid of Honour 1975
Grant Karen Public Flower Girl 1984
Grant Katherine Kinneil Fairy 1965
Grant Kathryn Grange Flower Girl 1946
Grant Katie Borrowstoun Fairy 1923
Grant Keith Public Queen’s Page 1977, Presentee 1983
Grant Kelly Kinneil Flower Girl 1992
Grant Kelly Kinneil Presentee 1992, Flower Girl 1994
Grant Kim Blackness Presentee 1998, Presentee 1999, Presentee 2000
Grant Kirsty Public Fairy 2012, Presentee 2015, Lady in Waiting 2017
Grant Kitty St Mary’s Fairy 1928
Grant Laura Public Fairy 2009, Maid of Honour 2012
Grant Laura Public Fairy 1990, Presentee 1992
Grant Laura Kinneil Presentee 1990
Grant Lauren Deanburn Presentee 1989
Grant Lauren Kinneil Fairy 2008, Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2010
Grant Leanne Grange Flower Girl 1987
Grant Leanne Kinneil Presentee 1984
Grant Lesley Deanburn Flower Girl 1981
Grant Lesley Anne Grange Fairy 1983, Presentee 1985
Grant Lesley Anne Grange Fairy 1979, Presentee 1982
Grant Leslie Public Presentee 1953
Grant Liam Deanburn Presentee 2003
Grant Linda Grange Flower Girl 1983, Presentee 1984
Grant Linda Grange Flower Girl 1979, Maid of Honour 1981
Grant Lisa Blackness Fairy 1980, Presentee 1981, Presentee 1982, Presentee 1983, Presentee 1984, Presentee 1985, Flower Girl 1986
Grant Lisa Grange Fairy 1997, Chief Lady in Waiting 2001
Grant Lisa Kinneil Fairy 1990
Grant Lisa Public Flower Girl 1990, Maid of Honour 1992
Grant Lori Kinneil Presentee 2014
Grant Lorna Public, Deanburn Fairy 1970, Presentee 1971
Grant Lorraine Kinneil, Academy Presentee 1970, Fairy 1971
Grant Lyall Public Lord in Waiting 1952
Grant Lyn Deanburn Presentee 1982
Grant Lyndsay Grange Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2001
Grant Lynn Kinneil Fairy 1970
Grant Lynn St Mary’s Fairy 1981, Presentee 1984, Flower Girl 1986, Presentee 1987
Grant Lynne Grange Fairy 1960
Grant Lynne Kinneil Presentee 1984, Presentee 1986
Grant Mandy Kinneil Presentee 1974, Flower Girl 1980
Grant Margaret Bo’ness Infant Flower Girl 1927, Presentee 1928
Grant Margaret Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1927, Fairy 1929
Grant Margaret Carriden Fairy 1923
Grant Margaret Grange Presentee 1935, Maid of Honour 1938
Grant Margaret Kinneil Fairy 1952, Queen 1955, Ex-Queen 1956
Grant Margaret Kinneil Presentee 1948
Grant Margaret Public Maid of Honour 1936
Grant Margaret St Mary’s Flower Girl 1935, Lady in Waiting 1937
Grant Marina Public Flower Girl 1973
Grant Marion Kinneil Presentee 1960, Chief Lady in Waiting 1965
Grant Martha Grange Lady in Waiting 1935
Grant Mary Academy Flower Girl 1958
Grant Mary Blackness Fairy 1960, Flower Girl 1966
Grant Mary Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1947
Grant Mary Public Lady in Waiting 1936
Grant Mary Public Maid of Honour 1952
Grant Michelle Blackness Presentee 1999
Grant Michelle Grange Flower Girl 1998
Grant Michelle Kinneil Fairy 1984
Grant Moira Public Flower Girl 1948
Grant Morag Grange Fairy 1962
Grant Morag Public, Academy Flower Girl 1948, Lady in Waiting 1954
Grant Morna Kinneil Presentee 1980
Grant Nan Academy Flower Girl 1953
Grant Nan Public Flower Girl 1938
Grant Nancy Borrowstoun Fairy 1952
Grant Nancy Kinneil Fairy 1964
Grant Nelly Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1934
Grant Netta Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1948
Grant Nicola Grange Fairy 1995, Flower Girl 1997, Presentee 1998, Queen 2001, Ex-Queen 2002
Grant Nicola Kinneil Flower Girl 1993
Grant Nicola Public Fairy 1995, Presentee 1999
Grant Patricia Grange Flower Girl 1980, Lady in Waiting 1981
Grant Paula Kinneil Presentee 1979
Grant Peggy Kinneil Flower Girl 1934, Flower Girl 1937
Grant Philip Kinneil Crown Bearer 1975
Grant Rachel Public Flower Girl 1948
Grant Rebecca Carriden Fairy 1924
Grant Regina Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1952
Grant Rhonda Deanburn Fairy 1981
Grant Rhys Kinneil Guard of Honour 2015
Grant Richard Grange Presentee 1983, Presentee 1986
Grant Richard Public Presentee 1924
Grant Richie Grange Guard of Honour 2014, Guard of Honour 2016
Grant Robert Academy Sceptre Bearer 1925
Grant Robert Deanburn Presentee 2006
Grant Robert Deanburn Presentee 1973
Grant Robert Grange Sword Bearer 1966
Grant Robert Kinneil Queen’s Herald 2005
Grant Robina Borrowstoun Fairy 1938
Grant Rosemary Public Fairy 1966, Presentee 1969
Grant Rosemary St Mary’s Fairy 1960
Grant Ross Grange Presentee 2005, Presentee 2007
Grant Ruby Kinneil Fairy 1937
Grant Ruth St Mary’s Flower Girl 1969
Grant Sean Public Presentee 2002
Grant Senga Blackness Fairy 1960, Flower Girl 1963
Grant Shannon Grange Fairy 2002, Flower Girl 2004
Grant Shirley Grange Fairy 1981
Grant Stephanie Public Flower Girl 1981
Grant Steven Grange Presentee 1997
Grant Susan Grange Fairy 1996, Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2001
Grant Susan Grange Fairy 1977, Presentee 1979
Grant Sylvia Kinneil Fairy 1956, Lady in Waiting 1960
Grant Thomas Grange Presentee1959
Grant Thomas Public Presentee 1997
Grant Tiela Kinneil Fairy 1995
Grant Tom Kinneil Sword Bearer 1960
Grant Victoria Public Fairy 1996
Grant Walter Public Presentee 1970
Grant William Carriden Presentee 1920
Grant William Deanburn Presentee 1972
Grant William Grange Presentee 1965
Grant William Kinneil Queen’s Herald 1985
Grant William Kinneil Presentee 1963
Grant William St Mary’s Presentee 1965
Grant Yvonne Kinneil Fairy 1980
       
