1.1 C
Bo'ness
Thursday, May 6, 2021
Home Characters T – “Tabot – Tweed”

T – “Tabot – Tweed”

0
T – “Tabot – Tweed”
Tabot David Public Sceptre Bearer 2002
       
Tait Ailsa Grange Fairy 1964
Tait Alyson Kinneil Flower Girl 1985
Tait Heather Public Flower Girl 2003, Presentee 2006
Tait Megan Kinneil Fairy 2006
Tait Moira Grange Flower Girl 1961
Tait Moira Public, Academy Flower Girl 1961, Chief Lady in Waiting 1969
Tait Shannon Kinneil Fairy 2002, Presentee 2006,
Tait Sharon Kinneil Presentee 1983
Tait Sheena Public Flower Girl 1958
Tait Stuart Public Presentee 2001, Sword Bearer 2002
       
Tattersall Claire Deanburn Flower Girl 1988
Tattersall Mark Deanburn Presentee 1982
       
Tavern Alexander Blackness Presentee 1982, Presentee 1983
Tavern Jennifer Blackness Fairy 1986, Presentee 1987, Presentee 1988, Presentee 1989, Presentee 1990, Flower Girl 1991
       
Taylor Alex Kinneil Presentee 1963
Taylor Alison Kinneil Fairy 1977, Presentee 1980
Taylor Amber Deanburn Fairy 2006, Presentee 2008
Taylor Beth Academy Fairy 1955
Taylor Betty Carriden Presentee 1920
Taylor Brenda Public x2, Grange Presentee 1966, Fairy 1967, Flower Girl 1971
Taylor Cathie Academy Lady in Waiting 1925
Taylor Chelsea Kinneil Fairy 2015
Taylor Claire Deanburn Fairy 1988
Taylor Cole Deanburn Presentee 2016
Taylor Colin Kinneil Presentee 1975
Taylor Danielle Kinneil Presentee 1998, Flower Girl 1999
Taylor David St Mary’s Presentee 1984, Presentee 1987
Taylor Denise Grange Flower Girl 1974, Presentee 1975
Taylor Diane Kinneil Fairy 1979, Presentee 1982
Taylor Eileen Public Presentee 1962, Fairy 1964
Taylor Elizabeth Kinneil Fairy 1965
Taylor Elizabeth Public Fairy 1952
Taylor Fiona Kinneil Flower Girl 1977
Taylor Gail Kinneil Fairy 1978
Taylor Gemma Deanburn Fairy 2002
Taylor Gillian Deanburn Fairy 1982
Taylor Glenda Deanburn Fairy 1973
Taylor Gordon Grange Presentee 1967
Taylor Graham Deanburn Presentee 1993
Taylor Greig Deanburn Presentee 1996
Taylor Heather Kinneil Presentee 1995, Flower Girl 1996
Taylor Hilary Public Fairy 1998
Taylor Isabella Kinneil Presentee 1962, Flower Girl 1965
Taylor Jaimie St Mary’s Fairy 2016
Taylor Janet Carriden Fairy 1920
Taylor Jessie Bo’ness Infant, Academy Flower Girl 1929, Fairy 1936
Taylor Jo St Mary’s Fairy 2008, Presentee 2010, Lady in Waiting 2013
Taylor John Public Queen’s Page 1962
Taylor Kimberley Kinneil Fairy 1997, Presentee 2000
Taylor Kirstin Grange Fairy 1988
Taylor Laura Deanburn Fairy 1991
Taylor Lisa Deanburn Presentee 1999, Flower Girl 2001
Taylor Lisa Kinneil Flower Girl 1991, Presentee 1992
Taylor Luke Deanburn Presentee 2007, Sceptre Bearer 2009
Taylor Margaret Academy Fairy 1950
Taylor Mathew Grange Queen’s Herald 2016
Taylor Michael Public Presentee 2002
Taylor Morgan Deanburn Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2008
Taylor Morgan St Mary’s Presentee 2014
Taylor Myra Public Fairy 1948, Queen 1952, Ex-Queen 1953
Taylor Nancy Kinneil Maid of Honour 1960
Taylor Nina Bo’ness Infantx2, Academy Fairy 1928, Fairy 1929, Flower Girl 1936
Taylor Poppy Grange Fairy 2003, Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2005
Taylor Riley Deanburn Presentee 2015
Taylor Robbie Deanburn Presentee 2010
Taylor Ruby Bo’ness Infant Presentee 1925
Taylor Scott Kinneil Presentee 1970
Taylor Sean St Mary’s Presentee 2001
Taylor Shannon Grange Fairy 2004, Presentee 2007, Presentee 2009
Taylor Shannon Kinneil Fairy 2002, Presentee 2004
Taylor Sharon Deanburn Fairy 1999
Taylor Sheila Grange Flower Girl 1928
Taylor Stacy Deanburn Presentee 1995, Flower Girl 1997
Taylor Simon St Mary’s Presentee 2002, Queen’s Herald 2003
Taylor Stephanie Deanburn Fairy 1996, Presentee 1998
Taylor Stephanie Kinneil Flower Girl 1999
Taylor Tracy Deanburn Fairy 1989
Taylor Tracy St Mary’s Fairy 1979, Flower Girl 1982
Taylor Vicky Kinneil Flower Girl 1984
Teegarden Tristan Grange Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012
Teegarden Zach Grange Presentee 2012, Lord in Waiting 2016
       
