1920 KINNEIL PRIMARY SCHOOL
QueenElizabeth Snedden
Ex-QueenJoan Campbell
Chief Lady in WaitingAnnie
Ladies in WaitingKatie Hamilton, Annie Fleming, Mary Bell, Jenny Snedden, Linda Robertson, Violet Bell, Rachel Ford, Lizzie Binnie
Maids of HonourAnnie Bryce, May Whitfield, Annie Cameron, Nellie Hannah, Annie Cuthell, Nellie Hannah, Linda Paton, Katie Hodge
Queen of the FairiesElla Walker
Queen of the Flower GirlsBella Smith
Lords in WaitingWalter Scotland, David Morrison
Queens HeraldsJohn Grant, John Spence
Queens ChampionJohn Ure
Yeoman of the GuardArchie McKay, Tom Adamson
Crown BearerJohn Robertson,
Sceptre BearerJohn Park
Sword BearerJohn Hamilton
Queens PagesArchie Black, John Kirkwood
Presentees
"Little Bo Peep"
Grange Primary School
Helen Pow, Adam Malcolmson
"Little Bo Peep"
Carriden Primary School
William Grant, Beth Taylor
"Gypsies"
Bo'ness Public School
"Boy" Helen Syme, "Girl" Bella Donaldson
"O"
Blackness Primary School
"Flora MacDonald" Edith Hamilton, "Prince Charlie" John Smellie
"Japanese People"
St Mary's Primary School
"Lady" Margaret Doudie Gentleman" John Jenkins
"Navy & Army"
Borrowstoun Primary School
"Navy" Fred Kennet, "Army" Robert Kelly
"Powder Puff"
Kinneil Primary School
"Powder Puff" Annie Mair, "Jester" David Allan
"Dux Medalists"
Bo'ness Academy
"The Stewart Medalists"
"Maypole Dancers & Queen of May
Bo'ness Infant School
Jessie McKay, Bella Ritchie, Margaret Sherratt, Marion Agnew
Emma Malarky, Lizzie Livingstone, Fanny Sneddon, Nan Smith, Jeanie McIntosh, Nessie Hastie, Jeanie Grey, Mary Scotland, Nana White, Annie Robertson, Maggie Dixon, Georgina Donaldson, Hazel Broome, Minnie McBeth, Elsie Rankine, Mary Findlay
"Fairies"
Grange Primary SchoolAnnie Fraser, Margaret Cook, Isobel Bell, Ina Crozier
Carriden Primary SchoolMary McDonald, Jean McGregor, Peggie Raeburn, Janet Taylor
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMary Rickland, Nellie Liddle, Betty Park,
Blackness Primary SchoolNettie White, Barbara Paris, Eliza Kidd, Mary White
St Mary's Primary SchoolCathie Martin, Mary Dorian, Margaret Carlin, Katie Maxwell
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMaggie Fraser, Lizzie Pow, Lizzie, McMurdo, Annette Boyd
Kinneil Primary SchoolSadie Smith, Mary McFarlane, Agnes Beaton, Martha Carlyle
Flower Girls
Grange Primary SchoolRose Dunn, Agnes Lumsden, Agnes Graham, Mary Cameron
Carriden Primary SchoolBella Findlay, Mary Ritchie, Rose Stewart, Joan Thomson
Bo'ness Public Primary SchoolMargaret Mitchell, Rachel Main, Mary Williams, Jessie Thomson, Ella Hawthorn,
Blackness Primary SchoolFlorence Johnstone, Mary Roach, Peggy Paul, Mary Manson
St Mary's Primary SchoolMary Carroll, Nelly Dorian, Margaret Docherty, Susan Maxwell
Borrowstoun Primary SchoolMary Paterson, Bessie Fraser, Ann Brown, Cathie Kirk
Kinneil Primary SchoolMarion Kirkwood, Margaret Moffat, Jessie Garrow, Jane Law
Bo'ness Infant SchoolJenny Trotter, Phemie Wright, Martha Adamson, May Henderson
Bo'ness AcademyMargaret Law, Effie Currie, Jenny Hamilton, Rita Park

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here