Grant-Smith Lisa Frances St Mary’s Fairy 2007, Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2012, Lady in Waiting 2013
       
Gray Alisa Grange Fairy 1995, Maid of Honour 2001
Gray Andrew Kinneil Crown Bearer 1995
Gray Ann Kinneil Fairy 1979, Presentee 1982
Gray Arthur Carriden Presentee 1927
Gray Avril Academy Flower Girl 1962
Gray Brian Kinneil Presentee 1965
Gray Charles Kinneil Queen’s Champion 1955
Gray Christopher St Mary’s Presentee 1990, Presentee 1992, Sceptre Bearer 1993, Presentee 1994
Gray Colleen Public Presentee 2006
Gray Daniel Public Yeoman of the Guard 2002
Gray David Deanburn Queen’s Page 1989, Presentee 1992, Lord in Waiting 1994
Gray Dean Grange Presentee 2012
Gray Elaine Public Fairy 1975, Lady in Waiting 1977
Gray Ewan Public Presentee 1987
Gray Gillian Kinneil Lady in Waiting 1985
Gray Hamish Grange Queen’s Page 1946
Gray Heather Public Presentee 1998, Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2002
Gray Hugh Kinneil Presentee 1954
Gray Ian Public Presentee 1977
Gray Jack Kinneil Presentee 1954
Gray Jacqueline Public Presentee 1973, Flower Girl 1977
Gray James Public Lord in Waiting 1947
Gray Jean Borrowstoun Fairy 1949
Gray Jessie Kinneil Flower Girl 1951
Gray Jessie Public Maid of Honour 1923
Gray Joe Public Presentee 2003
Gray John Borrowstoun Presentee 1950
Gray John Kinneil Presentee 1953
Gray Karen Kinneil Flower Girl 1975
Gray Lauren Deanburn Lady in Waiting 2009
Gray Lauren Deanburn Fairy 1992, Presentee 1994
Gray Leah Public Fairy 2011
Gray Lee Anne Grange Presentee 1987
Gray Leona Deanburn Fairy 2010, Flower Girl 2013
Gray Liam St Mary’s Presentee 1988, Presentee 1992
Gray Linda Kinneil Flower Girl 1997
Gray Louise St Mary’s Fairy 1991, Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1994, Presentee 1995, Presentee 1996
Gray Malcolm Public Presentee 1989
Gray Megan Public Presentee 2003, Flower Girl 2005
Gray Nicole Grange Fairy 2005, Flower Girl 2010
Gray Pamela Grange Flower Girl 1981
Gray Pauline Grange Presentee 1972, Presentee 1976
Gray Sophie Deanburn Fairy 2015
Gray Steven Public Presentee 1971
Gray Stuart Grange Presentee 2001
Gray Susan Deanburn Presentee 1983
Gray Toni Grange Fairy 2004, Presentee 2006
Gray Valerie Grange Presentee 1979
Gray Yvonne Grange Flower Girl 1975, Maid of Honour 1976
       