Telfer Sarah Grange Flower Girl 2015
Temperley Connie St Mary’s Fairy 1992, Presentee 1993, Flower Girl 1994, Presentee 1995, Presentee 1997
Temperley Deborah St Mary’s Fairy 1967
Temperley Hugh St Mary’s Presentee 1968, Presentee 1970, Crown Bearer 1973
Temperley James St Mary’s Crown Bearer 1978
Temperley James St Mary’s Presentee 1950
Temperley Joe St Mary’s Presentee 2006
Temperley John St Mary’s Queen’s Herald 1948
Temperley John St Mary’s Presentee 1972
Temperley Leoni Kinneil Presentee 2011, Chief Lady in Waiting 2015
Temperley Liam St Mary’s Presentee 1998
Temperley Marie St Mary’s Fairy 1969, Flower Girl 1971, Maid of Honour 1973
Temperley Mark St Mary’s Presentee 1987, Presentee 1988, Presentee 1990, Presentee 1991, Presentee 1992
Temperley Paul St Mary’s Presentee 1974
Temperley William St Mary’s Crown Bearer 1948
       
Templeton Hayley Deanburn Fairy 2010, Lady in Waiting 2014
Templeton Janice Grange Flower Girl 1973, Presentee 1974
Templeton Nora Grange Fairy 1968, Presentee 1970
Templeton Sophie Deanburn Fairy 2013
       
Temporal Maureen Kinneil Presentee 1951, Maid of Honour 1955
       
Tenn-Mills Lauren Public Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2011
       
Thackery Alison Public Fairy 1998, Presentee 2003
Thackery Emma Public Fairy 2002, Presentee 2006, Lady in Waiting 2007
       
Third Alistair Public Presentee 1962
       
Thom Avril Deanburn Maid of Honour 1984
Thom Esther Kinneil Flower Girl 1936
Thom Gillian Deanburn Flower Girl 1984
Thom Janet Borrowstoun Flower Girl 1938
Thom Margaret Public Presentee 1935
Thom Rebecca Deanburn Fairy 2004
Thom Rosalie Public Fairy 1957
       
Thomas Laura Grange Flower Girl 1989, Presentee 1990, Maid of Honour 1991
Thomas Louise Grange Fairy 1991
Thomas Susan Deanburn Flower Girl 1973, Maid of Honour 1974
       
Thomson Abby Public Fairy 2008
Thomson Agnes Academy Fairy 1948
Thomson Alan Public Presentee 1975
Thomson Allan Kinneil Presentee 1997
Thomson Amanda Kinneil Maid of Honour 1990
Thomson Andrew Public Presentee 1998
Thomson Anna Academy Fairy 1954
Thomson Annie Grange Presentee 1937
Thomson Annie St Mary’s Fairy 1929
Thomson Beth Grange Fairy 2005, Presentee 2006, Flower Girl 2008, Presentee 2009
Thomson Carl St Mary’s Queen’s Page 2003
Thomson Christeen Public Lady in Waiting 1923
Thomson Claire Public Flower Girl 1995
Thomson Colin Public Presentee 1962
Thomson Craig Kinneil Presentee 2001
Thomson Diane Kinneil Fairy 1990
Thomson Eileen Blackness Fairy 1972
Thomson Elaine Kinneil Fairy 1971
Thomson Eilidh St Mary’s Fairy 2002, Flower Girl 2004, Presentee 2005, Queen 2008, Ex-Queen 2009
Thomson Elinor Public Flower Girl 1947
Thomson Elspeth Grange Presentee 1986, Flower Girl 1987
Thomson Elvine Kinneil Flower Girl 1963, Maid of Honour 1965
Thomson Emma Kinneil Queen of the Flower Girls 2010
Thomson Erin St Mary’s Fairy 1999, Flower Girl 2001, Maid of Honour 2003
Thomson Essien Blackness Presentee 2014, Presentee 2014
Thomson Finlay Blackness Presentee 2015, Presentee 2016
Thomson Gary Grange Queen’s Page 1981
Thomson Gillian Deanburn Presentee 1989
Thomson Gladys Borrowstoun Fairy 1938
Thomson Greer Public Presentee 1979, Fairy 1982
Thomson Ina Academy Fairy 1946
Thomson Isobel Grange Flower Girl 1936
Thomson Isobel St Mary’s Flower Girl 1967, Flower Girl 1968
Thomson Jane St Mary’s Flower Girl 1971, Presentee 1973
Thomson Jean Grange Fairy 1953, Queen of the Flower Girls 1956, Fairy 1958
Thomson Jean Kinneil Presentee 1951
Thomson Jennifer Blackness Presentee 1972, Flower Girl 1973
Thomson Jennifer Deanburn Presentee 1998, Flower Girl 1999
Thomson Jennifer Deanburn Fairy 1977, Maid of Honour 1979
Thomson Jessie Grange Flower Girl 1951
Thomson Jessie Public Flower Girl 1920
Thomson Joan Carriden Flower Girl 1920
Thomson June Grange Flower Girl 1967
Thomson Kathleen St Mary’s Fairy 1946, Maid of Honour 1948
Thomson Keri Grange Flower Girl 1983
Thomson Keri St Mary’s Fairy 2004, Flower Girl 2005, Presentee 2006, Presentee 2008
Thomson Kim St Mary’s Fairy 2001, Flower Girl 2002, Lady in Waiting 2003, Presentee 2004
Thomson Kirsty Deanburn Flower Girl 1987
Thomson Larissa Public Fairy 2007, Flower Girl 2009, Presentee 2011, Lady in Waiting 2012
Thomson Laura Public Flower Girl 1992
Thomson Leslie Public Presentee 1968
Thomson Lorna Public Fairy 1976, Presentee 1980
Thomson Lyndsey Kinneil Fairy 1994, Presentee 1996
Thomson Lynn Public Flower Girl 1998
Thomson Marc St Mary’s Presentee 2011, Sword Bearer 2013
Thomson Margaret St Mary’s Fairy 1936
Thomson Mary Academy Fairy 1934
Thomson Melville Blackness Presentee 1971
Thomson Michelle Deanburn Presentee 1995, Fairy 1996, Flower Girl 1997
Thomson Morag Kinneil Flower Girl 1969
Thomson Nana Public Flower Girl 1950
Thomson Natalie Deanburn Fairy 1999
Thomson Netta Academy Fairy 1951
Thomson Nichola Public Lady in Waiting 1962
Thomson Pamela Deanburn Presentee 1995, Flower Girl 1997
Thomson Pauline Grange Fairy 1983
Thomson Pauline Public Flower Girl 1991, Lady in Waiting 1992
Thomson Robert Kinneil Lord in Waiting 1934
Thomson Robert Public Queen’s Page 1957
Thomson Robina Carriden Fairy 1925
Thomson Rosemary St Mary’s Fairy 1963, Lady in Waiting 1968
Thomson Sam Kinneil Kinneil 1934
Thomson Stacey Deanburn Presentee 1996
Thomson Stewart Kinneil Presentee 1967
Thomson Stuart Deanburn Presentee 1993
Thomson Sybil Grange Fairy 1952
Thomson Tracy Public Presentee 1982, Maid of Honour 1987
Thomson Wendy Public Fairy 1977, Presentee 1980
       
Thompson Gary Grange Queen’s Herald 1986
Thompson Jake Kinneil Queens Page 2015
Thompson Mackenzie Public Flower Girl 2012, Presentee 2014
Thompson Malcolm Kinneil Presentee 2009, Queen’s Champion 2010
Thompson Paul Deanburn Yeoman of the Guard 1994
Thorburn Kieran Deanburn Presentee 2015
Thorburn Lauren Kinneil Fairy 2016
       
Thorne Ann Public Fairy 1965, Lady in Waiting 1967
Thorne Lynda Public Presentee 1980
Thorne Mary Bo’ness Infant Flower Girl 1924
Thorne Sandra Kinneil Fairy 1971, Lady in Waiting 1975
       
Thornton Anabel Blackness Fairy 1983, Flower Girl 1984, Presentee 1986, Presentee 1987
Thornton Felicity Blackness Fairy 1983, Fairy 1984, Presentee 1985, Presentee 1986, Presentee 1987, Presentee 1988, Presentee 1989
       