Greechan David Blackness Presentee 1997
Greechan Paul Blackness Presentee 1997
       
Green Amanda Deanburn Flower Girl 1983
Green Elizabeth Grange x2, Academy Fairy 1967, Presentee 1969, Fairy 1970
Green Jacqueline St Mary’s Fairy 1966, Flower Girl 1970
Green Joanne Grange Presentee 1997, Flower Girl 1998, Lady in Waiting 2001
Green John St Mary’s Queen’s Herald 1968
Green Kenneth St Mary’s Presentee 1968
Green Louise Grange Presentee 1980
Green Maria St Mary’s Presentee 1969
Green Marlene Grange Flower Girl 1964, Maid of Honour 1966
Green Maurice Grange Presentee 1960
Green Ray Academy Fairy 1952
Green Shelley Deanburn Fairy 1983
Green Valerie St Mary’s Fairy 1963, Presentee 1969
Green William Deanburn Crown Bearer 1994
       
Greenan Darren Grange Presentee 1990
Greenfield Elsie Academy Fairy 1935
Greenfield Hazel Academy Lady in Waiting 1938
       
Greenhorn Agnes Grange Flower Girl 1951
Greenhorn Senga Academy Flower Girl 1955
       
Greer Jenna Lee Deanburn Fairy 1993
Greer Lana Deanburn Fairy 1990
       
Greet Lana Deanburn Lady in Waiting 1994
       
Gregory Elizabeth Grange Flower Girl 1958
       
Greig Peter Deanburn Presentee 1971
Greig Susan Deanburn Fairy 1980
       
Grey Elaine Deanburn Presentee 1973, Flower Girl 1977
Grey Jeanie Public Presentee 1920
Gribbon Lizzie Academy Maid of Honour 1925
Gribbon Margaret Grange Fairy 1925
       
Griesbach Dorothy Kinneil Fairy 1958
Griesbach Lillias Kinneil Fairy 1958
Griesbach William Grange Lord in Waiting 1956
       
Grieve Adam Public Presentee 2009
Grieve Emma Deanburn Presentee 1989, Flower Girl 1991
Grieve Gladys Grange Queen of the Fairies 1935
Grieve Max Public Presentee 2013
Grieve Noah Public Presentee 2016, Guard of Honour 2017
       
Griffen Derek Deanburn Presentee 1988
       
Griffiths Bunty Bo’ness Infant Flower Girl 1923
Griffiths Daniel Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1925
Griffiths Jamie Deanburn Queen’s Page 1994, Presentee 1997, Sword Bearer 1999
Grigor Ewan Deanburn Presentee 2010
       
Grinley Mary Kinneil Fairy 1952
Grosicka Amelia St Mary’s Fairy 2016
       
Grozier Caitlyn Deanburn Fairy 2005, Presentee 2007, Maid of Honour 2009
Grozier Keris Deanburn Fairy 2009, Presentee 2011
       
Guild Margaret Blackness Flower Girl 1949
       
Gunn Amy Deanburn Fairy 2003, Presentee 2005
       
Guthrie Amanda Public Presentee 1974
Guthrie David Grange Presentee 1956
Guthrie Eleanor Public Fairy 1974
Guthrie Irene Academy Flower Girl 1961

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here