Thurbon Melanie Deanburn Flower Girl 1983
       
Tierney Laura Academy Fairy 1969
       
Tighe Lyall Blackness Presentee 2008, Presentee 2009
       
Tilbury Jason Grange Sceptre Bearer 1981
       
Timms Angela St Mary’s Fairy 1971, Queen of the Fairies 1973, Flower Girl 1974
Timms Audrey St Mary’s Fairy 1966, Fairy 1968, Flower Girl 1971, Queen 1973, Ex-Queen 1974
Timms Bridget St Mary’s Flower Girl 1966, Flower Girl 1969
Timms Callum St Mary’s Queen’s Champion 2008
Timms Claire St Mary’s Presentee 1974, Fairy 1976, Flower Girl 1978
Timms John Public Yeoman of the Guard 1947
Timms Thomas St Mary’s Presentee 1979, Presentee 1981
       
Tobin Garry Deanburn Presentee 1975, Queen’s Champion 1979
Tobin Michael Blackness Presentee 1991
       
Todd Andrea Deanburn, Kinneil Fairy 1986, Presentee 1988, Queen of the Fairies 1990
Todd Audrey Deanburn Fairy 1982
Todd Danielle Deanburn Lady in Waiting 2004
Todd Gillian Deanburn Fairy 1974, Flower Girl 1977
Todd Hannah Deanburn Fairy 2003, Presentee 2005
Todd James Deanburn Presentee 2010
Todd Kenneth Deanburn Queen’s Herald “State Trumpeter” 1974
Todd Michelle Grange Flower Girl 1985
Todd Morag Grange Lady in Waiting 1996
Todd Robyn St Mary’s Fairy 2005, Flower Girl 2007, Presentee 2010
       
Tomkins Bert Public Sword Bearer 1962
Tomkins Isobel Academy Flower Girl 1949
Tomkins Isobella Kinneil Presentee 1952
Tomkins Kathryn Public Lady in Waiting 1962
       
Tonner Carol Kinneil Flower Girl 1953
Tonner Frank Public Presentee 1974
Tonner Graham Public Queen’s Escort 1997
Tonner Janice Kinneil Fairy 1953
Tonner June Grange Flower Girl 1975
Tonner Maria St Mary’s Flower Girl 1955, Lady in Waiting 1958
Tonner Samantha Public Flower Girl 2000, Presentee 2002
Tonner William Public Presentee 1985
       
Tooey Agnes St Mary’s Presentee 1936
Tooey Catherine St Mary’s Fairy 1968
Tooey Chloe Deanburn Presentee 2005, Flower Girl 2007
Tooey Dawn St Mary’s Presentee 1983, Fairy 1984, Flower Girl 1985, Queen 1988, Ex-Queen 1989
Tooey Edward St Mary’s Presentee 1960
Tooey Evelyn St Mary’s Fairy 1961, Queen of the Fairies 1963
Tooey Neil St Mary’s Presentee 1970
Tooey Nicola Kinneil Maid of Honour 1995
Tooey Marion Borrowstoun, St Mary’s Fairy 1955, Flower Girl 1958
Tooey Patricia St Mary’s Fairy 1948, Maid of Honour 1953
Tooey Shannon St Mary’s Fairy 1985, Presentee 1986, Flower Girl 1987, Presentee 1988, Presentee 1989, Presentee 1990
Tooey William St Mary’s Presentee 1955
       
Topping Carol Public Fairy 1967, Presentee 1970
Topping Ella Blackness Fairy 2016
Topping Paul Kinneil Queen’s Knight 1990
       
Torley Hannah Public Fairy 2005, Flower Girl 2008, Presentee 2010
Torley Janet Public Flower Girl 1974
Torley Margaret Public Flower Girl 1964
Torley Nicola Public Flower Girl 1999, Maid of Honour 2002
Torley Shona Public Fairy 1962
Torrance Ami Leigh Public Flower Girl 2014
Torrance Mia Public Fairy 2012
       
Townsend Rebecca Blackness Flower Girl 2005, Fairy 2006, Presentee 2008, Presentee 2009, Presentee 2010, Presentee 2011
Trail Nan Bo’ness Infant x2, Public Presentee 1923, Presentee 1924, Fairy 1927
       
Travers Anne Marie Kinneil Flower Girl 1994, Maid of Honour 1995
       
Trew Allison Public Flower Girl 1950
Trew
Trew
Fraser
Myra
Public
Public
Guard of Honour 2017
Presentee 1967
Trew Richard Kinneil Presentee 1971
       
Tribble Harriet St Mary’s Fairy 2013, Flower Girl 2015
Tribble Laura St Mary’s Fairy 1991, Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1996
Tribble Luke St Mary’s Presentee 2011, Presentee 2012
Tribble Vickie St Mary’s Fairy 1985, Flower Girl 1987, Presentee 1988, Presentee 1990
     
Trotter Andrew Kinneil Presentee 1976
Trotter Bobby Public Presentee 1950
Trotter Carol Grange Flower Girl 1974
Trotter Garry Deanburn Yeoman of the Guard 1979
Trotter Gracie Bo’ness Infant x2, Public Presentee 1923, Presentee 1924, Fairy 1925, Flower Girl 1927
Trotter Irene Borrowstoun, Academy Presentee 1948, Flower Girl 1949, Fairy 1954
Trotter Jamie Deanburn Lady in Waiting 2004
Trotter Joanne St Mary’s Fairy 1994, Flower Girl 1996, Presentee 1997, Queen of the Flower Girls 1998
Trotter Joyce Public Presentee 1950
Trotter Kerry Grange Fairy 1984, Lady in Waiting 1986
Trotter Martin St Mary’s Presentee 2000
Trotter Pauline Kinneil Fairy 1981, Flower Girl 1985
Trotter Susan Public Flower Girl 1972
Trotter Vicky Kinneil Fairy 1990
       
Tulloch Donna Grange Lady in Waiting 1986
Tulloch Ebony Public Fairy 2006
Tulloch Elaine Public Fairy 1992, Lady in Waiting 1997
Tulloch Fiona Public Flower Girl 1990, Maid of Honour 1992
Tulloch Guy Blackness Presentee 1978
Tulloch Jay Grange Presentee 2001
Tulloch Jean Academy Lady in Waiting 1959
Tulloch Lisa Grange Flower Girl 1988
       
Tully Alison Grange Fairy 1990, Flower Girl 1993, Presentee 1994
Tully Bernard Grange Presentee 1971
Tully Blair Grange Presentee 2013, Guard of Honour 2014
Tully Brian Grange Presentee 1990
Tully Frances Academy Queen of the Fairies 1959
Tully Gary Grange Presentee 1981
Tully Georgina Public Fairy 1997
Tully Karen Kinneil Flower Girl 1973
Tully Mary Blackness Presentee 1934
Tully May Grange Flower Girl 1978
Tully Nathan Grange Presentee 2016
Tully Neill Public Presentee 1992
Tully Nicole St Mary’s Fairy 1999, Queen of the Fairies 2003
Tully Pamela Grange Flower Girl 1983
Tully Sheryl Public Fairy 1986, Presentee 1988
Tully Stephanie Grange Fairy 1998, Presentee 2002
       
Turnbull Barbara Grange Maid of Honour 1966
Turnbull Fiona Public, Academy Flower Girl 1960, Maid of Honour 1964
Turnbull Ian Public Yeoman of the Guard 1957
Turnbull Jeanette Public Flower Girl 1960
Turnbull Jim Public Presentee 1949
Turnbull Joan Grange Presentee 1971
Turnbull Margaret Academy Fairy 1949
Turnbull Margaret Grange, Academy Flower Girl 1956, Maid of Honour 1964
Turnbull Susan Grange Fairy 1973
Turnbull Tracy Kinneil Fairy 1988
       
Turner Aynsleigh Deanburn Flower Girl 2002
Turner Caitlin Deanburn Fairy 2008, Flower Girl 2012
Turner Derick Grange Sword Bearer 1961
Turner Devon Deanburn Flower Girl 2006
Turner Laura Grange Flower Girl 2005, Flower Girl 2008
Turner Lorraine Grange Fairy 1962, Maid of Honour 1966
Turner Margaret Academy Maid of Honour 1959
Turner Meghan Deanburn Fairy 2004, Presentee 2006
Turner Neola Deanburn Flower Girl 2001
       
Turton Joy Grange Presentee 2006, Fairy 2007, Lady in Waiting 2011
       
Tutty Margaret Academy Flower Girl 1956
Tutty Margaret Borrowstoun Presentee 1934
       
Tweed Caroline Public Presentee 1983
Tweed Elaine Deanburn Fairy 1977
Tweed Jacqueline Public Flower Girl 1986, Lady in Waiting 1987
Tweed Marlyn Deanburn, Public Fairy 1978, Flower Girl 1981
Tweed Robert Public Presentee 1992
Tweed Susan Public Flower Girl 1984

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here